Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
16 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.98Peter Watkeys SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.352:00.28
22:07.02Jack WalkerPBU17M Chiltern2:06.802:01.30
32:07.20Michael GoddardPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:07.201:55.15
42:08.14Joe HeadlandPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:06.442:05.11
52:08.18P Johnson SENM Unatt  
62:08.23Clark Roberts U23MNorma PughLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2:06.751:59.27
72:08.30Billy Hutton U15MMichael WhittakerVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.401:59.61
82:08.46Bhavesh SonejiPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:07.922:00.44
92:08.80James Purcell Lacey U17M Radley2:06.42:06.4
102:12.73Josh Conners U17MDave NaylorHavering2:11.22:03.5
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:40.82Chloe Dearman U15W Watford2:38.252:29.04
42:41.66Lisa SammonsPBSENWTony Palman-BrownOxford City2:41.662:34.31
52:44.60Claire Buttivant U13W Chiltern2:39.892:39.89
62:47.77Kassia Soards U17W Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.5
72:48.09Rob JohnsonSBSENM Sevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni2:48.092:45.83
92:50.28B Morton U15W MMK  
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.60Jonathan LaybournSBU23MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate2:00.822:00.82
22:05.40Alex Pritchard SENM Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll2:03.171:53.70
32:05.72Toby StarlingPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:05.721:56.85
42:05.81Claire TarpleePBU23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.362:03.29
52:06.20Michael BriggsPBSENMIan PikeBenfleet RC2:06.202:06.20
62:06.45Christopher LarsenPBU20M Bracknell AC2:06.452:03.07
72:06.66Christian Von EitzenPBU15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany2:04.111:49.15
82:08.35M Green SENM Unatt  
92:08.70Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford2:07.622:02.79
102:13.02Calum Upton U15MDavid VosserWinchester2:08.72:01.78
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.51Joe Mercer SENM Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford2:04.172:01.43
22:05.49Daniel AbreyPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:02.702:02.70
32:06.42Alex Cloona U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:03.391:59.4
42:06.61Andrew LennardPBSENM Preston/London Uni2:04.12:04.1
52:06.76Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.08
62:07.20Itay GlazerSBSENM Highgate2:07.202:00.9
72:07.78James Cody U20MGordon ManningOxford City2:02.771:58.05
82:08.05Edward CherryPBU15MShane SmithKettering2:04.92:03.0
92:09.06Eric NyangeziPBU20MTy HoldenIlford2:03.22:03.2
102:09.76M Collins SENM Hmay  
800 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.74Tom MeadPBU20MJohn StokerLuton1:59.61:59.6
22:04.01George BurkettPBU20M Bedford & County2:01.972:01.1
32:04.49Kieran Moreland U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.49
42:04.54Dan Penfold U20M Orion2:03.92:03.9
52:04.73Adil HusseinSBU23M Enfield & Haringey2:04.412:02.99
62:06.46Jack Harrison U17M City of Norwich2:04.992:02.4
72:08.08Jacob Burton U17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:08.02:04.94
82:08.45Jack Gregory U20MRoderick LockReading AC2:04.51:58.05
92:09.77Luke CallisSBU20M Orion2:09.772:00.65
102:10.63Ryan James SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni2:02.72:02.7
112:12.51Tom Claessens U17MJanet NashWycombe2:03.31:59.9
800 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.94Matthew NicholsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside1:58.51:55.76
22:01.21Jack Humphreys U17MGordon ManningRadley2:00.32:00.3
32:01.24Daniel YaxleyPBU20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.01
42:02.58Ross Threlfall SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.1
52:02.76James TaylorSBSENM Barnet2:02.761:59.61
62:03.65Tommy Bower U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.461:58.14
72:04.66Chris Hilton U17M St. Albans AC2:02.662:02.66
82:04.94Jack Williams U20MRob McKimReading AC1:59.681:53.24
92:06.40Ben Burton U17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:02.162:02.16
102:07.69Joseph Waked U20M Havering2:02.782:02.78
800 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.65Khalid Al-Abaidy U20MNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/NWC He1:56.161:53.74
22:03.24Tom Barfoot U20MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix1:57.41:57.4
32:03.34Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.131:54.37
42:03.41Will Durkin U17MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix2:00.201:55.16
52:03.96James Parrott SENMHarvey RoseCoventry2:01.472:01.47
62:04.38Tom Brooks U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:02.431:59.03
72:04.40Cameron Smart U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.941:59.69
82:04.72Tommie Drury U17MStevan DokicHillingdon2:01.662:01.66
92:06.72Sam Miller U20MGordon ManningRadley2:05.252:03.1
800 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.54Tim HaughianSBSENMNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:58.541:55.0
21:58.97Kieran ReillyPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:58.341:52.13
31:59.45Richard KinnersleySBSENMRob McKimReading AC1:57.961:57.96
51:59.77Nakole Iddirisu U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.14
62:00.49Joe SherryPBU17MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey1:58.971:58.97
72:01.06Stewart Davis SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
82:01.10Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:58.141:55.47
92:02.19Simon Millett SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:00.251:57.87
102:02.70Max Roberts U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.31:55.93
800 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.01Harun AbdiPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:54.851:53.93
21:57.85Hugo Fleming U17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
31:57.96Zak SeddonPBU17M Bracknell AC1:57.961:57.96
41:58.25Henry Tufnell U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.91:47.99
51:58.48Stuart FergusonPBU20MGordon ManningRadley1:58.481:52.76
61:59.07George MillerPBU20MGordon ManningRadley1:59.071:59.07
72:00.12Dennis Healy U23M Enfield & Haringey/Unattached/Ireland2:00.101:54.48
82:01.32Joe Gaynor U20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
92:01.50Mark Booth U20MJanet NashWycombe1:55.21:54.4
102:01.55Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99
800 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79Carl GooseSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:54.141:51.94
21:55.80Peter BridgerSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.551:53.3
31:56.50Philippe Essink U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.751:55.29
41:56.71Dan PidgeonSBU23MNeil EnglandSwindon1:56.711:55.6
51:56.94Tom Comerford SENMIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:56.01:55.9
61:57.86Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni1:57.41:55.2
71:57.98Nick Bates U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:54.521:54.52
81:58.36Connor Vine U20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.91:55.99
91:58.62Michael Di Laura U23M Worthing1:57.621:50.69
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.79Rebecca GrahamPBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.082:30.08
22:32.86Evie King U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:29.02:21.43
32:33.82T Jackson U15M Wyc P  
42:34.19Amy Brooker U17W Oxford City2:30.42:26.2
52:37.28Julia AustinSBV45WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:35.562:34.0
72:38.09Suzy Harwood U15W Wycombe2:31.22:31.2
102:39.87Josh MorrisPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:39.872:39.87
112:40.42Charles MillerPBU15M Radley2:40.422:40.42
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.45Mike Burling V50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.902:24.3
22:27.96Emily BoastSBU20W Bedford & County/Riverside2:27.962:27.12
32:29.23Sarah DaviesPBV35WPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley2:24.02:23.9
42:31.20Amy Harris U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:28.02:28.0
62:35.36Mike DixonSBV65M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:29.872:21.5
72:35.40Jessica Swain U15W Chelmsford2:29.02:22.84
82:36.27Jack Treanor U15M Chiltern2:29.862:04.26
102:40.09Emily ArmstrongSBU23WConrad MiltonNorwich RR/Sheffield Uni2:40.092:35.50
112:40.16Rosanne BellPBU15WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx2:40.162:36.00
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.33Hayley Pearce U23WGerry StevensReading AC2:22.62:20.6
22:29.20Marleen Avontuur U15W Harlow AC2:27.12:23.75
32:29.41Harriet Clifford U17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:24.82:22.79
42:30.27Bethany Carter U15WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:29.642:29.64
52:30.36Rosie Upton U15WDavid VosserWinchester2:25.82:20.89
62:30.93Neil Gosling  SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.802:26.76
72:31.08Emily Bousfield U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.792:27.79
82:31.48Clarissa Blake U17W Rugby & Northampton2:29.02:24.7
92:31.73S Tatcher U15M Chilt  
102:31.91Josh Clifford U15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:28.322:02.40
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.22Molly RiglinPBU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:19.82:17.98
22:20.60Pandora BanburyPBU17W Tonbridge2:20.602:20.60
32:21.10Corey KeanePBU15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:16.52:04.42
42:21.32Ciara StewartPBU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:21.322:18.11
62:22.43Rebecca KillipPBU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:22.432:15.92
72:23.00Kieran GilfedderPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:15.32:02.98
82:23.54Zak Anderson U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:21.392:08.73
92:24.59Matt Bray U15MMark GoodwinBedford & County2:21.11:56.06
102:27.53Harry Morton U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.22:03.3
112:35.04Rebecca Johnson U17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:29.122:16.43
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.89Houdeifa Hacene-blidiPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.892:18.89
22:22.29Georgina Russell U17WJanet NashWycombe2:19.82:16.29
32:22.90Emily Ruane U15WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:21.002:17.03
62:23.66Ashlee McGuiganSBSENWPeter BarryHarrow2:22.482:17.1
72:23.92Joseph Aherne U15MGary HowellsChiltern2:20.72:00.0
82:25.36Nicola Bredin SENWKevin SteedBasildon2:19.72:17.97
92:26.07Gemma ChildsPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.072:21.09
102:29.66Josh Saunders U15M Bedford & County2:21.172:16.40
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.89James McCarthyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:15.891:50.96
22:16.90Sophie GibbensPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni2:13.62:13.6
32:18.33Ben McGuinnessSBU20MWinston ThomasDacorum & Tring2:18.332:07.9
42:18.91Emily SalesPBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.912:18.53
52:19.12Kiera MooneyPBU17WTim AshCity of Norwich2:16.802:15.8
62:19.95K SterlingPBSENW Basildon2:19.952:19.95
72:21.79Kevin Steed V50M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:20.842:08.4
82:21.95Francesca Ashworth U15WShane SmithKettering2:18.872:13.43
92:22.07Stephen WinterPBV35M Oxford City2:22.072:15.00
102:22.33Danni Newman U15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:19.22:19.0
112:26.06Nikki Shelley U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.05
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.85Pippa WoolvenPBU20WJanet NashWycombe2:15.342:15.34
32:16.37Dalton McGuiganPBU17MPeter BarryHarrow/Finn Valley2:07.662:00.92
42:18.71Rachel DeeganSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:13.572:13.57
52:21.29Amy Griffiths U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.552:06.17
62:21.91Sam McGoniglePBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:21.912:10.01
72:22.85Charlotte Inwood U17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:18.92:14.6
82:24.46Jimmy DaviesPBU15M Chiltern2:24.462:02.04
92:27.63Christopher Thornley U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.791:59.84
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.85Harry RobertsonPBU17MPaul KelseyOxford City2:10.852:10.85
22:12.43Ben Whitney U15MGary HowellsChiltern2:10.462:03.81
32:13.75Alex Johnson U15MGary HowellsChiltern2:08.932:08.93
42:14.19Sarah HudakPBU23WBill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford2:14.192:09.20
52:14.70Suzi BoastSBU23WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni2:13.172:09.44
62:15.06Kit England-Archibald U17M Wycombe2:13.62:11.39
72:15.10Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.98
82:15.11Alistair Noel U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:10.702:03.67
92:15.15Sam Shindler-GlassPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:15.151:56.90
102:15.37Georgia Bell U17WGeoff WilliamsEaling Southall & Middx2:12.202:03.38