BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
28 Aug 10
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.74171Joe Thomas U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
21:48.80170Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
31:48.80170Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
41:49.85149Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
51:49.98146Ben Scarlett SENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.88
61:50.18 Mark Patterson U20MDon LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.20
71:50.53135James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.111:49.82
81:51.56114Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.5135Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
21:50.8129Tim Egerton SENM Trafford1:50.481:50.48
31:50.9 Vidar Dahle U23M Norway1:50.071:50.07
41:51.7111Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
51:51.7111Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:50.461:50.46
61:52.1 Rasmus Terp U23M Denmark1:51.331:51.33
71:58.10Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.56119Jonathan WilliamsPBSENM Llanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.56
21:51.59119Ryan SaundersPBU20MMick WoodsBournemouth1:50.481:50.48
31:52.08104Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.851:51.28
41:52.25 Jacob Carstensen SENM Denmark1:51.081:49.80
51:52.4497Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:52.021:49.27
61:53.7271Adam Watt SENM Birchfield H1:53.061:53.06
71:53.8369Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.29
81:53.9966Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.8269James MillerSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.18
21:54.3958Peter Whitehouse U23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.36
31:54.9347Ben Akin U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.281:52.63
41:55.0944Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.40
51:57.182David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0145Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:54.71:52.69
21:55.3244Matthew FayersPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:55.321:48.12
31:56.3818Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.67
41:56.7211Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
51:57.400Cameron Strachan U20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.571:55.57
61:58.060Chris Prothero U23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.55
71:59.760Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry1:56.401:56.40
82:00.350Andrew Dean-Young SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:56.21:55.03
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8713Alex EdwardsPBU20MDave LewisCwmbran1:56.311:56.31
21:57.430Daniel Price U23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.05
31:58.26 Stewart Davis SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
41:58.360Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55
51:58.58 Søren Dam Henriksen SENM Denmark1:58.161:58.16
61:58.590David Banwell-Clode U20MDave LewisCwmbran1:56.851:50.84
71:58.900Craig McDowall U20MLiz McColgan-NuttallLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.8
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.1627Elliot SladePBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.70
21:56.6014Richard FeltonSBU20M Bournemouth/Oxford Uni1:56.601:55.31
31:56.9412Alex CoomberPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.941:50.99
41:58.590Nick HowardSBSENMNick HowardSkyrac1:58.591:55.97
51:59.470Chris WoodgerSBU20MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.471:54.99
62:00.640Stephen Morris T20/F20 U23MColin DaleyAberdare Valley1:58.51:56.06
72:03.260Matthew Antoniazzi U17MDave LewisCwmbran1:58.991:58.7
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.9190Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.50
22:03.9190Danielle Christmas SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
32:06.8161Carolyn Johnson U23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.04
42:07.3156Jade MacLaren U23WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:06.63
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.77147Carol GloverPBSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea2:08.772:06.90
22:10.02134Ruth MitchellPBU23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.022:10.02
32:11.32116Rhianna Parker-SimpsonSBSENWTrevor MuxlowHalesowen/Southampton2:11.322:09.69
42:12.96100Jade Williams U20WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:11.92:04.39
52:17.0259Ellie Buchan U20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:15.432:14.26
62:22.188Lauren Bell U17W Pembrokeshire2:12.722:11.11
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.53109Natalie WeirPBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:12.532:10.50
22:14.0389Bethan Griffiths SENWPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.54
32:14.5884Charlotte Gaughan U23WPhil BanningCardiff2:13.722:11.27
42:15.9675Rose PenfoldPBU20W Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.32
52:18.6543Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.23
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.65156Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27
23:46.02158Jonathan HayPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.13
33:46.22152Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93
43:47.95 Jakob HannibalPBSENM Denmark3:47.953:47.95
53:48.34140Tom CurrPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.343:42.79
63:48.54 Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM Tallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.50
73:49.32127Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2
83:49.49126James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47
93:50.34119Adam Clarke U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:49.453:40.29
103:51.33111Peter Bridger SENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.36
113:52.09105Ian Rawlinson SENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.12
123:53.6093Martin Mashford SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.6
133:54.3986Joe Durrant U23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.71
143:55.4278Jonathan Blackledge SENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.45
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.90106Tom HumphriesSBSENMPhil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H3:51.903:44.14
23:54.7289Ander RussellPBU23M Stroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.40
33:56.1777Sam DeathePBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
43:56.5374Tom PurnellPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.533:47.99
53:58.2056Nathan Bibby U23MAndy BibbyPreston3:56.333:53.02
63:58.3755Stephen Mears SENMDavid ScogginsCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:52.913:50.27
73:59.2148James Poole SENMDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.78
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.0586Carl BradburyPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.05
23:56.1877Andrew WoodsPBU20MKeith BrackstoneHastings AC/Bristol Uni3:56.183:50.89
33:57.0270Jonathan HendersonPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.91
43:57.7460Mark Ryall SENMPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.523:57.52
54:01.2032Jonathan Peters U23M Cardiff4:00.483:56.97
64:01.3236Richard KinnersleyPBSENMRob McKimReading AC4:01.324:01.32
74:02.3128Paddy RadleyPBU20MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester4:02.313:50.67
84:03.6113Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth3:58.753:58.75
94:03.8111Nathaniel Lane SENM Cardiff4:01.34:01.3
104:12.130James Houghton SENM Cannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.18
114:14.310Conor Mugan U20M Bournemouth4:04.434:04.43
124:24.600Samuel Longville U17M Bridgend4:20.24:05.13
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.82195Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17
24:15.88180Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.16
34:17.24173Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:13.784:13.78
44:18.52172Alison LeonardPBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:18.524:08.96
54:20.73156Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
64:22.58147Abbey McGhee U23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:17.494:17.49
74:26.40 Kerry O'Flaherty SENWRichard RodgersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:19.734:12.79
84:26.95125Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:24.234:21.46
94:30.30108Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.22
104:32.00100Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.78
114:32.85 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.95
124:33.7991Amanda Jones SENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.55
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.85130Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:07.55
24:29.58112Elaine Rayner SENWRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.54
34:30.74106Hannah Alderson U20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
44:33.6796Rachel DeeganPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:33.674:33.67
54:34.6886Frances BriscoeSBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:34.684:32.15
64:35.5682Katie Knowles U23WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.44
74:35.7681Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
84:35.8086Natasha CockramPBU20WDave LewisCwmbran4:35.804:35.80
94:35.9080Lara Thomas U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.01
104:39.5167Alaw Beynon-ThomasPBU23WKevin EvansCarmarthen4:39.514:30.47
114:40.58 Niamh RoePBSENW Eagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.58
124:50.517Zoe ThomasSBU20WPhil BanningCardiff4:50.514:49.20
134:51.507Gemma LeahyPBSENW Pembrokeshire4:51.504:51.50
 
Men 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:09.06121Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93
214:15.03 Henri Manninen SENM Finland14:14.414:10.00
314:22.87 Jarkko Hamberg SENM Finland14:12.3314:03.81
414:23.0698Jonathan HayPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:02.2913:57.16
514:23.9592Simon JonesSBSENMGeorge EdwardsBelgrave14:23.9514:03.79
614:25.4989Ryan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallTipton13:54.4313:41.35
714:28.4288Dewi GriffithsPBU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen14:28.4213:53.85
814:28.7582Jonathan Thewlis SENMJohn NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65
914:53.7637Adam ElliottPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:53.7614:53.76
1014:55.7828Neil PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:55.7814:45.75
1115:33.800Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl14:50.8214:03.79
Men 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:36.9271Eddie McGinleyPBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Border/Ireland14:36.9214:07.60
214:47.8249Steven ConnorPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.8214:41.25
314:49.3946Fabian DownsPBSENMFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni/Reading AC14:49.3914:46.35
414:52.5234Lee Reynolds SENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:43.2814:43.28
514:59.8425Dave AlcockPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds14:59.8414:59.84
615:03.6117Ian HabgoodPBSENM Bournemouth15:03.6115:01.12
715:10.88 Rory McDonnellPBSENM Dunboyne/Ireland15:10.8815:10.88
815:18.315Michael TarpeyPBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni15:18.3115:18.31
915:19.375Lee LaddPBU23M Carmarthen15:19.3715:19.37
1015:33.355Jordan AliPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich/Ipswich15:33.3515:33.35
1115:40.295Peter RyderPBSENM Cardiff15:40.2915:40.29
1216:07.000Rob McTaggart SENMRoderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC15:27.0115:09.84
Women 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:23.4246Charlotte PurduePBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District15:23.415:23.4
215:26.5218Freya RossPBSENW Chester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC15:26.515:26.5
315:53.1191Sonia SamuelsPBSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:53.115:44.24
416:00.3179Justina Heslop SENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers15:49.7415:49.74
516:10.3174Naomi TaschimowitzPBU23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey16:10.316:10.3
616:28.5151Caroline Hoyte V40WGeoffrey HillArena 8016:17.1016:17.10
716:40.7144Louise PerrioPBSENWAlan RoweGuernsey/Channel Islands16:40.716:34.68
816:59.3120Bryony Proctor U23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni16:48.6416:48.64
917:24.6100Leigh LattimorePBU20WMick WoodsHarrow17:24.616:47.92
 
Men Steeplechase A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:00.39164Ben NagyPBU23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni9:00.398:50.14
29:01.81161Tom DoePBSENMTom DoeLincoln Wellington/Derby9:01.818:51.92
39:13.19133Chris Discombe SENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia9:03.248:52.47
49:20.38 Harald KarboPBU20M Norway9:20.389:01.74
59:58.7047Paul MilesPBSENM Owls Leicester9:58.709:35.5
 
Women Steeplchase A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:20.88170Laura ParkerPBU23WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe10:20.8810:20.88
210:33.04144Emma Raven SENWJames RavenChester-le-Street/Thames Valley/Forth Valley/Centr10:05.9210:05.92
310:44.24131Emily BrownPBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10:44.2410:44.24
410:55.13108Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC10:43.6510:00.74
511:10.7887Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)PBSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies11:10.7811:10.78
611:18.7473Chloe AndersonPBU23WJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni11:18.7411:18.74
711:30.9148Shavaun Shodeinde SENWRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley11:16.9610:56.70
811:45.2629Kate SpilsburyPBSENWBill FosterVale Royal11:45.2611:21.93