BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
18 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.80Andrew Osagie U23M2219.02.88Craig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77
21:48.37Joe DurrantPBU23M2215.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.37
31:48.65Jonathan CookPBSENM2331.07.87Richard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.651:48.65
41:48.90Chris WarburtonPBSENM2623.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.53
51:49.11Oliver BlakeSBU23M2214.03.88 Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
61:49.68Danny BarkesPBSENM2302.10.86Alasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.681:49.30
71:50.11James ThieSBSENM3227.06.78James ThieCardiff1:50.111:49.82
81:51.17Oliver Heeks U23M2027.10.89Craig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.35
91:52.26Christopher Harvey U23M2012.01.90David SunderlandCannock & Stafford1:49.201:49.20
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.10Rory ChesserPBSENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.101:50.02
21:51.12Jonathan HayPBU20M1812.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.121:49.97
31:52.77Gavin O'SullivanSBSENM   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.771:52.34
41:53.01Ben HardingSBSENM2312.12.86Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni1:53.011:51.75
51:53.10Ian WilliamsonPBSENM3102.11.78 Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St1:53.101:53.10
61:53.12Daniel StepneySBU23M2223.05.88Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:53.121:49.98
71:53.93Martin Mashford SENM2303.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.151:51.15
81:53.96Martin Flook SENM2820.12.81 Bristol & West/Mendip1:53.241:52.36
91:53.97Omar Mansour U20M1916.07.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.25
101:54.05Bjartmar Arnuson U23M   Iceland  
111:54.50John Spence SENM2317.12.86 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.23
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.55Peter BridgerSBSENM2806.09.81Tony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.551:53.3
21:54.72Matt WillmottSBU23M2022.07.90 Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.721:54.34
31:55.55Chris Carter U23M1905.10.90Bud BaldaroTelford AC/Birmingham Uni1:54.91:54.9
41:55.63Tim PrendergastSBSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:55.631:54.44
51:55.74Liam WhitePBU20M1711.10.92Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon1:55.741:55.6
61:56.70Sam Deathe U20M1807.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes1:56.41:53.64
71:56.86Chris Lamb SENM2511.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
81:57.50Max Thomas U20M1705.09.92Peter StandenHastings AC1:56.711:53.09
91:59.08Tom McKellar U20M1829.04.92 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.351:52.15
102:01.73Andrew Mariani U23M2129.06.89David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:55.01:51.97
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.14Stephen CaveySBU20M1814.09.91David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.141:54.64
21:58.06Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU20M1823.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55
31:58.14Liam McNabola SENM2303.07.87 Luton1:56.281:55.90
41:58.25Dave McKinlaySBSENM2530.08.84 Blackheath & Bromley1:58.251:54.27
51:58.34Peter Smale U23M2211.07.88Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
61:59.04Stewart Davis SENM  Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
71:59.07Alexander HookwayPBU20M1919.05.91Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.071:58.09
81:59.56Steven Baldock V40M4005.11.69 Hastings AC1:57.31:50.0
91:59.65Ian ConroySBSENM   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:59.651:59.06
102:00.04Alex GibbinsSBSENM3423.06.76 Blackheath & Bromley2:00.041:59.00
112:00.11Rich Airey SENM3120.06.79 Brighton & Hove1:59.351:56.2
Men 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.47Donald CarterSBU23M2019.03.90 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:58.471:53.38
21:58.56Mark RyallPBSENM2914.02.81Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:58.561:58.56
31:58.94Max PickardPBU20M1704.06.93 Brighton Phoenix1:58.941:58.19
41:59.79Daniel RyanSBSENM2514.09.84 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:59.791:53.52
51:59.90Joseph GillPBU20M1718.11.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.171:57.38
62:00.44James TaylorPBU20M1908.07.91Michael RowbottomTonbridge2:00.442:00.44
72:01.90Patrick LucasPBU15M1420.01.96Mike FleetCroydon2:01.901:54.16
82:02.00Danny BrewerPBU23M2125.11.88 Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:02.002:02.00
92:02.60Tom Cox U20M1703.02.93Mark HookwayTonbridge2:01.941:54.56
102:03.96Sam Hudson U17M1618.11.93 Invicta East Kent2:02.902:00.68
112:07.21Ian Frith U23M2115.02.89 Blackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:06.92:06.9
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.97Rose-Anne Galligan SENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:01.762:00.58
22:02.99Danielle Christmas SENW2221.12.87George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
32:03.21Tara BirdSBSENW2322.07.87Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni2:03.212:02.54
42:04.00Charlotte Best SENW2507.03.85George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.50
52:04.38Karen Harewood SENW3419.08.75Charles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
62:05.36Claire TarpleePBU23W2122.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.362:03.46
72:05.58Jessica JuddPBU17W1507.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:05.581:59.85
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.74Vicky Fouhy U23W2007.01.90 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:07.462:05.55
22:09.90Hayley Beard SENW2402.12.85 Stevenage & North Herts2:09.722:04.78
32:09.95Abbey McGhee U23W2002.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:09.192:08.82
42:10.11Molly Renfer U20W1622.08.93Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.33
52:10.66Jordan Kinney U23W2015.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:09.402:09.40
62:11.72Alex MundellPBU15W1420.10.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:11.722:10.2