Avon County Championships (inc West of England Championships) External Results
Yate
8 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.19Martin Flook SENM Bristol & West/Mendip1:53.241:52.36
21:59.36Andrew Dean-Young SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.21:55.03
32:03.34John Brierly U23MCy KnibbBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:57.71:57.7
42:09.89Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath2:09.42:02.73
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:48.02K Egan U13M N Som  
22:48.06L Osgood U13M N Som  
32:48.95J Gentry U13M N Som  
42:49.90M Willcox U13M N Som  
52:52.06Josh CrummackPBU11M Weston-super-Mare Junior2:52.062:52.06
62:53.82Tom GrantPBU13M Bristol & West2:45.92:45.9
73:11.30J Cook U13M Yate  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.41Chris Goulding U15M Team Bath2:15.932:12.1
22:18.67AN Other        
32:23.65Joshua BrayPBU15M North Somerset2:23.652:23.65
42:27.95Daniel Parker U15M Yate/Westbury2:23.52:09.6
52:36.28Sam GloverSBU15M Yate2:36.282:19.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.34Kane Lee U17MNeil MillerYate/Westbury2:03.61:55.04
22:19.43Sam Bedwell U17MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:00.22:00.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.82Sean Hazell U20M Bristol & West1:59.451:58.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.65Annabelle Grady SENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni2:19.12:18.91
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.17Angharad Flower U13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:33.092:33.09
22:36.47Chloe BuckPBU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:34.062:34.06
32:43.83Sophie Nash U13W Yate/Westbury2:42.42:20.15
42:46.36Alana ShermanPBU13WJason MichaelYate/Westbury2:46.362:46.36
52:52.99Emma TaylorPBU13W Yate/Westbury2:45.92:24.2
63:02.06Georgia TaylorPBU13WDean GarrettYate/Westbury2:46.42:24.8
73:23.93Kirsty JenkinsSBU11W Weston3:23.932:31.97
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.58Miranda Sadler U15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:14.22:12.48
22:29.78Katie GrinyerPBU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:25.32:17.48
32:33.81Hattie DentSBU15WMichael RimmerYate2:28.92:28.9
42:34.51Maria Jones U15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:33.22:26.64
52:37.62Rosie Parsons U15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:29.222:29.22
62:57.96Holly SawyerSBU15W Yate/Westbury2:57.962:44.8
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.15Lily Owsley U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
22:17.02Olivia SadlerPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:14.22:09.80
32:26.44Floren Scrafton U17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury2:21.12:15.38
42:33.79Kelly Leat U17W Yate/Westbury2:22.82:22.8
52:41.03Billie Williams U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:33.82:33.8
62:46.02E Smyth-Robert U17W Yate  
72:51.32Georgie BarlowSBU17W Yate2:51.322:45.28
82:52.89Becky HendyPBU17W Yate2:48.972:48.97