McCain UK Cross Challenge (inc European Trials) External Results
Liverpool
27 Nov 10

The positions are the overall ones in the combined UK Cross Challenge, Mid Lancs League & Liverpool & District League race.
9.8KXC 6.7KXC 5.5KXC 1.9KXC 8.1KXC 4.4KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
9.8KXC SM
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  28:4553Andy VernonSENM Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District
2 128:4652James WilkinsonU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
3  28:4851Mark DraperSENM  Bedford & County
4  28:5550Tom HumphriesSENM Phil ClampCannock & Stafford
5  28:5949Frank TicknerSENM Clive ThomasWells City/Kent
6  28:5948Ryan McLeodSENM John NuttallTipton/Loughborough Students
7  29:0547Phil NichollsSENM Bud BaldaroTipton
8 229:1146Ricky StevensonU23M Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni
9  29:1245John BeattieSENM Steve GulleyNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni
10  29:1444Scott OverallSENM Robert ChapmanBlackheath & Bromley
11 329:1743Mitch GooseU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/Iona Col
12  29:1942Neilson HallSENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
13 429:2041Derek HawkinsU23M Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
14 529:2540Nick GoolabU23M  Belgrave/Birmingham Uni
15  29:2739Bruce RaesideSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang
16 629:2838Ash HarrellU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham
17  29:3037Michael SkinnerSENM Andrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley
18  29:3336James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
19 729:3735Ross MurrayU20M Craig WinrowGateshead/St. Mary's Uni
20 829:4434Adam HickeyU23M Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
21  29:4633Andrew ShermanSENM Matt RoeSwindon
23  29:5132Johnny GilbySENM  Derby
24  29:5631Andrew NormanSENM Andrew NormanAltrincham
25  29:5730Steve VernonSENM David TurnbullStockport
26  29:5929Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
27 930:0028Andrew HeyesU23M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni
28  30:0227Alex HainsSENM Tony HouchinCardiff
29  30:0426Gareth RavenV35M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
30  30:0725Patrick MartinSENM David TurnbullSunderland
31 1030:0824Jon PepperU23M Bud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix
32  30:1023Mathew AshtonSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
33 1130:1122Alex ToveyU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
34 1230:1221Steven ConnorU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
35  30:1720Alex O'GormanSENM David TurnbullTrafford
36 1330:2119Nick SwinburnU23M  Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
37  30:2718John NewsomSENM Chris RobisonCentral/Stirling Uni
38  30:3517Dave NormanSENM Norman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester
39  30:3616Mark PollardSENM Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
40  30:3615Ben JonesSENM David DixCoventry
41 1430:3814Andy WilesU23M David LowesNew Marske
42  30:3813Chris WarburtonSENM George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students
43 1530:4012Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU23M  Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl
44 1630:4511James TrollopeU23M  Birchfield H/Coventry Uni
45  30:4610Daniel WattsSENM Daniel WattsPeterborough/City of Norwich
46 1730:479Craig RuddyU23M Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
47  30:478Rob BugdenSENM  Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
48  30:487Rob MullettSENM David LeachLewes/Butler Uni
49  30:506Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
50  30:555Paul RodgersSENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District
51 1830:554Ben NagyU23M Bela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
52 1930:563Stu HuntingtonU23M Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham
53 2030:563Peter StreetU23M Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students
54  31:033Neil PhillipsSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
55 2131:043Matthew WitheyU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/St. Mary's Uni
56 2231:053Dan GarbuttU23M Aaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni
57  31:053Stephen EmerySENM David DixCoventry/Loughborough Students
58 2331:053Tom MaddenU23M David DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral
60  31:103Mike ColemanSENM  Medway & Maidstone
61 2431:153Chris RookeU23M Mick WoodsIpswich
63  31:183Chris MackaySENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
64 2631:193Paul WhittakerU23M Paul WhittakerChelmsford
65 2731:203Dan CliffeU20M Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
66  31:203Josh GuilmantSENM Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Crawley
67 2831:203Sam MitchellU23M  Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
68  31:213Rob WhittleSENM  Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students
69  31:223Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillChiltern/London Uni
71 3031:243Aaron HarrisU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
72 3131:253Russell BestU20M Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni
73  31:273Richard KaySENM  Tipton
74  31:333Nathaniel LaneSENM  Cardiff
75  31:343Robert HodgesU23M George GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &
76 3231:363Christopher McGurkU23M  Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles
77 3331:363Shaun CollinsU23M  Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni
78 3431:373Alex MilneU23M Roderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College
79 3531:393Alex DerricottU23M  City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
80 3631:403Joe DalgleishU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate/UWE
82  31:43 Mauizibin AliSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Sudan
83  31:443Matt GrangerSENM Robert AshwoodKidderminster & Stourport
84  31:463Martin MashfordSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
85  31:463Dave ArcherSENM Bud BaldaroHallamshire
86  31:493Kevin KaneSENM Kevin KaneWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde
88  31:513James ThieSENM James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
89 3731:523Carl SmithU23M Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
90  31:563Steven RobinsonSENM  Bedford & County/Royal Air Force
91  31:583Matthew LoleSENM  Coventry
92 3832:003Peter MatthewsU23M  Blackburn/Loughborough Students
93 3932:033James MeeU23M Stuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni
94 4032:043Ander RussellU23M  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
95 4132:053Nathan RidingU23M Don LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R
96  32:083Lewis MillarSENM Derek EastonCentral
97 4232:123Gary PriestleyU23M  Horwich/Edge Hill Uni
98  32:143Alasdair RussellSENM Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Central Lancashire Uni
99  32:153Phil LeybourneV40M  Salford H
100 4332:163Luke AllenU23M Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
101  32:163Graeme HyettSENM  Inverclyde/Belgrave
102 4432:183Toby SpencerU23M David DixCoventry
103 4532:203Jordan WildrianneU23M Peter IvensDerby/Chester Uni
104  32:223Iain MacCorquodaleSENM  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
106  32:303Rob McTaggartSENM Roderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC
107 4632:343Chris PerryU23M Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
108 4732:363Oliver ZiffU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
113 4832:493Graham BreenSENM Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
115  32:523Jeff CunninghamSENM Brenda CharnockHerne Hill
119 4933:003Dean MatkinU23M  Stockport
120 5033:023Michael WilliamsU23M  Leeds City/Liverpool Uni
123 5133:083Chris CarterU20M Bud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
126  33:123Gregan ClarksonSENM  Kingston upon Hull
127 5333:133Jack SwallowU23M Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
128 5433:133Michael KershawU20M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
130 5533:263Angus HolfordU23M Peter WestWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
131  33:283Ben HarrisonSENM  Morpeth
137  33:453Andrew FriendSENM James ThieCardiff
138  33:453Steven FrearSENM  Woodstock/Royal Air Force
140  33:473Michael KilmartinSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
141  33:483Phil PeerlessSENM  Wirral
143  33:533Joe KealeySENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss/Border
148  34:103Craig MattocksV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
151  34:133Michael HuntV35M Stephen BallTrafford
152 5734:163Tim DoranSENM Phil BanningAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood
153 5834:193Nasir HussainU23M Stephen ShawHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Man
160 5934:453Sean GaffneyU23M  Inverclyde
162  34:553Gianni EpifaniV35M  Manx
165  35:083James FairbournSENM David HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students
171 6035:283Craig FishwickU23M Craig FishwickHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
178 6235:503Mike BoucherSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
212  37:033John OatesV50M  Shettleston
226  37:333Alex PotterV50M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
241  38:033Thomas PaskinsSENM  Stirling Uni
244  38:053Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
246 6338:113Toby EdwardsU23M  Jersey
274  39:243David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
290  39:503John CrossV40M  Wirral
340  41:233Robert ShawV50M  Inverclyde
352  42:083Ruth IsaacsV45W  Pensby
362  42:213Dean SharpSENM  Liverpool H
369  42:573Steve HollisSENM  Road Runners Club
378  43:423Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
394  44:313Kate LitherlandSENW  Chester TC
397  44:353Tim RaynorV45M  Mansfield
427  48:063Antony YoungV35M  St. Helens Sutton
428  48:073David RoweSENM  Unattached
430  48:333Leslie IsaacsV45M  Pensby
434  49:263Carole CooleV45W  Chester TC
459  58:163Kevin AngelV55M  Bexley
 
6.7KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  20:1028John McDonnellU20M2John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
2  20:1327Jonathan HayU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3  20:1526Ben ConnorU20M1 Derby
4  20:2025Ryan SaundersU20M3Mick WoodsBournemouth
5  20:2124Robbie Farnham-RoseU17M-1Mark HookwayTonbridge
6  20:2323Andrew CombsU20M2Mick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
7  20:2322Adam BitchellU20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
8  20:2821Tom BishopU20M3Malcolm BrownDerby/Leeds Uni
9  20:3220Dewi GriffithsU20M3Kevin EvansCarmarthen/Swansea Uni
10  20:3419Ross MathesonU20M1David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
11  20:3418Tom CurrU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
12  20:3617Kieran ClementsU17M-1Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares
13  20:4116Josh GoreckiU20M3 Aldershot, Farnham & District
14  20:5015Paul ThompsonU20M2Nick PriceBRAT
15  20:5014Josh NormanU20M3Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni
16  20:5013Liam WhiteU20M1Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
17  20:5112Jack GoodwinU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
18  20:5611Harun AbdiU20M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
19  20:5910Jelle VerwerU20M3 Tipton
20  21:009Alexander HendryU20M3Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
21  21:018Matt BerginU20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
22  21:037Joshua GraceU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
23  21:056Gordon BensonU17M-1Philip TownsendLeeds City
24  21:055Elliot PalmerU20M3Stephen BensonIpswich
25  21:064Adam ClarkeU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti
26  21:063Matthew WrightU20M2 Loughborough Students
27  21:083David VernonU20M1Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow
28  21:113Andrew ButchartU20M2Derek EastonCentral
29  21:133Lachlan OatesU20M2John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
30  21:143Toby LoveridgeU20M1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
31  21:153Andrew CrichtonU20M2David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
32  21:153Charlie HulsonU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
33  21:173Luke CaldwellU20M3Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly
34  21:213Charlie MacLeanU20M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
35  21:223David MountfordU20M3David EvansDeeside AAC
36  21:223Daniel WoodgateU20M2John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
37  21:293Jaimie RodenU20M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
38  21:293Rowan AxeU20M3 Cardiff
39  21:303Robert GaltU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
40  21:303Hobie MartinU17M-2John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
41  21:313Michael KallenbergU20M3James ThieIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni
42  21:313Mark ShawU17M-1Stephen ShawNew Marske
43  21:313Blayne PickU20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts
44  21:323Rhys GlastonburyU20M3Mick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl
45  21:333Jack HallasU20M3Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest
46  21:363Andrew RidleyU20M3 West Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
47  21:373Kenton CockerU20M1 Cardiff
48  21:403William GrayU20M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove
49  21:423Stewart OrrU20M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
50  21:423Will NewnhamU20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
51  21:433Michael WoodU20M1Philip TownsendLeeds City
52  21:433Joshua BullU20M1Christopher WoodhouseDerby
53  21:443Daniel HallamU20M2Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
54  21:443James McCarthyU20M2Jon BiggBrighton & Hove
55  21:453Jonathan GaultU20M3 Dartmouth Coll
56  21:493Alex DunbarU20M2Mick WoodsWest Suffolk
57  21:493Chris WrightU20M2 Leeds City
58  21:493Shane RobinsonU20M3Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
59  21:493Tom CrowleyU20M3 Notts/Nottingham Uni
60  21:503Luke TraynorU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
61  21:523Gregg HalliwellU20M2 Yate
62  21:533Alex RobinsonU20M3Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni
63  21:553John AshcroftU20M1Adrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
64  21:563Jason PrickettU20M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
65  21:563David BishopU20M3 Derby/Loughborough Students
66  21:573Adam SloanU20M1Thomas WatsonPoole AC/Team Dorset
67  22:023Philip SesemannU20M1Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley
68  22:033Nick WoodU20M3James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
69  22:033Rory GrantU20M1 Rugby & Northampton
70  22:043Timmy CalderU20M3 Gateshead
72  22:053Joe GrattonU20M3Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni
73  22:063Kyle FowlerU20M2Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Uni
74  22:083Mickey ReedU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
75  22:093Max ThomasU20M1Peter StandenHastings AC
76  22:103Alex EdwardsU20M1Dave LewisCwmbran
77  22:113Tom CoxU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
78  22:123Danny DavisU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City
79  22:133Jamie KnappU20M3Allison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students
80  22:133Garry RankinU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
81  22:143Dan FrancisU20M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students
82  22:153Dale WortonU20M2 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
83  22:173Jai Vernon-McGuiganU20M1John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
84  22:193Andrew ClewsU20M2 Vale Royal
85  22:203Joe MorwoodU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
86  22:223Paul ThompsonU20M2 Notts
87  22:233James SeniorU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
88  22:243Ross SkeltonU20M1Peter StandenHastings AC
89  22:253Josh RoweU20M2Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni
90  22:253Martin FishwickU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
91  22:263Chris MatthewsU20M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn
92  22:273Mathew JacksonU20M3Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
93  22:303Matt EagerU20M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
94  22:313Danny SchofieldU20M2 Scarborough
95  22:323Alex JonesU20M2David HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students
96  22:343Lawrence McCourtU20M1John StephensonGateshead
97  22:353Sam BucknallU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City
99  22:383Ross FranksU20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
100  22:383Samuel HearnU20M1John StephensonGateshead
101  22:393Andrew DearieU20M1Robert HawkinsShettleston
102  22:403Alex CornwellU20M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
103  22:433James TaylorU20M3Michael RowbottomTonbridge/Nottingham Uni
104  22:483Tom CorbettU20M2James TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
105  22:493Josh DanielsU20M3 Peterborough
106  22:533Stephen FlemingU20M2 Kilbarchan
107  23:003Ben StrattonU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
108  23:063Andrew KaighinU20M3David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni
Page: 1 2 3 4