BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
19 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.38Gareth WarburtonPBSENM2723.04.83Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
21:47.99Richard HillSBSENM2412.02.86Darrell MaynardNotts1:47.991:45.10
31:49.39Mark BerridgeSBSENM2515.06.84Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36
41:50.00Tom MarleyPBSENM2302.01.87Darrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.001:50.00
51:50.11Alex BuddPBSENM2506.12.84 City of Portsmouth1:50.111:50.11
61:50.31Warren Frey SENM2622.09.83 Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
71:50.54Gareth WiltshirePBSENM2406.09.85Alasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.54
81:50.81Rory Chesser SENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.101:50.02
91:51.78Ronnie SparkePBU20M1819.06.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:51.781:51.78
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Mickey ReedPBU20M1805.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.411:53.41
21:53.45Nick GoolabPBU23M2030.01.90 Belgrave/Birmingham Uni1:53.351:53.35
31:53.50Ian WilliamsonPBSENM3102.11.78 Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St1:53.101:52.68
41:53.70Chad LambertPBU20M1807.11.91Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs1:53.701:51.92
51:53.76Dave RaganSBSENM2726.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.761:51.14
61:54.31Harry FisherPBU20M1826.10.91Todd BennettSouthampton1:54.061:48.76
71:54.63Matthew AddisonSBSENM2315.10.86 Harrow/Met Police1:53.901:53.57
81:55.45James MillerSBSENM2513.03.85Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.18
91:55.65Josh Moss U20M1828.07.91Conrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.61:54.44
101:55.75Philippe EssinkSBU20M1823.01.92Gordon ManningRadley1:55.751:55.29
111:57.99Chris Lamb SENM2511.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.01Rose-Anne GalliganPBSENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:01.762:00.58
22:06.95Jessica JuddPBU17W1507.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:05.581:59.77
32:08.93Dawn HuntPBSENW2816.12.81Ayo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.072:03.89
42:10.16Shelayna Oskan-Clarke U23W2020.01.90Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni2:08.252:01.94
52:10.22Abbey McGhee U23W2002.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:09.192:08.82
62:10.79Emily MossPBU23W2007.01.90Mick WoodsPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.27
72:14.28Ruth WatsonSBSENW3029.11.79 Sale Harriers Manchester2:14.282:05.29
82:14.82Bethan Strange SENW2307.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.54
92:14.89Philippa LoweSBU20W1807.04.92 Harrow2:12.542:12.54
102:15.29Helen Hadjam SENW3218.10.77 Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.98
112:21.30Georgia Bell U17W1617.10.93Geoff WilliamsEaling, Southall & Middx2:12.202:03.38
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.84Jasmine FinlayPBU15W1422.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.842:11.0
22:17.95Nicki Gooderham SENW2511.11.84Roger WilliamsMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni2:15.892:15.89
32:18.14Nikki Silva SENW2417.08.85Brian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey2:12.72:11.49
42:18.26Freya Vincent U17W1626.04.94Glenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
52:20.09Sally OlorenshawSBSENW3303.09.76 Coventry2:20.092:19.6
62:20.77Rebecca O'Neill U17W1509.08.94Christian DaillyChelmsford/Saxons2:20.142:18.91
72:27.34Liberty Crawford U15W1406.10.95Colin WhiteheadVale of Aylesbury2:21.72:21.1
82:29.54Anna Madry U17W1630.10.93Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:27.72:21.20