BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.5Tom Marley SENM2302.01.87Darrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.263:51.00
23:54.6Sam PettyPBU20M1807.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon3:54.63:51.01
33:54.9Michael Wilsmore SENM2508.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy3:51.73:44.41
43:56.4Conor RobinsonPBU17M1603.01.94Peter MeredithCornwall3:55.13:55.1
53:56.9Charlie MacLean U20M1803.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil3:56.123:49.35
63:58.4Ben Tickner SENM2813.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Kent3:55.83:43.00
73:58.7Blair BrownPBU17M1611.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton3:58.43:57.59
84:00.6Johnathan Morgan U23M1917.11.90James ThieNewport3:56.353:50.16
94:02.1Steve Gallienne U23M2016.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:58.03:58.0
104:02.3Joe DalgleishPBU23M1930.10.90Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:02.34:02.3
114:03.5Nathaniel Lane SENM3410.04.76 Cardiff4:01.34:01.3
124:04.7Benedict WesthenryPBU17M1526.09.94Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Team Dorset4:04.73:56.06
134:06.0Eliot Buckner U20M1809.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Exeter4:04.03:51.03
144:11.6Leif Chandler U20M1821.01.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:04.93:57.72
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.0Kurtis GibsonPBU20M1712.10.92 Mendip4:08.03:57.00
24:09.5Callum JonesPBU17M1516.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:09.53:54.1
34:10.9Sam BedwellPBU17M1607.01.94David BedwellBristol & West4:09.44:09.4
44:12.0Hobie Martin U17M1508.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:59.53:55.87
54:13.2Jon James V45M4619.06.64 Wells City/Yeovil4:10.754:10.75
64:14.1Simon Anderson V45M4611.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:08.694:03.3
74:16.9Simon CooperSBU17M1605.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton4:15.54:14.50
84:18.3Zak Tobias U17M1513.09.94 Bristol & West4:13.394:06.9
94:19.5Jack Hutchens U20M1727.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:13.44:00.68
104:21.6Tom BloodworthPBU23M2123.07.88 Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:17.94:17.9
114:22.2Nick Bennett U17M1626.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:14.84:02.08
124:22.8Adam Speake U17M1611.04.94 Bristol & West4:14.13:53.43
134:24.2Andrew Reed U20M1726.07.92 Erme Valley4:16.84:16.8
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.2Josh BagnallPBU20M1806.03.92 Bristol & West/Mendip4:13.24:13.2
24:16.4James SharePBU20M1819.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:16.44:02.13
34:17.8Chris HinePBU17M1603.09.93 Team Bath4:17.84:17.8
44:19.2Luke Jacobs U17M1516.02.95 Bristol & West4:16.254:11.66
54:21.4Ben Paddy U17M1618.04.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:18.94:18.9
64:22.2Ashley SmithPBU20M1728.06.93Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:22.24:19.5
74:23.5Paul William DaviesPBSENM2804.11.81 Cardiff4:23.54:23.5
84:24.2Rowan PreecePBU17M1508.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:22.94:03.15
94:25.3Jake WaldronPBU23M1927.08.90Craig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR4:20.84:12.51
104:27.6Theo StopardPBU20M1622.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley4:27.64:27.6
114:29.2Robbie Overney U20M1705.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:28.24:25.11
124:31.8Tom Austin U17M1606.04.94Mark PauleyWeymouth/Team Dorset4:29.44:17.4
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.2Oliver FriendPBU17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon4:23.24:23.2
24:24.8Ben Kelly U15M   Australia  
34:26.0Alex KingPBU17M1509.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:26.04:26.0
44:26.5Matthew Dickinson U15M1412.03.96 Wells City/Yeovil4:22.94:04.29
54:28.0Alan Metcalfe U23M2122.02.89Mark PauleyBedford & County/Beds Uni4:25.04:21.18
64:29.7Sam Heslop-George U15M1405.10.95Peter MeredithCornwall4:26.64:22.53
74:30.7Oscar TullyPBU17M1614.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:30.74:30.7
84:31.0Zac MarshPBU17M1616.06.94 Bristol & West4:31.04:31.0
94:32.0Oliver FoxPBU15M1306.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:32.04:03.08
104:33.4Andrew DeamerSBV40M4323.08.66 Wells City4:33.44:28.4
114:35.2Adnan HaqSBU23M2023.01.90 Cardiff Uni4:35.24:17.30
124:35.5David Bedwell V55M5621.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:35.043:52.4
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.1Liam ButlerPBU20M1830.01.92 Taunton4:30.14:30.1
24:31.3Declan TothPBU15M1414.11.95 Bournemouth4:31.34:26.58
34:33.0Jamie ColesPBU17M1515.01.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:33.04:07.00
44:35.5Blake BlackwoodPBU17M1426.08.95 Exeter4:34.94:30.2
54:37.1Paul Blake T36/F36PBU23M2015.01.90Robert EllchukDorchester4:37.14:34.42
64:38.3Ben HawkinsPBU15M1410.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton4:33.94:07.6
74:40.3Michael Robbins SENM   Exeter Uni4:38.94:26.2
84:40.6Oscar HoldsworthPBU15M1321.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.0
94:41.1Alexander RogersSBU20M1627.07.93Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached4:41.14:34.42
104:42.9Isaac Taschimowitz U17M  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.394:19.54
114:43.0Ben MillarPBU15M1430.09.95 Mendip4:39.74:24.7
124:44.7Daniel Bagnall U17M1529.11.94 Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
135:02.7William RozierSBU17M   Exeter5:02.74:46.49
Men 1500m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.2Ben BennettPBU20M1827.06.92 North Devon4:43.24:43.2
24:43.4Sam SommervillePBU13M1208.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:43.44:04.55
34:46.0Lewis NightingalePBU15M1410.06.96 Bristol & West4:45.74:31.32
44:47.7Bob MintingSBV60M6016.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets4:47.74:30.2
54:49.3Danny OldPBU15M1313.11.96Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:49.34:30.38
64:50.7Samuel Lane de Courtin U15M1321.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs4:49.93:59.75
74:50.8Simon HowardSBV35M3628.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par4:36.54:36.5
84:53.0Henry WillisSBU15M   King's College Taunton4:53.04:21.05
94:53.1James Blackford U15M1321.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:43.84:11.93
105:02.3Charlie BennettSBU15M   North Devon5:02.34:44.34
115:04.3Ian Snow V55M5916.07.50Mark BraceTorrington4:56.24:48.66
125:07.0Dean SmithPBU15M1407.03.96Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs5:07.04:15.71
135:10.6James CraddockPBU15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:10.64:56.3
145:13.4Mike ErithSBV60M6222.11.47 Tavistock5:13.44:30.99
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.0Hannah Alderson U20W1801.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
24:42.0Katie Knowles U23W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.44
34:45.2Emily WeeksPBU23W1909.10.90Brian O'HareExeter4:45.24:39.71
44:47.5Grace Howie U17W1408.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.31
54:48.4Charlotte Davies U23W1908.08.90Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:46.014:40.27
64:49.9Katherine Humphreys SENW2428.11.85 Exeter4:39.94:33.91
74:51.1Naomi SpeakeSBU17W1611.04.94 Bristol & West4:51.14:44.4
84:53.4Imogen Briscoe U17W1503.10.94Christopher FrapwellStroud4:47.764:47.66
94:55.8Emily Bliss U20W1812.05.92Brian O'HareExeter4:51.84:51.4
105:02.4Anna Rust U20W1705.06.93Brian O'HareExeter4:52.04:52.0
115:11.9Aoife Thorogood U17W1612.03.94 Mendip4:46.894:46.89
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.7Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15W1315.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:55.34:33.34
24:56.1Elisabeth HoodPBU13W1217.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC4:55.64:33.48
34:56.2Amy CooperPBU15W1320.10.96 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch4:56.24:49.69
44:59.0Zoe FisherPBU15W1402.05.96 Cornwall4:57.964:57.96
54:59.0Rebecca Pierce SENW2208.07.87 Team Bath4:55.14:50.57
65:02.4Yvonne ChartPBU15W1308.11.96John KnowlesTruro School5:02.44:48.82
75:06.8Lucy Rogers U23W2013.06.90 Wycombe/Exeter Uni5:05.644:50.76
85:09.5Harriet Rogers U17W1509.09.94Charlotte FisherTaunton5:06.04:57.5
95:19.0Jessica Bennett U15W1417.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland5:15.25:15.2
Women 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.4Rachel LangbeinPBU17W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:13.44:44.75
25:14.9Charlotte RogersPBU15W1312.05.97 Taunton5:14.95:07.26
35:16.4Poppy Tank U13W1205.12.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:14.84:49.61
45:17.5Georgia TimsonPBU13W1210.09.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:17.55:17.5
55:21.5Kate Vine U15W1324.01.97 Exeter5:05.05:03.59
65:22.1Emily AckfordSBU13W1218.03.98Simon AndersonTavistock5:22.14:42.90
75:23.1Xan Wesolowski U15M1214.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon4:52.44:22.76
85:23.6Alice Sayles U17W1525.09.94 South Devon5:18.115:16.2
95:32.8Penny GuessPBU15W1405.11.95 Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton5:32.85:32.8
105:33.6Lowenna Hawkey U13W1210.09.97 Newquay & Par5:24.95:24.9