BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.7Michael WilsmorePBSENM2508.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy3:51.73:44.41
23:55.4Sam Petty U20M1807.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon3:54.63:51.01
33:55.4Owen WalpolePBU23M2017.07.90 Exeter/Durham Uni3:55.43:49.10
43:57.7Chris Discombe SENM3024.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:48.953:48.95
53:58.4Blair BrownPBU17M1611.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton3:58.43:57.59
63:59.5Hobie MartinPBU17M1508.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:59.53:55.87
74:00.1Oliver BerryPBSENM2226.10.87 Exeter/Birmingham Uni4:00.14:00.1
84:00.6Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU20M1823.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:00.63:49.41
94:01.3Nathaniel LanePBSENM3410.04.76 Cardiff4:01.34:01.3
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.1Luke ScottPBSENM2601.07.84Charlotte FisherTaunton4:10.14:03.05
24:10.8Adam ThrallPBU17M1520.06.95 Gloucester4:10.84:10.8
34:11.6Stephen Morris T20/F20SBU23M2113.09.88Colin DaleyAberdare Valley4:11.63:58.93
44:14.2Josh TrigwellPBU20M1728.05.93Brian O'HareExeter4:14.23:49.57
54:15.2Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM   Birchfield H4:09.314:01.01
64:17.9Tom BloodworthPBU23M2223.07.88 Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:17.94:17.9
74:20.8Jake WaldronPBU23M2027.08.90Craig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR4:20.84:12.51
84:27.7Andrew Reed U20M1826.07.92 Erme Valley4:16.84:16.8
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.1Sam ChamberlainPBU17M1608.10.93 Exeter4:21.14:21.1
24:22.9Rowan PreecePBU17M1508.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:22.94:03.15
34:28.0Ben WilsonPBU15M1402.12.95Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:28.04:14.31
44:33.6Jamie Coles U17M1515.01.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:33.04:07.00
54:33.9Ben HawkinsPBU15M1410.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton4:33.94:07.6
64:34.5Oliver Fox U15M1306.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:32.04:03.08
74:35.5Michael Gaunt U17M1516.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:29.94:07.66
84:37.6Declan Toth U15M1414.11.95 Bournemouth4:31.34:26.58
94:37.9James HuntPBU15M1428.04.96Ridley GriffithBridgend4:37.94:22.45
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.8Matthew BradleySBSENM2324.09.86 City of Plymouth4:32.84:24.6
24:34.9Blake BlackwoodPBU17M1526.08.95 Exeter4:34.94:30.2
34:36.5Simon HowardPBV35M3628.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par4:36.54:36.5
44:38.0Oscar HoldsworthPBU15M1321.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.0
54:43.8James BlackfordPBU15M1321.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:43.84:11.93
64:44.9Isaac Taschimowitz U17M  Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.394:19.54
74:45.4Aaron JosePBU17M1612.09.93 Cornwall/Mounts Bay4:45.44:31.39
84:45.5Sam Sommerville U13M1208.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:43.44:04.55
94:50.1Matt HardingPBU20M   Tavistock4:50.14:50.1
105:10.1Luke Prior U13M1203.02.98 Wells City5:00.404:20.9
115:26.1Tom BlackfordPBU13M1118.12.98Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:26.14:21.86
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.4Natasha Cockram U20W1712.11.92Dave LewisCwmbran4:35.804:35.80
24:43.4Olivia Sadler U17W1601.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:32.784:22.55
34:46.6Rosie Chamberlain U17W1511.08.95Brian O'HareExeter4:39.84:32.11
44:47.4Miranda SadlerPBU15W1425.11.95David TaylorBristol & West4:47.44:26.72
54:47.4Katherine Humphreys SENW2428.11.85 Exeter4:39.94:33.91
64:48.0Alex MundellPBU15W1420.10.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:48.04:43.64
74:49.5Lucy CampbellPBU17W1522.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon4:49.54:41.75
84:54.4Emily Bliss U20W1812.05.92Brian O'HareExeter4:51.84:51.4
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.3Felicity Elliott SENW2324.02.87 South West RR/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:56.834:53.19
25:00.5Elisabeth Hood U13W1217.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC4:55.64:33.48
35:05.0Kate VinePBU15W1324.01.97 Exeter5:05.05:03.59
45:06.0Yvonne Chart U15W1308.11.96John KnowlesTruro School5:02.44:48.82
55:16.2Victoria Boylett U15W1331.07.97 Exeter5:10.95:10.9
65:23.6Zoe Fisher U15W1402.05.96 Cornwall4:57.964:57.96
75:27.0Daniella Jewell U15W1321.01.97 Bideford5:10.55:10.5
85:31.1Hannah GauntSBU15W1319.03.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:31.14:40.80
95:31.7Emma Jones U13W1210.04.98 Yate/Westbury5:30.425:15.1
105:40.0Lauren Ellis U17W1506.02.95 Yate4:57.634:57.1