BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
28 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.07Joe ThomasSBU23M2229.01.88Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
21:47.18Andrew OsagieSBU23M2219.02.88Craig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77
31:50.44James ThieSBSENM3227.06.78James ThieCardiff1:50.111:49.82
41:50.70Zac Randall U20M1716.08.92 Wycombe/Ealing, Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.56
51:51.15Martin MashfordPBSENM2303.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.151:51.15
61:51.22Ben Green SENM2314.08.86Chris ParrWarrington AC1:49.611:47.47
71:51.62Paul Goodall SENM2315.10.86Callum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.971:48.37
81:51.81Nick McCormick SENM2811.09.81Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25
91:52.02Rick Ward U23M2114.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.751:48.06
101:52.23Oliver Heeks U23M2027.10.89Craig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.35
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.43Nick DugganPBSENM2622.01.84Johnny LovettCrawley1:50.461:50.46
21:51.85Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU20M1831.03.92Karen YewerNewbury1:51.851:51.28
31:51.89Jonathan HayPBU20M1812.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.121:49.97
41:53.03Panu JantunenPBU23M   Finland1:53.031:53.03
51:53.20Nico Constanti U23M2011.01.90 Gloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.29
61:53.60Andrew de-Camps SENM2213.09.87Paul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.29
71:53.96Chad Lambert U20M1807.11.91Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs1:53.701:51.92
81:54.25Robert Heaney U23M2110.02.89 Bedford & County/Brunel Uni1:52.481:52.05
91:54.28Aaron Bennett U20M1829.01.92Todd BennettSouthampton1:53.651:49.18
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.55Karen Harewood SENW3419.08.75Charles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
22:08.25Shelayna Oskan-ClarkeSBU23W2020.01.90Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni2:08.252:01.94
32:08.90Lara NicodPBSENW   Australia2:08.902:08.90
42:09.42Emily Moss U23W2007.01.90Mick WoodsPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.27
52:09.66Molly Renfer U20W1622.08.93Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.33
62:09.72Hayley BeardSBSENW2402.12.85 Stevenage & North Herts2:09.722:04.78
72:09.86Jenny Beckingham U20W1729.12.92Michael CokerSouthampton2:09.542:07.80
82:10.74Gemma KerseyPBU20W1806.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon2:10.742:06.11
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.41Melanie WoodSBU17W1601.09.93James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.412:09.24
22:12.73Maddy AustinPBU17W1521.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.32
32:13.17Suzi BoastSBU23W2029.03.90Craig WinrowBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni2:13.172:09.44
42:13.57Connie McMillanPBU17W1514.11.94 Banbury2:13.572:13.57
52:13.76Katy BirdPBU17W1610.03.94Christopher BirdChichester2:11.102:11.10
62:14.59Emma GilmorePBU17W1622.06.94Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:14.02:11.46
72:18.39Rebecca CroftPBU15W1327.05.97Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.392:08.43
82:19.70Chloe Crossman U17W1605.01.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:17.2