Worcestershire County Championships External Results
Worcester
8 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.7Andy PoppletonSBSENMAndy PoppletonWorcester2:01.72:01.09
22:09.9Andrew Freeman SENMAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch2:09.162:08.6
32:23.4Martin Aspley-Davis SENMRobert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch2:13.62:10.5
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.5Will RichardsonPBU13M Halesowen2:25.31:58.3
22:31.7Jack HolmanPBU13MTony BillHalesowen2:25.52:22.3
32:43.0Sam FinneyPBU13M Halesowen2:43.02:43.0
42:45.6Rhys Webb U13M Hale  
52:48.9Luke Southall U13MLynn BellfieldHalesowen2:45.82:39.6
62:51.1Thomas Holland U13M Hale  
72:54.1Harry FieldPBU13M Halesowen2:50.02:50.0
83:04.0Archie RobertsPBU13M Kidderminster & Stourport3:04.02:04.3
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.1Dominic BillPBU15MTony BillHalesowen2:07.71:56.7
22:24.5Oliver RobertsSBU15MDavid WalkerWorcester2:24.52:06.70
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.6Harrison Jarrett U17M Halesowen2:03.82:03.8
22:08.7Maxwell Park-Davies U17MAndrew GiffordHalesowen2:04.12:04.1
32:15.4Chris Warren U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:08.12:07.4
42:26.6Sidney RobertsSBU17M Kidderminster & Stourport2:26.62:25.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.0Sean Bowden U20MJohn DineenBromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians1:59.21:57.9
22:04.5Nick HardySBU20MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H1:58.771:56.72
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5Calvin Scoltock V40MYasmine Al-DaftaryBromsgrove & Redditch2:09.012:06.92
22:23.8Nick HitchingsSBV40M Malvern2:23.82:19.71
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.8Meganne FoxPBU13WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:40.82:40.8
22:47.8Laura Hallett U13W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:45.22:45.2
32:53.1Collette PaytonPBU13W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:53.12:53.1
42:55.4Courtney SmithPBU13WJulie BellfieldHalesowen2:44.62:40.6
52:57.2Amy GriffithsPBU13W Halesowen2:57.22:57.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.4Georgie HartiganSBU15WJohn HartiganBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.42:06.48
22:22.5Zoe FincherPBU15WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:22.52:22.5
32:32.0Sophia De Beer U15W Birchfield H2:27.472:25.90
42:35.2Molly Whitehouse U15W Dudley & Stourbridge2:31.52:24.7
52:38.1Mollie ParsonsPBU15WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:34.82:34.8
62:42.4Beth Sharkey U15WChris BrookHalesowen2:33.72:31.22
73:00.7Charlotte TonguePBU15WSam LloydBromsgrove & Redditch3:00.73:00.7
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.9Vicky Moritz U17WLiz YellingWorcester2:20.322:20.32
22:30.4Sarah Stuart-Smith U17WAndrew PriestKidderminster & Stourport2:22.22:22.2
32:33.2Helen Reeves U17W Worcester2:31.72:21.05
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.6Jade Burke U20W Halesowen2:22.12:19.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.5Nancy Hitchmough V55W Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:37.422:28.5