BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
2 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.01Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
21:52.19Jarryd DunnPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:52.191:52.19
31:53.06Adam WattPBSENM Birchfield H1:53.061:53.06
41:53.41Daniel ClorleyPBU23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni1:53.411:53.1
51:53.90Martin FlookSBSENM Bristol & West/Mendip1:53.241:52.36
61:54.34Ryan CoxSBSENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.341:53.32
71:55.34Tom Holden SENM Tipton1:54.531:51.18
81:55.52Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:54.41:53.51
91:55.60Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
101:55.88Matthew BaylissPBU23M BRAT/Wolverhampton Uni1:55.881:55.88
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.33James LynchPBU23M Birchfield H1:54.81:52.15
21:59.45Nicholas LittlePBSENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students1:59.451:54.77
32:00.01Chris HepworthPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99
42:00.60Jake Waples U20MShane SmithKettering1:59.51:58.9
52:01.27Joshua Lacey U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:58.071:58.07
62:02.72Jonathan MacgregorSBSENMCallum OrrLoughborough Students2:02.722:00.64
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.41Vicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:07.462:05.55
22:13.48Gabrielle KinneyPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.02
32:14.27Cally Read U20WKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.752:05.97
42:14.54Claire BurgoynePBSENWClaire BurgoyneShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:11.122:05.84
52:19.31Amy JohnsonPBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:19.312:19.31
62:20.22Becky GoughSBU23W Winchester/Birmingham Uni2:20.222:15.67
72:20.37Sadie Hambly U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.8
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.22Luke BeebySBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.952:12.1
22:27.42Oliver GriffithsPBU15MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:27.422:27.42
32:30.43Sebastian JonesPBU13MPaul HayesCoventry2:28.22:03.8
42:31.41Aimee Hopcroft U15W Birchfield H2:27.62:19.9
52:39.27India Mitchell-JarvisPBU15W Leicester2:39.272:36.96
62:39.65Catrina Thomas U15WRob LewisLincoln Wellington2:31.82:13.86
72:48.78Bryony WilsonPBU13W Coventry2:48.782:48.78
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.22William PaulsonPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:57.141:50.38
21:58.78Joseph LancasterPBU15M City of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
31:59.13Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry1:58.371:57.4
41:59.25David HallSBSENM Worcester/Police1:59.21:54.94
51:59.30Matthew WitheyPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:59.301:59.30
61:59.92Ashley WickettPBU17M Cannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.92
72:01.21Patrick TarryPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:01.01:56.10
82:04.57Alex SimonPBU17M Bridgend2:04.572:04.57
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.02Michael WilsonPBU15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:01.021:49.76
22:01.84Richard BowmanPBU20M Coventry2:01.842:00.86
32:02.35Stefan AshmanPBU17M Leicester2:02.352:02.35
42:02.83Stanley HarrisonPBU15MStanley HarrisonHighgate2:02.831:57.89
52:03.22Jamal LoganPBU17M Birchfield H2:03.222:03.22
62:03.93Jonny Betteridge U17M Cheltenham2:03.22:03.2
72:06.70David Freeman U23MPaul HayesCoventry2:02.582:02.58
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.19Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:16.552:04.19
22:19.52Jourdanna Beresford-SmithSBU17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:19.082:18.20
32:20.32Vicky MoritzPBU17WLiz YellingWorcester2:20.322:20.32
42:20.43Eve PoundPBU15WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:20.432:17.52
52:20.72Francesca AshworthPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:18.872:13.43
62:21.45Holly WoottenPBU17WCarolyn FranksWorcester/Unattached2:21.452:21.45
72:22.59Sian WhittinghamPBU17WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:22.592:22.59
82:24.83Laura MuthPBU17WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:24.832:23.2
92:28.05Kayli WalfordPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:28.052:19.59
102:34.46Rosie MarshallSBU13WGeorge SkafidasLouth2:31.42:22.0
800m H (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.75Clark RobertsPBU23MNorma PughLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2:06.751:59.27
22:07.20Thomas RiddingPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:06.531:58.71
32:08.06Jamie CozensPBU17M Sphinx2:08.062:08.06
42:08.83Daniel HillmanPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry2:08.832:07.69
52:08.97Michael CravenPBU17MGeorge SkafidasBoston2:08.712:01.0
62:27.76Daniel PattersonSBU17MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley2:27.762:18.15