BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
29 May 10
800 1500 5000 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.19162Darren St. Clair SENMWynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.74
21:49.83149Colin McCourtSBSENMCraig WinrowUnattached1:49.831:46.73
31:50.04145Richard Hill SENMDarrell MaynardNotts1:47.991:45.10
41:50.33 Jørgen Hasle Johansen SENM Norway1:48.831:48.83
51:50.42 David McCarthy SENM Le Cheile/Ireland1:48.181:46.62
61:50.69132Adam Cotton U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:48.301:48.30
71:50.89128Paul Bradshaw U23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.37
81:51.33119Graeme OudneySBSENMLiz McColgan-NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.77
91:52.50 Andreas Bube SENM Denmark1:49.681:46.40
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68157Mukhtar MohammedPBU23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.921:45.67
21:50.30140Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.651:48.65
31:50.43137Kieran FlannerySBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.95
41:50.52135Joe Durrant U23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.37
51:50.92 Mark PattersonPBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.20
61:51.12123Chris Smith U23MNorman PooleWirral/Portsmouth Uni/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.20
71:51.82 Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland1:50.321:49.72
81:52.6792Ben Scarlett SENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.88
91:52.86 Jacob Carstensen SENM Denmark1:51.081:49.80
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.41 Paul RobinsonPBU20M St. Cocas/Ireland1:50.021:50.02
21:50.53135Chris WarburtonSBSENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.44
31:50.96126Oliver BlakeSBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
41:51.28120Andrew StantonSBU23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.09
51:51.47121Sam PettyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
61:51.97106Joe Brocklehurst SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.771:50.48
71:52.23101Jack HallasSBU20MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:52.021:49.27
81:52.3698Mark Mitchell U23M Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.231:48.42
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.63113Gary BradburySBU23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students1:51.631:51.0
21:52.32104Matthew SullivanPBU23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.171:52.17
31:52.4297Gary SmithSBSENM Falkirk1:52.421:50.43
41:52.7890Nico Constanti U23M Gloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.29
51:53.0485Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:50.38
61:53.4876Stephen Emery SENMDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.411:52.05
71:55.16 Marius Frøvig SchneiderSBSENM Norway1:55.161:52.56
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.39 Rasmus TerpSBU23M Denmark1:51.331:51.33
21:52.45102Ben WallisPBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
31:52.8394Sam YatesPBU20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
41:53.04 Fergal EllisPBU23M Ireland1:52.131:52.13
51:53.7770Davey PlattSBU23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.8
61:54.3958James Russell U23M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.81:53.43
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.9088Chris MonkSBSENM Mansfield1:50.211:50.21
21:53.2381Tom GayleSBSENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:53.231:51.06
31:53.8075Tom PhillipsPBU23MPeter IvensDerby1:53.801:53.04
41:54.1363Chris Matthews U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:54.11:51.87
51:54.1468Ben AkinPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.281:52.63
61:54.5455Niall RobinsonSBU23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast1:54.071:52.67
71:54.6752Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.41:49.97
81:54.9547James Ansell SENMPaul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3
91:55.6832James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.18
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2566John SpencePBSENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.23
21:54.4462Daniel CheesemanPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York1:54.181:51.58
31:55.0051Peter LoudonPBU20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.55
41:55.0849Will FieldingPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:55.081:55.08
51:55.1942Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
61:56.976Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
71:58.480David Rigby U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:57.801:55.63
81:58.830Richard de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.741:54.04
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1887Peter WhitehousePBU23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.36
21:55.5939John AshcroftPBU20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton1:55.591:50.94
31:56.2625Philip WaitePBSENMPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness1:56.261:54.12
41:56.8214Sam BucknallPBU20MPhilip TownsendWakefield1:55.681:53.15
51:57.07 Nicolaj Norgard JensenSBU20M Denmark1:56.451:56.45
61:57.840Chris ProtheroSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.55
71:57.965James PalmerPBU23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.96
81:58.600Kevin Cornes U23M Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale1:57.741:56.61
91:59.560Josh Oguntayo U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.071:51.57
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.5320Joe KellyPBU20M Rossendale1:55.851:55.85
21:58.175David Devine T13PBU20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
31:58.39 Michael O'SullivanSBU20M Ireland1:58.391:57.58
41:58.590Lee Whiteley SBU23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:57.621:57.62
51:58.99 Christopher KellySBU23M Donore/Ireland1:58.991:58.19
62:00.110Matthew Emery U23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
72:00.305Matt HolmesPBU17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:00.301:58.65
82:00.800Stewart Chalmers U20M Stornoway1:57.921:56.17
92:06.135Darren KellyPBU23M Donore2:06.132:06.13
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.39 Rose-Anne GalliganPBSENWRichard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:01.762:00.58
22:02.56214Alison LeonardSBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.08
32:02.90201Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorCoventry2:01.162:01.16
42:02.99200Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.37
52:03.67193Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.49
62:04.60189Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.07
72:05.28177Jenny Tan U20WLiz McColgan-NuttallFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:03.54
82:06.13168Laura Finucane SENWNorman PoolePendle/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manches2:04.492:01.35
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.57179Sarah KellyPBU20WLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.89
22:07.60159Jade MacLarenPBU23WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:06.63
32:07.87156Dawn HuntPBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.072:03.89
42:08.12148Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:07.752:03.57
52:08.31146Donna Jones SENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.94
62:09.10 Ciara EverardSBU23W Kilkenny/Ireland2:09.102:01.21
72:10.24132Emily MossPBU23WMick WoodsPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.27
82:10.26127Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.93
92:10.39126Beth Duff U20WBill ParkerEast Kilbride/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.152:10.0
102:11.71 Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:10.902:07.70
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.49150Kirsten McAslanPBU17WTrevor PainterEast Cheshire2:08.492:04.48
22:10.02134Stephanie RoePBU23WAndy BibbyPreston2:09.902:09.10
32:10.08134Seonaid ThompsonPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:10.082:10.08
42:10.27132Jo AdamsPBU23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.272:07.29
52:11.21117Laura BrownSBSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:11.212:08.46
62:11.33 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland2:10.392:06.15
72:12.72102Lauren BellSBU17W Pembrokeshire2:12.722:11.11
82:15.4475Kelly Johnson SENW Wakefield2:10.742:05.63
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.4096Rebecca LinneySBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:10.412:06.25
22:14.5584Abbie VernonSBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.552:12.4
32:14.7182Cara SlossSBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.232:11.80
42:15.1678Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Coventry2:13.952:13.95
52:15.2777Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:14.282:05.29
62:15.4675Lucy Sumner U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.112:15.11
Women 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.4990Lauren ScottPBU23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni2:12.462:12.46
22:15.8676Rachel AthertonPBU20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.23
32:16.3366Lucy FarnellSBU20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H2:16.332:14.35
42:16.3571Cherisse WalleyPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:15.422:12.87
52:19.5734Michelle StoneSBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:17.72:15.23
62:19.9230Rebecca HallSBSENW Kettering2:19.632:11.24
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.76179Jermaine MaysSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:39.843:39.84
23:42.99 Morten Toft MunkholmPBSENM Denmark3:40.63:40.6
33:43.02177Jonathan TaylorSBSENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.63
43:43.04177Alastair HaySBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:38.93:38.9
53:43.07 René StockvisPBSENM Netherlands3:39.723:39.72
63:43.22176Niall BrooksSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:38.623:38.62
73:43.68 David McCarthy U23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland3:41.563:40.48
83:43.81176Lewis MosesPBSENMJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:42.63:41.33
93:44.07 Mark ChristieSBSENM Mullingar/Ireland3:44.073:41.91
103:44.54170Nick SamuelsPBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2
113:44.71164Stephen DaviesSBSENMChris MossBelgrave3:43.633:38.50
123:45.34159Harry Ellis U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:43.913:43.91
133:45.61157James ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:40.973:37.06
143:47.16144John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:46.613:46.61
153:47.62141David Proctor SENMNorman PooleRochdale H3:41.53:41.5
163:47.87139Matthew BowserSBSENMMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:47.873:43.41
173:52.25104Richard Goodman U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:45.773:45.66
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.00 Alan O'BrienPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:43.863:43.86
23:45.01166Garry BristowPBSENMDavid TurnbullTrafford3:43.963:43.96
33:45.64 Dan MulharePBSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland3:45.643:44.31
43:46.09153Rob WhittleSBSENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.94
53:46.26151Ian WilliamsonSBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St3:45.463:43.38
63:46.67148Steve MitchellSBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27
73:46.84147Kevin KaneSBSENMKevin KaneWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde3:46.43:46.4
83:46.98146Simon HorsfieldSBU23MMick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:46.983:41.77
93:46.99146Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.36
103:47.39147Ben GreenPBSENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:47.393:47.39
113:48.37135Paul Erwood SENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:48.233:48.23
123:48.46 Brian FarrellPBSENM Sli Cualann/Ireland3:48.463:48.46
133:48.47134Daniel ClorleySBU23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.66
143:50.35 Tommy Carroll U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:48.673:47.5
153:50.99114Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:47.14
163:51.56 Jess van BurgSBSENW Netherlands3:51.563:45.79
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.53162Richard PetersPBU23MMike DownBristol & West3:45.533:37.67
23:45.86155Ross Murray U23MCraig WinrowGateshead3:43.513:34.76
33:48.02142James BaileyPBSENMJohn DaviesSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:48.023:48.02
43:48.15141Andy WilesPBU23MDavid LowesNew Marske3:46.63:43.47
53:48.54 Kevin MoriartySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.84
63:48.62138Chris KaysPBU20MNorman PooleEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester3:48.623:48.01
73:49.00135Harry HarperPBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.80
83:49.80123Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93
93:50.63121Ronnie SparkePBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.15
103:51.27111Robert Hodges SENMGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &3:50.253:49.02
113:52.01105Richard Morrell SENM New Marske3:48.43:43.84
123:53.4894Alex Cornwell U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.34
133:56.2172Stephen Broadhurst U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:52.213:49.78
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.80152Philip HurstPBU23MMartin CroweElswick3:46.803:41.10
23:47.15149Laurence CoxPBU23MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:47.153:47.15
33:47.36148Alex ToveyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:46.013:41.79
43:47.62146Andrew HeyesPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:42.75
53:48.52133Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.12
63:48.79136Matthew NicholsonPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:48.793:48.79
73:49.14133Tim DaltonPBSENM Severn/Loughborough Students3:44.973:44.97
83:49.62 Hakon BroxPBSENM Norway3:49.623:49.62
93:50.13125Tom CurrPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.343:42.79
103:50.57122Danny BarkesPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield3:50.573:50.57
113:50.99119Nathan RidingPBU23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:50.993:50.99
123:52.37103Michael Cooke U20M Stockport3:52.193:52.19
133:52.37108Tom ComerfordPBSENMIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:52.37
143:54.2787Dale King-ClutterbuckSBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:52.193:38.65
154:01.7528Mark Pollard SENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde3:55.353:45.0
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.51125Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton3:49.513:48.01
23:49.69129Luke MinnsPBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.323:46.78
33:49.77128Craig RuddyPBU23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:49.773:49.22
43:51.14117Luke CarrollPBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:51.143:46.03
53:51.90111Graham HoggPBU23MJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.903:47.18
63:52.12105Douglas SelmanSBU23MLiz McColgan-NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15
73:53.9995Derek HawkinsPBU23MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:52.693:52.69
83:54.6989Nathaniel QuigleyPBU23M Luton/Birmingham Uni3:53.703:53.70
93:56.1772Lee Reynolds SENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.063:53.0
104:02.5221Ben Coldray U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.643:43.97
Men 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.0994Callum HawkinsPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.093:54.09
23:54.5790Craig GundersenPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:54.253:54.25
33:55.2185Ander RussellPBU23M Stroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.40
43:55.2385Dale WortonPBU20M Leeds City3:52.903:47.56
53:55.4983Jonathan HopkinsPBU20MRidley GriffithBridgend3:55.493:53.10
63:55.8979Matt WillmottPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.65
73:56.3176Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.95
83:56.4270Tom CunninghamSBU23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83
93:56.6074Andrew FriendPBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.603:56.60
103:57.15 Pauric McLaughlinPBU20M Finn Valley/Ireland3:57.153:57.15
113:57.2464Sam DeatheSBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
123:58.5853James PooleSBSENMDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.78
133:58.78 Magnus LindahlSBSENM Norway3:58.783:56.54
143:58.81 Alex FlynnPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.553:55.51
154:03.2416James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:57.063:50.16
Men 1500m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.1977Liam WhitePBU20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.39
23:56.6468Mark HaskettSBU23MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni3:54.03:53.55
33:56.76 Ronan DugganPBU23M Bandon/Ireland3:56.763:56.76
43:57.1270Tom StrawPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:57.123:49.97
53:57.9863Alasdair RussellPBSENMStephen John PriestleyKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border3:57.983:50.9
63:58.2061Charlie HulsonPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:58.203:48.18
73:58.3255David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford3:58.243:47.36
83:58.9350Tom CrowleySBU20M Notts/Nottingham Uni3:58.933:56.44
94:00.7041Tim TraynorPBU23M White Horse3:58.403:56.17
104:00.9434Paul Whitelam SENM Thames Valley/Central3:57.363:52.42
114:01.00 Ian ConroySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:57.733:57.61
124:04.069Kristian Bibby U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:58.43:58.4
134:09.16 Ronan KearnsSBSENM Crusaders/Ireland4:09.163:59.24
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.43192Laura WeightmanPBU20W Morpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17
24:14.64186Morag MacLartySBSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.86
34:15.57182Faye FullertonSBSENWWarren RoeHavering4:15.104:10.24
44:17.81 Kaila McKnight SENW Australia4:13.974:06.06
54:19.36163Stevie StocktonSBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
64:19.78166Jordan KinneyPBU23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.78
74:19.98165Claire TarpleePBU23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.65
84:20.96155Abbey McGheeSBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:17.494:17.49
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.89150Nicola GauldSBSENWKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students4:15.264:11.80
24:24.19144Amanda JonesPBSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.55
34:26.49132Kate HoltPBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:26.494:14.36
44:27.82120Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:27.464:25.34
54:28.97115Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:07.55
64:31.14104Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:24.234:21.46
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.6881Bethan GriffithsPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.684:32.49
24:37.1679Iona LakePBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich4:34.154:21.30
34:38.75 Louise Reilly SENW Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.034:35.03
44:40.3763Carly RobertsonPBU20WSimon FieldingBingley4:40.294:40.29
54:40.9955Becky Gough U23WDarren GausonWinchester/Birmingham Uni4:39.504:34.8
64:41.4252Tamara ArmoushSBU20WBud BaldaroAmber Valley/Team CDAV4:41.424:20.81
74:42.05 Claire PhelanPBSENW St Abbans/Herne Hill/Oxford Uni/Ireland4:39.944:39.94
84:43.9740Kirsty LongleySBSENWJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:43.974:40.66
94:47.3028Rochelle HarrisonPBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:41.254:28.1
104:52.530Jodie SpencerSBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:52.534:33.47
 
Men 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:51.81161Tom RussellPBSENMGordon RussellBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet13:51.8113:51.81
213:53.93157Bruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93
313:54.43156Ryan McLeodPBSENMJohn NuttallTipton13:54.4313:41.35
413:55.22 Sean Connolly SENM Tallaght/Ireland13:48.5113:48.51
513:56.44152James WalshPBSENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:56.4413:39.23
613:57.68144Phil NichollsSBSENM Tipton13:57.6813:49.16
713:57.71149Alex HainsPBSENMTony HouchinCardiff13:57.7113:57.71
813:58.14148Matthew BarnesPBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester13:58.1413:58.14
913:58.89 Gary ThorntonPBSENM Galway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland13:58.8913:58.89
1014:02.07135Jonathan MellorSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:02.0713:31.21
1114:02.44140Mitch GoosePBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:02.4413:34.41
1214:10.13 Richard CorcoranSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:10.1313:57.39
1314:11.76116Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave14:11.7614:02.3
1414:21.9096Matt Barnes-SmithSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.9014:09.92
1514:27.0086Jonathan Thewlis SENMJohn NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65
Page: 1 2