BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
3 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.73Gareth WarburtonSBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
21:51.49Sam PettyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
31:52.01Mark PattersonSBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.20
41:53.79Sam YatesPBU20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
51:54.15Ben ColdrayPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester1:54.151:49.18
61:54.33Tom GravesPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:54.021:51.50
71:54.51Harry FisherPBU20MTodd BennettSouthampton1:54.061:48.76
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.43Connor VinePBU20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.91:55.99
21:57.61Andrew ProvostPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.40
31:58.74Jonathan Hopkins U20MRidley GriffithBridgend1:57.991:57.99
41:58.82Lee SalterSBSENM Exeter1:58.821:56.2
51:59.50Jack HutchensPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:59.501:54.31
61:59.88Alex JonesSBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col1:58.31:53.74
72:00.14Conor MuganSBU20M Bournemouth2:00.051:59.9
82:00.77Lee SharkeySBU20MMark KirkLagan Valley2:00.771:59.54
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.00Sam BedfordPBU17MRupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch1:57.71:51.8
21:58.56Josh BagnallPBU20M Bristol & West/Mendip1:57.71:57.7
31:58.99Matthew AntoniazziPBU17MDave LewisCwmbran1:58.991:58.7
41:59.59Samuel HarryPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall1:58.171:56.79
52:00.07William PaulsonPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:57.141:50.38
62:01.63Philip AlmondSBU23M Exeter2:01.631:54.47
72:02.60Simon DaviesPBU20MWilliam Whistlecroft MBEYeovil2:02.602:02.60
82:02.96Aaron Orman U20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.712:02.0
92:03.82Bradley Awuah-PeasahPBU20M Southampton2:03.822:03.82
102:06.85Dean ScottSBU20MJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par2:06.852:05.78
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.01Sam BedwellPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:00.22:00.2
22:04.52Luke ClementsPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea2:02.52:02.5
32:05.04Andrew ReedPBU20M Erme Valley2:02.42:02.4
42:05.51Kane Lee U17MNeil MillerYate/Westbury2:03.61:55.04
52:05.62Alex SampsonPBU20MMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.622:04.84
62:06.06Patrick Tarry U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:01.01:56.10
72:16.70Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.08
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.46Chris HinePBU17M Team Bath2:06.02:06.0
22:07.71Tom Drysdale U20M King's College Taunton2:03.732:03.73
32:08.21Alex SimonPBU17M Bridgend2:04.572:04.57
42:08.59Stefan AshmanPBU17M Leicester2:02.352:02.35
52:09.32Rocky Harrison U17MRocky Harrison 2:05.11:54.26
62:09.42Oliver FriendPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.82:04.8
72:10.10Theo StopardPBU20MPaul BattenErme Valley2:07.82:07.8
82:10.35Matthew ColePBU15MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.732:02.73
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.60Matthew BrownPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.062:03.03
22:09.11Zac MarshPBU17M Bristol & West2:09.112:09.11
32:09.64Fred Whitaker U17M Somerset Schs2:06.232:04.68
42:10.07Tom Hole U17M Yeovil2:06.52:00.60
52:10.94Rhys GranvillePBU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:02.781:54.72
62:11.34Robbie OverneyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.12:07.65
72:11.81Matthew ThomasPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea2:11.812:11.81
82:12.30Paul TobinPBU17MKevin TobinSwansea2:12.301:54.06
92:12.83Declan TothPBU15M Bournemouth2:07.11:58.35
102:18.43Tim PartridgePBU20M Millfield Sch2:18.432:18.43
112:19.81William RozierSBU17M Exeter2:16.32:14.80
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.30Kyle ChapmanPBU17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:13.302:06.1
22:14.18Kieron WhitePBU15M Swansea2:09.052:05.96
32:16.19Daniel BagnallPBU17M Bristol & West2:10.32:10.3
42:18.75Jonathan TobinPBU15MKevin TobinSwansea2:15.561:53.24
52:19.38Michael PeekPBU17M King's College Taunton2:19.382:11.77
62:19.79Alexander AllenSBU15MMichael CokerSouthampton/Millfield Sch2:15.752:06.02
72:21.73George Watkins U15M Yeovil2:21.42:21.4
82:23.91Xan WesolowskiPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.72:02.88
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.15Ben Bennett U20M North Devon2:08.82:08.8
22:23.42Luke ReynoldsPBU15M Taunton2:18.012:15.20
32:24.29Sam ElliottPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:19.412:10.4
42:25.85Ashley HopkinsPBU15MKevin TobinSwansea2:20.922:09.60
52:26.63Cameron WassellPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Wiltshire Schs2:26.632:04.0
62:32.60Felix FreestonSBU15M Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:32.602:27.5
72:37.02Hugh Ireland U13M Dorchester2:29.82:29.8
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.92Steve BeardwellPBU15M Yate2:10.81:57.9
22:21.34Lewis NightingalePBU15M Bristol & West2:21.342:15.5
32:22.42Sam SommervillePBU13MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:17.51:54.9
42:29.70Henry WillisSBU15M Taunton/King's College Taunton2:29.702:00.86
52:37.50Mark Bailey U13M Mendip2:28.722:16.43
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.88Matthew RobinsonPBU15M Cornwall2:26.42:18.1
22:34.72John HoworthPBU11MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:32.02:00.30
32:38.33Robert HoworthPBU11MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:31.92:04.92
42:40.17Ben StevensonSBU13M Somerset Schs2:40.172:35.97
52:41.88Brandon Davies U13MStephen RyanSwansea2:40.12:28.10
62:49.00Thomas FisherSBU11MJohn KnowlesCornwall2:49.002:26.03
73:03.53Anton MillsSBU11MAlison HurfordBristol & West3:03.532:00.6
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.05Georgia PeelSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.052:05.21
22:09.03Leigh LennonSBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.93
32:09.24Katie SnowdenSBU17W Herne Hill2:05.72:01.77
42:10.16Katie KirkPBU17WMark KirkLagan Valley2:10.162:02.63
52:13.05Georgia Bell U17WGeoff WilliamsEaling Southall & Middx2:12.202:03.38
62:13.23Emelia GoreckaSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.232:11.84
72:14.17Jade Williams U20WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:11.92:04.39
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.81Rachel McClayPBU20WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.852:04.01
22:14.26Katherine HumphreysSBSENW Exeter2:14.262:12.0
32:15.09Rosie ChamberlainPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:12.612:04.54
42:15.45Hannah Edwards U20WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.942:09.99
52:16.43Cherisse WalleyPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:15.422:12.87
62:18.87Amy RochfordSBU17WDavid VosserWinchester2:18.872:18.7
72:18.97Imogen Briscoe U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
82:21.51Emily Weeks U23WBrian O'HareExeter2:14.22:12.61
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.94Lily Owsley U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
22:17.49Lucy McDermottPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.02
32:20.47Katherine Turner U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
42:20.98Lucy HarveyPBU17W Cardiff2:20.982:20.98
52:21.24Emily Fitzhugh U17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:17.72:15.5
62:21.76Jemima OsbornSBU17W Swansea/West Wales2:17.72:15.28
72:22.45Carie RobertsonPBU15WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.82:20.8
82:22.49Lucy CampbellPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:20.082:16.46
92:23.78April Hogg U17WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey2:18.12:18.1
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.51Miranda SadlerPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:14.22:12.48
22:24.71Jessica BennettPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:22.52:22.5
32:25.03Kelly LeatPBU17W Yate/Westbury2:22.82:22.8
42:25.62Isla Ness U17WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:22.52:20.15
52:26.62Paige ClarkPBU15W Crawley2:25.12:25.1
62:29.06Zoe BarberSBU17W Yate/Westbury2:29.062:26.72
72:29.73Jess StrangPBU15WPaul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada2:22.22:17.06
82:30.16Katy RushmerPBU15W Millfield Sch2:28.62:28.6
92:31.43April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.982:22.12
102:33.44Chloe Regan U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:31.32:31.3
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.31Sophie Hawkins U17W Yeovil2:25.62:24.1
22:27.97Alice VageSBU17WPeter MeredithCornwall2:23.32:23.3
32:29.15Danielle BurryPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:25.42:25.4
42:30.37Jo Callendar-Wood U17W Mendip2:25.942:25.94
52:32.42Rosa YatesPBU13WRidley GriffithBridgend2:19.972:19.33
62:32.64Anna CaswellPBU15WRobert LinskillNorth Devon2:30.42:30.4
72:33.10Lucy Tarrant U15W Bridgend2:26.62:26.6
82:33.97Rebecca WarringtonPBU15W Poole AC/Team Dorset2:32.92:32.2
92:34.15Beth LetherbySBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:34.152:29.9
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.73Amy CooperPBU15W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:22.232:13.86
22:31.04Rachel LangbeinPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:31.042:19.47
32:31.99Lottie JoseSBU15WPeter MeredithCornwall2:29.52:24.7
42:36.90Nia Ward U15W Bridgend2:32.82:32.8
52:39.11Sophie BerryPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:38.32:38.3
62:43.10India Mitchell-Jarvis U15W Leicester2:39.272:36.96
72:43.94Jemma ArchboldSBU15W Mendip2:43.942:40.4
82:44.19Francesca Morris U15W Cardiff2:38.42:38.38
Womens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.69Billie WilliamsPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:33.82:33.8
22:36.36Kate VinePBU15W Exeter2:30.32:28.24
32:38.67Charlotte RogersSBU17W Taunton2:38.672:29.40
42:39.20Penny GuessPBU15W Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:28.522:28.52
52:39.90Ruby KellySBU17WIan HumphreysMendip2:39.902:30.4
62:40.02Alex PhillipsPBU13W Poole Runners2:36.12:23.46
72:44.85Chloe BuckPBU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:34.062:34.06
82:47.80Abbie JohnstonPBU17W Yate/Westbury2:47.802:36.45
Womens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.99Amy CavenderPBU15W Wells City/Somerset Schs2:30.322:27.87
22:39.82Bethan EvansPBU13W Pontyclun2:39.822:18.81
32:43.02Ellie CotterPBU15W Unattached2:43.022:43.02
42:44.09Tamsin GummowSBU15W Cornwall2:44.092:41.68
52:48.87Emily Ruffell-Hazell U17W Taunton2:36.82:31.0
62:49.42Grace Lavelle U13W Team Bath2:44.62:30.4
72:49.99Olivia FlanaganPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:41.22:38.79
82:54.24Amy Barlow U11W Mendip2:43.22:31.49
Womens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:44.72Sophie Nash U13W Yate/Westbury2:42.42:20.15
22:45.35Emma JonesPBU13W Yate/Westbury2:36.42:29.47
32:53.43Jade BatemanPBU13W Mendip2:53.432:53.43
42:55.88Maddy HudsonPBU17W King's College Taunton2:55.882:55.88
52:56.27Emma Taylor U13W Yate/Westbury2:45.92:24.2
63:05.69Zoe GouldPBU15W Westbury3:05.693:05.69
73:17.31Cailin TootellPBU13WChristopher BrownStroud3:17.312:52.03