Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
30 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 10
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.67Chris SearPBU17M1606.10.93 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:19.674:19.67
24:19.91Alex HortonPBSENM2320.02.87Steve ChiltonBarnet4:13.834:12.48
34:20.68Jack Humphreys U17M1614.12.93Gordon ManningRadley4:19.174:19.17
44:20.90James Stockings U17M1521.04.95Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:17.453:53.59
54:20.96Ryan Isaacson U15M1430.10.95Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.104:00.38
64:21.47Andy Tanner U20M1704.05.93 Ipswich4:21.004:21.00
74:23.35Daniel JohnsonPBU20M1730.12.92 Luton4:23.354:23.35
84:25.10Peter TownsendSBU23M1926.08.90 Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:25.104:11.67
94:25.79Jack Walker U17M1507.09.94 Chiltern4:19.264:19.26
104:26.29Eoin O'BrienPBU17M1515.11.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:26.294:11.10
114:26.73Adil HusseinPBU23M2021.04.90 Enfield & Haringey4:26.734:26.73
124:31.16Kieran MorelandPBU20M1805.03.92Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:31.164:31.16
134:34.92Thomas Atkins U17M1628.10.93Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.844:14.84
1500 11
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.29Tom RichardsonPBU17M1525.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock4:03.243:51.48
24:11.60Adam HulinPBU17M1527.10.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.603:55.04
34:13.87Liam DeePBU15M1423.05.96Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:13.873:45.87
44:14.09Callum ToddPBU17M1504.02.95Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.974:08.97
54:14.30Sean StillPBU20M1624.07.93 Luton4:14.304:14.30
64:14.84Ryan DriscollPBU17M1625.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge4:14.843:52.63
74:15.97Henry MitchellPBU20M1825.09.91 Bracknell AC4:13.314:12.38
84:17.73Jack GregoryPBU20M1829.05.92Roderick LockReading AC4:12.403:58.21
94:19.43Alex CloonaPBU17M1628.12.93Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:14.284:06.81
104:20.05Edward SmithPBU17M1623.01.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:20.053:55.07
114:21.12Alex Mouradian U23M2210.03.88 Bracknell AC4:16.504:16.50
124:21.32Anthony Shaw U20M1701.07.92Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx4:15.284:15.28
134:22.29Christian Von EitzenPBU15M1301.01.97Gordon ManningRadley4:17.333:56.09
144:23.48George Gillingwater U17M1501.12.94Gary HowellsChiltern4:18.354:07.74
1500 12
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.24Andrew MoraghanPBV35M3718.12.72Andrew MoraghanBedford & County4:03.744:03.74
24:08.30Will DurkinPBU17M1522.10.94Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix4:08.304:00.06
34:08.47Luca RussoPBU17M1607.11.93 Tonbridge4:08.473:52.79
44:09.47Richard ReedPBU20M1706.01.93George SkafidasNene Valley4:09.474:09.47
54:10.74Matthew SeddonPBU15M1426.02.96Jeff SeddonBracknell AC4:10.744:02.12
64:12.28Jonathan DaviesPBU17M1528.10.94Rob McKimReading AC4:12.283:44.53
74:12.50Joshua Lyman U23M1920.11.90Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.474:10.47
84:12.82Sam Redding U17M1510.10.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.494:08.32
94:13.33Matt Grant SENM2321.01.87George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.494:04.92
104:13.80Simon MillettSBSENM2319.04.87Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.804:01.54
114:13.89David LewisPBU20M1710.01.93Rob McKimReading AC4:13.894:08.7
124:14.31David ReaderSBV35M3716.10.72David ReaderCambridge H4:14.313:53.58
134:14.34Patrick TaylorPBU15M1406.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.254:00.83
144:15.25Darren Southcott U20M1803.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:13.644:13.64
1500 13
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.21James TaylorPBU20M1808.07.91Michael RowbottomTonbridge/Judd School4:04.214:04.21
24:05.71Alex MuirPBU20M1806.11.91 Newbury4:05.714:05.71
34:06.45Matthew RosePBU17M1623.03.94Harvey RoseCoventry4:06.333:57.87
44:06.88Jack KillipPBU17M1508.07.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:06.883:59.81
54:07.38Daniel PricePBU23M2031.10.89 Bournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.69
64:07.79Max RobertsSBU23M2201.05.88Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.63:56.65
74:08.18Tom MarsdenPBU20M1815.11.91 Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth4:08.184:08.18
84:09.03Matthew EmeryPBU23M2129.04.89Stephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:09.033:59.07
94:09.44William Gray U20M1724.01.93John ClementsBrighton & Hove4:07.493:52.82
104:09.69Jordan AliPBU20M1725.09.92Tim AshCity of Norwich/Ipswich4:09.694:03.80
114:09.74Darryl Worbey U17M1628.05.94 Thurrock4:09.74:09.7
124:10.74Matthew Salt U20M1819.04.92Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:09.584:09.58
134:11.03Grant WebbPBU20M1811.12.91Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col4:11.034:07.13
144:11.30Steven TuttlePBU23M2019.08.89 Bedford & County4:11.304:09.86
154:15.76Stephen Strange U17M1613.01.94Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:07.224:01.30
1500 14
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.21Matt Bergin U20M1702.03.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:57.083:44.84
24:01.85Jack GoodwinPBU20M1707.06.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:59.143:53.46
34:02.56Tom Madden U23M2029.10.89David DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:58.793:55.47
44:04.04Chris JamesPBU20M1805.12.91Steve ReynoldsBasildon3:58.233:58.23
54:04.35Daniel WoodgatePBU20M1828.10.91John StokerLuton4:03.923:56.82
64:04.93Chris HolmesPBU23M2105.05.89 Invicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni4:04.934:04.93
74:05.33Richard Mann U23M1914.12.90Gerald ArcherHillingdon4:00.844:00.84
84:08.10Alex BellewSBU23M1903.09.90 Bedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:59.763:59.76
94:08.76Jack Swallow U23M2029.11.89Bud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory/Birmingham Uni4:04.864:00.97
104:09.51Daniel Bradley SENM2324.12.86Mark HookwayTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.93:58.9
114:11.60James Hogg U23M2027.12.89Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.05
124:13.55Tom Mead U20M  John StokerLuton4:09.264:07.65
134:16.45James Moorcroft U23M2006.10.89Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:13.374:13.31
144:24.56Michael Randall U17M1614.12.93Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:14.494:13.9
1500 15
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.60Robbie Farnham-RosePBU17M1605.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge3:54.603:45.47
23:55.85Richard CharlesPBU17M1631.05.94Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:55.853:49.09
33:56.69Tim HaughianPBSENM2329.11.86Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:56.693:53.07
43:56.81James McCarthyPBU20M1802.04.92Jon BiggBrighton & Hove3:56.813:56.81
53:57.84Steven PhillipsSBSENM2522.09.84Mick WoodsSouthampton3:57.843:51.36
63:58.03Neil PhillipsSBSENM3106.01.79Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:58.033:57.7
73:58.90Zak SeddonPBU17M1628.06.94Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:58.903:45.47
83:59.34Kieran ReillyPBU17M1618.10.93James RobertsInvicta East Kent3:59.343:45.99
93:59.46Chris LambSBSENM2511.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton3:59.463:58.82
103:59.48Joshua Grace U20M1711.05.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.093:54.35
114:01.35Bradley Goater U17M1613.04.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:52.43
124:02.15Adam SearleSBSENM2630.09.83Steve PikeStevenage & North Herts4:02.154:00.44
1500 9
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.21Tom McKellarPBU20M1829.04.92 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.24:08.53
24:17.86James CochranePBU17M1529.09.94Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:17.864:10.73
34:18.28Jack WilliamsPBU20M1614.08.93Rob McKimReading AC4:18.283:51.02
44:18.39Adam AtkinsPBSENM2929.08.80Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.284:15.28
54:19.92Corey De'AthPBU15M1416.02.96Mark HookwayTonbridge4:19.923:55.81
64:20.50Maximilian NichollsPBU15M1306.07.96Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:20.504:04.23
74:21.25Sam EglenPBU17M1511.11.94Tim EglenAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.254:06.58
84:21.47Adam WimbledonPBU17M1516.09.94 Bracknell AC4:21.474:21.47
94:21.69Peter WatkeysPBSENM2829.12.81 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.694:10.64
104:22.11Nicholas DoylePBU15M1426.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:22.114:18.7
114:23.28Stuart BairdPBU23M2028.04.90 Luton/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.284:23.28
124:24.96Andrew LawPBU17M1516.08.94Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:24.964:19.04
134:27.12Tom WatsonPBU15M1413.11.95 Basildon4:27.124:27.12
144:27.87Alex PritchardSBSENM2405.01.86 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll4:27.874:05.56
154:30.11Bhavesh Soneji U17M1407.08.95Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.65
1500 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.52L Luna SENW   Unatt  
25:12.34Felicity JohnsonPBU13W1119.08.98Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.344:53.80
35:15.97Hannah ThearPBU13W1130.12.98Steve PerkinChiltern5:08.54:44.63
45:16.88Emma HatchettPBU13W1214.05.98 Enfield & Haringey5:16.884:59.15
55:18.57S Ploskonka SENW   Unatt  
65:19.63India Mitchell-JarvisPBU15W1321.06.97 Leicester5:19.635:19.63
75:21.47James GreenSBU13M   Surrey Schs5:21.474:39.80
85:21.75Mike DixonSBV65M6609.04.44 Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets5:12.054:37.42
95:28.62Amy Pettitt U13W1112.08.98Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs5:28.295:13.22
105:29.34Mark ChildsPBV45M4507.08.64 Marshall Milton Keynes5:29.345:29.34
115:41.00Ibrahim AbduPBU13M   Surrey Schs5:41.005:41.00
125:57.80John Garber V65M6820.10.41 Herne Hill/Eastern Vets5:33.635:09.09
136:14.14C Menham U13M   Oxted School  
146:26.68Katie HatchettSBU13W1214.05.98John MahonEnfield & Haringey6:26.685:10.20
1500 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.60David Pettitt V45M  Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:57.574:48.24
25:07.00Zac McDonoughPBSENM  Vaughan TaylerWatford4:56.854:56.85
35:07.38Harvey VollerPBU13M1214.02.98 Holland Sports5:07.384:24.96
45:08.23Charmaine SterlingPBSENW2713.09.82 Basildon5:02.274:59.06
55:08.72Amy HarrisPBU15W1421.10.95Steve PerkinChiltern5:08.725:08.72
65:08.89Marleen AvontuurPBU15W1314.02.97 Harlow AC5:08.895:08.89
75:09.31Maddy GoughPBU15W1317.05.97 Chelmsford5:09.315:09.31
85:09.47Katie SolisPBU15W1303.10.96Christian DaillyChelmsford5:09.474:48.88
95:10.41Joanne FallonPBU15W1417.02.96Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.775:04.77
105:13.73Emily Armstrong U23W2110.03.89Conrad MiltonNorwich RR/Sheffield Uni5:10.855:01.3
115:13.84Ellie BakerPBU13W1203.06.98Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:13.844:25.23
125:20.57Gail Duckworth V55W5511.05.55Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Vets5:19.655:00.12
135:21.35Hannah Morton U13W1128.07.98 Chiltern5:14.784:45.82
1500 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.27Bill HughesPBU13M   Chiltern4:54.24:31.74
25:00.14George Popplewell U15M1312.02.97Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs4:54.04:52.3
35:00.28Gemma ChildsPBU17W1528.03.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.284:56.57
45:02.05Mike BurlingSBV50M5227.08.57Jack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.054:51.19
55:02.07Will PerkinPBU13M1116.12.98 Chiltern5:00.74:04.87
65:03.18Haydn Arnall U13M1123.05.99 Rugby & Northampton5:02.24:50.09
75:04.35Neil Gosling  SENM  Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:04.225:03.97
85:04.39Yasmin GoaterPBU20W1918.06.91 Guildford & Godalming5:04.394:43.89
95:06.87Alex HepburnPBU13M1226.11.97 Bedford & County5:06.874:36.8
105:07.10James HarveyPBSENM2617.02.84 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:07.105:07.10
115:07.43Maisie GreenPBU13W1216.02.98Shane SmithKettering5:07.434:58.72
125:11.22Phoebe Cutter U17W1528.05.95 Chiltern5:04.665:04.66
135:27.25Rosie MarshallPBU13W1204.05.98George SkafidasLouth5:27.255:27.25
1500 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.90Nastassja PotgieterPBU17W1506.02.95 City of Norwich4:50.904:45.44
24:53.00Jack HopePBU13M1214.05.98Shane SmithKettering4:52.124:10.9
34:53.74Beth HawtinPBU15W1328.04.97Penny WilliamsOxford City4:53.744:53.74
44:55.06Poppy BlakePBU20W1615.08.93Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:55.064:41.88
54:55.11Zak AndersonPBU15M1312.07.96Robert GriffithsLeicester4:55.114:38.03
64:55.34Ellie StillPBU15W1423.02.96Gordon AddisonLuton4:55.344:53.62
74:57.39Luke BeebyPBU13M1203.05.98Robert GriffithsLeicester4:57.394:39.71
84:58.21Joe CochraneSBU15M1329.11.96 Chiltern4:58.214:25.97
94:59.70Megan Humphreys U13W1209.09.97Gordon ManningRadley4:55.744:31.85
105:00.17Anna MadryPBU17W1630.10.93Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury5:00.175:00.17
115:00.76Connie Lewis U15W1211.07.97 Chiltern4:58.304:39.76
125:09.01April Beeby U17W1519.04.95Robert GriffithsLeicester5:03.994:55.76
135:19.25Samuel Smith U13M1203.11.97George SkafidasNene Valley5:11.64:28.8
145:34.96David ShortridgeSBV40M4008.04.70Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics5:34.964:40.7
1500 5
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.69Matt BrayPBU15M1422.03.96Mark GoodwinBedford & County4:48.694:03.2
24:48.94Harry SutherlandPBU13M1218.11.97Richard ClaessensWycombe4:48.944:39.94
34:49.36Jamie DeePBU13M1223.11.97Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:41.73:58.08
44:49.78John GrindleyPBV45M4712.01.63 Leicester4:49.784:49.78
54:49.89Joanne Bradford SENW2722.03.83 Leicester4:49.334:48.81
64:50.00Sophie JohnstonePBU17W  Stephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs4:50.004:49.68
74:50.90Georgina Russell U17W1530.05.95Janet NashWycombe4:49.864:49.86
84:50.91Julia BlackstockSBU20W1718.07.92Janet NashMarlow Striders/Wycombe/Buckinghamshire Schs4:50.914:50.70
94:51.37Joseph AhernePBU15M1322.05.97Gary HowellsChiltern4:51.374:13.41
104:52.10Molly RiglinPBU17W1628.06.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:52.104:42.95
114:53.16James Davis U15M1422.09.95Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:45.24:17.70
124:55.33Ciara StewartPBU17W1602.01.94George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:55.334:51.50
134:59.36Rebecca Killip U15W1211.08.97Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
1500 6
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.44Alex JohnsonPBU15M1428.12.95Gary HowellsChiltern4:36.444:36.44
24:36.56Tony KillileaSBV45M4601.03.64Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans4:36.564:35.03
34:39.65Connor Haywood U15M1419.10.95Robert GriffithsLeicester4:38.834:26.93
44:40.36Jack RowePBU15M1430.01.96Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.364:01.51
54:40.62Perry RowanPBU15M1317.11.96John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:40.624:08.70
64:41.04George BellPBU13M1207.11.97Robert GriffithsLeicester4:41.044:21.60
74:41.05George HoyPBU15M1415.05.96Jane FarrierOrion4:36.254:23.36
84:42.51Jack Benedickter U17M1528.11.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:41.824:27.53
94:43.10Kieran LindarsPBU15M1319.11.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:43.104:27.2
104:43.48Euan NichollsPBU13M1223.05.98Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:43.484:19.52
114:46.11Jonathan JanesPBU15M1319.09.96Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:46.114:02.4
124:47.28Kevin Steed V50M5031.05.60 Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets4:45.994:26.07
134:49.36Sam Elliott U13M1224.11.97Robert GriffithsLeicester4:44.104:27.1
144:50.01Maddie Garner U20W1704.02.93Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.364:45.30
1500 7
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.46T Christopher SENM   Unnat  
24:32.79Ben BradleyPBU17M1522.05.95Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.794:02.16
34:34.32Evan Erskine-Thomas U20M   Dorking & Mole Valley4:29.074:29.07
44:35.49Benjamin JamesPBU15M1417.03.96Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.494:24.76
54:35.85Antony MeadPBV40M   Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets4:35.854:35.85
64:35.96Jamie FinniganPBU15M1310.11.96Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:35.963:58.87
74:36.43Liz KiplingPBV35W3703.04.73Noel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4:34.104:34.10
84:36.52Jack Wyllie U15M1404.09.95Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:32.94:03.43
94:36.79Sam WilsonPBU15M1409.10.95Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:36.794:09.42
104:37.04Chris WalthamPBU15M1324.10.96Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:34.884:24.15
114:38.45Tom Verbena U15M1319.09.96 Watford4:33.314:24.10
124:41.85Gus CocklePBU15M1307.03.97Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.943:51.81
134:43.56India Lee U23W2231.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.0
144:49.48Carolyn Boosey SENW2511.10.84 Vale of Aylesbury/New Mexico Uni4:37.074:28.28
154:54.23Thomas Daborn U17M1516.09.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:39.04:38.70
1500 8
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.00Ron TaylorSBSENM2306.02.87 Kingston & Poly/Metros4:26.004:11.30
24:26.50Daniel LambPBU17M1525.10.94 Basildon4:26.504:26.50
34:27.83Jamie Cozens U17M1526.08.94Paul BerginSphinx4:18.564:18.56
44:28.40Martyn SummerfieldPBV40M4203.05.68Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:28.404:28.40
54:28.54Matthew ReesPBU17M1608.02.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalmin4:23.814:14.4
64:29.11Rob FrithPBU15M1418.10.95 Southend4:29.114:11.75
74:29.68Samuel RandallPBU15M1420.01.96Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:29.684:23.1
84:29.74Sarah HudakPBU23W2018.02.90Bill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:29.744:19.31
94:30.56Richard JohnsonPBU17M1508.11.94Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:30.564:30.56
104:30.77Adrian CoppPBV35M3824.11.71 Stopsley4:30.774:27.70
114:31.05Dennis CrossPBU17M1613.10.93Leslie BellThurrock4:27.764:14.58
124:32.04Joanne MaddickPBSENW2206.08.87Bill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:32.044:32.04
134:32.05Liam CloonaPBU15M1402.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:32.054:17.00
144:34.74Jack Douglas U15M1405.06.96Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:31.904:08.56