Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
25 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.19Ludo GoodliffePBU17MDavid LeachLewes4:11.194:04.77
24:12.86Nick Wood U20MJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.254:01.2
34:13.23Cameron SmartPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.234:07.54
44:13.31Henry MitchellPBU20M Bracknell AC4:13.314:12.38
54:14.02Ryan BurlingPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.023:58.04
64:15.87Nathan Ditton U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.274:12.25
74:16.96Billy Hutton U15MMichael WhittakerVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:13.364:13.36
84:17.25Peter CrispPBSENMPeter CrispReading RR/Police4:17.254:13.19
94:19.56S PetraPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.564:19.56
104:21.73Matthew JudsonSBU23M Harrow4:21.734:08.48
114:24.39Joseph Gill U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:13.894:07.60
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.31James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:56.963:55.04
24:06.33Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry4:06.333:57.87
34:06.44Tom RichardsonPBU17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock4:03.243:49.46
44:07.06Jack StroudPBU23M Orion4:07.064:01.03
54:07.23Richard Harper SENM Leamington/Loughborough Students4:06.74:03.67
64:09.02Frankie Conway U20M Orion4:04.053:57.76
74:12.19Matthew Salt U20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:09.584:09.58
84:13.39Darryl Worbey U17M Thurrock4:09.74:09.7
94:13.80Rhys Spence U17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:05.004:05.00
104:14.53William Mycroft U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/Team Cambridgeshi4:09.934:03.68
114:14.87Matthew Emery U23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:09.033:59.07
124:16.36Daniel Thorne U23MRodger HughesReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:13.504:02.70
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.24Tom Madden U23MDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:58.793:55.47
24:01.04Christopher BannonPBU23MDavid DixCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly4:01.043:56.27
34:01.28Bradley Goater U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:47.5
44:02.03Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.05
54:02.90Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.513:56.16
64:03.39Harun Abdi U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.413:54.41
74:04.25Adam Searle SENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts4:02.154:00.44
84:04.62Richard Kinnersley SENMRob McKimReading AC4:01.324:01.32
94:05.68Max Roberts U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.63:56.65
104:13.03Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry3:59.473:59.47
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:43.08Nathalie Richards U20W Cambridge & Coleridge5:29.875:29.87
25:50.03Samuel Critchley U13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.44:54.50
35:55.03Caitlin Critchley U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.325:07.7
45:55.64Hannah HughesPBU13W Enfield & Haringey5:55.645:55.64
55:55.88Andy JayPBV45M Fairlands Valley Spartans5:55.885:55.88
66:03.46Alice Newcombe U13WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:46.24:43.95
76:06.25Matthew HornsbyPBU13M Nene Valley6:06.256:06.25
86:12.48Roger Biggs V60M 100 Marathon Club/Fairlands Valley Spartans6:04.66:04.6
96:23.46Tilly AitmarriSBU13W Basildon6:23.465:35.0
106:29.24Katie Hatchett U13WJohn MahonEnfield & Haringey6:26.685:10.20
116:36.30Paul HolgateSBV50M Fairlands Valley Spartans6:31.366:26.77
127:03.45Matthew Ashley U13MVespa EllisBasildon6:24.35:18.58
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.27Zac McDonough SENMVaughan TaylerWatford4:56.854:56.85
25:22.11Mark GeorgeSBV40M London Heathside5:22.115:13.3
35:24.42Josephine Connery U15W Enfield & Haringey5:13.25:13.2
45:24.84Chloe ThorntonPBU13W Enfield & Haringey5:24.845:24.84
55:24.85Emma Delgado U13WRichard ClaessensWycombe5:15.24:56.10
65:28.68Nastassja Allin U13WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey5:25.075:17.84
75:29.47Richard Carney V40M BRAT5:17.335:10.79
85:30.18Alan Dickson SENM London Heathside5:23.65:23.6
95:30.20Adam Wilmshurst U13M St. Albans AC5:25.435:05.1
105:31.37Chloe Dearman U15W Watford5:18.364:59.65
115:34.87Emma Hatchett U13W Enfield & Haringey5:16.884:54.35
125:39.53Poppy AitmarriPBU15W Basildon5:28.15:04.10
135:51.79Kathryn Ditton U13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:24.934:58.85
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.31Matthew SimpsonPBU15M Dacorum & Tring5:03.314:16.31
25:05.79Andy Boast V55M Bedford & County/Riverside4:56.64:55.17
35:08.06Christina Hall U17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond5:06.515:04.16
45:08.13Alex Hepburn U13M Bedford & County5:06.874:36.8
55:08.17Louis Glyn U13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring5:02.05:02.0
65:09.23Jane Pidgeon V45W Notts/Midland Masters/Swansea5:03.654:48.2
75:12.81Daniel Ashley U13MJacqui ChildsBasildon5:01.434:11.41
85:12.85Natalie Wickings U17WMike DunphyWatford5:03.445:03.44
95:14.24Emily BoastSBU20W Bedford & County/Riverside5:14.244:59.5
105:15.25Benjamin Haynes U13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles5:06.44:33.64
115:18.53Nicky Cooke SENWGerry StevensReading AC5:13.75:04.2
125:23.30Alex James U17M Oxted5:07.544:58.08
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.27George Langston U17M Vale of Aylesbury4:51.704:29.38
25:01.97Steven Payne U15M Bracknell AC4:53.964:05.49
35:03.09Hayley Pearce U23WGerry StevensReading AC5:02.44:51.60
45:03.95Rian McCawley U13MJohn McCawleyCamberley4:53.504:04.79
55:04.34Nathan Mapperley U15MAlan DriverCamberley4:57.204:15.0
65:05.04Max Jones U13MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:55.133:56.56
75:05.09Andrew Hislop V45M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:57.794:57.79
85:07.74Corey Keane U15MVaughan TaylerWatford4:59.944:19.25
95:13.01Chris Williams U20M Oxted4:45.704:07.58
105:14.62Millie Turner U17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:06.95:06.9
115:16.15Yasmin Ryder U13WNicholas BullTeam Kennet5:03.584:38.15
125:23.33Georgina Bradford U13WNicholas BullTeam Kennet5:05.084:54.8
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.09Khaylen MistryPBU15MPeter BarryHarrow4:47.094:47.09
24:51.20Jim FodderPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:46.554:35.70
34:51.85Mari Smith U15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:47.454:19.63
44:52.77Rosanna IannoneSBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:52.774:29.70
54:53.00Joanne Bradford SENW Leicester4:49.334:48.81
64:53.14Claire PringSBU20W City of Norwich4:53.144:42.83
74:55.89Dom Hull U17M Oxted4:55.464:30.55
84:57.84Rachel Phillips SENW Reading AC4:51.44:44.07
94:58.96Owen Stepney U17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:44.34:00.7
104:59.85Sophie Proffitt U23WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:45.704:43.35
115:03.98Jordan FoxSBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District5:03.984:53.8
125:05.19Akira Anzai-Jackson U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:55.734:55.06
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.39Phillip CroutPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:20.043:46.93
24:33.57T Hong U20M Bath U  
34:33.85Ian WrightPBV45M Croydon4:33.854:33.85
44:40.07Frazer HarperPBU17M St. Albans AC4:40.074:40.07
54:43.68Ben SilverstoneSBU17M Orion4:43.684:25.32
64:45.15Cameron McKie U15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:40.74:05.66
74:47.29Molly RenferPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:47.294:18.25
84:47.82Jack Benedickter U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:41.824:27.53
94:47.90Hugh Saunders U17M Oxted4:38.694:20.31
104:48.19Kieran GilfedderPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:48.194:07.0
114:50.57Jonathan Janes U15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:46.113:58.28
124:52.03Jake BarracloughPBU15M Herts Phoenix4:52.034:08.58
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.37Gregory Evans U20M Stevenage & North Herts4:33.44:26.3
24:36.59Lloyd KempsonPBU17MRussell ProsserNene Valley4:36.593:55.61
34:37.33Paul Lemmon V45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon4:34.084:18.7
44:37.90Dominic Nolan U17M Reigate Priory4:30.523:48.86
54:38.41Mark Richards V35MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service4:29.574:29.57
64:39.94Stacey Wheat U23WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D4:34.414:34.41
74:41.23Martin ShelleyPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:41.234:29.66
84:41.30Naomi LenanePBU23WMick WoodsWorthing4:41.304:41.30
94:43.38Connor Haywood U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:38.834:26.93
104:43.73Ross Tennant U15MNeil TennantIpswich4:32.003:50.06
114:44.50Daniel Brumby V35M Marshall Milton Keynes4:41.904:21.61
124:48.82Robert HislopSBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:48.824:26.4
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.74Richard MathiePBSENM Kingston & Poly/Imperial College4:21.744:21.74
24:22.20Bhavesh SonejiPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.65
34:24.57Adam BirchSBSENMAdam BirchNene Valley4:24.574:12.2
34:24.57James Miles SENM Brighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.10
54:24.90Andy EakinsPBSENMAlli CrossmanFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:24.904:16.66
64:25.04Chris NichollsPBU20M Bracknell AC4:25.044:25.04
74:25.48Richard WeaverPBV35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:25.484:10.46
84:25.57Dalton McGuigan U17MPeter BarryHarrow/Finn Valley4:25.324:10.6
94:26.16John FlahiveSBV45M London Heathside4:26.164:25.21
104:27.54Vicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.51
114:30.23Dennis Cross U17MLeslie BellThurrock4:27.764:14.58
124:31.07Josh LunnPBU20MJames LawlerNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire4:31.074:05.18
134:31.38Charlie Critchley U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:29.194:02.60
1500 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.24Sean RenferSBU23M Elmbridge/Switzerland4:12.244:06.7
24:16.60Nathan WilkinsPBU20MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:16.604:14.1
34:19.74Oliver GlynPBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:18.644:18.64
44:20.38Edward Smith U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:20.053:55.07
54:20.77Tommy Bower U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:13.734:06.06
64:23.11James Cochrane U17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:17.864:10.73
74:23.72Jivendra SinghPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:23.724:03.10
84:25.45Richard TarpeyPBU23M Herts Phoenix4:25.454:25.45
94:30.01Massi Dendani U17MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:22.23:58.29
104:32.59James Miles SENM Brighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.10
114:33.84Claire Tarplee U23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.65