Bucks & Oxon County Championships External Results
Horspath
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:59.42David BrucePBSENM Highgate/Oxford Uni3:59.423:59.42
2 4:00.28Christopher McGurk U23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:55.843:54.02
3 4:03.14Tom Comerford SENMIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:52.37
4 4:07.76Darrell Bellinger SENMAlan CalverOxford City4:02.323:54.51
5 4:14.74Matthew Bennett U23MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:02.843:54.54
6 4:15.60Ross ThrelfallPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.604:02.03
7 4:16.91Peter HaarerSBV40M Ranelagh4:16.914:09.1
8 4:17.47Joshua Lyman U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.474:10.47
1124:45.80John PeakePBV40M White Horse4:45.804:45.80
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:55.29Toby Herdman-Smith U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.944:28.88
2 5:01.35Harry SutherlandPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:48.944:39.94
3 5:05.10Louis ClarkePBU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:51.164:07.08
4 5:06.49Michael Fabes U13M Abingdon4:57.234:27.5
5 5:16.19Jonathan Hancox U13MMichael CottamRadley5:14.64:57.90
6 5:20.81Owen Seamark U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.24:15.54
7 5:21.66Henry MacKeSBU13M Witney5:21.664:40.70
8 5:24.17Ben ClaridgeSBU13M White Horse5:24.174:06.1
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:20.35Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:56.33
2 4:23.80Josh KnightPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.594:08.68
3 4:32.32Kieran WyePBU15MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:24.793:52.56
4 4:32.60Michael GoddardSBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:21.334:03.21
5 4:38.08Joshua Tack U15MPenny WilliamsOxford City4:32.314:32.31
6 4:45.93James McCarthyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:38.13:46.59
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:09.06William GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:02.93:52.87
2 4:17.58Daniel Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:07.733:55.42
3 4:18.54Ryan BurlingSBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.023:58.04
4 4:19.42Alex Goodall U17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.23:54.72
5 4:20.84Sam Redding U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.494:08.32
6 4:23.23Tom ClaessensPBU17MJanet NashWycombe4:15.774:09.98
7 4:29.65Thomas Atkins U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.844:14.84
8 4:30.77George Gillingwater U17MGary HowellsChiltern4:18.354:07.74
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:08.59Nicholas LingleyPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.423:53.62
2 4:10.28Chad Lambert U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.79
3 4:11.03Sam Deathe U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
4 4:13.76Alex Jones U20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col4:00.603:56.80
5 4:23.13Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley4:00.833:47.95
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:48.34Flo Pepper SENW Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:41.684:35.24
2 4:48.97Helen BarnesSBSENW Headington/Oxford Uni4:48.974:40.17
3 5:04.77Claire Baudouin U23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Oxford Uni4:55.34:55.3
4 5:07.42Sarah DaviesSBV35WPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley5:02.34:56.28
5 5:10.02Tanya Cronin U23WMick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.994:46.3
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 5:10.52Megan HumphreysPBU13WGordon ManningRadley4:55.744:31.85
2 5:30.17Amy Mobley U13W Banbury5:26.285:15.62
3 5:30.42Hannah ThearPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:08.54:44.63
4 5:33.11Eloise DavisonSBU13WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:33.114:39.70
5 5:35.19Aleksia ZivanovicPBU13WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.345:29.34
6 5:46.33Katie Bench U13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:36.45:05.5
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:52.60Jasmine Finlay U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.944:35.12
2 4:55.90Rebecca CroftPBU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.674:24.59
3 5:07.17Emily Bousfield U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.35:01.3
4 5:08.71Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern4:58.304:39.76
5 5:10.42Tory MobleySBU15W Banbury4:55.934:51.04
6 5:15.96Rebecca Riches U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:07.045:07.04
7 5:19.06Rosalind Firth U15W Chiltern5:06.935:06.93
8 5:21.66Sophie LloydPBU15WTom KingWhite Horse/Cornwall5:15.25:00.8
9 5:24.18Fern Yull U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.015:04.40
1500 (8 May)
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:44.52Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
2 4:46.84Pippa Woolven U20WJanet NashWycombe4:35.314:32.06
3 4:47.02Beth SwordsSBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes4:47.024:33.96
4 4:48.33Elle RocheSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.664:30.77
5 4:48.55Lauren Hawtin U17WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:41.184:41.18
6 4:51.16Connie McMillanSBU17W Banbury4:51.164:46.93
7 4:53.97Georgina RussellPBU17WJanet NashWycombe4:49.864:41.27
8 4:58.99Maryse HaynesSBU17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:58.994:28.80
9 5:01.44Imogen Kempton U17WImogen KemptonOxford City4:48.114:48.11
10 5:01.60Rebecca Byren U17WPenny WilliamsOxford City5:01.55:01.5
11 5:04.90Jade LeggettSBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.994:50.00
12 5:12.09Cordelia ParkerSBU17WBernard WilkinsAbingdon5:09.34:57.2