BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Belfast
24 Jul 10
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.49196Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
21:48.09184Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
31:48.48176James Shane U23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.70
41:48.76170Joe ThomasSBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
51:48.96 Brian GagnonPBSENM United States1:48.961:48.96
61:48.99171Jonathan CookPBSENMRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.651:48.65
71:49.37 Anthony Lieghio U23M Tallaght/Ireland1:49.051:48.74
81:49.61153Ben GreenSBSENMChris ParrWarrington AC1:49.611:47.47
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.87 Mark EnglishPBU20M Letterkenny/Ireland1:49.871:44.84
21:50.30145Zac RandallPBU20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.56
31:50.72 Liam RealeSBSENM Limerick/Ireland1:50.721:49.54
41:51.05 David McCarthy U23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland1:49.291:49.29
51:51.06 Tuomo Salonen U23M Finland1:49.941:49.82
61:51.35119Danny Barkes SENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.681:49.30
71:51.61113Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:50.38
81:51.73 Eoin Everard SENM Kilkenny/Ireland1:51.341:48.40
91:54.33 Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland1:50.321:49.72
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1283Kevin Kane SENMKevin KaneWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde1:52.781:49.47
21:53.2880Tom Gayle SENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:53.231:51.06
31:53.58 Daniel Mooney U23M Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ireland1:53.001:49.87
41:53.8768Matthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.171:52.17
51:54.0664Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01
61:54.1563Sam Yates U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
71:59.70 Fergal Ellis U23M Ireland1:52.131:52.13
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26 Karl GriffinPBU17M Tír Conaill/Ireland1:53.261:47.39
21:53.4182Harry HarperPBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:53.411:53.41
31:53.60 Patrick BrennanPBSENM Letterkenny/Ireland1:53.601:53.60
41:54.0764Niall RobinsonSBU23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast1:54.071:52.67
51:54.39 Ivan KinahanPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland1:54.391:54.39
61:55.4038Patrick Monaghan U17MRory FrielLagan Valley1:54.171:50.78
71:55.84 James Ledingham SENM West Waterford/Ireland1:52.211:50.33
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0744Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:55.01:51.97
21:55.6632Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
31:55.9227Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.86
41:56.0026Pajo HamiltonSBSENMMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry1:56.001:51.84
51:56.6413Chris ProtheroSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.55
61:57.45 Mark McDonald U23M Clonliffe/Ireland1:54.81:53.30
71:59.44 Darragh GreeneSBSENM Dunleer/Ireland1:59.441:50.88
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.64 Ian WardPBU23M Finn Valley/Ireland1:55.641:55.64
21:57.09 Neil CowzerPBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:57.091:57.09
31:58.175Patrick LindenPBU23M Willowfield1:58.171:56.03
41:58.500Jordan Stokes U20MFrancis MarshNorth Down1:58.221:57.39
51:59.115Joe O' DonnellPBSENM Galway1:59.111:59.11
61:59.300Stewart Chalmers U20M Stornoway1:57.921:56.17
71:59.74 Christopher Kelly U23M Donore/Ireland1:58.991:58.19
81:59.990Robbie Rankin U17MMark KirkLagan Valley1:59.301:58.20
92:02.460Samuel Millar SENM Ballymena & Antrim1:58.931:58.10
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.39 Fintan ReillySBV35M Dunleer/Ireland1:55.391:52.55
22:00.235Stephen DineenPBSENM Ballymena & Antrim2:00.232:00.23
32:01.095Omar RachediPBSENM Unattached2:01.092:01.09
42:01.60 Eddie CostelloPBSENM Colchester H/Ireland2:01.602:01.35
52:03.190Allister WoodsSBU23M Orchard County2:03.191:57.19
62:04.29 Cormac McdonnellPBSENM Ireland2:04.292:04.29
72:08.000Jonny Orr U17MMark KirkLagan Valley2:02.492:02.49
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.66243Emma JacksonPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.37
22:01.93230Stacey SmithPBU23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U2:01.932:01.93
32:02.19208Celia TaylorSBSENWDick TaylorCoventry2:01.162:01.16
42:02.43205Alison LeonardSBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.08
52:02.54204Charlotte BestSBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.50
62:03.47 Maggie InfeldPBSENW United States2:03.472:03.47
72:04.43185Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.052:01.34
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.94175Donna JonesPBSENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.94
22:07.50155Jade MacLaren U23WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:06.63
32:08.400Ashley Cairns U17M Springwell2:00.122:00.12
42:09.09 Heidi Pappila U23W Finland2:08.902:07.97
52:10.22127Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.93
62:10.30 Siobhan EvistonSBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:10.302:03.71
72:14.45 Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:10.902:07.70
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.05 Sinead DennyPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:12.202:10.68
22:15.7472Cara Sloss SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.232:11.80
32:21.2622Eva LavertyPBU17WMark KirkLagan Valley2:21.262:21.07
42:24.940Sophie MageeSBU17WMark KirkLagan Valley2:24.942:23.40
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.64 Andrew BumbaloughPBSENM United States3:42.643:42.64
23:43.14176James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff3:40.973:37.06
33:43.60 Stephen ScullionPBU23MAndrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan3:43.603:43.60
43:43.63172Stephen DaviesSBSENMChris MossBelgrave3:43.633:38.50
53:43.86 Alan O'BrienPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:43.863:43.86
63:43.89170Jonathan Mellor SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.663:41.95
73:44.16168Jonathan Taylor SENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.63
83:44.58165Garry Bristow SENMDavid TurnbullTrafford3:43.963:43.96
93:44.90162James McIlroySBSENM Larne3:44.903:39.73
103:45.14 Sean ConnollyPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland3:45.143:45.14
113:45.71161Joe DurrantPBU23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.71
123:45.77155Chris GowellSBSENM Swansea3:45.773:39.08
133:46.11153Chris Warburton SENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.23:39.50
143:49.02 Joseph SweeneyPBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland3:49.023:49.02
153:51.68108Ross Toole SENM Kilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:45.923:41.12
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.98 Patrick McCartanPBSENM West Limerick/Ireland3:47.373:47.37
23:48.95135Adam BitchellPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.71
33:50.26 Emmett Dunleavy SENM Sligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.89
43:51.09113Josh Gorecki U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.473:50.07
53:51.32116Douglas SelmanPBU23MLiz McColgan-NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15
63:51.38 Richard CorcoranSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:51.383:48.31
73:53.40 Mark KirwanSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.403:52.07
83:54.6884Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:49.773:49.22
93:55.78 Conor HealySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:55.783:49.56
103:57.0465Alex Hains SENMTony HouchinCardiff3:52.603:47.48
113:58.48 Tommy Carroll U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:48.673:47.5
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.95 Eoin FlynnPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:53.953:53.95
23:55.25 Tim Prendergast SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand3:51.373:51.37
33:55.7076Tom Cunningham U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83
43:56.0578Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.95
53:56.5874Andrew MonaghanPBU17MRory FrielLagan Valley3:56.583:50.68
63:58.22 Ronan Duggan U23M Bandon/Ireland3:56.763:56.76
73:58.7452Christopher McGurk U23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:55.843:54.02
83:58.8051Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:53.343:52.64
93:59.55 Ian Conroy SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:57.733:57.61
103:59.74 Lee van HaeftenPBU23M Donore/Ireland3:59.743:59.74
114:00.7740Simon McCluneyPBU23MJohn GloverLagan Valley/Glasgow Uni4:00.774:00.77
124:01.7727James BuddeSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down4:00.913:59.54
134:06.890Andrew Friend SENMJames ThieCardiff3:56.603:56.60
144:12.41 Alex Flynn U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.553:55.51
154:14.84 Gary CrossanSBV35M Letterkenny/Ireland4:14.843:58.69
164:42.905Omar RachediPBSENM Unattached4:42.904:42.90
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.38 Lisa CorriganSBSENW Australia4:10.384:09.68
24:10.67 Georgie ClarkePBSENW Australia4:10.674:10.67
34:13.36 Hazel MurphyPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:10.044:10.04
44:16.66 Renee BailliePBSENW United States4:16.664:16.66
54:17.04 Megan MetcalfePBSENW Canada4:17.044:17.04
64:17.08174Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
74:20.54 Natalie PricchettiPBSENW United States4:20.544:20.54
84:25.94 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.95
94:27.94 Sara Treacy U23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:24.094:16.29
104:33.0199Bridey DelayneyPBU23W Unattached4:33.014:33.01
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.82115Fiona ThompsonPBSENWJohn LeesCentral/Forth Valley4:28.884:28.74
24:31.46107Lauren ScottPBU23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.464:30.94
34:32.5897Hannah Alderson U20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
44:33.4093Katie KnowlesSBU23WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.44
54:35.55 Becky Woods U23W Clonliffe/Ireland4:31.944:22.5
64:38.9870Julie TurleyPBSENW Dromore4:38.984:37.36
74:42.66 Niamh Roe SENW Eagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.58
84:50.19 Louise Reilly SENW Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.034:35.03
94:53.12 Fiona ClintonSBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:53.124:41.20
 
Men 3000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:05.02 Dan MulhareSBSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland8:04.288:01.00
28:08.845Jonathan HayPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:08.847:59.2
38:13.71 Jarkko HambergPBSENM Finland8:13.718:13.71
48:14.04 Thomas FitzpatrickPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland8:14.048:04.38
58:15.410Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni8:07.647:59.61
68:21.415Alex ToveyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:21.418:17.29
78:21.80 Joe McAllisterSBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland8:21.808:04.86
88:24.68 Paolo Natali SENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy8:16.308:16.30
98:36.51 David FitzmauriceSBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland8:36.518:34.16
108:37.130David Morwood V35MMark KirkAnnadale8:32.518:32.51
118:37.440Eddie McGinley SENMMark KirkAnnadale/Border/Ireland8:32.378:13.70
128:37.86 Barry MinnockSBV35M Rathfarnham/Ireland8:37.868:32.0
138:44.12 Robert CorballyPBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland8:44.128:44.12
148:53.065Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:46.108:32.27
159:13.850Eoghan Totten U20MKerry O'FlahertyNewcastle & District8:54.658:43.36
Women 3000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:56.89 Liz MaloyPBSENW United States8:56.898:56.89
29:08.49190Jessica SparkePBSENWMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces9:08.499:08.49
39:17.00171Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry9:14.679:03.92
49:34.81 Tanya ZeferjahnPBSENW United States9:34.819:34.81
59:38.84 Maria Mc CambridgeSBV35W Letterkenny/Ireland9:38.849:02.35
69:52.74112Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni9:47.169:27.34
710:15.67 Bryony TrestonPBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland10:15.6710:15.67
810:19.4672Cathy McCourt V35W North Belfast10:18.7310:18.73