Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
19 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.97J Gay SENM   Bedford & C  
22:31.44Andrew HarrisonPBV50M5314.09.56 Marshall Milton Keynes2:31.442:31.44
32:31.83Louis Glyn U13M1206.10.97Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:30.82:27.04
42:32.65Adeya EdwardsSBU13W1221.04.98Catrina LewisLuton2:32.652:30.49
52:34.86James GreenPBU13M   Surrey Schs2:32.882:13.16
62:36.78Rebecca Graham U15W1424.03.96 Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.082:30.08
72:37.64Harvey DaillySBU13M   Chelmsford2:37.642:31.6
82:39.97Jack Benedickter U17M1528.11.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:07.34
92:40.41Kassia SoardsSBU17W   Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.5
102:40.53Charles Miller U15M1202.08.97 Radley2:40.422:40.42
112:41.70Hannah ThearPBU13W1130.12.98Steve PerkinChiltern2:40.42:15.4
122:46.46H Reeves U13M   Oxted School  
800 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.49Rachel KitchenPBU20W1908.02.91 Scarborough/Cambridge Uni2:23.492:23.49
22:23.83Megan HumphreysPBU13W1209.09.97Gordon ManningRadley2:22.172:14.98
32:26.35Jack GradwellPBU15M1304.12.96 Hillingdon2:26.352:19.0
42:26.63David FisherPBU15M1418.01.96Bill TindellSouthampton2:26.631:58.65
52:26.90Mike BurlingSBV50M5227.08.57Jack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.902:24.3
62:27.24Amalia EdwardsPBU13W1221.04.98Catrina LewisLuton2:27.242:16.13
72:27.32Charlotte Matthams U17W1518.05.95 Enfield & Haringey2:26.752:26.75
82:28.80Neil Gosling SBSENM  Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.802:26.76
92:29.03Marleen AvontuurPBU15W1314.02.97 Harlow AC2:27.12:23.75
102:30.07Josh CottinghamPBU15M   Holland Sports2:30.072:23.84
112:30.68Emily Boast U20W1718.01.93 Bedford & County/Riverside2:27.962:27.12
122:37.38Jodie Judd U13W1125.09.98Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:34.212:16.03
800 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.99Kieran JackPBU17M1530.12.94Mick WoodsPeterborough2:13.52:07.74
22:18.93Billy KelseyPBU15M1304.11.96Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:12.561:55.12
32:19.26Lauren Hankers (was Cripps)PBSENW2324.05.86 Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.262:19.26
42:20.65Christy DaillyPBU15W1310.05.97Christian DaillyChelmsford2:18.532:16.36
52:21.17Josh SaundersPBU15M1314.06.96 Bedford & County2:21.172:16.40
62:21.81Harry SutherlandPBU13M1218.11.97Richard ClaessensWycombe2:16.482:05.18
72:22.13Callum McCormickPBU15M1323.05.96George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:22.132:05.92
82:22.19Toby Herdman-SmithPBU13M1210.04.98Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.192:14.85
92:24.02Ashlee McGuiganSBSENW2307.08.86Peter BarryHarrow2:22.482:17.1
102:25.94Nikki ShelleyPBU20W1712.02.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.05
112:26.86Akira Anzai-JacksonPBU17M1601.05.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:22.32:19.93
122:29.12Rebecca JohnsonPBU17W1506.02.95Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:29.122:16.43
800 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.79Christopher ThornleyPBU17M1605.09.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.791:59.84
22:16.14Gemma Kersey U20W1806.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon2:10.742:06.11
32:16.15Jack DouglasPBU15M1305.06.96Simon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.852:03.79
42:16.16Kaylee DoddPBU15W1428.12.95Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.222:06.44
52:16.40Lucy McDermottPBU17W1517.11.94Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.02
62:16.76Leah BarrowSBU20W1721.01.93Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.762:06.25
72:16.81Chris Paul-Joseph Williams U20M1713.08.92 Oxted2:15.162:15.16
82:17.26Jack BenedickterPBU17M1528.11.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:07.34
92:18.38Lois BondPBU20W1630.07.93Bill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.512:11.68
102:20.04William StockwellPBU15M1416.02.96Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:20.042:00.07
112:21.23Emily NolanSBU17W1524.08.94 Blackheath & Bromley2:21.232:15.90
122:21.71Kevin Steed V45M4931.05.60 Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets2:20.842:08.4
800 5
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.47Josh KnightPBU15M1407.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.471:57.83
22:12.62Alex JohnsonPBU15M1428.12.95Gary HowellsChiltern2:08.932:08.93
32:12.84Dennis Cross U17M1613.10.93Leslie BellThurrock2:12.22:03.70
42:13.66Chris Bailey U20M   Oxted2:13.172:13.17
52:14.18James WilliamsonPBU15M1420.11.95Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:14.182:00.65
62:14.59Daniel GrahamSBU23M2011.04.90Alan HewsonNorth Shields Poly/Buckingham Uni/Team Tyne & Wear2:14.592:00.8
72:14.66Jenna HillSBSENW2416.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:14.662:08.97
82:15.13Freddy KeefePBU15M1322.09.96 Chelmsford2:15.132:15.13
92:16.18Kaye KirkhamSBSENW2519.10.84 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:16.182:11.49
102:18.80Dom HullPBU17M   Oxted2:17.412:08.56
112:18.98Rosemary Pringle SENW2323.03.87 Cambridge Uni2:18.22:18.2
122:20.47Rebecca Hall SENW2222.10.87 Kettering2:19.632:11.24
800 6
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.41Luke AngellPBU17M1621.03.94 Bedford & County2:06.412:06.41
22:07.49Scott GreevesPBU15M1330.07.96David PringCity of Norwich2:06.31:53.11
32:08.06Michael BriggsPBSENM2303.06.86Ian PikeBenfleet RC2:06.202:06.20
42:08.18P Johnson SENM   Unnat  
52:08.53Peter BenedickterSBV40M4119.02.69Allen AdamsonLuton/Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Vet2:08.532:02.0
62:08.54Harvey O'BrartPBU15M1312.09.96Vaughan TaylerWatford2:07.22:00.48
72:09.06Adam AtkinsPBSENM2929.08.80Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.892:05.8
82:10.10Bhavesh SonejiPBU17M1407.08.95Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:07.922:00.44
92:10.66Antony MeadSBV40M   Benfleet RC/Eastern Vets2:10.662:07.35
102:11.12Ken HoyeSBSENM3301.07.76 Chelmsford2:11.122:06.8
112:13.95Joanna Musk (nee Emery)PBSENW2930.11.80 Coventry2:13.952:13.95
122:14.58Dean Miller  U23M2023.08.89Bud BaldaroBarrow & Furness2:12.252:09.6
800 7
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.39Joshua LymanSBU23M1920.11.90Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.72
22:04.47Kieran MorelandPBU20M1805.03.92Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.49
32:05.20George VaughanPBU17M1510.10.94Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:02.552:01.99
42:05.69Josh Elderfield U20M1805.02.92Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:05.072:05.07
52:06.13Peter Watkeys SENM2829.12.81 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.351:58.5
62:07.03James StockingsPBU17M1521.04.95Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.031:53.84
72:07.63Ben AlcockPBU17M1519.09.94 Bedford & County2:07.632:00.3
82:07.81Clark RobertsPBU23M2222.01.88 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2:06.752:00.15
92:07.87Christian Von EitzenPBU15M1301.01.97Gordon ManningRadley2:04.111:50.17
102:10.24Reece Surridge U20M1631.07.93Malcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey2:07.192:03.17
800 8
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.96Anthony Shaw U20M1701.07.92Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:59.941:59.94
22:01.60Russell Bentley SENM2928.04.81 Blackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0
32:01.88Jack HumphreysPBU17M1614.12.93Gordon ManningRadley2:00.32:00.3
42:03.36Daniel Yaxley U20M1729.12.92John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.01
52:03.73Darren SouthcottPBU20M1803.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.732:02.94
62:04.08Matthew Bland V40M4309.02.67Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Vets2:03.202:02.6
72:04.34Tom MulliganPBU17M1528.10.94 Crawley/Oxted2:02.522:01.3
82:04.65Steven CockrellSBSENM2417.07.85 Nene Valley/Police2:04.652:02.84
92:04.91Ryan James SENM   Marshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni2:02.72:02.7
102:05.16Dan Penfold U20M1830.09.91 Orion2:03.92:03.9
112:05.76Edward Blake SENM2913.05.81 St. Albans Striders/Barnet2:05.32:01.47
122:05.78Adil HusseinSBU23M2021.04.90 Enfield & Haringey2:04.412:02.99
800 9
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.25Simon MillettSBSENM2319.04.87Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.251:57.87
22:00.37Matt BerginPBU20M1702.03.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.131:54.37
32:00.43Martin JohnsonSBSENM2511.01.85Roderick LockSouthampton/Corby2:00.431:59.97
42:00.51Ross Threlfall SENM2308.01.87Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.1
52:01.53James Hogg U23M2027.12.89Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.01
62:01.65Matthew NicholsonPBU17M1629.03.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside1:58.51:55.76
72:01.84Ben HallPBU23M1911.07.90 Orion2:01.841:58.99
82:02.92Jack PhilpPBU20M1705.06.92Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.071:56.68
92:03.01Tom Graham SENM2624.04.84 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.08
102:04.60Patrick Taylor U15M1406.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:59.21:53.28
112:05.25Sam MillerSBU20M1915.04.91Gordon ManningRadley2:05.252:03.1
800 10
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.12Richard MannPBU23M1914.12.90Gerald ArcherHillingdon1:58.121:58.12
21:58.41Hugo FlemingPBU17M1427.06.95Jack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.91
31:58.68Henry TufnellPBU20M1719.06.92Gordon ManningRadley1:55.91:47.99
41:59.05Peter SmaleSBU23M2111.07.88Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
51:59.43Stuart FergusonPBU20M1710.10.92Gordon ManningRadley1:58.481:52.76
61:59.47George MillerPBU20M1721.12.92Gordon ManningRadley1:59.071:59.07
71:59.75Max Roberts U23M2201.05.88Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.31:55.93
82:00.09Conor MuganSBU20M1828.10.91 Bournemouth2:00.051:59.9
92:00.10Darryl WorbeyPBU17M1528.05.94 Thurrock1:58.581:58.58
102:00.90Frankie Conway U20M1829.09.91 Orion2:00.531:59.53
112:06.69Michael GoodwinSBU20M1829.08.91 Bedford & County2:06.691:55.66
800 11
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.77Laurence CoxSBU23M2215.03.88Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:54.771:53.73
21:55.22Chris JamesPBU20M1805.12.91Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
31:55.38Matthew FayersPBU17M1505.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon1:55.321:48.12
41:55.55Ben WatermanPBU17M1629.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:53.421:48.19
51:55.70David SmaleSBU20M1816.10.91Ron DawsonSouthend1:53.791:52.48
61:56.63Chris Reynolds SENM2523.01.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.841:47.57
71:56.79Mark BoothPBU20M1912.05.91Janet NashWycombe1:55.21:54.4
81:57.19Ben ParryPBU20M1827.04.92Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:57.191:55.16
91:57.84Liam McNabolaSBSENM2203.07.87 Luton1:56.281:55.90
101:58.41Matthew EmeryPBU23M2129.04.89Stephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
111:58.50Christopher McGurk U23M2119.12.88 Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:56.351:55.84
122:00.35Stewart DavisPBSENM  Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
132:00.57Gavin Barclay U20M1718.11.92Stevan DokicHillingdon1:58.551:58.32