McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final External Results
Grangemouth
1 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.33Lewis HolmesPBU13M East Sutherland4:49.334:46.10
25:03.26Dewi Gould U13M Giffnock North4:48.374:48.37
35:04.77Jack Kerr U13M Central5:03.864:20.50
45:05.35Jamie MacKinnon U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.04:03.15
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.68Luke Shaw U13M Ross County4:52.314:06.18
25:07.62Jay Van Den Hoven U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:00.95:00.9
35:23.40Scott Balloch U13M Central5:10.75:10.7
65:57.45Struan TweediePBU13M Inverness5:57.455:37.62
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.93Lewis Boyle U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.83:56.84
24:35.24Max Lancaster U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:24.684:01.42
34:36.20Ben Potrykus U15M Pitreavie4:33.253:50.43
44:40.54Robert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:32.443:53.03
54:42.04Ross Gollan U15M East Sutherland/Team Hippo4:41.414:08.61
64:50.72Christopher LiechtiPBU15M Ayr Seaforth4:50.724:48.76
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.81Liam McLoone U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:21.964:21.96
24:49.06Aidan Thompson U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:31.623:54.21
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.63Jack Walker U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:57.673:45.14
24:26.97Scott DixonPBU17M Inverness4:26.974:26.97
34:29.85Ruaridh Miller U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:23.724:02.90
44:34.12Jonathon AdamPBU17M Shetland4:30.594:27.3
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.89Max Lott U17M Giffnock North4:04.94:03.62
24:30.38Craig Campbell U17M Inverness4:26.124:03.18
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.87Brogan Wallace U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport4:56.244:50.90
25:10.58Chloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West4:55.324:34.83
35:11.90Isla Pawson U15W Edinburgh AC5:05.245:05.24
45:21.85Eilidh McCorquodale U15W Central4:58.514:58.51
55:27.21Melanie ChiswellSBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:27.215:08.31
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.29Selena Jackson U15WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West5:09.095:09.09
25:17.59Emily Strathdee U15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC5:10.824:42.0
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.04Kathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:41.234:37.63
24:49.28Olivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:44.44:23.45
34:53.57Deborah Hannah U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team G4:52.374:51.95
44:55.72Madeleine Murray U17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow4:52.084:10.17
55:09.51Katie Bristow U17WMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:56.914:43.18
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.00Rachael Dunn U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:52.814:47.37