BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.2Richard PetersPBU23M2018.02.90Mike DownBristol & West1:50.291:49.65
21:51.8Sam Petty U20M1807.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
31:52.3Michael Wilsmore SENM2408.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:50.38
41:52.6Steve MitchellPBU23M2224.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC1:51.351:50.55
51:53.2Matt ParsleyPBU23M2020.02.90Martyn JonesExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.21:53.2
61:53.2Christopher DoddPBU23M2007.11.89Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne1:53.21:53.2
71:53.8James AnsellPBSENM2310.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3
81:54.4Brett HalliwellPBU20M1606.08.93 Yate/Westbury1:54.41:54.4
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.6Kurtis GibsonPBU20M1712.10.92 Mendip1:53.81:53.77
21:56.0Conor RobinsonPBU17M1603.01.94Peter MeredithCornwall1:56.01:56.0
31:56.5Paul GreenSBU20M1824.02.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:56.51:54.23
41:57.0Daniel PricePBU23M2031.10.89 Bournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.05
51:57.7John BrierlyPBU23M2130.12.88Cy KnibbBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:57.71:57.7
61:59.6Josh Bagnall U20M1806.03.92 Bristol & West/Mendip1:57.71:57.7
72:02.0Craig SprodSBU20M1909.05.91Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:02.02:00.0
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.4Alex FieldsPBSENM2228.05.87James HillierBristol & West/UWE/Mendip2:04.12:02.3
22:04.5Nick BennettPBU17M1626.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:03.81:58.37
32:05.0Thomas HumphreyPBSENM  Thomas HumphreyExeter Uni2:05.02:05.0
42:05.4Tom Stockley U17M1513.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot1:59.41:59.4
52:05.5Lui Pollastrone U20M1703.02.93 Team Bath2:05.22:04.34
62:05.6John ScottSBV40M4328.06.66John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par2:05.62:02.5
72:06.1Steve Waldron SENM2505.01.85 City of Plymouth2:02.41:58.5
82:06.8Oliver AgerPBU20M1702.06.92 Taunton2:06.82:00.96
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.5Ryan Ashwood U17M1605.11.93 Yate1:56.01:56.0
22:03.1Fred BartonPBU17M1629.12.93 Yate/Westbury2:03.12:03.1
32:07.4Rocky HarrisonPBU17M1613.01.94Rocky Harrison 2:05.11:54.92
42:08.0Hobie MartinPBU17M1508.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:03.91:58.9
52:08.9Declan TothPBU15M1414.11.95 Bournemouth2:07.11:58.35
62:09.9Alex KingPBU17M1509.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:07.12:07.1
72:10.3Craig Bridges SENM   Team Bath2:09.42:03.0
82:10.6Robbie OverneyPBU20M1705.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.12:07.65
92:13.9Paul Blake T36/F36 U23M2015.01.90Robert EllchukDorchester2:11.092:06.10
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.3Liam ButlerPBU20M1830.01.92 Taunton2:06.02:06.0
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
22:10.6Rowan PreecePBU17M1508.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton2:10.62:03.8
32:12.1Daniel PettyPBU15M1405.11.95Robert GrewExeter2:12.12:12.1
42:14.0Jamie Coles U17M1515.01.95Charlotte FisherTaunton2:12.31:59.25
52:14.1Simon Howard V35M3528.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par2:11.32:11.3
62:14.2Steve BeardwellPBU15M1402.10.95 Yate2:10.82:04.68
72:15.4Anton WilliamsPBU17M1514.02.95 Yate2:15.42:15.4
82:18.0David Bedwell V55M5621.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:15.61:56.37
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.2William NuttPBSENM   North Devon2:13.22:13.2
22:13.6James SkeltonPBU15M1304.12.96 Yate/Westbury2:11.12:11.1
32:15.4Daniel BagnallPBU17M1529.11.94 Bristol & West2:10.32:10.3
42:15.9Bob Minting V60M6016.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:11.32:01.5
52:16.2Ben HawkinsPBU15M1410.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton2:16.21:54.23
62:16.3William RozierPBU17M   Exeter2:16.32:14.80
72:18.7Graeme Tinkler U15M1414.11.95 Newton Abbot2:16.12:00.70
82:18.8Oliver LivingstonePBU15M1314.02.97 Taunton2:16.892:02.72
92:21.9Matthew Neyle-Opie U15M1313.04.97 City of Plymouth2:21.42:16.14
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.4Steve LangSBV55M5610.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets2:17.42:08.4
22:19.2Luke RutleyPBU15M1307.09.96 Newton Abbot2:15.52:00.14
32:20.1Toby GreenPBU15M1429.02.96 Taunton2:20.12:20.1
42:20.5Xan WesolowskiPBU15M1214.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon2:18.72:02.88
52:23.2Malcolm Cowton V45M4927.05.60 Yate/South West Vets2:18.52:15.83
62:23.9Daniel Parker U15M1418.01.96 Yate/Westbury2:23.52:09.6
72:24.7Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU15M1322.05.97Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury2:24.72:15.50
82:25.2Ian SnowPBV55M5916.07.50Mark BraceTorrington2:22.82:22.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.8Lily OwsleyPBU17W1510.12.94David TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
22:14.3Rosie ChamberlainPBU17W1411.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:12.612:07.33
32:15.2Imogen BriscoePBU17W1503.10.94Christopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
42:15.6Katherine Humphreys SENW2428.11.85 Exeter2:14.262:12.0
52:17.1Sophie SkinnerPBU23W2031.10.89Colin BovellExeter/Bath Uni2:16.162:16.16
62:18.9Charlotte DaviesPBU23W1908.08.90Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni2:18.92:18.7
72:23.9Carie Robertson U15W1430.04.96Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.82:20.8
82:25.7Lauren Anning U20W1813.11.91Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:21.92:21.9
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.5Julie Stroud SENW   Royal Navy2:20.322:20.32
22:25.1Kelly Leat U17W1501.12.94 Yate/Westbury2:22.82:22.8
32:25.9Jessica Bennett U15W1417.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:22.52:22.5
42:28.4Holly Brown U15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:27.92:16.74
52:29.9Steise HodgsonSBU15W1426.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:21.42:21.35
62:30.4Anna CaswellPBU15W1409.12.95Robert LinskillNorth Devon2:30.42:30.4
72:30.5Robyn BraileySBU17W1530.01.95 Yate2:30.52:29.3
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.5Lizzie HarrisSBU17W1503.03.95Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:22.842:22.3
22:28.8Yvonne ChartPBU15W1308.11.96John KnowlesTruro School2:25.42:24.13
32:29.5Lottie JosePBU15W1401.05.96Peter MeredithCornwall2:29.52:24.7
42:31.0Jo MeekPBSENW3320.05.77 Tavistock2:31.02:31.0
52:31.3Chloe ReganPBU15W1324.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:31.32:31.3
62:33.1Poppy TankPBU13W1205.12.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:33.12:18.50
72:35.1Beth Letherby U15W1416.10.95 Dorchester/Team Dorset2:34.152:29.9
82:36.7Becky Turner U23W2214.02.88 Cornwall/Newquay & Par2:35.82:34.49
92:38.3Sophie BerryPBU17W  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:38.32:38.3
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.7Zoe FisherPBU15W1402.05.96 Cornwall2:27.12:27.1
22:31.0Kate VinePBU15W1324.01.97 Exeter2:30.32:28.24
32:38.9Sara-Jane VanstoneSBU13W   North Devon/Torrington2:38.92:31.85
42:40.3Harriet MitchellSBU13W1124.08.98 City of Plymouth2:40.32:38.24
52:40.7Alex Phillips U13W1210.02.98 Poole Runners2:36.12:23.46
62:41.6Chloe Buck U13W1225.10.97Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:34.062:34.06
72:42.6Emily Ackford U13W1218.03.98Simon AndersonTavistock2:41.62:26.91
82:55.3Sophie AllenSBU17W1509.09.94 Poole AC/Team Dorset2:55.32:40.85