Midland Counties U15/U17 Championships External Results
Birmingham
29-30 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.01Alex Carter U15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
24:27.44Xander TanseyPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:25.34:19.3
34:30.98Paddy Clark U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:21.83:53.78
44:32.81Nathan UdallPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:22.094:13.2
54:33.60Alex BenfieldPBU15M Burton4:29.04:04.8
64:33.69James HattonPBU15MRobert GriffithsCharnwood4:28.554:11.97
74:35.27Daniel McKeownPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:23.974:17.38
84:35.64Max ParkerPBU15MTony BillHalesowen4:27.74:14.3
94:38.71Daniel MladenovicPBU15MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:37.634:19.46
104:42.81Cameron Shankly U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:28.794:07.2
114:45.32Matthew Parr U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:25.84:11.8
124:47.34Luke Jones U15M Tamworth4:30.003:52.47
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.56Alex Carter U15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
24:28.74Xander TanseyPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:25.34:19.3
34:32.52Nathan UdallPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:22.094:13.2
44:34.56Cameron ShanklyPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:28.794:07.2
54:34.96James HattonPBU15MRobert GriffithsCharnwood4:28.554:11.97
64:37.20Daniel McKeownPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:23.974:17.38
74:37.63Daniel MladenovicPBU15MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:37.634:19.46
84:38.12Thomas ParnellPBU15M Stroud4:34.64:34.6
94:58.73Ashley Wyatt U15M City of Stoke4:47.44:47.0
104:59.83Alex Harrison U15M Staffordshire Moorlands4:48.24:36.14
115:02.48James McCrae U15MRussell ProsserWerrington4:48.43:53.95
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.35Paddy Clark U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:21.83:53.78
24:30.12Matthew ParrPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:25.84:11.8
34:34.21Max ParkerPBU15MTony BillHalesowen4:27.74:14.3
44:35.69Alex Benfield U15M Burton4:29.04:04.8
54:37.66Luke Jones U15M Tamworth4:30.003:52.47
64:41.62Alex Dudbridge U15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:38.04:38.0
74:42.27Ben Ashcroft U15M Shrewsbury4:23.224:18.0
84:44.90Harry MahoneyPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:32.84:13.26
94:48.86Liam BaggleyPBU15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:48.864:29.1
105:03.92Charlie Hadfield U15M Birchfield H4:51.054:41.8
115:09.60Daniel Villette U15MPaul HayesCoventry5:05.384:13.3
1500 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.98Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.533:47.99
24:06.56Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry4:01.443:54.62
34:07.21Harvey BrownPBU17MChris ClearyHalesowen4:07.214:07.21
44:11.21Harrison JarrettPBU17M Halesowen4:11.214:11.21
54:15.19Sam Bedwell U17MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:09.44:09.4
64:17.75David Sheldon U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:09.63:48.92
74:18.69Joe MorrisPBU17M Oswestry4:18.614:04.93
84:20.21Lewis Roberts U17M Worcester4:17.84:05.69
94:24.89Jamie Cozens U17M Sphinx4:18.564:18.56
104:26.76Guy Gregory U17M Telford AC4:21.24:13.79
114:29.47Robert MalePBU17M Rugby & Northampton4:29.474:03.45
124:30.17Jack VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:27.674:07.6
134:42.56Theo LarcombePBU17MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:36.84:21.71
1500 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.50Sophie ColdwellPBU17W Charnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs4:33.04:33.0
24:38.26Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:34.234:32.14
34:38.61Olivia SadlerPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:32.784:18.36
44:39.88Chloe RichardsonPBU17W Halesowen4:39.884:25.66
54:43.25Rebecca RobinsonPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.04
64:47.45Emily MonkPBU17W Halesowen4:47.454:47.45
74:48.65Lucy McDermottPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:48.654:46.25
84:52.38Floren ScraftonSBU17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.01
94:53.54Gabriella MoriartyPBU17W Rugby & Northampton4:51.274:48.10
104:56.97Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester4:45.434:40.73
114:57.63Lauren EllisSBU17W Yate4:57.634:57.1
124:58.63Zoe ChandlerPBU17W Stratford-upon-Avon4:58.634:58.63
135:01.09Laura MuthPBU17WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:55.64:53.2
145:05.30Holly ClimoSBU17WEddie CockayneTelford AC5:02.64:58.8
155:12.06Sally Hogan U17W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:05.84:47.96
165:14.11Clara Evans U17W Hereford4:53.44:51.0
175:20.26Clarissa Blake U17W Rugby & Northampton5:07.645:04.5