BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
23 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.09Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
21:55.00Andrew Connick SENM Belgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland1:51.641:51.64
31:55.16John Spence SENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.23
41:56.84Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
51:57.34Matthew Bayliss U23M BRAT/Wolverhampton Uni1:55.881:55.88
61:58.12Martin Flook SENM Bristol & West/Mendip1:53.241:52.36
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.23Andrew SheridanPBU20MMark NewellCambridge H/Warwick Uni1:54.231:54.23
21:57.84Matt CollinsSBSENMMatt CollinsTSG Bergedorf/Oxford Uni1:57.841:56.8
31:58.14Paul HarmerSBSENMStuart WalkerCharnwood1:56.81:56.77
41:58.83Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Nottingham Uni1:57.11:53.51
52:00.09Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry1:56.401:56.40
62:00.27James Mee U23MStuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni1:58.681:56.74
72:00.78Joseph Lancaster U15MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
82:01.11Ashley Wickett U17MJohn GravesCannock & Stafford1:59.921:59.92
92:01.47James ParrottPBSENMHarvey RoseCoventry2:01.472:01.47
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.46Christopher MelbourneSBU23M Neath/Warwick Uni2:03.462:01.75
22:04.72Simon AnettsPBU17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:04.722:01.69
32:05.62Camron Wood U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H2:04.761:59.0
42:06.26Joe ShailPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry2:06.262:03.24
52:07.08Dominic FarrPBU20MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale2:04.31:59.10
62:08.43Nathan Udall U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.812:00.47
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.14Connie McMillanPBU17W Banbury2:13.572:13.57
22:15.70Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:12.532:10.50
32:16.35Lucy McDermottPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.02
42:17.43Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
52:19.42Kay OakleyPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.422:17.8
62:20.19Amy Johnson U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:19.312:19.31
82:24.39Majidah HarbPBU17WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:24.392:24.39
92:25.62Rachael Dyson SENW Leeds City/Ireland2:23.02:17.01
102:26.93 Unknown SENM    
72:51.84Vicky Moritz U17WLiz YellingWorcester2:20.322:20.32
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.04Jack VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry2:12.042:03.9
22:13.74Kevin Pye V50M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:12.252:04.2
32:17.27Luke Jones U15M Tamworth2:13.991:51.86
62:23.78Logan KellingPBU15M Banbury2:23.782:23.78
42:24.76Ros KellingPBV45W Banbury2:24.762:24.76
52:25.92Sian RainsleyPBU15WNorma PughCoventry2:24.742:15.60
72:34.56 Unknown SENM    
82:35.10Paige CampionPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:35.102:32.8
92:35.75Richard CarneySBV40M BRAT2:35.752:33.75
102:38.65Anne KenchingtonPBU15W BRAT2:38.652:38.65