BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
28 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.41Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave3:43.633:38.50
23:47.53John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:46.613:46.61
33:48.31Ryan Saunders U20MMick WoodsBournemouth3:46.563:46.56
43:48.58Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St3:45.463:43.38
53:48.77Charlie Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:33.60
63:48.94Aniel Smith SENM New Zealand3:47.903:47.90
73:49.37Gavin O'SullivanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:49.373:49.37
83:51.08Kevin Moriarty SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.84
93:52.23Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.66
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.60Adam BitchellPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.71
23:48.84Emmett DunleavySBSENM Sligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.89
33:49.88Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl3:49.883:44.07
43:50.47Josh GoreckiPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.473:50.07
53:50.69Joonas LehtinenSBU23M Finland3:50.693:47.72
63:50.77Michael Mulhare U23M Belgrave/North Laois/Ireland3:49.343:47.47
73:50.78Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich3:50.783:48.47
83:50.99Peter BridgerSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.36
93:51.66Mathew AshtonSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.663:48.69
103:51.73Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:51.143:46.03
113:53.57Chris Discombe SENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:48.953:48.95
123:54.21Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:43.3
133:57.29Alex Cornwell U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.34
144:00.36Ash Harrell U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:49.823:49.82
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.44Jessica JuddPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:17.444:03.73
24:20.87Georgia PeelSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.874:14.40
34:26.30Carolyn JohnsonSBU23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:26.304:20.69
44:26.73Vicky FouhyPBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.51
54:27.05Naomi TaschimowitzPBU23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:27.054:16.32
64:33.51Adelle TraceyPBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:33.514:10.30
74:35.02Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.34:24.61