BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
12 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.75 Mattias ClaessonSBSENM Sweden1:47.751:46.43
21:48.01185Richard Hill SENMDarrell MaynardNotts1:47.991:45.10
31:48.10189Ed AstonPBU23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
41:48.42 Vitalijus KoslovasPBSENM Lithuania1:48.421:48.42
51:48.72 Ettiene Plaatjies SENM South Africa1:47.671:47.67
61:48.90 David McCarthy SENM Le Cheile/Ireland1:48.181:46.62
71:49.12163Sam EllisSBSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
81:50.10144Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.921:45.67
91:50.19 Abraham ChepkirwokSBU23M Uganda1:50.191:49.41
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.99191James ShanePBU23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.70
21:48.43177Paul BradshawSBU23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.37
31:48.65173Steven FennellSBSENMMichael RowbottomTonbridge1:48.651:47.97
41:48.92 Alan O'Brien SENM Crusaders/Ireland1:48.471:48.47
51:49.14168Drew GrahamPBSENMDamon MartinGosforth/Adams State Uni1:49.141:49.14
61:49.33159Kieran FlannerySBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.95
71:49.40163Jonathan CookPBSENMRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.651:48.65
81:49.90148Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36
91:50.03 Matthew Fox SENM Australia1:48.491:48.49
101:51.11123Ricky StevensonSBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:51.111:49.09
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.46156Oliver BlakeSBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
21:49.68 Andreas BubeSBSENM Denmark1:49.681:46.40
31:49.73151Ben GreenSBSENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.611:47.47
41:49.89 Conor HealyPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:49.891:49.89
51:49.93147Graeme OudneySBSENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.77
61:50.32139Chris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.20
71:50.93127Mark MitchellSBU23M Forres/Edinburgh Uni/Birchfield H1:49.231:48.42
81:51.01 Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland1:50.321:49.72
91:51.55115Joe Durrant U23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.37
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.05 Anthony LieghioPBU23M Tallaght/Ireland1:49.051:48.74
21:50.05145Nick McCormickSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25
31:50.13143Ben ScarlettSBSENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.88
41:50.18147Danny BarkesPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.681:49.30
51:50.67132Gareth Wiltshire SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.54
61:51.35124Steve MitchellPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC1:51.351:50.55
71:51.36118Chris Monk SENM Mansfield1:50.211:50.21
81:52.5195Jonathan BlackledgeSBSENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:52.511:50.36
91:52.7491Neil DougalSBSENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:52.741:47.20
101:53.35 Henrik AstforsPBSENM Sweden1:53.351:53.35
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.35164Oliver HeeksPBU23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.35
21:50.28140Michael SalterSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.281:50.06
31:50.31 Johan SvenssonPBU23M Sweden1:50.311:47.15
41:50.52 Darren McBreartySBU20M Letterkenny/Ireland1:50.521:47.87
51:50.97126Steven MorrowSBSENMNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Tulsa Uni1:50.001:50.00
61:51.33 Rasmus TerpPBU23M Denmark1:51.331:51.33
71:51.47116Christopher Harvey U23MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford1:49.201:49.20
81:52.79 Nick Jensen U20M Denmark1:51.961:48.32
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.77130Rick Ward U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.751:48.06
21:50.90133Ben WallisPBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
31:51.15 Rickard GunnarssonSBU20M Sweden1:51.151:49.13
41:51.74111Rory Graham-WatsonSBU23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.741:47.40
51:52.13 Fergal EllisPBU23M Ireland1:52.131:52.13
61:52.76 Daire Bermingham SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland1:52.711:52.71
71:53.3584Nick GoolabPBU23M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni1:53.351:53.35
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.8114Davey PlattPBU23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.8
21:52.693Ian MunroSBSENMDaniel CarlinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:51.451:48.16
31:53.1 Daniel Mooney U23M Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ireland1:53.001:49.87
41:54.0 Marcus HallbackPBU20M Sweden1:54.01:54.0
51:54.065Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:53.011:51.75
61:54.653Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.761:51.14
71:55.829Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.35
82:00.8 Victor Hedin U20M Sweden1:56.01:52.67
Men 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.286Nick LysterPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry1:53.21:53.2
21:53.3 John EliassonPBU23M Sweden1:53.31:53.3
31:53.874James PhillipsPBU23M Ashford AC/Loughborough Students1:53.81:53.8
41:54.5 Klas PerssonSBU20M Sweden1:54.51:53.30
51:54.8 Mark McDonaldSBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland1:54.81:53.30
61:55.246Mark BoothPBU20MJanet NashWycombe1:55.21:54.4
71:55.437Matthew Fayers U17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:55.321:48.12
81:59.10Kojo KyeremeSBV35MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill1:59.11:52.90
Men 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.50 Cathal DalyPBU20M Sli Cualann/Ireland1:55.501:55.50
21:56.0031Hugo FlemingPBU17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
31:56.45 Nicolaj Norgard JensenPBU20M Denmark1:56.451:56.45
41:57.965Matthew EmeryPBU23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
51:58.16 Søren Dam HenriksenPBSENM Denmark1:58.161:58.16
61:58.310Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0
71:58.550Gavin BarclaySBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.551:58.32
81:58.805Joe GaynorPBU20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
91:59.25 Ronan KearnsSBSENM Crusaders/Ireland1:59.251:57.65
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.25207Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.37
22:02.50 Anna BalakshinaPBSENW Russia2:02.502:02.50
32:02.59209Stephanie TwellPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:02.592:02.58
42:02.71202Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.49
52:03.03199Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorCoventry2:01.162:01.16
62:03.47195Alison Leonard U23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.08
72:04.05189Claire GibsonSBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.052:01.34
82:04.28192Danielle ChristmasPBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.97180Stacey SmithSBU23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U2:01.932:01.93
22:05.39176Karrie BlakeSBSENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:05.392:03.96
32:05.40176Jenny Tan U20WLiz NuttallFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:03.54
42:05.60174Laura WeightmanSBU20W Morpeth/Gateshead2:03.182:02.52
52:06.00170Tara Bird SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.212:02.54
62:06.07174Dawn HuntPBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.072:03.89
72:09.56134Karen Cudby (was Harewood) SENWCharles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.84161Carolyn JohnsonSBU23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.04
22:09.14143Vicky FouhyPBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:07.462:05.55
32:09.23 Dagmar Fæster OlsenPBU17W Denmark2:09.232:07.65
42:10.56124Michaela MayorSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:10.562:04.47
52:10.92 Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:10.902:06.78
62:11.20 Ciara Everard U23W Kilkenny/Ireland2:09.102:01.21
72:12.23 Julie FalkangerPBU20W Norway2:12.232:12.23
82:12.30 Alvilde Ossum SENW Denmark2:11.142:07.68
92:12.68103Laura Brown SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:11.212:08.46
102:29.730Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:14.282:05.29
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.54109Philippa LowePBU20W Harrow2:12.542:07.50
22:12.75102Helen HadjamSBSENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.752:09.98
32:13.7992Nikki Silva SENWBrian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey2:12.72:11.49
42:14.1488Sophie ConnorSBU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:12.622:05.95
52:15.1178Cara Sloss SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.232:11.80
62:17.1258Iona Lake U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:12.42:10.7
72:20.1228Holly Archer U17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:16.142:07.27