National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Sportcity
25 Apr 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.4Chris KaysSBU20M1802.09.91Norman PooleEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.271:51.12
21:55.7Grant MuirPBU17M1604.10.93 Giffnock North1:53.41:49.97
31:56.1Peter Loudon U20M1709.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.55
41:58.0Adam RowlandPBU20M1808.01.92John StephensonGateshead1:55.31:55.3
51:59.1Gareth LambSBU20M1913.03.91Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics1:58.571:57.12
62:07.9Daniel LoughranPBU20M1728.11.92 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:05.82:05.8
72:18.1Max McNeill U20M1626.06.93Steve CottomLothian/Forth Valley/Falkirk2:16.762:00.52
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.0Niall Brooks U20M1808.07.91Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.021:47.02
22:03.0Martin FishwickPBU20M1726.01.93Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.91:58.86
32:04.4Michael Overend U17M1602.01.94Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:56.361:56.36
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.9Lucy SumnerSBU20W1726.06.92Andy BibbyPreston2:15.112:15.11
22:18.5Iona BrodieSBU17W1520.05.94Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.202:15.20
32:19.3Emily Dudgeon U20W1703.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:19.292:01.89
42:19.7Emma MassonPBU20W1803.10.91 Gateshead2:19.72:19.7
52:20.2Karen GloverSBU20W1721.07.92Derek EastonFalkirk/Forth Valley/Glasgow Uni2:18.532:16.3
62:22.0Chloe Grant U17W1526.10.94 Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.22:15.2
72:22.8Madeleine MurraySBU17W1619.10.93John LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow2:18.742:07.55
82:31.5Emily Fields U17W1605.01.94Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.152:18.76
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.3Kirsten PetersPBU17W1417.05.95Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.382:11.03
22:29.3Lauren Bugler U17W1531.07.94Andy BibbyPreston2:21.082:18.0
32:30.7Lana Turnbull U20W   Lothian/Forth Valley2:28.202:28.20
42:36.2Helena Flippance U17W1602.02.94 Sale Harriers Manchester2:33.52:25.1
52:37.3Rebecca HartSBU20W1729.12.92 Giffnock North/Team Glasgow2:37.32:33.32
62:38.3Kerry GibsonSBU17W  Steven DoigFife2:38.32:32.13