BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
10 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.91 Jack Bolas SENM United States3:38.473:36.33
23:41.41 Craig MillerSBSENM United States3:40.163:36.35
33:41.56 David McCarthySBU23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland3:41.563:40.48
43:42.20 Rory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:42.203:40.74
53:43.71 Stephen ScullionPBU23MAndrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan3:43.603:43.60
63:43.85 Kyle BoorsmaSBSENM Canada3:43.853:40.55
73:44.01169Garry Bristow SENMDavid TurnbullTrafford3:43.963:43.96
83:45.41158Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2
93:45.79 Paul Robinson U20M St. Cocas/Ireland3:43.833:37.66
103:46.80147Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St3:45.463:43.38
113:47.77 Tim KonovalSBSENM Canada3:47.773:41.48
123:48.61133David Forrester U23M St. Helens Sutton/Florida State Uni3:43.093:40.81
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.47 Liam RealeSBSENM Limerick/Ireland3:45.473:38.65
23:45.73161Tim EgertonPBSENM Trafford3:45.733:45.73
33:46.01158Alex ToveyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:46.013:41.79
43:46.24157Christopher HarveyPBU23M Cannock & Stafford3:46.243:46.24
53:46.36156Ben WiffenPBSENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent3:46.363:46.36
63:46.52154Tim DaltonPBSENM Severn/Loughborough Students3:44.973:44.97
73:46.59 Jonas LeandersonSBU20M Sweden3:46.593:46.57
83:46.59149Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93
93:48.07142Ieuan ThomasPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:43.3
103:48.41134Richard Morrell SENM New Marske3:48.43:43.84
113:49.36127Harry Harper U23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.80
123:52.03105Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.94
133:52.16 Rob JacksonSBU23M Spenborough/Canada3:52.163:47.19
143:52.60101James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47
153:53.6492Philip Hurst U23MMartin CroweElswick3:46.803:41.10
163:53.7791Jonathan Hay U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.13
173:57.4262Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:49.513:48.01
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.10150Joe DurrantPBU23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.71
23:50.77 Hans Kristian Fl√łystad U23M Norway3:47.303:40.61
33:50.81120Robert HeaneyPBU23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London3:50.813:50.81
43:50.86 Martin NilsonSBU23M Sweden3:50.863:45.82
53:51.21117Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl3:49.883:44.07
63:52.60101Alex HainsSBSENMTony HouchinCardiff3:52.603:47.48
73:52.94 Robin LeandersonPBU23M Sweden3:52.943:52.94
83:54.2987Douglas Selman U23MLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15
93:55.2979Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:53.343:52.64
103:55.6576Ben Jones SENMDavid DixCoventry3:54.943:50.02
113:56.4570Chris Carter U23MBud BaldaroTelford AC/Birmingham Uni3:50.943:49.07
123:56.5070Matthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:52.593:51.74
133:56.5070Tom Cunningham U23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83
143:56.8467Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:51.613:51.61
154:00.0141Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students3:52.913:50.27
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.2895Mathew AshtonSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.663:48.69
23:55.2385Mathew JacksonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Sale Harriers Manches3:50.093:46.82
33:55.26 Staffan EkSBU20M Sweden3:55.263:42.6
43:55.9574James PooleSBSENMDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.78
53:56.0978Andrew RidleyPBU20MDavid LawrenceWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni3:55.273:55.27
63:56.20 Martin StjernlofPBSENM Sweden3:56.203:56.20
73:56.2871Matt Willmott U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.65
83:56.4070Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.95
93:56.6568Tom Bowerman U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.673:50.64
103:57.90 Anton DanielsonSBU23M Sweden3:57.903:50.90
113:59.4346Edward Womersley U23M Stroud/Loughborough Students3:55.753:55.75
124:00.4338Richard Franzese SENMRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni3:55.203:55.20
134:03.3215Jack Bancroft U23M Wells City/Exeter Uni3:54.303:54.30
144:03.9010Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsSouthampton3:57.843:51.36
154:09.190Joe Townsend U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:57.653:50.95
164:10.600Chris Davies SENM Swansea3:56.623:56.62
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.6452Alex PilcherSBSENMAlex PilcherDerby3:58.643:52.64
23:59.4646Alasdair Russell SENM Kendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border3:57.983:50.9
34:00.3539David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford3:58.243:47.36
44:00.5437Richard TaylorSBV35M Coventry4:00.543:48.3
54:00.8440Richard MannPBU23MGerald ArcherHillingdon4:00.844:00.84
64:01.1637Alex BellewPBU23M Bedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:59.763:59.76
74:01.9726Adam StainsbySBU23M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:01.973:58.67
84:02.1724James Fairbourn SENMDavid HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students3:58.953:58.95
94:03.3415Peter HuckSBU23M Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H4:03.343:51.99
104:06.200James Adie SENM Birmingham Uni4:06.093:57.7
114:08.470Tom Madden U23MDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:58.793:55.47
124:12.140Jordan Ali U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/Ipswich4:09.694:03.80
134:12.925Adam SixsmithPBU17MAdam SixsmithTrafford4:12.924:12.92
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.86230Charlotte BrowningPBSENWTodd MorganAldershot, Farnham & District/Florida Uni4:09.864:09.86
24:14.04 Amber McGownPBSENW Canada4:14.044:14.04
34:15.49 Eloise WellingsSBSENW Australia4:15.494:13.63
44:17.09174Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:13.784:13.78
54:17.11 Dana BuchananPBSENW Canada4:17.114:17.11
64:17.30173Emily PidgeonSBU23WAndrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students4:17.304:13.56
74:17.49177Abbey McGheePBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:17.494:17.49
84:18.45 Rachel CliffPBU23W Canada4:18.454:18.45
94:19.54162Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford4:15.744:14.30
104:19.86160Nicola Gauld SENWKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students4:15.264:11.80
114:20.25158Katrina WoottonSBSENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.974:06.69
124:20.71156Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.22
134:21.11154Lennie Waite SENWJim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.254:15.33
144:34.6986Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.78
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.65151Emma RavenPBSENW Chester-le-Street/Thames Valley/Forth Valley/Centr4:22.654:22.65
24:23.37143Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC4:23.004:18.81
34:24.07139Claire EntwistleSBSENW Wigan & District/Trafford4:24.074:18.71
44:26.34128Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterHavering4:26.284:18.19
54:28.19119Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:27.074:13.93
64:30.31108Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.074:13.24
74:31.24103Suzi BoastSBU23WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:31.244:20.06
84:31.62101Stacey Wilkinson SENWTodd MorganCannock & Stafford4:24.054:19.82
94:31.77101Bryony Proctor U23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.4
104:32.5997Sarah O'DowdSBV35W Notts/Loughborough Students4:32.594:12.21
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.87110Carol GloverPBSENW Swansea4:30.874:25.32
24:33.0699Becky HowarthPBU23W Leigh/Wigan & District4:33.064:33.06
34:33.37 Lydia WillemsePBSENW Canada4:33.374:33.37
44:34.0589Katie KnowlesSBU23WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.44
54:34.3693Alex SneddonPBSENWBill FosterShildon4:34.364:28.9
64:35.1089India LeePBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.0
74:36.3278Frances BriscoeSBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:34.684:32.15
84:38.4767Deborah NiccolSBSENW Bristol & West/Dulwich4:37.014:26.04
94:39.1264Hollie Young U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.74:33.54
104:40.4957Hayley MunnSBU23WNick AndersonWinchester4:40.494:36.9
114:42.3048Ellen GallieSBSENW Swansea4:42.304:39.99
124:42.3548Becky Gough U23W Winchester/Birmingham Uni4:39.504:34.8
134:43.6646Harriet MorrisPBU20WPhil BanningCardiff4:43.664:43.66
144:47.1524Kristina Grant U23WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:43.04:43.0
154:51.592Abbie Smith U20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:48.14:48.1
164:59.900Codie Marsh U17WNigel BrookesRotherham4:53.584:44.58