BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
29 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.19162Darren St. Clair SENM2506.04.85Wynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.74
21:49.83149Colin McCourtSBSENM2511.12.84Craig WinrowUnattached1:49.831:46.73
31:50.04145Richard Hill SENM2412.02.86Darrell MaynardNotts1:47.991:45.10
41:50.33 Jørgen Hasle Johansen SENM   Norway1:48.831:48.83
51:50.42 David McCarthy SENM   Le Cheile/Ireland1:48.181:46.62
61:50.69132Adam Cotton U20M1826.01.92Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:48.301:48.30
71:50.89128Paul Bradshaw U23M2222.01.88Trevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.37
81:51.33119Graeme OudneySBSENM2511.04.85Liz Mccolgan-NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.77
91:52.50 Andreas Bube SENM   Denmark1:49.681:46.40
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68157Mukhtar MohammedPBU23M1901.12.90Mustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.921:45.67
21:50.30140Jonathan Cook SENM2231.07.87Richard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.651:48.65
31:50.43137Kieran FlannerySBSENM2329.04.87Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.95
41:50.52135Joe Durrant U23M2215.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.37
51:50.92 Mark PattersonPBU20M1923.01.91Francis MarshNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.20
61:51.12123Chris Smith U23M2101.02.89Norman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.20
71:51.82 Joe Warne SENM   Doheny/Ireland1:50.321:50.32
81:52.6792Ben Scarlett SENM2422.01.86Norman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.88
91:52.86 Jacob Carstensen SENM   Denmark1:51.081:49.80
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.41 Paul RobinsonPBU20M   St. Cocas/Ireland1:50.021:50.02
21:50.53135Chris WarburtonSBSENM2623.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.53
31:50.96126Oliver BlakeSBU23M2214.03.88 Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
41:51.28120Andrew StantonSBU23M2114.03.89Philip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.09
51:51.47121Sam PettyPBU20M1807.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
61:51.97106Joe Brocklehurst SENM2420.03.86 Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.771:50.48
71:52.23101Jack HallasSBU20M1907.02.91Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Sale Harriers Man1:52.021:50.14
81:52.3698Mark Mitchell U23M2223.05.88 Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.231:48.42
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.63113Gary BradburySBU23M2103.02.89George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students1:51.631:51.0
21:52.32104Matthew SullivanPBU23M2006.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.171:52.17
31:52.4297Gary SmithSBSENM2226.10.87 Falkirk1:52.421:50.43
41:52.7890Nico Constanti U23M2011.01.90 Gloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.29
51:53.0485Michael Wilsmore SENM2408.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:50.38
61:53.4876Stephen Emery SENM2206.06.87David DixCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.411:52.05
71:55.16 Marius Frøvig SchneiderSBSENM   Norway1:55.161:52.56
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.39 Rasmus TerpSBU23M   Denmark1:51.331:51.33
21:52.45102Ben WallisPBU23M2002.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
31:52.8394Sam YatesPBU20M1706.01.93Don LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
41:53.04 Fergal EllisPBU23M   Ireland1:52.131:52.13
51:53.7770Davey PlattSBU23M1929.10.90 North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.8
61:54.3958James Russell U23M2125.11.88 Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.81:53.43
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.9088Chris MonkSBSENM2204.09.87 Mansfield1:50.211:50.21
21:53.2381Tom GayleSBSENM2616.06.83George GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:53.231:51.06
31:53.8075Tom PhillipsPBU23M2208.05.88Peter IvensDerby1:53.801:53.04
41:54.1363Chris Matthews U20M1724.09.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn1:54.11:51.87
51:54.1468Ben AkinPBU20M1711.02.93Andy BibbyPreston1:53.281:52.63
61:54.5455Niall RobinsonSBU23M1919.10.90Francis MarshNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast1:54.071:52.67
71:54.6752Grant Muir U17M1604.10.93 Giffnock North1:53.41:52.30
81:54.9547James Ansell SENM2310.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.3
91:55.6832James Miller SENM2513.03.85Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.18
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2566John SpencePBSENM2317.12.86 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.23
21:54.4462Daniel CheesemanPBU20M1626.07.93Ian WilcockCity of York1:54.181:52.13
31:55.0051Peter LoudonPBU20M1709.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.55
41:55.0849Will FieldingPBU20M1712.04.93Andy BibbyPreston1:55.081:55.08
51:55.1942Jordan Bransberg U17M1501.01.95Andrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
61:56.976Chris Lamb SENM2511.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
71:58.480David Rigby U23M2130.09.88Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:57.801:55.63
81:58.830Richard de-Camps U23M2017.11.89Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.741:55.55
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1887Peter WhitehousePBU23M2022.09.89 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.36
21:55.5939John AshcroftPBU20M1713.11.92Adrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton1:55.591:55.59
31:56.2625Philip WaitePBSENM2223.08.87Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness1:56.261:54.12
41:56.8214Sam BucknallPBU20M1806.05.92Philip TownsendWakefield1:55.681:53.15
51:57.07 Nicolaj Norgard JensenSBU20M   Denmark1:56.451:56.45
61:57.840Chris ProtheroSBU23M2010.09.89James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.55
71:57.965James PalmerPBU23M2009.12.89Richard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.96
81:58.600Kevin Cornes U23M2004.11.89 Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale1:57.741:56.61
91:59.560Josh Oguntayo U20M1705.09.92Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.071:51.57
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.5320Joe KellyPBU20M1909.03.91 Rossendale1:55.851:55.85
21:58.175David Devine T13PBU20M1813.02.92Brian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
31:58.39 Michael O'SullivanSBU20M   Ireland1:58.391:57.58
41:58.590Lee Whiteley SBU23M2012.07.89Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:57.621:57.62
51:58.99 Christopher KellySBU23M   Donore/Ireland1:58.991:58.19
62:00.110Matthew Emery U23M2129.04.89Stephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
72:00.305Matt HolmesPBU17M1624.03.94Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:00.301:58.65
82:00.800Stewart Chalmers U20M1901.01.91 Stornoway1:57.921:56.17
92:06.135Darren KellyPBU23M   Donore2:06.132:06.13
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.39 Rose-Anne GalliganPBSENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:01.762:00.58
22:02.56214Alison LeonardSBU23W2017.03.90Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:01.82
32:02.90201Celia Taylor SENW3322.01.77Dick TaylorCoventry2:01.162:01.16
42:02.99200Emma Jackson U23W2107.06.88Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.37
52:03.67193Vicky Griffiths SENW2509.10.84 Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.49
62:04.60189Philippa AukettPBSENW2509.09.84Mike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.07
72:05.28177Jenny Tan U20W1909.03.91Liz Mccolgan-NuttallFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:05.21
82:06.13168Laura Finucane SENW2303.08.86Norman PoolePendle/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manches2:04.492:01.35
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.57179Sarah KellyPBU20W1731.10.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.89
22:07.60159Jade MacLarenPBU23W2101.12.88Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:06.63
32:07.87156Dawn HuntPBSENW2816.12.81Ayo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.072:03.89
42:08.12148Rachael ThompsonSBSENW2415.11.85 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:07.752:03.57
52:08.31146Donna Jones SENW2628.11.83Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.94
62:09.10 Ciara EverardSBU23W   Kilkenny/Ireland2:09.102:04.86
72:10.24132Emily MossPBU23W2007.01.90Mick WoodsPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.27
82:10.26127Leigh Lennon U20W1922.05.91Don LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.93
92:10.39126Beth Duff U20W1904.04.91Bill ParkerEast Kilbride/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.152:10.0
102:11.71 Fiona Kehoe SENW   Ireland2:10.902:07.70
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.49150Kirsten McAslanPBU17W1601.09.93Trevor PainterEast Cheshire2:08.492:08.39
22:10.02134Stephanie RoePBU23W2013.08.89Andy BibbyPreston2:09.902:09.10
32:10.08134Seonaid ThompsonPBSENW   Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:10.082:10.08
42:10.27132Jo AdamsPBU23W  Aaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Metropolitan Uni2:10.272:07.29
52:11.21117Laura BrownSBSENW2229.11.87Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:11.212:08.46
62:11.33 Orla Drumm SENW   University College Cork/Ireland2:10.392:06.15
72:12.72102Lauren BellSBU17W1507.12.94 Pembrokeshire2:12.722:11.11
82:15.4475Kelly Johnson SENW2530.01.85 Wakefield2:10.742:05.63
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.4096Rebecca LinneySBU20W1715.10.92Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:10.412:06.25
22:14.5584Abbie VernonSBU20W1807.02.92Alasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.552:12.4
32:14.7182Cara SlossSBSENW2327.05.87Derek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.232:11.80
42:15.1678Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW2930.11.80 Coventry2:13.952:13.95
52:15.2777Ruth Watson SENW3029.11.79 Sale Harriers Manchester2:14.282:05.29
62:15.4675Lucy Sumner U20W1726.06.92Andy BibbyPreston2:15.112:15.11
Women 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.4990Lauren ScottPBU23W2013.05.90Francis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni2:12.462:12.46
22:15.8676Rachel AthertonPBU20W1828.12.91David SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:15.862:15.36
32:16.3366Lucy FarnellSBU20W1706.01.93Bud BaldaroBirchfield H2:16.332:14.35
42:16.3571Cherisse WalleyPBU17W1601.10.93Don LennonRibble Valley2:15.422:12.87
52:19.5734Michelle StoneSBU23W1918.11.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:17.72:15.23
62:19.9230Rebecca HallSBSENW2222.10.87 Kettering2:19.632:11.24