Yorkshire & Humberside County Championships External Results
Don Valley
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.34Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
21:53.50Rhian Hastey SENMAlan HasteyRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59
31:55.36Samuel Hutchinson U20MTony WardTrafford1:53.451:53.45
42:00.92Simon Dearden U23M Halifax/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.711:57.71
52:01.24James Palmer U23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.96
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.58Joseph LancasterSBU15MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
22:06.64Luke CooperPBU15MKeith BelcherLeeds City2:05.122:05.12
32:09.67Aiden DaviesPBU15MBruce BewleyDoncaster2:06.92:04.84
42:14.89Thomas BlanchardPBU15MBrian BurginSkipton2:12.72:05.95
52:19.78Kye StothardPBU15MBruce BewleyDoncaster2:19.782:05.49
62:24.36Connor RyanPBU15MNicola MyersRotherham2:15.562:05.1
72:24.40Joshua Dyball U15MKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.92:04.41
82:25.38James AnthoneyPBU15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:16.61:59.70
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.75Thomas Blanchard U15MBrian BurginSkipton2:12.72:05.95
22:20.87Joseph Lancaster U15MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
32:20.92Kye StothardPBU15MBruce BewleyDoncaster2:19.782:05.49
42:21.35James AnthoneyPBU15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:16.61:59.70
52:22.92Daniel Franks U15MJack HoweyWakefield/Unattached2:15.062:03.32
62:27.79Jacob HammondPBU15M Scunthorpe2:27.792:25.27
72:32.39Robert Morris U15MThomas ReedLongwood2:30.12:15.71
82:35.22Robert BenthamSBU15M Rotherham2:35.222:31.6
92:45.87Jack Michaels U15M Kingston upon Hull2:44.92:19.0
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.89Luke Cooper U15MKeith BelcherLeeds City2:05.122:05.12
22:21.93Connor RyanPBU15MNicola MyersRotherham2:15.562:05.1
32:21.94Aiden Davies U15MBruce BewleyDoncaster2:06.92:04.84
42:22.86Joshua Dyball U15MKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:18.92:04.41
52:26.77William ReidPBU15M Hull Achilles2:24.72:22.2
62:28.46Jarrod BeedlePBU15M City of Sheffield2:28.462:20.0
72:37.74George BrownPBU15MSusan TaylorWakefield2:37.742:37.74
82:38.60Andrew JonesPBU15M Wakefield2:28.72:12.5
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.30Ella EadonPBU13WIan WilcockCity of York2:24.42:15.17
22:31.21Ashton GreenwoodPBU13WStuart HallSpenborough2:31.212:18.58
32:36.95Maisie Elliott U13W Rotherham2:34.22:28.3
42:39.36Charlotte Paterson U13WTerence StoneKingston upon Hull2:37.52:37.5
52:39.60Elli StothardSBU13W Doncaster2:35.32:34.6
62:46.13Chloe Bewley U13WBruce BewleyDoncaster2:41.52:36.91
72:47.01Amelia Robinson U13WTerence StoneKingston upon Hull2:39.32:19.5
82:52.36Saskia Lewis U13W Wakefield2:42.772:37.20
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.21Ella Eadon U13WIan WilcockCity of York2:24.42:15.17
22:41.16Charlotte Paterson U13WTerence StoneKingston upon Hull2:37.52:37.5
32:42.92Saskia LewisPBU13W Wakefield2:42.772:37.20
42:43.54Amelia RobinsonPBU13WTerence StoneKingston upon Hull2:39.32:19.5
52:49.78Keavey WardSBU13W Spenborough2:47.702:43.11
62:51.26Georgie FennyPBU13WPaul WilsonCity of York2:51.262:51.26
73:03.06Amelia Michaels U13W KuH  
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.69Ashton GreenwoodPBU13WStuart HallSpenborough2:31.212:18.58
22:43.54Chloe BewleyPBU13WBruce BewleyDoncaster2:41.52:36.91
32:48.44Lucy Ireland U13WJon IrelandHarrogate2:44.62:38.2
42:49.22Imani WilsonPBU13WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:46.52:22.0
52:56.06Chloe Mitchell U13W Spenborough2:45.82:45.8
63:00.12Abigail Cliff U13W Doncaster2:49.432:49.43
73:09.30Megan Lane U13W Hallam  
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.96Grace RodgersSBU17W Loftus & Whitby2:10.552:10.55
22:18.31Becky MillsPBU17W Scarborough2:18.312:18.08
32:19.32Sally Smith U17WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.822:05.32
42:20.01Jessica Lonsdale U17WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull2:15.592:11.16
52:21.75Paige CooperPBU17W Cleethorpes2:19.062:19.06
62:24.43Beth Ansell U17W City of Sheffield2:16.02:07.93
72:25.48Eve Cavany U17W Kingston upon Hull2:20.822:20.82
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.06Paige CooperPBU17W Cleethorpes2:19.062:19.06
22:19.64Becky MillsPBU17W Scarborough2:18.312:18.08
32:20.63Saffron BotterillSBU17WGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York2:20.632:20.6
42:20.82Eve CavanyPBU17W Kingston upon Hull2:20.822:20.82
52:30.44Rebecca Sullivan U17W Halifax2:28.12:26.47
62:33.18Chloe Holden-Wilson U17WKeith DanielBingley2:26.42:26.4
72:33.57Jessica TimminsPBU17W Wakefield2:33.572:33.57
82:35.66Kate Walsh U17W Skyrac2:32.672:29.92
92:35.67Alice MiddletonPBU17W Kingston upon Hull2:35.672:35.67
102:40.99Hannah MarshPBU17W Wakefield2:40.02:40.0
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.88Grace RodgersSBU17W Loftus & Whitby2:10.552:10.55
22:15.93Jessica LonsdalePBU17WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull2:15.592:11.16
32:16.00Sally SmithPBU17WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.822:05.32
42:16.38Beth AnsellPBU17W City of Sheffield2:16.02:07.93
52:23.75Katie MichaelsPBU17W Kingston upon Hull2:23.082:23.08
62:28.43Hannah-May FletcherSBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:28.432:21.53
72:30.59Mollie FlannerySBU17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:27.732:24.03
82:31.45Fiona BellPBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:31.452:28.92
92:47.43Kirsty LeihPBU17WTim AgarLongwood2:38.92:38.9
800 h3 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.94Maisie Elliott U13W Rotherham2:34.22:28.3
22:44.96Elli Stothard U13W Doncaster2:35.32:34.6
32:50.58Leah Herrington U13W Scarborough2:47.482:45.1
42:53.14Rebecca Morris U13WThomas ReedLongwood2:43.482:43.48
52:54.32Lexie WilsonPBU13WRussell CookeHallamshire2:48.62:43.7
62:54.95Niamh HardyPBU13WMartin BishellCity of Sheffield2:53.272:46.0
73:04.32Gabriella Carberry U17W H'gate  
83:07.14Abigail White U13W Bingley3:02.833:02.83