BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
22 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.48William GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:53.301:51.49
21:54.62Ross FranksPBU20MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:54.131:54.13
31:54.65Jason PrickettPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.29
41:56.95Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
51:57.99Jonathan HopkinsPBU20MRidley GriffithBridgend1:57.991:57.99
61:59.19Joe GaynorSBU20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
71:59.64Stewart DavisPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
82:00.57Jake WaplesSBU20MShane SmithKettering1:59.51:58.9
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.44Hugo FlemingPBU17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
21:58.20Scott Edwards U17M Derby1:57.541:55.19
31:58.99Chris McGahanPBU17MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.47
41:59.50Sean MolloyPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.171:47.76
52:02.90Sam HudsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent2:02.901:59.09
62:07.02Jordan SmithSBU17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:01.62:00.7
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.13Liam DeePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:01.131:50.66
22:01.71Ryan NimmonsPBU17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.2
32:04.28Jivendra SinghPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.08
42:04.71Richard Hindley U17MRichard HindleyTrafford2:04.051:58.70
52:05.20Stanley HarrisonPBU15MStanley HarrisonHighgate2:02.831:57.89
62:05.32Dominic ChambersPBU15M Derby2:05.321:51.37
72:05.69Simon Anetts U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:04.722:01.69
82:05.81Nathan UdallPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.812:00.47
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.45Daniel McKeownPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:07.12:02.44
22:08.93Alex JohnsonPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:08.932:08.93
32:10.46Ben WhitneyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:10.462:03.81
42:17.39Tobias RankinPBU15MStephen BensonWest Suffolk/Hadleigh Hares2:15.932:09.6
52:18.11Phillip Maddocks U15M Leicester2:13.342:13.34
62:18.82Jack AnthonyPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:17.92:17.1
72:20.59Daniel LawtonPBU15MBlake EllisStockport2:18.271:58.78
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.41Rebecca WestonSBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.43
22:15.68Megan SteerPBU17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:15.682:10.15
32:17.08Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
42:17.30Holly ArcherSBU17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:16.142:07.27
52:20.55Amy GriffithsPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.552:06.17
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.05Megan BatesPBU15WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:15.422:13.31
22:18.96Sadie HamblyPBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.8
32:19.84Ruth MyburghPBU17W South London2:19.842:19.84
42:21.13Emily Ruane U15WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:21.002:17.03
52:21.30Megan Fairbrother U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:20.012:20.01
62:21.59Caelidh RossPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.592:06.63
72:22.80Chloe TillinPBU15W Nuneaton2:22.802:22.80
82:23.45Emily Sales U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.912:18.53
92:29.34Anna MadrySBU17WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:27.72:21.20
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.47Tory MobleyPBU15W Banbury2:23.772:21.59
22:29.10Lucy HackingPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.362:25.31
32:29.82Fern YullPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.822:27.31
42:31.35Nicola IsaacsSBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:31.352:26.8
52:34.21Sophie Tooley U13WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:28.92:09.98
62:43.65India Mitchell-Jarvis U15W Leicester2:39.272:36.96
Mixed 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.43Sam ElliottPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:19.412:10.4
22:21.77Michael BartramPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:21.771:54.93
32:23.49Zak AndersonPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:21.392:08.73
42:24.90Laura DonnellyPBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:24.902:24.90
52:25.67Chloe Allen U15W Chiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:24.82:24.8
62:27.14Elana DimmerSBU17WDavid LucasForest of Dean2:27.142:21.0
72:27.32Luke BeebySBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.952:12.1
82:28.28Lilly CowardPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:26.502:07.44
92:32.62April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.982:22.12