BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
22 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.49James McMurrayPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:56.493:40.95
23:56.58Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich3:50.783:48.47
33:57.08Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland3:57.083:44.84
43:58.15David WilsonPBU20MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix3:56.903:56.90
53:58.61Kieran ClementsPBU17MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:58.613:43.55
63:59.42Liam WhiteSBU20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.39
74:00.84Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:47.5
84:03.45Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.63:49.15
94:09.71Jack KillipPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:06.883:59.81
104:11.38Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley4:00.833:47.95
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.73Daniel GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:07.733:55.42
24:08.09Ben WatermanPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.093:44.30
34:09.03Edward ShepherdPBU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:09.033:47.51
44:14.78Stefan AshmanPBU17M Leicester4:14.784:09.76
54:17.42Ben Alcock U17M Bedford & County4:17.23:49.53
64:17.88Alex CarterPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
74:18.81Adam SixsmithPBU17MAdam SixsmithTrafford4:12.924:12.92
84:20.72Archie Allen-JonesPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:20.724:20.72
94:21.03Daniel HillmanPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:21.034:21.03
104:23.88Nyle ClintonPBU17MJamie OsbornSwindon4:23.883:51.56
114:24.24Zack Bamber U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:17.754:10.1
124:25.17Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:56.33
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.10Michael HarrisonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:13.153:52.23
24:18.16Joe ShailPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:17.994:17.36
34:18.35George GillingwaterPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern4:18.354:07.74
44:18.56Jamie CozensPBU17MPaul BerginSphinx4:18.564:18.56
54:18.57Kyran RobertsPBU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen4:18.043:45.18
64:19.26Jack WalkerPBU17M Chiltern4:19.264:19.26
74:20.33Scott GreevesPBU15MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:20.333:45.73
84:20.50Ryan IsaacsonPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.104:00.38
94:21.33Michael GoddardSBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:21.334:03.21
104:25.81Bhavesh SonejiPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.65
114:28.46Patrick StuartSBU20M Bedford & County4:28.464:26.34
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.30Corey De'AthPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:19.923:51.66
24:25.56Thomas RiddingSBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:25.564:14.35
34:26.14Nicholas DoylePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:22.114:18.7
44:27.40Maximilian NichollsPBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:20.504:04.23
54:33.91Joe GrantPBU15MBryan ClintonSwindon4:33.914:33.91
64:37.71William RawlinsonPBU15M Leicester4:37.714:29.86
74:41.28James McCarthyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:38.13:46.59
84:41.78Oscar HoldsworthPBU15MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.0
94:41.96Cameron McKiePBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:40.74:05.66
104:43.41Jimmy DaviesPBU15M Chiltern4:43.414:20.42
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.74Sam Knee-Robinson U15M Bedford & County4:38.23:57.89
24:46.05Euan NichollsPBU13MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:43.484:10.55
34:46.92Alex RieleyPBU13MRichard MasseyMansfield4:43.853:52.42
44:48.76George BellPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.044:21.60
54:51.16Louis ClarkePBU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:51.164:07.08
64:56.39Sebastian AnthonyPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:52.043:53.76
75:01.79George KingPBU15M Mansfield5:01.794:51.7
85:05.38Daniel VillettePBU15MPaul HayesCoventry5:05.384:13.3
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.70Rosanna StewartPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton4:39.704:39.70
24:41.43Loren Bleaken U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:39.464:38.05
34:43.91Lucy Farnell U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:39.304:36.2
44:44.61Lauren HawtinPBU17WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:41.184:41.18
54:45.54Rebecca RobinsonPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.04
64:49.36Helen WilsonPBU17W South London4:49.264:49.26
74:54.44Rebecca Howard U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.304:40.58
84:54.56Alanah Harris U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:52.464:39.10
94:58.46Clara Evans U17W Hereford4:53.44:51.0
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.34Hollie ParkerPBU15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:46.024:19.37
24:51.75Amy CaseyPBU15W Nuneaton4:48.354:48.35
34:53.40Rebecca KillipPBU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
44:54.67Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:47.454:19.63
54:55.54Leigh ChapmanPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.194:53.19
64:56.26Olivia ConnellPBU17W Truro School4:56.264:56.26
74:58.99Jade LeggettPBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.994:50.00
85:00.12Sophie Foreman U15WNeil ForemanSouth London4:58.304:40.17
95:00.67Sophia CliffePBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.14:57.1
105:01.04Chevelle Baxter U15W Mansfield4:56.14:56.1
115:02.09Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern4:58.304:39.76
125:02.51Emily BousfieldPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.35:01.3
135:10.72Siobhan Harrison U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:07.54:42.07
Women 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.35Beth HawtinPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:53.744:53.74
24:59.90Abbie DonnellyPBU15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:57.14:32.25
35:08.84Chloe WardPBU15W Nuneaton5:08.845:08.84
45:09.72Anna WestonPBU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:09.724:49.08
55:13.95Naomi Prosser U20WVictor TarrantHereford5:12.845:12.84
65:18.41Emma HeathPBU15W Mansfield5:18.415:18.41
75:37.08Sophie QuincePBU13WMark QuinceBuxton5:34.85:21.4