Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.42Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.07Nathan InkesterPBU13MNigel GriffithsEpsom & Ewell2:16.991:56.39
22:25.43Jamie BrownPBU13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:21.502:01.18
32:28.07Charlie MillsSBU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.072:07.2
42:28.89Harry SpawforthPBU13MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:22.31:54.13
52:31.37Rian McCawleySBU13MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:23.811:56.57
62:36.77Paul BurgessPBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:30.62:00.6
72:38.64James GreenPBU13M Surrey Schs2:32.882:13.16
82:41.74George Bourne U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:35.192:35.19
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.42Jamie Brown U13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:21.502:01.18
22:31.77Charlie Mills U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.072:07.2
32:36.67Harry Spawforth U13MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:22.31:54.13
42:46.54Ethan Forster U13M Camberley2:45.302:17.1
52:47.60Max FerrariPBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:37.162:25.6
62:49.47Ibrahim AbduPBU13M Surrey Schs2:41.472:41.47
72:50.18Nicholas Rilett U13M K&P  
83:02.03Harry Critchley U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:49.402:39.3
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.89Rian McCawley U13MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:23.811:56.57
22:35.58James GreenPBU13M Surrey Schs2:32.882:13.16
32:41.74Daniel JohnsonSBU13M Woking2:41.742:36.15
42:44.20William GoddardSBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:37.592:37.59
52:53.83Harry Reeves U13M Sy Sch  
62:55.02Samuel Critchley U13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:50.962:31.4
72:56.77Mark Kiley U13M AFD  
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.40Nathan Inkester U13MNigel GriffithsEpsom & Ewell2:16.991:56.39
22:34.22Paul BurgessPBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:30.62:00.6
32:35.19George BournePBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:35.192:35.19
42:38.77Soban InayatPBU13MMark GiraudHercules Wimbledon2:38.772:38.77
52:38.85Michael Chapman U13M Woking2:37.62:21.4
62:41.80Rory HarrisPBU13M Slough Junior2:41.802:41.80
72:53.02Patrick Wigham U13M Sevenoaks2:43.302:43.30
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.97Zak CurranPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.321:46.78
21:59.47Jordan MauriceSBU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill1:56.391:56.39
32:01.71Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
42:05.94Edward Saywell U17MMark GiraudHercules Wimbledon2:03.72:03.7
52:06.32William RobinsonPBU17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:03.612:03.61
62:07.44Tom Mulligan U17M Crawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.97
72:08.49Adam Hulin U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.391:55.48
82:09.59Matthew Brown U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.062:03.03
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.96Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.321:46.78
22:08.81Tom Mulligan U17M Crawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.97
32:09.79Oliver GarnerPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:09.792:06.4
42:10.06Jack Thoroughwood U17M Croy  
52:14.23James TiddSBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.231:54.29
62:23.48Nikolaj SchubertPBU17M Kingston & Poly2:18.92:16.64
72:29.01Alex James U17M Oxted2:25.112:16.23
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.86Jordan Maurice U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill1:56.391:56.39
22:05.28Edward Saywell U17MMark GiraudHercules Wimbledon2:03.72:03.7
32:05.62William RobinsonPBU17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:03.612:03.61
42:08.01Gari BrownSBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.012:07.35
52:18.40James Watson U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.072:15.07
62:20.23Kyle TrehernePBU17MJack RutherfordWalton2:16.82:11.16
72:25.40Dom HullPBU17M Oxted2:17.412:08.56
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.03Adam Hulin U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.391:55.48
22:05.04Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
32:05.09Matthew BrownPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.062:03.03
42:11.71Luke Hearn U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.602:11.60
52:18.69Spencer Felix-Otoo U17M Hercules Wimbledon2:10.62:10.6
62:18.96Hugh SaundersPBU17M Oxted2:18.722:07.1
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.83Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.212:08.00
22:15.94Sophie LovellSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army2:15.942:08.6
32:22.99Liz KiplingPBV35WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond2:17.582:17.58
42:26.12Montana Jones U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.822:04.88
52:26.79Louise IonascuSBV35W Dorking & Mole Valley2:26.792:24.60
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.10Ruth BournePBU15W Tonbridge2:20.102:20.10
22:20.87Rebecca DingemansSBU15W Guildford & Godalming2:18.052:18.05
32:25.46Molly-Kate SharplesPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.22:18.9
42:27.20Lucy DrummondPBU15W Epsom & Ewell2:27.202:23.10
52:31.43Emily HaberfieldSBU15WGeoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.22:23.2
62:33.78Eleanor Smith-Hahn U15WPaul WestonCroydon2:28.202:25.08
72:34.94Lisa FergusonPBU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:28.652:17.57
82:35.07Alice ChandlerSBU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:30.442:15.25
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.74Ruth Bourne U15W Tonbridge2:20.102:20.10
22:23.09Rebecca DingemansSBU15W Guildford & Godalming2:18.052:18.05
32:30.37Emily HaberfieldPBU15WGeoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.22:23.2
42:32.28Beth HamletPBU15W Walton2:29.292:27.9
52:38.96Emily Mills U15W Reigate Priory2:35.442:35.44
62:41.52Georgina Crossman U15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:30.112:28.43
72:42.50Eloise MilbournSBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.502:24.8
82:48.85Rhian Davies U15W Sutton & District2:41.72:36.30
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.16Molly-Kate Sharples U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.22:18.9
22:31.18Lucy DrummondPBU15W Epsom & Ewell2:27.202:23.10
22:31.18Alice ChandlerSBU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:30.442:15.25
42:34.95Maria KavanaghPBU15WMichael FirthSouth London2:31.12:31.1
52:35.99Ellie BollonsPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:31.12:31.1
62:36.82Francesca MeadePBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:34.952:34.8
72:41.74Kaitlin Howard U15W Woking2:27.132:24.19
82:49.25Marie Conmee U15W Sutton & District2:46.402:46.40
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.68Lisa FergusonPBU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:28.652:17.57
22:30.96Eleanor Smith-Hahn U15WPaul WestonCroydon2:28.202:25.08
32:31.48Joanne Fallon U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.952:26.95
42:33.39Abbie SchmidPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.392:33.39
52:34.04Suzannah MonkPBU15WSue GoodeDorking & Mole Valley2:34.042:20.0
62:38.30Layla Thompson U15W Kingston & Poly2:28.22:20.27
72:51.88Alex RobertsSBU15W South London2:39.432:39.43
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.29Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.052:05.21
22:13.34Katie Snowden U17W Herne Hill2:05.72:01.77
32:13.91Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.232:11.84
42:20.83Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.32
52:22.46Chloe Crossman U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:17.2
62:26.09Ruth MyburghSBU17W South London2:19.842:19.84
72:31.32Calypso Finch U17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:27.092:27.09
82:37.04Cora Harrison U17W Dorking & Mole Valley2:24.132:24.13
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.64Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.232:11.84
22:21.49Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.052:05.21
32:21.74Chloe Crossman U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:17.2
42:26.44Cora HarrisonPBU17W Dorking & Mole Valley2:24.132:24.13
52:27.09Calypso FinchPBU17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:27.092:27.09
62:31.44Lydia CarnellSBU17W Reigate Priory2:31.162:25.1
72:33.39Jessica FilbyPBU17W Dorking & Mole Valley2:33.392:33.39
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.61Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.32
22:33.10Katie Snowden U17W Herne Hill2:05.72:01.77
32:33.16Ruth Myburgh U17W South London2:19.842:19.84
42:34.02Leanne KavanaghPBU17W Holland Sports AC2:32.42:25.88
52:34.82Grace McDonagh U17W Sutton & District2:30.02:29.9
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.33Adelle Tracey U20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:06.492:00.04
22:13.76Hannah EdwardsSBU20WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.942:09.99
32:14.02Molly RenferPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.33
42:15.06Loulou Rowlands U20WMichael FirthSouth London2:13.152:08.52
52:21.02Rosie ClarkeSBU20WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell2:21.022:06.82
62:29.39Hayley Wallis U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:25.82:25.8
72:31.71Yasmin Goater U20W Guildford & Godalming2:26.972:18.92