Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
14 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.99Joe DominguesSBU13M East Grinstead/Oxted2:39.992:18.9
22:40.03A Abdu U13M Oxt  
32:40.89J Lambert U15W Unatt  
42:41.04Hannah Hughes U13W Enfield & Haringey2:40.42:40.4
52:42.82Natasha FinlayPBU13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:42.822:36.16
62:45.60Michael StaintonSBV45M Serpentine2:45.602:27.21
72:48.51Rachel Padwick U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:45.82:21.41
82:51.71N Watson U13W Bas  
92:53.07Sophie BothamPBU13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:51.012:21.27
102:54.39C Meaham U13M Oxt  
112:54.86Rosie Poole U13WJohn StowHarlow AC2:48.62:28.01
123:02.83Katie Hatchett U13WJohn MahonEnfield & Haringey2:56.432:43.17
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.66Chloe ThorntonPBU13W Enfield & Haringey2:30.322:19.6
22:34.21Jodie JuddPBU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:34.212:11.09
32:35.44Liam Holbrook U13MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:34.41:56.19
42:35.60Haydn ArnallPBU13M Rugby & Northampton2:33.32:24.74
52:36.01Aleksia ZivanovicPBU13WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:36.012:36.01
62:36.07Natasha FisherPBU15W Chelmsford2:36.072:30.49
72:37.78Conor Rooney U13M Wycombe2:33.72:28.6
82:39.25Jacinta Barham U13WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:35.72:30.51
92:39.29Alicia McArdell U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:38.892:27.31
102:47.95Joseph BaileyPBU13MJohn StowHarlow AC2:47.02:20.6
112:49.98Rohan Montgomery U13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:47.52:35.92
123:08.53D Willer U13M Chilt  
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.10Oladapo Afolayan U13M Harrow2:30.42:21.93
22:31.36Jonty Wager-Leigh U13M Dacorum & Tring2:29.851:58.84
32:32.43Amy BothamPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.452:18.01
42:33.50Katie SolisPBU15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:33.502:25.18
52:36.05Hannah WardleyPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:36.052:31.00
62:36.28Beth Mulvany U13WPaul KelseyOxford City2:29.72:24.7
72:36.67Nastassja Allin U13WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:35.502:19.22
82:36.83Amy LagnadoPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:36.832:36.83
92:37.48Joanne Cywinski U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:37.102:27.44
102:38.09Evangeline FosterPBU13WJane FarrierOrion2:35.632:35.63
112:40.57Emma Hatchett U13W Enfield & Haringey2:33.782:21.91
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.28James DavisSBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:20.282:03.36
22:26.57Kirsty AtkinsPBU17WMike MahoneyWycombe2:26.42:26.4
32:27.73Will PerkinPBU13M Chiltern2:26.471:53.92
42:29.06Josephine ConneryPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:29.062:29.06
52:29.11Isobel ThompsonPBU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:29.112:29.11
62:29.40Lucy Hacking U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.362:25.31
72:30.08Rebecca GrahamPBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.082:30.08
82:32.19Fern Yull U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.822:27.31
92:32.88James GreenPBU13M Surrey Schs2:32.882:13.16
102:33.02Harvey Voller U13M Holland Sports AC2:31.772:11.26
112:33.78Charlotte Cohen U15W Tonbridge2:31.02:31.0
122:47.55Samuel Henning U13M Chiltern2:36.12:13.89
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.06Bill HughesPBU13M Chiltern2:26.062:13.2
22:26.09Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:23.32:13.99
32:27.06An Other SENW Unatt  
42:27.66Ellie Burns U17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:25.32:25.3
52:28.15Cerys Sanders U17WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:27.92:27.9
62:28.76Laura BrownSBU17W Dacorum & Tring2:28.762:23.3
72:29.08Rian McCawleySBU13MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:23.811:56.57
82:29.48Storm SunderlandPBU13WPaul KelseyOxford City2:29.482:22.94
92:30.23Alex HepburnPBU13M Bedford & County2:30.232:15.48
102:30.49Lucy Nicholson U17WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:28.82:28.8
112:30.81Jack TreanorPBU15M Chiltern2:29.862:04.26
122:30.94Sarah WilkinsSBSENWFrank HorwillReading AC2:30.942:25.8
132:36.64Kate StockingsSBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:36.642:31.67
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.89Kimberly JohansenPBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:22.892:09.02
22:24.41Poppy BlakePBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:24.412:20.04
32:24.56Callum McCormick U15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:22.132:05.92
42:25.81Tory Mobley U15W Banbury2:23.772:21.59
52:26.06Harriet Clifford U17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:24.82:22.79
62:26.12Megan LovePBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:26.122:26.12
72:26.43R ChathamPBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.432:26.43
82:28.32Josh CliffordSBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.322:02.40
92:28.64George Popplewell U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs2:27.302:26.09
102:29.88Charlotte Matthams U17W Enfield & Haringey2:26.752:26.75
112:32.44Ellie Still U15WGordon AddisonLuton2:28.422:26.03
122:39.20Abbie Schmid U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.392:33.39
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.69Chris Bailey U20M Oxted2:13.172:13.17
22:16.17James ThompsonPBU15M Colchester & Tendring2:16.171:59.57
32:20.56Brogan McCawleyPBU15MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:20.561:57.18
42:22.87Toby Herdman-Smith U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.192:14.85
52:23.53Harry Morton U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.22:03.3
62:25.76Maddie GarnerPBU20WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:25.762:23.29
72:26.16Frances RobertsSBU23W Dacorum & Tring/Leeds Uni2:24.32:19.9
82:26.18Matthew MardlePBU15MLeonard AllbrightonStevenage & North Herts2:26.182:20.4
92:26.65Laura O'Connor U17W Chelmsford2:21.912:13.78
102:27.88Akira Anzai-Jackson U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:22.32:19.54
112:28.22Alice Wood U15W Tonbridge2:23.92:21.57
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.9Bex MyersSBU20WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.92:14.8
22:18.8Connor DelaneySBU17M Bedford & County2:18.82:17.5
32:19.5Victoria WalkerPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:19.52:19.5
42:19.8Molly RiglinPBU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:19.82:17.98
42:19.8Georgina RussellPBU17WJanet NashWycombe2:19.82:16.29
62:20.3Kieran Gilfedder U17MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:15.32:02.98
72:21.4Sophie Johnstone U17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs2:21.082:21.08
82:24.7Gabriella MoriartySBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:24.72:23.51
82:24.7Nicola Bredin SENWKevin SteedBasildon2:19.72:17.97
102:25.0Christina Hall U17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:24.262:22.21
112:25.3Matt Bray U15MMark GoodwinBedford & County2:21.11:56.06
122:27.7Anna MadrySBU17WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:27.72:21.20
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.19Ben SilverstoneSBU17M Orion2:11.952:04.72
22:16.28Ross TestaPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:16.282:16.28
32:16.55Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:16.552:07.28
42:17.21Jack BenedickterPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:05.21
52:17.72Dom Hull U17M Oxted2:17.412:08.56
62:18.03Billy KelseyPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:12.561:52.23
72:18.33Karen Whitmarsh SENWKevin SteedBasildon2:14.62:13.14
82:19.01Holly CooperPBU23W City of Norwich2:18.372:18.37
92:20.26Elle Roche U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.702:15.92
102:22.76Stephen Winter V35M Oxford City2:22.072:15.00
112:23.40Perry RowanSBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:23.402:04.5
122:28.51Christopher Thornley U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.791:59.84
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.11Tom Willner-ReidSBSENM Highgate2:10.112:03.42
22:12.33Connor HaywoodPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.01:59.95
32:12.71Martin BoydPBU17M Herts Phoenix2:12.712:12.71
42:12.88Martyn SummerfieldPBV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:12.882:12.88
52:13.29Noel HallSBV45M Hillingdon/Veterans2:13.292:10.6
62:15.15Rachel Deegan SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:13.572:13.57
72:15.33George Elliott U13MIan PikeBenfleet RC2:12.121:53.89
82:15.34Pippa WoolvenPBU20WJanet NashWycombe2:15.342:15.34
92:15.75Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.412:09.24
102:15.85Jack DouglasPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.852:03.79
112:17.58Ivars Licietis V50M Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:14.22:14.2
122:21.26Harry Sutherland U13MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:16.482:05.18
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.04Chris BellPBSENM Reading AC2:07.042:07.04
22:08.79Kieran WyePBU15MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.781:55.86
32:09.45Andrew Cohen-WrayPBSENM Bedford & County2:09.452:09.45
42:10.16Nicholas DoylePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:10.112:08.40
52:10.94Matthew AxePBU15MJanet NashHerts Phoenix2:06.951:56.8
62:12.69Sam BennettSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:12.692:06.68
72:12.93Ciara DullaghanSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Lagan Valley/Ireland2:12.932:12.25
82:13.39Sophie Billington U15WCatrina LewisLuton2:13.002:07.99
92:13.59Dominic Nolan U17M Reigate Priory2:12.621:54.58
102:14.28Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.98
112:14.68Natalie KippsSBU23WClive RidleyOrion2:14.682:11.68
122:15.75Alex Johnson U15MGary HowellsChiltern2:08.932:08.93
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.20Christian Von EitzenPBU15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany2:04.111:49.15
22:06.89Alex Pritchard SENM Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll2:03.171:53.70
32:07.79Harvey O'Brart U15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:07.22:00.48
42:08.11Rory MuddPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:05.631:58.35
52:08.31Richard WeaverPBV35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:04.721:58.67
62:08.44Lucy Yates U23WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:06.212:06.21
72:09.31Thomas AtkinsPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:06.612:06.61
82:10.43Andrew Rolt V40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:07.511:58.2
92:10.59Vicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:07.462:05.55
102:11.08Josh Knight U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.471:57.83
112:11.27Andrew LawPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:11.272:11.27
122:18.49Steven Julier V35M Medway & Maidstone2:15.42:15.4
800 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.56James CodyPBU20MGordon ManningOxford City2:02.771:58.05
22:05.74Joshua Lyman U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.72
32:06.06Scott HalstedPBU15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:06.061:52.89
42:06.53Kieran Moreland U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.49
52:06.80Christopher AllisonPBU15MRussell ProsserNene Valley2:06.801:54.37
62:06.80Jack WalkerPBU17M Chiltern2:06.802:01.30
72:07.34James Stockings U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.031:53.84
82:07.46Sam AshcroftSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni2:07.461:57.66
92:08.31Sam Benge U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.301:59.50
102:08.62An Unknown SENM Bath  
112:08.68Bhavesh Soneji U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:07.922:00.44
122:10.77Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:05.581:59.77
800 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.41Christian RobertsSBU23MDerek RedmondHuntingdonshire/Cambridge Uni/Belgrave2:00.411:57.41
22:01.38Sam ReddingPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.381:58.49
32:03.09Callum SuttonSBU20M Havering2:01.792:01.32
42:03.41Alec WingPBU23MChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/East London U2:03.411:59.38
52:03.87Daniel JohnsonPBU20M Luton2:03.872:03.87
62:04.17Joe MercerSBSENM Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford2:04.172:01.43
72:04.70Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:04.701:54.53
82:04.73Joseph Waked U20M Havering2:02.782:02.78
92:05.32Tim SpencerSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton2:05.322:04.41
102:05.79Tom WatsonPBU15M Basildon2:05.792:05.79
112:10.56Ian Price U20M Havering2:06.32:04.55
800 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.60Matthew SeddonPBU15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:00.601:54.19
22:02.14Jack KillipPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.141:54.89
32:02.21Matthew BennettSBU23MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton2:02.211:57.76
42:02.27Jamie Buckley-StantonPBU20MWarren RoeHavering2:02.272:01.49
52:02.38Jonathan LaybournPBU23MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate2:00.822:00.82
62:03.39Alex CloonaPBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:03.391:59.4
72:03.40Martin BatemanSBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon2:03.402:00.4
82:03.46Tom PyePBU20MTy HoldenBarnet/Enfield & Haringey2:01.201:51.41
92:03.48Jacob Wisbey U20M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire2:02.162:00.8
102:03.84Sean Still U20M Luton2:03.72:03.7
112:05.50Grant Webb U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col2:04.841:59.17
122:11.29Rupert PowellPBU17M Ipswich2:11.292:11.29
800 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.02Daniel GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:58.91:52.66
21:59.80Jack GoodwinPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.801:56.0
32:00.16Matthew MissenSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton2:00.161:59.47
42:00.44Joe Gaynor U20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
52:00.52Daniel MosesSBSENM Orion/Middlesex Uni/Enfield & Haringey2:00.521:57.65
62:00.53Jack PhilpPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.071:56.68
72:00.95Jack Humphreys U17MGordon ManningRadley2:00.32:00.3
82:02.17Liam Dee U15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:01.131:50.66
92:03.57Dale PowellPBU23MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Essex Uni2:03.571:59.74
102:05.60Chris Hilton U17M St. Albans AC2:02.662:02.66
112:05.72Michael Porter U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.31:58.66
800 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich1:58.401:58.40
21:59.13Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland1:59.131:54.37
32:00.22Stephen Strange U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.201:54.71
42:00.53Frankie ConwaySBU20M Orion2:00.531:59.53
52:00.68Daniel YaxleyPBU20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.01
62:00.85James HoggSBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.01
72:00.92Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:58.01:56.94
82:01.65Kieran ClementsSBU17MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares2:01.652:01.12
92:01.66Luca RussoPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.661:53.97
102:02.42Adam Gilbert U17MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:58.071:53.73
112:02.66Simon Millett SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:00.251:57.87
122:06.93Tom Fallon U20M Enfield & Haringey2:02.592:02.04
800 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.56Liam McGarrigle U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.161:55.16
21:58.38Stewart DavisPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
31:58.48Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col1:58.31:53.74
41:58.54Jean-Francois LignierSBU23M Leamington1:58.541:56.03
51:58.77Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:58.141:55.47
61:58.93Niall FlemingPBU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet1:58.931:58.93
71:58.99Daniel Price U23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.05
81:59.17Richard KinnersleySBSENMRob McKimReading AC1:57.961:57.96
91:59.98Peter Smale U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
102:00.94Cameron SmartSBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.941:59.69
112:03.67Thomas Gifford U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.191:51.72
122:04.41Adil HusseinSBU23M Enfield & Haringey2:04.412:02.99
132:05.31Anthony Shaw U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.941:59.94
800 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.05Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.61:54.44
21:55.40Chris James U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
31:55.50William Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:53.301:51.49
41:55.77David Smale U20MRon DawsonSouthend1:53.791:52.48
51:56.37Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0
61:56.49John McDonnellSBU20MJohn StokerLuton1:55.001:54.5
71:56.59Sam Deathe U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes1:56.41:53.64
81:58.16Khalid Al-AbaidyPBU20MNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC He1:56.161:53.74
91:58.53Liam McNabola SENM Luton1:56.281:55.90
101:59.42Gavin Barclay U20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.551:58.32
111:59.71Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley1:58.481:52.76
122:09.15Sagie Benaim U23MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:00.862:00.29