Trafford Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
10 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.82Matthew Shirling U15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:06.223:44.11
24:16.78Andrew SmithPBU15MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:16.783:52.02
34:24.99Max Wharton U15MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:23.303:47.21
44:33.06Jamaine Coleman U15MAndy BibbyPreston4:30.33:51.51
54:38.45Matthew Wigelsworth U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:36.73:56.66
64:42.79Jerome Castelow U15MBrian BurginHalifax4:30.04:12.8
74:43.00Ryan BabcockPBU13MBlake EllisStockport4:43.004:07.93
84:43.39Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullStockport4:38.414:24.31
94:43.88Sam ConveryPBU15MAaron ThomasWakefield4:43.884:19.56
104:48.60Chelsea NugentPBU13WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:48.604:48.4
114:49.66Elizabeth GreenwoodPBU13WRichard TaylorBlackburn4:49.664:45.9
124:56.46Rachael Scott U15WAndy BibbyPreston4:49.24:43.1
134:57.21George HeppinstallPBU13MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:57.214:46.28
145:04.42Nathan Townsend U13MNeil CanhamHorwich5:00.24:06.23
155:13.65Jade Evans U15W Vale Royal4:56.164:52.5
165:18.50Jay WoodPBU13MMike NixonStockport5:18.504:56.1
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.95Adam CarmichaelPBU23M Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.953:55.95
23:56.49Nathan BibbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston3:56.333:53.02
33:56.56Sean HallPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:56.563:56.56
43:56.99Jack ScarrPBU20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:56.993:56.99
53:59.12Stuart CameronPBU23M Stockport/Loughborough Students3:59.123:51.10
64:01.00Matthew White U20MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics3:58.433:48.42
74:02.30James HoughtonSBSENM Cannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.18
84:06.74Kristian Bibby U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:58.43:58.4
94:08.27James Mee U23MStuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:57.523:51.37
104:08.37Toby Loveridge U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.063:49.68
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.01Sam DalgleishPBU23MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.014:03.01
24:03.52Sam BucknallSBU20MPhilip TownsendWakefield4:03.523:55.42
34:03.88Max KayePBU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:03.883:53.61
44:04.38Danny DavisPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:04.383:49.59
54:06.79Jack Swallow U23MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory/Birmingham Uni4:04.864:00.97
64:07.54Andrew BarronPBSENM Manx4:07.544:05.11
74:08.53John HoweSBSENM Trafford4:08.44:03.98
84:10.70Alex BreckerPBU17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs4:10.703:47.62
94:11.32David Sheldon U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:09.63:48.92
104:11.93Matthew PyeSBU23MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:11.934:08.0
114:13.34Laura WhittleSBSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.16
124:13.41Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.94
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.87Stuart KingSBU23MJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.873:50.27
24:10.22Josh RowePBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:10.224:06.88
34:11.91Callum Greenwood U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:10.873:56.20
44:12.79Daniel HeathcoteSBU23M Mansfield/Army4:12.794:09.2
54:13.42Nick Jones U17MDouglas HannaWirral4:11.804:11.80
64:13.62Jack EllisPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:13.624:11.63
74:14.15Sarah KellyPBU20WLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics4:14.154:14.15
84:14.57Howard ThompsonPBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:14.573:59.56
94:19.69Alan McKeownPBU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:19.694:10.80
104:21.36Claire Tarplee U23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.65
114:23.51Joshua StoneSBSENMRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:23.514:12.38
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.59Jake Worton U17M Wakefield4:16.34:14.06
24:22.31Alistair Nelson U17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:17.154:17.15
34:24.26Sam StoreyPBU17MPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness4:24.264:09.33
44:25.04Richard Hindley U17MRichard HindleyTrafford4:23.094:22.37
54:26.02Bill FosterSBV50M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4:26.023:44.9
64:27.46Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:27.464:25.34
74:30.02Stuart SingletonPBU17MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:30.024:26.21
84:30.92Chris Pedder V50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Vets4:27.594:17.16
94:33.24Matthew FearnPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn4:33.244:33.24
104:34.49Paul FergusPBV50M Netherlands4:34.494:34.49
114:36.50Adrian HemerySBSENMSteve HughesSwindon/Loughborough Students4:36.504:30.98
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.50Gregan ClarksonPBSENM Kingston upon Hull4:20.504:15.61
24:28.55Liam HolidaySBU23MJohn BrantKingston upon Hull4:28.554:15.6
34:29.85Thomas McKee SENM Kingston upon Hull4:27.44:27.4
44:36.60Nicola Maddick SENWAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:30.74:28.18
54:37.70Frances Briscoe SENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:34.684:32.15
64:45.06Emma Peters U17WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:43.64:37.56
74:45.69Daniel HolidaySBU23MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest4:45.694:26.2
84:45.81Helen Wilkinson SENW City of York4:36.364:36.36
94:48.50Steven DoxeySBV50M Swinton/Northern Vets4:48.504:33.70
104:50.48Sally Smith U17WAaron ThomasWakefield4:43.334:32.25
114:51.63Kathy Stringer U20W Vale Royal4:50.734:46.33
124:54.47Tessa McCormick U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:52.544:29.19
134:57.45Aimee GallagherPBU17WAndy BibbyPreston4:57.454:57.45
145:02.62Kate HowardPBU23W Vale Royal/Essex Uni5:02.625:02.62
155:20.63Richard Carney V40M BRAT5:17.335:10.79
165:25.72Lauren Havercroft U23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull5:13.544:57.42