BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.49Andrew Osagie U23M2219.02.88Craig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77
21:49.91Chris WarburtonSBSENM2623.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.47
31:49.94Jermaine Mays SENM2723.12.82Kenneth PikeKent1:49.541:49.17
41:50.29Richard PetersPBU23M2018.02.90Mike DownBristol & West1:50.291:49.65
51:50.46Nick DugganPBSENM2622.01.84Johnny LovettCrawley1:50.461:50.46
61:51.40Nick McCormick SENM2811.09.81Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25
71:52.50Nicholas Lingley U20M1815.04.92Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.28
81:53.18Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20M1831.03.92Karen YewerNewbury1:51.851:51.28
91:54.97Davey Platt U23M1929.10.90 North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.8
101:59.09Ben Wiffen SENM2530.10.84Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.24
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.21Alex ToveyPBU23M2027.12.89Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:53.211:51.43
21:53.27Stephen Emery SENM2306.06.87David DixCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.411:52.05
31:53.54Ian Williamson SENM3102.11.78 Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St1:53.101:51.15
41:53.93Mitch White U20M1702.06.93Gary MarlowBracknell AC1:53.671:50.16
51:54.00John Spence SENM2317.12.86 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.23
61:54.68Harry Webb U23M2025.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni1:53.31:53.3
71:55.41Owen Walpole U23M2017.07.90 Exeter/Durham Uni1:53.21:52.35
81:56.99James Ansell SENM2410.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.37Karen Harewood SENW3419.08.75Charles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
22:05.81Jessica JuddPBU17W1507.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:05.581:59.77
32:08.27Shelayna Oskan-Clarke U23W2020.01.90Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni2:08.252:01.94
42:09.72Molly Renfer U20W1622.08.93Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.33
52:10.45Elaine Rayner (was Murty) SENW2325.06.87Ray DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni2:09.642:08.11
62:12.31Michaela Mayor (was Hutchison) SENW2510.09.84Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:10.562:04.47
72:12.67Sara Treacy U23W   Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:11.662:08.65
82:15.22Amanda Jones SENW2507.10.84George EdwardsSwansea/Army2:09.182:09.18
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.08Carol GloverPBSENW2504.08.85George EdwardsSwansea2:08.772:06.90
22:11.01Gemma Kersey U20W1806.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon2:10.742:06.11
32:13.71Bethan Strange SENW2307.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.54
42:15.93Charlotte Gaughan U23W2227.01.88Phil BanningCity of York/Cardiff2:13.722:11.41
52:20.41Freya Vincent U17W1626.04.94Glenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
62:23.93Matilda Rainsborough U15W1328.08.96Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:17.532:17.53