Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
30 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.67Chris SearPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:19.674:19.67
24:19.91Alex HortonPBSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet4:13.834:12.48
34:20.68Jack Humphreys U17MGordon ManningRadley4:19.174:19.17
44:20.90James Stockings U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:17.453:50.18
54:20.96Ryan Isaacson U15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.104:00.38
64:21.47Andy Tanner U20M Ipswich4:21.004:21.00
74:23.35Daniel JohnsonPBU20M Luton4:23.354:23.35
84:25.10Peter TownsendSBU23M Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:25.104:11.67
94:25.79Jack Walker U17M Chiltern4:19.264:19.26
104:26.29Eoin O'BrienPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:26.294:11.10
114:26.73Adil HusseinPBU23M Enfield & Haringey4:26.734:26.73
124:31.16Kieran MorelandPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:31.164:31.16
134:34.92Thomas Atkins U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.844:14.84
1500 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.29Tom RichardsonPBU17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock4:03.243:49.46
24:11.60Adam HulinPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.603:55.04
34:13.87Liam DeePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:13.873:42.86
44:14.09Callum ToddPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.974:08.97
54:14.30Sean StillPBU20M Luton4:14.304:14.30
64:14.84Ryan DriscollPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:14.843:47.36
74:15.97Henry MitchellPBU20M Bracknell AC4:13.314:12.38
84:17.73Jack GregoryPBU20MRoderick LockReading AC4:12.403:58.21
94:19.43Alex CloonaPBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:14.284:06.81
104:20.05Edward SmithPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:20.053:55.07
114:21.12Alex Mouradian U23M Bracknell AC4:16.504:16.50
124:21.32Anthony Shaw U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:15.284:15.28
134:22.29Christian Von EitzenPBU15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany4:17.333:47.48
144:23.48George Gillingwater U17MGary HowellsChiltern4:18.354:07.74
1500 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.24Andrew MoraghanPBV35MAndrew MoraghanBedford & County4:03.744:03.74
24:08.30Will DurkinPBU17MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix4:08.304:00.06
34:08.47Luca RussoPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:08.473:51.17
44:09.47Richard ReedPBU20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley4:09.474:09.47
54:10.74Matthew SeddonPBU15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC4:10.743:58.80
64:12.28Jonathan DaviesPBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:12.283:43.15
74:12.50Joshua Lyman U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.474:10.47
84:12.82Sam Redding U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.494:08.32
94:13.33Matt Grant SENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.494:04.92
104:13.80Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:13.804:01.54
114:13.89David LewisPBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:13.894:08.7
124:14.31David ReaderSBV35MDavid ReaderCambridge H4:14.313:53.58
134:14.34Patrick TaylorPBU15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:56.33
144:15.25Darren Southcott U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:13.644:13.64
1500 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.21James TaylorPBU20MMichael RowbottomTonbridge/Judd School4:04.214:04.21
24:05.71Alex MuirPBU20M Newbury4:05.714:05.71
34:06.45Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry4:06.333:57.87
44:06.88Jack KillipPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:06.883:59.81
54:07.38Daniel PricePBU23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.69
64:07.79Max RobertsSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.63:56.65
74:08.18Tom MarsdenPBU20M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth4:08.184:08.18
84:09.03Matthew EmeryPBU23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:09.033:59.07
94:09.44William Gray U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove4:07.493:51.54
104:09.69Jordan AliPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich/Ipswich4:09.694:03.80
114:09.74Darryl Worbey U17M Thurrock4:09.74:09.7
124:10.74Matthew Salt U20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:09.584:09.58
134:11.03Grant WebbPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col4:11.034:03.87
144:11.30Steven TuttlePBU23MJames TuttleBedford & County4:11.304:09.86
154:15.76Stephen Strange U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:07.224:01.30
1500 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.21Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:57.083:44.84
24:01.85Jack GoodwinPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:59.143:53.46
34:02.56Tom Madden U23MDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:58.793:55.47
44:04.04Chris JamesPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:58.233:58.23
54:04.35Daniel WoodgatePBU20MJohn StokerLuton4:03.923:56.82
64:04.93Chris HolmesPBU23M Invicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni4:04.934:04.93
74:05.33Richard Mann U23MGerald ArcherHillingdon4:00.844:00.84
84:08.10Alex BellewSBU23M Bedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:59.763:59.76
94:08.76Jack Swallow U23MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory/Birmingham Uni4:04.864:00.97
104:09.51Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.93:58.9
114:11.60James Hogg U23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.05
124:13.55Tom Mead U20MJohn StokerLuton4:09.264:04.97
134:16.45James Moorcroft U23MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:13.374:13.31
144:24.56Michael Randall U17MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:14.494:13.9
1500 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.60Robbie Farnham-RosePBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge3:54.603:44.39
23:55.85Richard CharlesPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:55.853:49.09
33:56.69Tim HaughianPBSENMNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:56.693:53.07
43:56.81James McCarthyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove3:56.813:56.81
53:57.84Steven PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton3:57.843:51.36
63:58.03Neil PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:58.033:57.7
73:58.90Zak SeddonPBU17M Bracknell AC3:58.903:42.02
83:59.34Kieran ReillyPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent3:59.343:45.99
93:59.46Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton3:59.463:58.82
103:59.48Joshua Grace U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.093:54.35
114:01.35Bradley Goater U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:47.5
124:02.15Adam SearleSBSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts4:02.154:00.44
1500 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.21Tom McKellarPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.24:08.53
24:17.86James CochranePBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:17.864:10.73
34:18.28Jack WilliamsPBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:18.283:49.66
44:18.39Adam AtkinsPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.284:15.28
54:19.92Corey De'AthPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:19.923:55.73
64:20.50Maximilian NichollsPBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:20.504:04.23
74:21.25Sam EglenPBU17MTim EglenAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.254:06.58
84:21.47Adam WimbledonPBU17M Bracknell AC4:21.474:21.47
94:21.69Peter WatkeysPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.694:10.64
104:22.11Nicholas DoylePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:22.114:18.7
114:23.28Stuart BairdPBU23M Luton/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.284:23.28
124:24.96Andrew LawPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:24.964:19.04
134:27.12Tom WatsonPBU15M Basildon4:27.124:27.12
144:27.87Alex PritchardSBSENM Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll4:27.874:05.56
154:30.11Bhavesh Soneji U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.65
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.52L Luna SENW Unatt  
25:12.34Felicity JohnsonPBU13WGeoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.344:46.81
35:15.97Hannah ThearPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:08.54:44.63
45:16.88Emma HatchettPBU13W Enfield & Haringey5:16.884:54.35
55:18.57S Ploskonka SENW Unatt  
65:19.63India Mitchell-JarvisPBU15W Leicester5:19.635:19.63
75:21.47James GreenSBU13M Surrey Schs5:21.474:39.80
85:21.75Mike DixonSBV65M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets5:12.054:37.42
95:28.62Amy Pettitt U13WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs5:28.295:13.22
105:29.34Mark ChildsPBV45M Marshall Milton Keynes5:29.345:29.34
115:41.00Ibrahim AbduPBU13M Surrey Schs5:41.005:41.00
125:57.80John Garber V65M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters5:33.635:09.09
136:14.14C Menham U13M Oxted School  
146:26.68Katie HatchettSBU13WJohn MahonEnfield & Haringey6:26.685:10.20
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.60David Pettitt V45MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:57.574:48.24
25:07.00Zac McDonoughPBSENMVaughan TaylerWatford4:56.854:56.85
35:07.38Harvey VollerPBU13M Holland Sports AC5:07.384:24.96
45:08.23Charmaine SterlingPBSENW Basildon5:02.274:59.06
55:08.72Amy HarrisPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:08.725:08.72
65:08.89Marleen AvontuurPBU15W Harlow AC5:08.895:08.89
75:09.31Maddy GoughPBU15W Chelmsford5:09.315:09.31
85:09.47Katie SolisPBU15WChristian DaillyChelmsford5:09.474:48.88
95:10.41Joanne FallonPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.775:04.77
105:13.73Emily Armstrong U23WConrad MiltonNorwich RR/Sheffield Uni5:10.855:01.3
115:13.84Ellie BakerPBU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:13.844:25.23
125:20.57Gail Duckworth V55WTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:19.655:00.12
135:21.35Hannah Morton U13W Chiltern5:14.784:44.34
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.27Bill HughesPBU13M Chiltern4:54.24:07.93
25:00.14George Popplewell U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs4:54.04:52.3
35:00.28Gemma ChildsPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.284:56.57
45:02.05Mike BurlingSBV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.054:51.19
55:02.07Will PerkinPBU13M Chiltern5:00.73:54.22
65:03.18Haydn Arnall U13M Rugby & Northampton5:02.24:50.09
75:04.35Neil Gosling  SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:04.225:03.97
85:04.39Yasmin GoaterPBU20W Guildford & Godalming5:04.394:43.89
95:06.87Alex HepburnPBU13M Bedford & County5:06.874:36.8
105:07.10James HarveyPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:07.105:07.10
115:07.43Maisie GreenPBU13WShane SmithKettering5:07.434:58.72
125:11.22Phoebe Cutter U17W Chiltern5:04.665:04.66
135:27.25Rosie MarshallPBU13WGeorge SkafidasLouth5:27.255:27.25
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.90Nastassja PotgieterPBU17W City of Norwich4:50.904:45.44
24:53.00Jack HopePBU13MShane SmithKettering4:52.124:04.68
34:53.74Beth HawtinPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:53.744:53.74
44:55.06Poppy BlakePBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:55.064:41.88
54:55.11Zak AndersonPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:55.114:38.03
64:55.34Ellie StillPBU15WGordon AddisonLuton4:55.344:53.62
74:57.39Luke BeebyPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:57.394:39.71
84:58.21Joe CochraneSBU15M Chiltern4:58.214:25.97
94:59.70Megan Humphreys U13WGordon ManningRadley4:55.744:31.85
105:00.17Anna MadryPBU17WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury5:00.175:00.17
115:00.76Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern4:58.304:39.76
125:09.01April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:03.994:55.76
135:19.25Samuel Smith U13MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley5:11.64:28.8
145:34.96David ShortridgeSBV40MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics5:34.964:36.75
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.69Matt BrayPBU15MMark GoodwinBedford & County4:48.693:57.46
24:48.94Harry SutherlandPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:48.944:39.94
34:49.36Jamie DeePBU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:41.73:54.57
44:49.78John GrindleyPBV45M Leicester4:49.784:49.78
54:49.89Joanne Bradford SENW Leicester4:49.334:48.81
64:50.00Sophie JohnstonePBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs4:50.004:49.68
74:50.90Georgina Russell U17WJanet NashWycombe4:49.864:41.27
84:50.91Julia BlackstockSBU20WJanet NashMarlow Striders/Wycombe/Buckinghamshire Schs4:50.914:50.70
94:51.37Joseph AhernePBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:51.374:13.41
104:52.10Molly RiglinPBU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:52.104:37.24
114:53.16James Davis U15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:45.24:17.34
124:55.33Ciara StewartPBU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:55.334:51.50
134:59.36Rebecca Killip U15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.44Alex JohnsonPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:36.444:36.44
24:36.56Tony KillileaSBV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans4:36.564:35.03
34:39.65Connor Haywood U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:38.834:26.93
44:40.36Jack RowePBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.363:51.97
54:40.62Perry RowanPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:40.624:08.70
64:41.04George BellPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.044:21.60
74:41.05George HoyPBU15MJane FarrierOrion4:36.254:23.36
84:42.51Jack Benedickter U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:41.824:27.53
94:43.10Kieran LindarsPBU15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:43.104:27.2
104:43.48Euan NichollsPBU13MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:43.484:10.55
114:46.11Jonathan JanesPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:46.113:58.28
124:47.28Kevin Steed V50M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters4:45.994:26.07
134:49.36Sam Elliott U13MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:44.104:27.1
144:50.01Maddie Garner U20WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.364:45.30
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.46Tom Willner-Reid SENM Highgate4:21.734:21.73
24:32.79Ben BradleyPBU17MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.793:57.98
34:34.32Evan Erskine-Thomas U20M Dorking & Mole Valley4:29.074:29.07
44:35.49Benjamin JamesPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.494:24.76
54:35.85Antony MeadPBV40M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters4:35.854:35.85
64:35.96Jamie FinniganPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:35.963:58.87
74:36.43Liz KiplingPBV35WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4:34.104:34.10
84:36.52Jack Wyllie U15MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:32.94:02.55
94:36.79Sam WilsonPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:36.794:09.42
104:37.04Chris WalthamPBU15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:34.884:24.15
114:38.45Tom Verbena U15M Watford4:33.314:24.10
124:41.85Gus CocklePBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.943:51.81
134:43.56India Lee U23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.0
144:49.48Carolyn Boosey SENW Vale of Aylesbury/New Mexico Uni4:37.074:28.28
154:54.23Thomas Daborn U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:39.04:38.70
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.00Ron TaylorSBSENM Kingston & Poly/Metros4:26.004:11.30
24:26.50Daniel LambPBU17M Basildon4:26.504:26.50
34:27.83Jamie Cozens U17MPaul BerginSphinx4:18.564:18.56
44:28.40Martyn SummerfieldPBV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:28.404:28.40
54:28.54Matthew ReesPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalmin4:23.814:14.4
64:29.11Rob FrithPBU15M Southend4:29.114:11.75
74:29.68Samuel RandallPBU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:29.684:23.1
84:29.74Sarah HudakPBU23WBill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:29.744:19.31
94:30.56Richard JohnsonPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:30.564:30.56
104:30.77Adrian CoppPBV35M Stopsley4:30.774:27.70
114:31.05Dennis CrossPBU17MLeslie BellThurrock4:27.764:14.58
124:32.04Joanne MaddickPBSENWBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:32.044:32.04
134:32.05Liam CloonaPBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:32.054:17.00
144:34.74Jack Douglas U15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:31.903:55.77