Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
19 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.97J Gay SENM Bedford & C  
22:31.44Andrew HarrisonPBV50M Marshall Milton Keynes2:31.442:31.44
32:31.83Louis Glyn U13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:30.82:27.04
42:32.65Adeya EdwardsSBU13WCatrina LewisLuton2:32.652:30.49
52:34.86James GreenPBU13M Surrey Schs2:32.882:13.16
62:36.78Rebecca Graham U15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.082:30.08
72:37.64Harvey DaillySBU13M Chelmsford2:37.642:15.0
82:39.97Jack Benedickter U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:05.21
92:40.41Kassia SoardsSBU17W Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.5
102:40.53Charles Miller U15M Radley2:40.422:40.42
112:41.70Hannah ThearPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:40.42:15.4
122:46.46H Reeves U13M Oxted School  
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.49Rachel KitchenPBU20W Scarborough/Cambridge Uni2:23.492:23.49
22:23.83Megan HumphreysPBU13WGordon ManningRadley2:22.172:14.98
32:26.35Jack GradwellPBU15M Hillingdon2:26.352:19.0
42:26.63David FisherPBU15MBill TindellSouthampton2:26.631:58.65
52:26.90Mike BurlingSBV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.902:24.3
62:27.24Amalia EdwardsPBU13WCatrina LewisLuton2:27.242:16.13
72:27.32Charlotte Matthams U17W Enfield & Haringey2:26.752:26.75
82:28.80Neil Gosling SBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.802:26.76
92:29.03Marleen AvontuurPBU15W Harlow AC2:27.12:23.75
102:30.07Josh CottinghamPBU15M Holland Sports AC2:30.072:23.84
112:30.68Emily Boast U20W Bedford & County/Riverside2:27.962:27.12
122:37.38Jodie Judd U13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:34.212:11.09
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.99Kieran JackPBU17MMick WoodsPeterborough2:13.52:07.74
22:18.93Billy KelseyPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:12.561:52.23
32:19.26Lauren HankersPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.262:19.26
42:20.65Christy DaillyPBU15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:18.532:16.36
52:21.17Josh SaundersPBU15M Bedford & County2:21.172:16.40
62:21.81Harry SutherlandPBU13MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:16.482:05.18
72:22.13Callum McCormickPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:22.132:05.92
82:22.19Toby Herdman-SmithPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.192:14.85
92:24.02Ashlee McGuiganSBSENWPeter BarryHarrow2:22.482:17.1
102:25.94Nikki ShelleyPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.05
112:26.86Akira Anzai-JacksonPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:22.32:19.54
122:29.12Rebecca JohnsonPBU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:29.122:16.43
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.79Christopher ThornleyPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.791:59.84
22:16.14Gemma Kersey U20WEamonn MartinBasildon2:10.742:06.11
32:16.15Jack DouglasPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:15.852:03.79
42:16.16Kaylee DoddPBU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.222:04.68
52:16.40Lucy McDermottPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.02
62:16.76Leah BarrowSBU20WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.762:03.18
72:16.81Chris Williams U20M Oxted2:15.162:01.29
82:17.26Jack BenedickterPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:05.21
92:18.38Lois BondPBU20WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.512:10.40
102:20.04William StockwellPBU15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:20.042:00.07
112:21.23Emily NolanSBU17W Blackheath & Bromley2:21.232:15.90
122:21.71Kevin Steed V45M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:20.842:08.4
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.47Josh KnightPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.471:57.83
22:12.62Alex JohnsonPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:08.932:08.93
32:12.84Dennis Cross U17MLeslie BellThurrock2:12.22:03.70
42:13.66Chris Bailey U20M Oxted2:13.172:13.17
52:14.18James WilliamsonPBU15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:14.182:00.65
62:14.59Daniel GrahamSBU23MAlan HewsonNorth Shields Poly/Buckingham Uni/Team Tyne & Wear2:14.592:00.8
72:14.66Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:14.662:06.50
82:15.13Freddy KeefePBU15M Chelmsford2:15.132:15.13
92:16.18Kaye KirkhamSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:16.182:11.49
102:18.80Dom HullPBU17M Oxted2:17.412:08.56
112:18.98Rosemary Pringle SENW Cambridge Uni2:18.22:18.2
122:20.47Rebecca Hall SENW Kettering2:19.632:11.24
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.41Luke AngellPBU17M Bedford & County2:06.412:06.41
22:07.49Scott GreevesPBU15MDavid PringCity of Norwich2:06.31:51.70
32:08.06Michael BriggsPBSENMIan PikeBenfleet RC2:06.202:06.20
42:08.18P Johnson SENM Unnat  
52:08.53Peter BenedickterSBV40MAllen AdamsonLuton/Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Mas2:08.532:02.0
62:08.54Harvey O'BrartPBU15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:07.22:00.48
72:09.06Adam AtkinsPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.892:05.8
82:10.10Bhavesh SonejiPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:07.922:00.44
92:10.66Antony MeadSBV40M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:10.662:07.35
102:11.12Ken HoyeSBSENMKen HoyeChelmsford2:11.122:06.8
112:13.95Joanna Musk (nee Emery)PBSENW Coventry2:13.952:13.95
122:14.58Dean Miller  U23MBud BaldaroBarrow & Furness2:12.252:09.6
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.39Joshua LymanSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.72
22:04.47Kieran MorelandPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.49
32:05.20George VaughanPBU17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:02.552:01.99
42:05.69Josh Elderfield U20MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:05.072:05.07
52:06.13Peter Watkeys SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.352:00.28
62:07.03James StockingsPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.031:53.84
72:07.63Ben AlcockPBU17M Bedford & County2:07.632:00.3
82:07.81Clark RobertsPBU23MNorma PughLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni2:06.751:59.27
92:07.87Christian Von EitzenPBU15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany2:04.111:49.15
102:10.24Reece Surridge U20MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey2:07.192:03.17
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.96Anthony Shaw U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.941:59.94
22:01.60Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0
32:01.88Jack HumphreysPBU17MGordon ManningRadley2:00.32:00.3
42:03.36Daniel Yaxley U20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.01
52:03.73Darren SouthcottPBU20MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.732:02.94
62:04.08Matthew Bland V40MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green2:03.202:02.6
72:04.34Tom MulliganPBU17M Crawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.97
82:04.65Steven CockrellSBSENM Nene Valley/Police2:04.652:02.84
92:04.91Ryan James SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Oxford Brookes Uni2:02.72:02.7
102:05.16Dan Penfold U20M Orion2:03.92:03.9
112:05.76Edward Blake SENM St. Albans Striders/Barnet2:05.32:01.47
122:05.78Adil HusseinSBU23M Enfield & Haringey2:04.412:02.99
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.25Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR2:00.251:57.87
22:00.37Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland1:59.131:54.37
32:00.43Martin JohnsonSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby2:00.431:59.97
42:00.51Ross Threlfall SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.1
52:01.53James Hogg U23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni2:00.391:59.01
62:01.65Matthew NicholsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside1:58.51:55.76
72:01.84Ben HallPBU23M Orion2:01.841:58.99
82:02.92Jack PhilpPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.071:56.68
92:03.01Tom Graham SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.08
102:04.60Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:59.21:50.33
112:05.25Sam MillerSBU20MGordon ManningRadley2:05.252:03.1
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.12Richard MannPBU23MGerald ArcherHillingdon1:58.121:58.12
21:58.41Hugo FlemingPBU17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
31:58.68Henry TufnellPBU20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.91:47.99
41:59.05Peter SmaleSBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
51:59.43Stuart FergusonPBU20MGordon ManningRadley1:58.481:52.76
61:59.47George MillerPBU20MGordon ManningRadley1:59.071:59.07
71:59.75Max Roberts U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.31:55.93
82:00.09Conor MuganSBU20M Bournemouth2:00.051:59.9
92:00.10Darryl WorbeyPBU17M Thurrock1:58.581:58.58
102:00.90Frankie Conway U20M Orion2:00.531:59.53
112:06.69Michael GoodwinSBU20M Bedford & County2:06.691:55.66
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.77Laurence CoxSBU23MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:54.771:53.73
21:55.22Chris JamesPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
31:55.38Matthew FayersPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:55.321:48.12
41:55.55Ben WatermanPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:53.421:47.57
51:55.70David SmaleSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend1:53.791:52.48
61:56.63Chris Reynolds SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.841:47.57
71:56.79Mark BoothPBU20MJanet NashWycombe1:55.21:54.4
81:57.19Ben ParryPBU20MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:57.191:55.16
91:57.84Liam McNabolaSBSENM Luton1:56.281:55.90
101:58.41Matthew EmeryPBU23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
111:58.50Christopher McGurk U23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:56.351:55.84
122:00.35Stewart DavisPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
132:00.57Gavin Barclay U20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.551:58.32