Aviva Welsh Schools' Championships External Results
Brecon
3 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.96Rhys Granville U15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:02.781:54.72
22:08.76Matthew CollinsPBU15M Barry & Vale2:04.212:04.21
32:10.26Owen DaviesPBU15M Cwmbran2:10.262:03.20
42:10.38Tom HardingPBU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:10.381:56.39
52:13.09Kieron White U15MStephen CarrollSwansea2:09.051:54.34
62:13.50Lewis JonesPBU15M Bridgend2:13.502:02.00
72:20.50Taylor JamesPBU15M North East Wales Schs2:20.502:20.50
82:24.15Ben WigmorePBU15M Powys Schs2:24.152:24.15
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.96Matthew Antoniazzi U17MDave LewisCwmbran1:58.991:58.7
22:05.78Alex Coomber U17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.941:48.44
32:06.21James Roberts U17MSteven Thomas-SpiresWrexham1:58.901:53.17
42:08.18Daniel Chesworth U17MPhil BanningNewport2:00.51:58.69
52:08.56Tom Earley U17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:03.51:52.84
62:08.98Elliot Slade U17MArwyn DaviesCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.70
72:09.76Sean White U17M Swansea2:03.812:00.52
82:10.68Luke Clements U17MKevin TobinSwansea2:02.52:02.5
92:17.96Gwynant JonesSBU17MKevin EvansMaldwyn2:17.961:58.55
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.19David Banwell-ClodeSBU20MDave LewisCwmbran1:56.851:50.84
22:13.32Matthew Richards U20M Pembrokeshire2:01.71:59.05
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.50Abigail Backshall U15WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:19.302:12.73
22:24.59Elin DaviesPBU15WKevin TobinSwansea2:24.592:23.1
32:27.14Malika Rezougui U15WDave LewisCwmbran2:26.52:16.08
42:27.84Lucy Tarrant U15W Bridgend2:26.62:26.6
52:28.11Jazmine BrigantiPBU15WAnthony PowellBridgend2:28.112:28.11
62:31.36Emily RowlandsPBU15WSteven Thomas-SpiresWrexham2:31.362:29.9
72:36.90Leah Wilson-Randell U15W Llanelli2:32.912:31.68
82:40.69Sara RuddSBU15W Maldwyn2:40.692:36.3
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Lauren Bell U17W Pembrokeshire2:12.722:11.11
22:23.53Lora Roberts U17WMike GuestBridgend2:20.702:19.5
32:23.66Jemima Osborn U17W Swansea/West Wales2:17.72:15.28
42:25.68Lucy Harvey U17W Cardiff2:20.982:20.98
52:27.33Isabelle GodfreySBU17W Chepstow H2:27.332:26.58
62:34.72Sian Messum U17W Deeside AAC2:30.62:29.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.80Angharad DaviesPBU20W Carmarthen/West Wales2:17.802:17.80
22:18.96Zoe ThomasPBU20WPhil BanningCardiff2:18.962:18.96
32:19.57Abbie Oliver U20W Deeside AAC2:18.12:18.1
42:29.82Lauren Regan U20WPaul DarneyCardiff2:26.682:17.84
52:39.57Eluned Hyde U20W Cardiff & The Vale Schs2:33.82:33.8
62:43.97Rhiannon Anderson U20W Swansea2:31.92:25.16