BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.9Jade WilliamsSBU20W1707.09.92 Amman Valley2:11.92:04.50
22:12.4Catherine Blew U20W1719.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton2:11.022:11.02
32:12.5Melissa Courtney U20W1630.08.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:12.342:06.34
42:13.2Bethan StrangeSBSENW2307.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.54
52:14.1Alex MundellPBU15W1420.10.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:11.722:10.2
62:14.2Emily WeeksPBU23W1909.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:14.22:13.31
72:14.5Laura ParkerSBU23W2030.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe2:14.52:11.3
82:14.7Loren BleakenPBU15W1403.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:14.72:04.59
92:15.0Charlotte Gaughan U23W2227.01.88Phil BanningCity of York/Cardiff2:13.722:11.41
102:20.7Imogen Briscoe U17W1503.10.94Christopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.0Katherine TurnerSBU17W1601.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
22:18.1April HoggPBU17W1613.11.93John ScottEnfield & Haringey2:18.12:18.1
32:18.1Katie KnowlesSBU23W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni2:18.12:14.90
42:18.2Rose Penfold U20W1911.04.91 Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.32
52:20.3Lucy CampbellPBU17W1522.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon2:20.082:16.46
62:21.4Steise HodgsonSBU15W1426.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:21.42:21.35
72:22.5Jessica BennettPBU15W1417.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:22.52:22.5
82:24.7Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15W1315.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:22.52:05.73
92:32.7Katie Allen U20W1803.04.92Mark PauleyPoole AC2:25.32:23.72
800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.0Rachel SykesSBU17W1615.02.94 Marlborough & District Junior/Marlborough & Distri2:22.02:20.6
22:22.8Kelly LeatPBU17W1501.12.94 Yate/Westbury2:22.82:22.8
32:24.5Isobel Glaisher U15W1319.12.96Clive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City2:24.12:22.5
42:25.4Yvonne ChartPBU15W1308.11.96John KnowlesTruro School2:25.42:24.13
52:25.8Lauren EllisPBU17W1506.02.95 Yate2:25.82:24.1
62:26.0Danielle Burry U15W1418.02.96Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:25.42:25.4
72:27.1Zoe FisherPBU15W1402.05.96 Cornwall2:27.12:27.1
82:32.2Chloe Regan U15W1424.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:31.32:31.3
92:37.0Victoria Boylett U15W1231.07.97 Exeter2:33.72:29.10
800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.9Helen Smith U17W1620.04.94 Exeter2:26.52:26.5
22:29.7Elisabeth HoodPBU13W1217.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC2:29.72:17.8
32:30.1Alice RogersPBU17W1521.02.95 Plymouth Coll2:30.12:22.87
42:31.0Caroline StevenSBV40W4313.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:31.02:18.2
52:31.7Alison HurfordSBV45W4911.10.60 Bristol & West/Veterans2:31.72:15.97
62:31.8Rachel Langbein U17W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:31.042:19.47
72:33.1Harriet RogersSBU17W1509.09.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:33.12:25.89
800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.9Jackie WalpoleSBV55W5622.09.53 Exeter/South West Vets2:32.92:25.2
22:35.9Chloe BuckPBU13W1225.10.97Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:34.062:34.06
32:36.1Alex PhillipsPBU13W1210.02.98 Poole Runners2:36.12:23.46
42:36.7Shannon Robertson U15W  Ruth GodbeerExeter2:35.612:34.09
52:36.8Emily Ruffell-HazellSBU17W1507.03.95 Taunton2:36.82:31.0
62:37.0Jo Meek SENW3320.05.77 Tavistock2:31.02:31.0
72:38.2Charlotte RogersSBU15W1312.05.97 Taunton2:38.22:30.14
82:39.7Emma Jones U13W1210.04.98 Yate/Westbury2:36.42:29.47
92:41.2Olivia FlanaganPBU17W  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:41.22:38.79
102:41.6Emily AckfordPBU13W1218.03.98Simon AndersonTavistock2:41.62:21.90
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.3Richard Peters U23M2018.02.90Mike DownBristol & West1:50.291:49.65
21:51.4Michael WilsmorePBSENM2508.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:50.38
31:52.3James AnsellPBSENM2410.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3
41:53.1Tom PurnellPBU17M1602.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud1:53.11:53.03
51:53.2Owen WalpolePBU23M2017.07.90 Exeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.35
61:53.3Harry WebbPBU23M2025.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni1:53.31:53.3
71:53.8Kurtis GibsonPBU20M1712.10.92 Mendip1:53.81:53.77
81:54.7Michael KershawPBU23M1903.11.90James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.67
91:54.8Brett Halliwell U20M1606.08.93 Yate/Westbury1:54.41:54.4
101:55.1David Devine T13PBU20M1813.02.92Brian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Ryan Ashwood U17M1605.11.93 Yate1:56.01:56.0
21:57.9Josh BagnallPBU20M1806.03.92 Bristol & West/Mendip1:57.71:57.7
31:59.9Samuel Harry U20M1727.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall1:58.171:56.79
42:03.0Andrew Reed U20M1826.07.92 Erme Valley2:02.42:02.4
52:04.1Alex FieldsPBSENM2328.05.87James HillierBristol & West/UWE/Mendip2:04.12:02.3
62:05.9Steve Waldron SENM2505.01.85 City of Plymouth2:02.41:58.5
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.9Jordon WestSBU23M2104.11.88Peter MeredithCornwall/Newquay & Par1:56.91:53.09
21:59.2Matthew PetersPBU20M1804.03.92 Bristol & West1:59.21:59.2
32:00.2Sam BedwellPBU17M1607.01.94David BedwellBristol & West2:00.22:00.2
42:00.7Callum JonesPBU17M1516.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall2:00.71:55.94
52:02.0Tyrone JamesPBU17M1631.01.94 Yate/Westbury2:02.02:02.0
62:03.0Lee HamiltonPBU23M1906.12.90Craig WinrowKent/Newquay & Par2:03.01:52.97
72:03.6Kane LeePBU17M1506.06.95Neil MillerYate/Westbury2:03.61:56.92
82:03.7Olly JosePBU23M2116.03.89  2:03.72:03.7
92:03.9Matthew Cole U15M1420.12.95 Yeovil/Wells City2:02.732:02.73
102:04.8Paul William Davies SENM2804.11.81 Cardiff2:00.592:00.59
112:08.5Oliver Friend U17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:04.82:04.8
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.8Ben AnthonySBU23M1923.10.90 Preston2:03.81:59.16
22:03.9Hobie MartinPBU17M1508.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:03.91:58.9
32:06.0Liam ButlerPBU20M1830.01.92 Taunton2:06.02:06.0
42:06.4Josh TrigwellPBU20M1728.05.93Brian O'HareExeter2:06.41:52.96
52:07.1Alex KingPBU17M1509.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:07.12:07.1
62:07.2Oscar TullyPBU17M1614.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:07.22:00.89
72:08.8Robbie OverneyPBU20M1705.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.12:07.65
82:10.9Declan Toth U15M1414.11.95 Bournemouth2:07.11:58.35
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.9Ben PaddyPBU17M1618.04.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:05.92:05.9
22:07.5Joe Allen T46PBU23M   Team Bath2:07.52:07.5
32:11.4Simon HowardPBV35M3628.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par2:11.32:11.3
42:12.7Daniel Petty U15M1405.11.95Robert GrewExeter2:12.12:12.1
52:13.5Steve Beardwell U15M1402.10.95 Yate2:10.82:04.68
62:14.9James Skelton U15M1304.12.96 Yate/Westbury2:11.12:11.1
72:15.7Ben ReynoldsPBSENM   Exeter2:15.12:11.97
82:16.9Matthew TaylorPBU23M   Cornwall/Newquay & Par2:16.92:16.9
92:21.5Tony Symons V45M4928.01.61 Tavistock2:20.12:18.73
Men 800m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.8John Telford V50M5223.12.57 Cornwall2:09.32:04.55
22:10.3Daniel BagnallPBU17M1529.11.94 Bristol & West2:10.32:10.3
32:13.3Michael GauntPBU17M1516.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:13.32:02.52
42:15.0David WeirPBU15M1431.01.96Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:15.02:00.2
52:16.6Ben Hawkins U15M1410.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton2:16.21:54.23
62:16.9David Bedwell V55M5621.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:15.61:56.37
72:17.8Mark CottamPBU15M1323.09.96 Yate/Bristol & West2:17.82:15.0
82:17.9Harri ElmerSBU17M  Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:17.92:12.89
92:18.1Geoff ColePBV35M3920.10.70 Yeovil/Wells City2:18.12:18.1
102:19.5William Rozier U17M   Exeter2:16.32:14.80
112:21.9Graeme Tinkler U15M1414.11.95 Newton Abbot2:16.12:00.70
Men 800m G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.5Alan LivingstoneSBV40M  Glenn WalpoleExeter2:15.52:09.79
22:15.9Alexander RogersPBU20M1727.07.93Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached2:15.92:10.03
32:17.5Sam SommervillePBU13M1208.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:17.51:57.3
42:18.5Malcolm CowtonSBV50M5027.05.60 Yate/South West Vets2:18.52:15.83
52:18.6Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU15M1321.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs2:18.61:54.94
62:18.9Ned OliverPBU15M1318.12.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:18.92:05.3
72:19.2Oscar HoldsworthPBU15M1321.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:19.22:19.2
82:21.3Lee BraileyPBV40M4328.02.67 North Devon2:21.32:21.3
92:24.0Matthew Neyle-Opie U15M1313.04.97 City of Plymouth2:21.42:16.14
102:26.4Dean SmithPBU15M1407.03.96Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:21.11:59.02
112:27.6Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15M1322.05.97Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury2:24.72:15.0
122:30.4David Richardson V45M4718.02.63 Yeovil2:27.02:21.17
Men 800m H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.7Charlie MartinSBU15M1307.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:21.72:09.41
22:22.6Simon PriorSBV40M4109.05.69 Wells City/Yeovil2:22.62:17.47
32:22.8John GlaisherPBV45M4521.04.65 Crewkerne2:22.82:22.8
42:26.3Ian Snow V60M6016.07.50Mark BraceTorrington2:22.82:22.8
52:27.9Dave BarlowSBV50M5117.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets2:27.91:52.1
62:28.0Patrick LivingstonePBU13M1220.10.97Brian O'HareExeter2:28.02:12.55
72:28.3Jake Bevan U13M1229.01.98 Yate/Westbury2:24.92:23.2
82:30.4Mike ErithSBV60M6222.11.47 Tavistock2:30.42:08.91
92:30.7James CraddockPBU15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:30.72:20.95
102:33.3Luke PriorPBU13M1203.02.98 Wells City2:33.32:06.0
112:37.2Bob ChapmanSBV60M6305.12.46 Royal Navy/South West Vets2:37.22:22.1
122:37.6Charlie Fraser U13M1210.12.97 Mendip2:36.92:23.68