BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7Josh BagnallPBU20M1806.03.92 Bristol & West/Mendip1:57.71:57.7
21:58.1Paul Green U20M1824.02.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth1:56.51:54.23
31:58.3Alex JonesPBU20M1823.04.92David HoweEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col1:58.31:53.99
41:58.8Jack Bancroft U23M2225.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni1:56.91:56.9
51:59.4Tom StockleyPBU17M1613.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot1:59.41:59.4
62:04.2Nick Bennett U17M1626.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:03.81:58.37
72:06.4Rocky HarrisonPBU17M1613.01.94Rocky HarrisonYeovil2:05.11:54.26
82:08.1Robbie OverneyPBU20M1705.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.12:07.65
92:08.8Ben BennettPBU20M1827.06.92 North Devon2:08.82:08.8
102:09.4Oscar Tully U17M1614.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:07.22:00.89
112:10.4Alex King U17M1509.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:07.12:07.1
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.4Craig BridgesSBSENM   Team Bath2:09.42:02.73
22:11.6Paul Blake T36/F36 U23M2015.01.90Robert EllchukDorchester2:11.092:06.10
32:13.8Matthew DickinsonPBU15M1412.03.96 Wells City/Yeovil2:13.82:03.4
42:17.2Daniel Bagnall U17M1529.11.94 Bristol & West2:10.32:10.3
52:23.2UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SENM      
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.2Joe WaltonSBU15M1415.09.95Charlotte FisherTaunton2:16.22:03.50
22:19.1Xan Wesolowski U15M1314.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon2:18.72:02.88
32:20.1Tony SymonsPBV45M4928.01.61 Tavistock2:20.12:18.73
42:21.1Dean SmithPBU15M1407.03.96Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:21.11:59.02
52:21.5Allan HerdmanPBV55M5703.12.52 Tavistock2:21.52:19.72
62:22.6Matthew Neyle-Opie U15M1313.04.97 City of Plymouth2:21.42:16.14
72:22.8Ian SnowPBV60M6016.07.50Mark BraceTorrington2:22.82:22.8
82:24.8Charlie Martin U15M1307.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:21.72:09.41
92:32.7Mike Erith V60M6222.11.47 Tavistock2:30.42:08.91
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.9Lily Owsley U17W1510.12.94David TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
22:13.5Jade Williams U20W1707.09.92 Amman Valley2:11.92:04.50
32:16.8Rose Penfold U20W1911.04.91 Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.32
42:20.6Jessica Burns U20W1930.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students/Armada2:18.12:10.5
52:25.3Steise Hodgson U15W1426.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:21.42:21.35
62:26.1Molly Long U15W1315.12.96John KnowlesCornwall Schs2:16.762:05.67
72:29.6Kelly Leat U17W1501.12.94 Yate/Westbury2:22.82:22.8
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.3Katie Burns U17W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:25.982:25.98
22:30.6Alice Rogers U17W1521.02.95 Plymouth Coll2:30.12:22.87
32:31.8Lottie Jose U15W1401.05.96Peter MeredithCornwall2:29.52:24.7
42:32.9Jordanna MorrishPBU15W1419.10.95Robert IngleCornwall2:30.52:29.68
52:33.5Rachel Langbein U17W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:31.042:19.47
62:34.1Poppy Tank U13W1205.12.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:33.12:17.72
72:40.3Sophie Berry U17W  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:38.32:38.3
82:42.5Billie Williams U17W  David TaylorBristol & West2:33.82:33.8
92:42.9Alex Phillips U13W1210.02.98 Poole Runners2:36.12:23.46
102:47.1Olivia Flanagan U17W  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:41.22:38.79