BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Belfast
24 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.64 Andrew BumbaloughPBSENM United States3:42.643:42.64
23:43.14176James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff3:40.973:37.06
33:43.60 Stephen ScullionPBU23MAndrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan3:43.603:43.60
43:43.63172Stephen DaviesSBSENMChris MossBelgrave3:43.633:38.50
53:43.86 Alan O'BrienPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:43.863:43.86
63:43.89170Jonathan Mellor SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.663:41.95
73:44.16168Jonathan Taylor SENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.63
83:44.58165Garry Bristow SENMDavid TurnbullTrafford3:43.963:43.96
93:44.90162James McIlroySBSENM Larne3:44.903:39.73
103:45.14 Sean ConnollyPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland3:45.143:45.14
113:45.71161Joe DurrantPBU23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.71
123:45.77155Chris GowellSBSENM Swansea3:45.773:39.08
133:46.11153Chris Warburton SENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.23:39.50
143:49.02 Joseph SweeneyPBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland3:49.023:49.02
153:51.68108Ross Toole SENM Kilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:45.923:41.12
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.98 Patrick McCartanPBSENM West Limerick/Ireland3:47.373:47.37
23:48.95135Adam BitchellPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.71
33:50.26 Emmett Dunleavy SENM Sligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.89
43:51.09113Josh Gorecki U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:50.473:50.07
53:51.32116Douglas SelmanPBU23MLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15
63:51.38 Richard CorcoranSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:51.383:48.31
73:53.40 Mark KirwanSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.403:52.07
83:54.6884Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:49.773:49.22
93:55.78 Conor HealySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:55.783:49.56
103:57.0465Alex Hains SENMTony HouchinCardiff3:52.603:47.48
113:58.48 Tommy Carroll U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:48.673:47.5
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.95 Eoin FlynnPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:53.953:53.95
23:55.25 Tim Prendergast SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand3:51.373:51.37
33:55.7076Tom Cunningham U23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83
43:56.0578Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.95
53:56.5874Andrew MonaghanPBU17M Lagan Valley3:56.583:50.68
63:58.22 Ronan Duggan U23M Bandon/Ireland3:56.763:56.76
73:58.7452Christopher McGurk U23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:55.843:54.02
83:58.8051Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:53.343:52.64
93:59.55 Ian Conroy SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:57.733:57.61
103:59.74 Lee van HaeftenPBU23M Donore/Ireland3:59.743:59.74
114:00.7740Simon McCluneyPBU23MJohn GloverLagan Valley/Glasgow Uni4:00.774:00.77
124:01.7727James BuddeSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down4:00.913:59.54
134:06.890Andrew Friend SENMJames ThieCardiff3:56.603:56.60
144:12.41 Alex Flynn U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.553:55.51
154:14.84 Gary CrossanSBV35M Letterkenny/Ireland4:14.843:58.69
164:42.905Omar RachediPBSENM Unattached4:42.904:42.90
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.38 Lisa CorriganSBSENW Australia4:10.384:09.68
24:10.67 Georgie ClarkePBSENW Australia4:10.674:10.67
34:13.36 Hazel MurphyPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:10.044:10.04
44:16.66 Renee BailliePBSENW United States4:16.664:16.66
54:17.04 Megan MetcalfePBSENW Canada4:17.044:17.04
64:17.08174Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
74:20.54 Natalie PricchettiPBSENW United States4:20.544:20.54
84:25.94 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.95
94:27.94 Sara Treacy U23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:24.094:16.29
104:33.0199Bridey DelayneyPBU23W Unattached4:33.014:33.01
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.82115Fiona ThompsonPBSENWJohn LeesCentral/Forth Valley4:28.884:28.74
24:31.46107Lauren ScottPBU23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.464:30.94
34:32.5897Hannah Alderson U20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
44:33.4093Katie KnowlesSBU23WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.44
54:35.55 Becky Woods U23W Clonliffe/Ireland4:31.944:22.5
64:38.9870Julie TurleyPBSENW Dromore4:38.984:37.36
74:42.66 Niamh Roe SENW Eagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.58
84:50.19 Louise Reilly SENW Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.034:35.03
94:53.12 Fiona ClintonSBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:53.124:32.31