Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
27 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.52Stephen Broadhurst U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.51:52.41
21:56.64Matt WillmottSBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.721:54.34
31:57.19Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R1:54.491:54.34
41:57.68Scott MacAulayPBU20MDerek ParkerKilbarchan1:56.191:54.26
51:58.05Richard ReedPBU20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley1:58.051:56.00
61:58.21Lee Wilson U20MGordon LockieShettleston1:56.441:53.83
71:58.92Josh McHughPBU20MJosh McHughTrafford1:58.921:54.37
81:59.15James Lamswood U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:57.851:52.07
91:59.23John HowePBSENM Trafford1:59.231:59.23
101:59.27Nathan ElliottSBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:59.271:55.42
111:59.29Ashley KaySBU20M Rossendale1:58.881:58.88
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.87Stuart MorlandSBSENM Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:55.621:51.85
21:56.81Richard BurmanSBSENMDick TaylorBirchfield H/Coventry1:56.811:53.7
31:57.20Sean FontanaPBU23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.881:56.24
41:57.63Liam Bartlett U20M Manchester H1:55.961:55.96
51:59.09Tom CrowleySBU20M Notts/Nottingham Uni1:59.091:57.63
61:59.09Matthew Emery U23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.83
71:59.16Tom LawrenceSBU23MPeter IvensDerby1:59.161:58.3
81:59.82Michael EvansPBU23M Southport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:57.51
91:59.97Lee Whiteley  U23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:57.621:57.62
102:00.43Luke JohnstonPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:00.431:49.88
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.22James BlackburnPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:54.421:52.78
21:57.96Ben SumnerSBSENMStephen BallEnfield & Haringey/Manchester Uni1:57.961:55.88
31:58.25Jack ScarrPBU20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:58.251:57.71
41:58.85James Palmer U23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.96
52:00.01Derek Gibb SENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U1:59.521:58.5
62:00.09Benjamin CostelloPBU20M Wirral2:00.091:58.00
72:00.36Matthew O'ConnorPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield2:00.361:58.01
82:00.39Jack MorrisPBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport2:00.391:58.49
92:00.83Tom JervisPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:00.831:58.14
102:04.80Howard Wood U23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield2:02.902:02.7
112:06.21Daniel Jackson U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:01.571:58.47
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.44Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:53.111:52.35
22:00.16Yasin MohammedPBU20MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC/City of Sheffield2:00.162:00.16
32:00.99Sean Kirkbride U17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:00.411:57.94
42:01.09Chris Thornton SENMRichard HollingsworthSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.331:57.06
52:01.72Josh Rowe U20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:01.162:01.16
62:01.89Alison LeonardPBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.08
72:02.55Danielle ChristmasPBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
82:03.46Andrew Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students2:03.031:58.04
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.94Anthony ShawPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.941:59.94
21:59.99Peter Bowman U20M Clydesdale1:57.931:57.93
32:00.31Dermot Cummins SENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland1:58.441:57.19
42:00.37Jordan HarrisSBU20MMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe1:59.481:59.48
52:01.28Mark GardnerSBSENM Lancaster & Morecambe2:00.51:58.90
62:01.64Josh SperingPBU20MMark BaddeleyCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:00.961:59.0
72:01.93Beren CrossPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:00.672:00.00
82:02.13Callum GreenwoodPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:02.132:02.13
92:02.73Lloyd Hilton U20M Macclesfield1:57.601:52.84
102:03.07Howard ThompsonPBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:03.071:58.88
112:04.51Tom BainsPBU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:04.511:59.4
122:07.05Craig Fishwick U23MCraig FishwickHallamshire2:06.262:00.62
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.41Gavin KeightSBSENM Hallamshire/Cardiff Uni1:56.411:54.08
22:00.47Sam FisherPBU20M Rotherham2:00.472:00.47
32:03.45Shaun Egan U20MDouglas HannaWirral2:00.41:59.5
42:04.31Calum McKenzie U23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:02.551:55.9
52:05.35Richard BrinePBU17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:04.802:04.80
62:05.53James Ellis U20M Warrington AC2:05.362:05.36
72:06.86Jake Healy U20MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton2:04.752:04.75
82:07.22Stuart Heaton V35MNorman PooleEast Cheshire/Trafford2:04.112:04.11
92:08.71Michael CravenPBU17MGeorge SkafidasBoston2:08.712:01.0
102:12.40Simon Brock V35MMike CordenUnattached2:11.842:02.33
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.67Chris GoodwinPBU17MChris GoodwinWest Cheshire1:59.671:55.10
22:03.46Jack NixonPBU17MDavid TurnbullStockport2:01.621:58.22
32:04.13Reece HendleySBSENMKaren WilliamsOldham & Royton/Leeds Beckett Uni2:04.132:01.0
42:04.49Jacob WrightPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:04.492:01.03
52:05.29Robert Cook U23M City of Stoke/Bath Uni2:04.42:02.6
62:05.64Henry Buttress U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:05.122:00.11
72:05.79Adam HowarthPBU17MJoe GalvinLeigh2:05.792:01.87
82:06.91Ian CostelloSBV35MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton2:06.912:03.37
92:08.17Paul HallasSBV50MJack HoweyWakefield2:08.172:08.16
102:16.40Kevin Pye V50M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:12.252:04.2
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.68Jake Littlehales U20MDavid TurnbullEast Cheshire1:58.581:52.91
22:03.76James Roberts U17MSteven Thomas-SpiresWrexham1:58.901:53.17
32:04.48Andrew Parsonage U17M Manchester H2:00.401:58.33
42:05.82Ben StaffordPBU17MNorrie HayEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.822:00.29
52:09.55William FergusonPBSENM Wirral/Unattached2:08.32:08.3
62:09.74Gareth Hepworth SENM Wakefield2:06.722:03.65
72:09.95Robert Parkinson U17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.761:59.71
82:10.91Liam MoorePBU17M Leigh2:10.912:02.0
92:16.94Christopher SmithPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:16.942:14.4
102:19.28Graham GaggSBSENMAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:19.282:18.0
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.86David ThomsonPBU20M Stockport2:07.862:07.86
22:12.31Gareth WoodcockPBSENM Trafford2:11.512:07.14
32:13.76Reece Clark U17MDon LennonRibble Valley2:11.922:05.52
42:14.79Jack MitchellSBU17MTracy MitchellWakefield2:13.391:57.99
52:15.71Kate Hindle U23WAndy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni2:15.552:10.52
62:15.94Helen WilkinsonSBSENW City of York2:15.942:13.27
72:20.44Charmaine Porter U17W Jarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.2
82:20.51Alex PycockPBU20MGeorge SkafidasPeterborough/Team Cambridgeshire2:20.512:20.51
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.77Danielle McCannSBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & District2:17.772:13.18
22:17.88Harry Long U20M Stockport2:13.002:05.69
32:18.11Carly RobertsonSBU20WSimon FieldingBingley2:18.112:16.0
42:18.39Liz Austen SENW Trafford2:17.542:14.15
52:18.71Dannii JohnsonPBU20WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:18.712:18.38
62:25.47Stewart Nichol U20M Altrincham2:17.942:17.49
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.08Katie MichaelsPBU17W Kingston upon Hull2:23.082:23.08
22:27.47Mark BleasdalePBV50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:25.402:25.40
32:27.87Helena Leathley U17WJohn DockerPendle2:23.932:18.75
42:28.00David Reece U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:20.822:10.52
52:28.16Melissa DavisPBSENW Trafford2:28.162:26.62
62:29.08Nikki Shelley U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.05
72:29.19April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.982:22.12
82:41.55Richard Carney V40M BRAT2:35.752:33.75
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Joseph Lancaster U15MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
22:02.1Matthew ShirlingPBU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton2:02.11:52.18
32:06.7Andrew Smith U15MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:05.301:50.63
42:09.1Sandy KellyPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston/Chorley Harriers (defunct)2:09.11:57.81
52:09.8Jamaine ColemanSBU15MAndy BibbyPreston2:09.81:53.04
62:09.9James GrundyPBU15MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:09.92:02.10
72:10.9Matthew SheenSBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:10.92:00.40
82:11.3Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullStockport2:10.842:04.45
92:13.2Luke Cooper U15MKeith BelcherLeeds City2:05.122:05.12
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5Sam ConveryPBU15MAaron ThomasWakefield2:16.52:04.45
22:16.6James AnthoneyPBU15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:16.61:59.70
32:17.2Ellie WilsonPBU15W Kingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.2
42:17.9Bethany EllisPBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:17.92:17.82
52:18.0Bradley Yates U13MAlbert SeddonSale Harriers Manchester2:11.671:56.3
62:18.8Joe OldfieldPBU15MDon LennonRibble Valley2:18.82:04.82
72:19.5Daniel LawtonPBU15MBlake EllisStockport2:18.271:58.78
82:21.7Kevin Acton U15M Stockport2:20.501:59.44
92:23.0Katy Wood U15WIan WilcockCity of York2:18.882:16.8
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.6Ryan BabcockPBU13MBlake EllisStockport2:23.62:01.94
22:24.4Cerys Heaher U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:22.582:19.03
32:24.4Emma-Louise PyattPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:24.42:19.82
42:24.8Tom WoodPBU13MIan WilcockCity of York2:24.692:10.72
52:25.3Luke Beeby U13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.952:12.1
62:26.7Natalia Hackett U15WJamie RussellHallamshire2:23.22:20.99
72:28.5Nathan Townsend U13MNeil CanhamHorwich2:26.31:59.22
82:28.7Georgia HirdPBU15W Hallamshire2:28.72:28.5
92:29.0Evie KingPBU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:29.02:21.43
102:45.7Alice Hughes U15W Stockport2:41.12:33.74