BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
12 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:38.7237Colin McCourtSBSENM2511.12.84Craig WinrowUnattached3:37.063:37.06
23:38.9230Alastair HayPBSENM2407.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:38.93:38.9
33:39.6 Ben St LawrencePBSENM   Australia3:39.63:39.6
43:39.6 Dmitrijs JurkevicsPBSENM   Latvia3:39.63:39.6
53:39.6 Tiidrek Nurme SENM   Estonia3:38.773:38.59
63:40.6 Mitch KealeySBSENM   Australia3:40.63:40.31
73:40.6 Morten Toft MunkholmPBSENM   Denmark3:40.63:40.6
83:40.7201Shaun MoraleePBSENM2513.04.85Vince WilsonDurham3:40.73:40.7
93:41.5194David ProctorPBSENM2422.10.85Norman PooleRochdale3:41.53:41.5
103:41.9 René StockvisPBSENM   Netherlands3:39.723:39.72
113:42.1190Luke GunnPBSENM2522.03.85Bud BaldaroDerby3:42.13:42.1
123:42.2184Chris WarburtonSBSENM2623.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.23:39.50
133:42.6186Lewis MosesPBSENM2309.01.87John NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:42.63:41.33
143:42.8179Jonathan Mellor SENM2327.12.86David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.663:41.95
153:42.9178Jonathan TaylorSBSENM2210.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.63
163:44.2173Nick SamuelsPBSENM2813.06.81Nick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:43.51178Ross MurrayPBU23M1908.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead3:43.513:34.76
23:43.83 Paul RobinsonPBU20M   St. Cocas/Ireland3:43.833:37.66
33:43.91175Harry EllisPBU20M1814.12.91Philip HickenWarrington AC3:43.913:43.91
43:43.96175Garry BristowPBSENM2303.05.87David TurnbullTrafford3:43.963:43.96
53:44.19168Gary BradburySBU23M2103.02.89George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:44.193:43.15
63:44.71164Daniel ClorleySBU23M1901.10.90Tony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.66
73:45.14 Rory Chesser SENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:42.203:40.74
83:45.46 Joel BodénPBSENM   Sweden3:45.463:45.46
93:47.01145Gavin Massingham SENM2704.10.82Lindsay DunnSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.36
103:47.35143Rob Whittle SENM2814.06.81George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.94
113:47.56141Ross Toole SENM2308.10.86 Kilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:45.923:41.12
123:50.63116John McDonnell U20M1822.11.91John StokerLuton3:46.613:46.61
133:54.27 Eoin Everard SENM   Kilkenny/Ireland3:51.943:40.41
143:56.4370Frank Baddick SENM2429.11.85George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:46.483:42.06
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:46.4155Kevin KanePBSENM2825.01.82Kevin KaneWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde3:46.43:46.4
23:46.6154Andy WilesPBU23M2226.04.88David LowesNew Marske3:46.63:43.47
33:46.9151Andrew HeyesPBU23M1922.06.90Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:43.02
43:47.0145Ian Williamson SENM3102.11.78 Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St3:45.463:43.38
53:47.4142Michael SkinnerSBSENM3021.11.79 Blackheath & Bromley3:47.43:42.35
63:49.0129Richard WeirSBSENM2507.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:42.15
73:49.3 Tommy Carroll U23M  Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:48.673:47.5
83:50.0 Aidan Bailey SENM   Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.803:47.80
93:51.3111Ian Rawlinson SENM2603.03.84David SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.12
103:53.296Simon Horsfield U23M  Mick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:46.983:41.77
113:54.387Matthew Nicholson SENM2826.05.82Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:48.793:48.79
123:58.2 Noel Collins U23M   Finn Valley/Ireland3:46.473:46.47
133:59.9 Patrick Brennan SENM   Letterkenny/Ireland3:46.553:46.55
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:45.6162Martin MashfordPBSENM2303.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.6
23:46.6154Ronnie SparkePBU20M1819.06.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.15
33:47.9143Tom GaylePBSENM2616.06.83George GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:47.93:47.9
43:48.4139Richard MorrellPBSENM2202.08.87 New Marske3:48.43:43.84
53:48.7132Chris Mackay SENM2526.08.84 Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde3:48.393:42.43
63:48.8136Harry HarperPBU23M2023.11.89Philip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.80
73:49.0129Paul MilesSBSENM2628.04.84 Owls Leicester3:49.03:41.63
83:49.2133Peter StreetPBU23M2101.02.89Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:48.433:48.43
93:49.3 Jakob Hannibal SENM   Denmark3:47.953:47.95
103:50.6117Alex Cornwell U20M1814.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.34
113:50.8 Paolo NataliSBSENM  Paolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy3:50.83:47.33
123:50.9114Josh Gorecki U20M1920.04.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.473:50.07
133:52.6 AN Other SENM      
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.78136Ryan SaundersPBU20M1829.07.91Mick WoodsBournemouth3:46.563:46.56
23:49.49131Tom AndersonPBU23M2012.01.90Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni3:49.493:48.23
33:50.68121Tom WadePBU23M2114.01.89Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:50.683:45.31
43:52.69105Derek HawkinsPBU23M2129.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:52.693:52.69
53:52.8599Ashley Harrell U23M2119.01.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:49.823:49.82
63:52.87104Joe WadePBU23M2114.01.89Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:52.873:45.32
73:53.0697Lee ReynoldsSBSENM2513.11.84 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.063:53.0
83:53.8091Peter BridgerSBSENM2806.09.81Tony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.36
93:57.3862Matt CarlisleSBSENM2819.04.82 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.383:52.67
103:58.5853Matthew Sullivan U23M2006.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:52.593:51.74
Men 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.48115Harvey DixonPBU17M1602.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:44.67
23:51.49 Albin OlaussonPBU20M   Sweden3:51.493:51.49
33:51.89 Tomas CotterSBU23M   Dunleer/Ireland3:51.893:46.83
43:53.7097Nathaniel QuigleyPBU23M2119.04.89 Luton/Birmingham Uni3:53.703:53.70
53:54.32 Gustav AltinPBU23M   Sweden3:54.323:54.32
63:55.0881Callum Hawkins U20M1722.06.92Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.093:54.09
73:55.55 Alex FlynnPBU23M  Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.553:55.51
83:55.9274James Ellis SENM2406.09.85Mick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.343:52.76
93:56.50 Julian Kuppler V35M   Rathfarnham/Australia3:54.423:50.43
103:57.0665Tom BowermanSBU23M1927.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.673:55.40
113:57.4662Russell BestSBU23M1905.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:57.463:53.54
123:58.59 Ronan Duggan U23M   Bandon/Ireland3:56.763:56.76
133:58.6852Kieran Clements U17M1620.11.93Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:58.613:51.31
143:59.3347Stu HuntingtonSBU23M2102.12.88Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:56.693:55.21
153:59.4446Elliot Palmer U20M1919.04.91Stephen BensonIpswich3:50.783:48.47
164:03.5613Andrew Mariani U23M2029.06.89David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:54.733:50.88
Men 1500m G
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.53 Jakob HoffmannSBSENM  Jakob HoffmannDenmark3:53.533:47.96
23:53.9695Carl SmithPBU23M2003.01.90Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:53.963:51.36
33:55.2085Richard FranzesePBSENM2322.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni3:55.203:55.20
43:55.7581Edward WomersleyPBU23M2027.07.89 Stroud/Loughborough Students3:55.753:55.75
53:56.1278Charlie MacLeanPBU20M1803.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil3:56.123:49.35
63:56.2072James PooleSBSENM2216.10.87David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.78
73:56.89 Robin LindgrenSBU23M   Sweden3:56.893:53.60
83:57.16 Eoin Flynn SENM   Rathfarnham/Ireland3:53.953:53.95
93:57.3663Paul WhitelamSBSENM2826.03.82 Thames Valley/Central3:57.363:52.42
103:59.51 Patrick FlynnPBU23M   Ferrybank/Ireland3:59.513:59.51
113:59.9342Steve Gallienne U23M2016.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:58.03:58.0
124:00.1241Harvey Speed SENM2215.09.87David DixCoventry/Birmingham Uni3:56.473:53.01
134:01.1732Matthew LoleSBSENM2723.01.83 Coventry4:01.173:49.95
144:02.1125Tadhg Grant U20M1617.08.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:58.443:54.33
Men 1500m H
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.31108Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBU23M2024.04.90 Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl3:49.883:44.07
23:55.8480Christopher McGurkPBU23M2119.12.88 Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:55.843:54.02
33:55.99 Jens Munk NielsenPBSENM   Denmark3:55.993:55.99
43:57.71 Ray HynesSBSENM   Crusaders/Ireland3:57.713:53.49
53:58.4059Tim TraynorPBU23M2002.02.90 White Horse3:58.403:56.17
63:58.6258Jonathan HendersonPBSENM2510.09.84Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.91
73:58.9555James FairbournPBSENM2226.06.87David HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students3:58.953:58.95
84:00.4843Mark ShawPBU17M1625.01.94Stephen ShawNew Marske4:00.483:55.93
94:01.1432Gareth KlepaczSBSENM2931.08.80Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:01.143:54.15
104:02.9418Steven PhillipsSBSENM2522.09.84Mick WoodsSouthampton3:57.843:51.36
114:03.8111Matthew Bennett U23M2111.10.88Roderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:02.843:58.10
124:05.007Rhys SpencePBU17M1601.10.93Stevan DokicHillingdon4:05.004:05.00
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.9 Yelena KorobkinaPBU23W   Russia4:10.94:10.9
24:13.48192Morag MacLartySBSENW2410.02.86Liz Mccolgan-NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.86
34:13.92 Anna LuchkinaPBSENW   Russia4:13.924:13.92
44:14.11194Stevie StocktonPBU23W2023.08.89George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
54:14.54 Hazel MurphyPBSENW   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:10.044:10.04
64:15.10184Faye FullertonSBSENW2631.05.84Warren RoeHavering4:15.104:10.45
74:15.26183Nicola GauldSBSENW2828.03.82Ken HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students4:15.264:11.80
84:15.89 Charlotte SchonbeckSBSENW   Sweden4:09.424:09.42
94:16.17 Rose-Anne Galligan SENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela4:12.34:12.3
104:16.78 Ragnhild KvarbergSBSENW   Norway4:16.784:07.14
114:16.79181Emelia GoreckaPBU17W1629.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.22
124:18.25168Lennie WaiteSBSENW2404.02.86Jim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.254:15.58
134:22.38148Sarah KellySBU20W1731.10.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics4:14.154:14.15
144:25.93130Georgia Peel U17W1626.05.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.874:14.40
154:26.71 Lizbeth PedersenSBSENW   Norway4:26.714:25.44
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.77151Gemma Turtle SENW2415.05.86 Gloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Bar4:14.064:14.06
24:24.09 Sara TreacySBU23W   Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:24.094:16.29
34:24.26 Orla DrummSBSENW   University College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.95
44:24.36138Claire EntwistleSBSENW3309.12.76 Wigan & District/Trafford4:24.074:18.71
54:25.07134Jenna HillSBSENW2416.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.074:20.98
64:25.18134Liz WheaterSBSENW2510.04.85George GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:25.184:11.96
74:26.47127Sophie Lovell SENW3405.12.75 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army4:24.094:15.74
84:27.07124Amy CampbellSBSENW2606.09.83Bill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:27.074:13.93
94:27.21123Rachael OgdenSBSENW3023.07.79 Worthing/City of Portsmouth4:27.214:11.89
104:27.52122Beth PotterSBU20W1827.12.91John NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:27.524:18.07
114:27.70 Charlotta FougbergSBSENW   Sweden4:27.704:19.32
124:32.28 Ciara Dullaghan U20W1711.03.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Lagan Valley/Ireland4:31.724:29.07
134:32.30103Hannah AldersonPBU20W1801.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
144:33.330Charlie MacLean U20M1803.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil3:56.123:49.35
154:37.8470Bryony Proctor U23W2215.02.88Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.4
164:38.1469Charlotte Wickham SENW2421.06.85 Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:28.674:26.55
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.81105Sophie CrumlyPBU23W1906.07.90Bill FosterNewbury/Loughborough Students/Windsor Slough Eton 4:31.814:23.88
24:32.26 Becky WoodsPBU23W   Clonliffe/Ireland4:31.944:22.5
34:32.77101Lauren ScottPBU23W2013.05.90Francis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.464:30.94
44:35.03 Louise ReillyPBSENW   Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.034:35.03
54:36.1579India LeeSBU23W2231.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.0
64:36.3278Joanna Musk (nee Emery)SBSENW2930.11.80 Coventry4:36.324:26.78
74:37.2578Cathy AnsellPBSENW2217.06.87Geoff JerwoodTelford AC/Imperial/Herne Hill4:37.254:36.95
84:37.3373Dani NimmockSBU23W2010.05.90Pauline AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:37.334:33.47
94:37.6171Melissa Hawtin U20W1723.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City4:37.554:33.57
104:39.5062Becky GoughSBU23W2018.03.90Darren GausonWinchester/Birmingham Uni4:39.504:34.8
114:39.94 Claire PhelanPBSENW   St Abbans/Herne Hill/Oxford Uni/Ireland4:39.944:39.94
124:40.8061Elena CongostSBSENW   Spain4:40.804:38.37
134:41.1859Lauren HawtinPBU17W1524.01.95Penny WilliamsOxford City4:41.184:41.18
144:43.79 Nathalie RohlénSBU23W   Sweden4:43.794:24.32
154:54.950Claire ThorneSBSENW2727.08.82 Southampton/Southampton Uni4:54.954:45.00