South West Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Exeter
5 Sep 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.8James Ansell SENMPaul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3
22:00.2Jordon West U23MPeter MeredithCornwall/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:56.91:53.09
32:02.5Oliver BerrySBSENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton2:02.51:59.57
42:03.9Richard ScottSBV35MRobert GrewExeter/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.91:55.44
52:09.1Paul HindleSBSENMPaul HindleNewton Abbot/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth2:09.12:00.7
62:10.1Alex Sampson U20MMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.622:04.84
72:29.8Geoff Cole V35MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:18.12:18.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.4Richard Holt U23MLee NessCity of Salisbury2:04.682:00.26
22:12.2Tom BloodworthPBU23M Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.22:12.2
32:13.6Dave BuzzaSBV45M Cornwall2:13.62:11.6
42:13.7Simon Howard V35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:11.32:11.3
52:15.1Ben ReynoldsPBSENM Exeter2:15.12:11.97
62:27.1James Balance SENM Newton Abbot2:09.12:09.1
72:38.6Nathan BakerSBV40M Wells City/Yeovil2:38.62:17.38
800 ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Mark TurnerPBV45MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:25.32:11.95
22:38.6Martin BreslanSBSENM Torbay/Newton Abbot2:38.62:26.50
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.7Sam Sommerville U13MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:17.51:54.9
22:32.2Patrick Livingstone U13MBrian O'HareExeter2:28.02:12.55
32:34.0Archie Walton U13MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:30.91:54.33
42:42.7Saul Fairman U13MSaul FairmanCornwall2:31.82:31.8
52:47.8Jack Trewhella U13M Mounts Bay/Newquay & Par2:39.72:39.7
62:47.9Alex Bourne U13M Poole AC2:36.22:36.2
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.9Dominic TaylorPBU13MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:28.91:55.90
22:41.1Sam Dove U13MGodfrey FryExeter2:35.32:15.07
32:54.6Connor Wright U13M Poole  
42:57.2Fynley Caudery U13MStuart CauderyCornwall2:45.82:32.1
53:01.5Luke Craddock U13M Newquay & Par2:45.52:45.5
800 ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:49.3Ben Harget U13M Exeter2:45.02:45.0
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.3Matthew Cole U15MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.732:02.73
22:13.4Sam Heslop-George U15MPeter MeredithCornwall2:09.351:58.73
32:21.7Mike LoganSBU15M Poole AC2:21.72:00.03
42:23.3Kieran Rowe U15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.40
52:23.6Ben Hawkins U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:16.21:54.23
62:25.4Graeme Tinkler U15M Newton Abbot2:16.12:00.70
72:37.9Daniel Petty U15MRobert GrewExeter2:12.12:12.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.6Callum ReynoldsPBU15M Exeter2:19.62:19.6
22:22.6Luke Rutley U15M Newton Abbot2:15.52:00.14
32:25.5Oliver Livingstone U15M Taunton2:16.892:02.72
42:28.7Dale TriggsSBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall2:28.72:09.35
52:37.2James Craddock U15MStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:30.72:20.95
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Blair BrownPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:00.71:57.89
22:01.1Benedict Westhenry U17MThomas WatsonWeymouth/Team Dorset2:00.01:56.1
32:06.5Andrew Worden U17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:59.81:52.43
42:11.1Tom Hole U17M Yeovil2:06.52:00.60
52:13.0Dan Nash U17MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par2:09.12:03.99
62:28.5William Rozier U17M Exeter2:16.32:14.80
72:33.1Samuel FicePBU17M Newton Abbot2:33.12:33.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.3Jamie ColesPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:12.31:59.25
22:17.1Blake BlackwoodPBU17M Exeter2:17.12:11.35
32:19.8Harry LaneSBU17MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City2:19.81:59.89
42:26.4Aaron Jose U17M Cornwall/Mounts Bay2:22.12:18.20
52:36.4Adam WrightPBU17M Poole AC/Team Dorset2:36.42:36.4
62:45.1Michael Edworthy U17M Newton Abbot2:43.62:24.8
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.2Charlie MacLean U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil1:57.971:57.97
22:02.7Samuel Harry U20MPeter MeredithCornwall1:58.171:56.79
32:05.1Rocky HarrisonPBU17MRocky HarrisonYeovil2:05.11:54.26
42:11.9Josh Trigwell U20MBrian O'HareExeter2:06.41:52.96
52:14.0Adam SloanSBU20MMark PauleyPoole AC/Bournemouth/Team Dorset2:14.02:07.7
62:23.3Edward Stigle U20M Newquay & Par2:15.22:15.2
72:34.4Owen StylerPBU20MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:34.42:34.4
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.7Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:12.342:05.34
22:16.0Dani Barnes-HeeneySBSENWConrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.02:05.18
32:19.9Catherine Blew U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni2:11.022:11.02
42:22.3Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter2:14.262:12.0
52:30.1Alice Vage U17WPeter MeredithCornwall2:23.32:23.3
62:47.8Laura SmithSBU17WNicholas BrownTeam Bath/Yeovil2:47.82:35.0
73:23.2Claire GillardSBV45W Newton Abbot3:23.23:22.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.1Naomi TaschimowitzPBU23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey2:15.12:15.1
22:30.9Katie Allen U20WMark PauleyPoole AC2:25.32:12.21
32:38.5Rebecca Chapman U20WRuth GodbeerExeter/Reading AC2:28.72:28.7
42:54.6Sara Geary U20WFrancis BakerYeovil/St. Mary's Uni2:38.132:23.51
52:57.6Jenny Baker U17WRobert IngleCornwall2:41.22:40.70
63:20.5Jeanne SmithPBV40W Newton Abbot3:20.53:20.5
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.5Jordanna MorrishPBU15WRobert IngleCornwall2:30.52:29.68
22:30.9Emily CowellPBU17WJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:30.92:30.9
32:32.9Rachel Langbein U17WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:31.042:19.47
42:40.4Alice Sayles U17W South Devon2:34.862:31.1
52:42.7Laurie Dugdale U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:37.52:29.1
800 ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:55.7Erika TowersSBU15W Exeter2:55.72:37.00