Metropolitan League External Results
Alexandra Palace
15 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:45Neilson HallSENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
2 26:21Glen WattsSENM George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
3 26:31Paul MartellettiSENM Nick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand
4 26:43Shaun CollinsU23M  Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni
5 26:56Orlando EdwardsV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
6 27:02Henry DodwellV35M  Highgate
7 27:10David WardleV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8 27:17Shaun DixonSENM Ben NoadHighgate
9 27:25Richard PhillipsV35M  Serpentine
10 27:27Hugh TorrySENM  Serpentine
11 27:30Daniel AgustusSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
12 27:33Mohamud AadanU23M Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
13 27:37Stephen ScullionU23M Andrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan
14 27:45Andy GreenleafSENM  Winchester/Serpentine
15 27:50Aodh O'NeillSENM  Serpentine/Ireland
16 27:52James TrapmoreV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
17 28:02Hywel CareSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18 28:05Matt GrantSENM George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
19 28:09Bertie PowellSENM Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
20 28:15Ben HopeSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Unattached/Cambridge U
21 28:24Ryan McKinlaySENM Ben PocheeHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
22 28:26Daniel BruynoogheSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/LSE/Germany
23 28:30Peter TuckerSENM Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
24 28:30Will GreenV35M David ChalfenSerpentine
25 28:36Graham RobinsonSENM  Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
26 28:42Sean RenferU23M  Thames Valley/Switzerland
27128:46James LaingU20M Stevan DokicHillingdon
28 28:50Andrew SymondsSENM  Hillingdon
29 28:52Robert JackamanSENM  Cambridge H/Met Police
30 28:54Tom PhillipsU23M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
31 28:55Rob WilsonSENM Ben NoadEaling Southall & Middx
32228:57Sam AshcroftU20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni
33 28:58Martin BatemanSENM Gerald ArcherHillingdon
34129:05Hendrik ZietsmanV40M  Serpentine/South Africa
35 29:08Miguel BrancoSENM  Serpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal
36 29:15Alex LeslieSENM  High
37 29:15Chris PanayiotouSENM  Highgate
38 29:18Jonathan WorcesterSENM  Met Police/Loughborough Students
39 29:21Rhys PetersSENM  Met Police
40 29:23Fernando Del ValleSENM Urban BettagSerpentine/Spain
41329:23Chris HepworthU20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London
42 29:31Peter DownieV35M  Highgate
43 29:39Steve ProsserSENM  Thurrock/Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix
44 29:41David MillerSENM  Great Western/New Zealand
45129:44Iain CampbellV50M  Met Police/Ilford/Cambuslang
46 29:47Dan ThompsonU23M  Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
47 29:49Angus HolfordU23M Peter WestWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
48 29:50John PikeV35M  Newham & Essex Beagles
49 29:50Jim RocheV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
50 29:51Will JonesSENM  Serpentine
51 29:52Jonathan DeaneSENM  Highgate
52 29:53Paul AdamsSENM  St. Albans Striders
53 29:54Tomaz PlibersekSENM Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia
54 29:55Anthony BourneSENM Urban BettagHorsham Blue Star/Serpentine
55229:57Andrew ReevesV40M  Serpentine
56 29:59Simon RileySENM  Met Police/St. Albans Striders
57130:01Andrew MagnallV45M  Shaftesbury Barnet
58230:02Chris BeechamV40M  Highgate
59 30:03Edward SamuelSENM Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
60 30:04Edward BlakeSENM  St. Albans Striders/Barnet
61 30:06Kelvin GoodwinSENM  Ilford/Newham & Essex Beagles
62330:07Matt MolloyV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
63 30:08Martin GauntSENM  Serpentine
64 30:09Phil DickensSENM  Serp
65430:10Tadhg GrantU20M Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
66430:12Mike StocksV40M  London Heathside
67 30:17Kevin MurphyV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
68 30:18Eric PhillipsSENM  Serpentine
69 30:19Olivier Le PolainSENM Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
70530:20Ebrima NobleV40M Ebrima NobleSerpentine
71 30:22Harold WyberSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
72 30:23Ryan FitzsimonsU23M  Serpentine
73 30:24Joel ClewettSENM  Met Police/Crawley
74 30:25Duncan BurbidgeV35M  Highgate
75 30:28Mohammed IsmailSENM  Ealing Southall & Middx/Serpentine
76330:29Chris BaileyV45M  Highgate
77 30:33Jolyon AttwoollV35M  Serpentine
78 30:36Darren McNeelyV35M  Serpentine/Finn Valley
79430:37Steve MurtaghV45M  Harlow RC
80530:39Andy HoltV45M  Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
81630:42Ronan BreenV40M  Shaftesbury Barnet
82 30:44Andrew RobbinsV35M  Serpentine
83 30:47Maarten Van Der HoevenSENM  Highgate/Netherlands
84 30:48Pau HerreroSENM Urban BettagSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain
85630:57Paul GreavesV45M  Herts Phoenix
86 30:59Daniel LewisSENM  SB
87 31:04Ed MesserSENM  Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
88231:06Richard HollandV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel
89 31:06Andrew AitkenSENM  Highgate
90731:08Gareth CavellV40M Bertie PowellWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
91 31:08Wesley HarrisonSENM  Serpentine
92 31:08Michael DavidsonSENM  London Heathside
93731:11Norman MitchellV45M  London Heathside
94831:17Richard FanningV40M  Serpentine
95 31:18Steven EvansV35M  Serpentine
96 31:25Andrew OrrSENM  Serpentine
97 31:25Max PrienSENM  Reading AC/London Heathside
98531:27Louis WalsheU20M Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
99 31:28Tony LashmarV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
100 31:28Harry GilhamU23M  Herts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni
101 31:38Tommy NilandSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland
102931:39Paul HullV40M  Hillingdon
103 31:39Mohamed DahiroSENM  E&H
1041031:40Richard StewartV40M  Highgate
105 31:42Robbie CoxSENM Terry McCarthyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
1061131:42Steve NorrisV40M  Thames Valley
107 31:43Luke LazellSENM  Met Police
108 31:43Matt ConverySENM Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
109 31:43Tom CraggsSENM Nick AndersonMornington Chasers
110631:45Luke NicholasU20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
111831:45Nigel RoweV45M  Met Police
112 31:46Andrew TaylorSENM  Serpentine
113 31:47Paul HaymanSENM Urban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
114 31:49Leigh DooleySENM  City of Stoke/Met Police
115 31:50Richard BryantV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
116331:52David DesboroughV50M  Garden City Runners
117 31:54Will ForbesSENM  Serpentine
118 31:56Kevin WaldenSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet
119 31:56Alex KitromilidesV35M  Mornington Chasers
120731:57Karim AliU20M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
121 31:58Joe ThompsonV35M  Serpentine
122931:58Paul LemmonV45M Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
123431:59Tony ForderV50M  Met P
124 32:01John KnightSENM  Met Police/St. Albans Striders
125 32:05Simon FreemanV35M Nick AndersonMornington Chasers
1261232:06Tony GrantV40M  Hillingdon
1271332:08Rob BrownV40M  Ealing Southall & Middx
1281032:14Colin BraybrookV45M  St. Albans Striders/Orion
129 32:17Duncan HancoxV35M  Serpentine
1301432:19Steve MonaghanV40M Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
1311132:22John FlahiveV45M  London Heathside
132 32:23Charles LescottSENM  Serpentine
133132:26Norman MorrisonV60M  Herts Phoenix
134 32:27Scott FarleyV35M  Hillingdon
135 32:31Manuel Da SilvaSENM  Thames Valley
136 32:31Kevin DarcySENM  Serpentine/Ireland
137 32:33Kenneth HeneySENM  London Heathside
138532:34Richard JenkinV50M Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
139 32:37Andy DoddSENM  Ealing Southall & Middx
140 32:39Nicola Barberis NegraSENM  Serpentine/Italy
141 32:39James GillandersSENM  London FrontRunners
142632:40Iain CummingV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
143832:41Ali YahyeU20M Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
1441532:42Robin TuddenhamV40M  Serpentine/Todmorden
145 32:42Andrew HibbertSENM  Serpentine
146 32:47John OckendenSENM  St. Albans Striders
1471232:48Greg StevensV45M  Serpentine
148 32:59Saningo MartynU23M  Highgate/Beds Uni
149 32:59Marc HenrionSENM  Mornington Chasers
150732:59Pete WarburtonV50M  Hillingdon
151 33:02Simeon BennettSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
152 33:05Ian GordonSENM  Mornington Chasers
1531333:06John WallisV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
1541633:06Andy OwenV40M  London Heathside
155133:06David CoxV55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
156 33:07Jeffrey NgU23M  Serpentine/Singapore
157 33:07Alistair MaherSENM  Serp
158 33:08Mark DelahuntyV35M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
1591433:10John HusbandsV45M  Thames Valley
160 33:16Shane CullinanV35M Helen SmethurstLondon FrontRunners
161 33:20John ArmstrongV35M Tom CraggsMornington Chasers
162 33:20Matt PontingSENM  Thames Valley
163 33:22Andrew DaviesV35M  Serpentine/Hercules Wimbledon
1641733:23Enver SolomanV40M  Lon H
165 33:25Paul LanzoniV35M  Serpentine/Australia
166 33:25Sam KyffinSENM  London Heathside
167 33:25Jacob HoweV35M  London Heathside/Fife
168933:26Chris IngramU20M Stevan DokicHillingdon
169833:28Bill GristwoodV50M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
170 33:34Philip Freeman BentleySENM Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Pudsey Pacers
1711833:35Joseph LoweV40M  Highgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners
172933:37Gavin EvansV50M  London Heathside
1731933:39Neill HughesV40M  Garden City Runners
1741033:41Simon ClaridgeV50M  Hillingdon
1752033:45Nicholas CopasV40M  Serpentine
176 33:51Brent PlumpSENM  Serpentine/United States
177 33:51Russell CaseySENM  Garden City Runners
178 33:52Dave MorganSENM  Serpentine
1792133:54Bernie RobbinsV40M  Thames Valley
180 33:54Matt FassnidgeSENM Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
1811133:55David NewmanV50M  Hillingdon
1821033:55Ben PhillipsU20M Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
183 34:00Roger CoyleV35M  Serpentine/Ireland
1842234:03Gavin BoyterV40M  Ealing Southall & Middx
1851534:09Steve WhiteV45M  Herts P
1861234:11Mike HurfordV50M  Mornington Chasers
187 34:12Harry McCullochU23M Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
188 34:13Jonathan WaterfieldSENM  Met P
1891634:13Dominic JacksonV45M  London Heathside
1901734:13Simon DoyleV45M  Herts Phoenix
191 34:13Tom YatesSENM  Ealing Southall & Middx
1922334:14Phil WettonV40M  Thames Valley
193 34:14Duncan SteenSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
194 34:15Jaran FinnV35M Jasyn SavageCroydon
1951834:17Sean BowenV45M  Garden City Runners
196 34:18John P. NugusV35M  Serpentine/Australia
197 34:18Barney SouthinV35M  Serpentine
198 34:19Gavin PughV35M  Mornington Chasers
1992434:19James SteelV40M  BBC
200 34:26Richard BruceV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
201 34:26Joshua PaparoV35M  Serpentine/Australia
2021934:29David SmithV45M  Hillingdon
203 34:31Mark LewisSENM  Serp
2042534:33Douglas James BatesV35M  St. Albans Striders
2052634:36Richard HewettV40M  London Heathside
2061134:42Arthur HajaaliU20M Urban BettagSerpentine
2072034:43Mick CairnsV50M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2082734:43Tim Mitchell-SmithV40M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2091334:47Keith TurnerV50M  Barnet
210 34:47Gerald NkrumahU23M  Newham & Essex Beagles
2112834:47Christophe CayssialsV40M  Thames Valley
2121234:53Tom FallonU20M  Enfield & Haringey
2131434:53Declan PhelanV50M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
2142934:55Chris FullerV40M  Met Police
215 35:07Alex ElferinkV35M  Serpentine
216235:14Steve PlestedV55M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
2173035:17Richard BellV40M  Thames Valley
218 35:18Alessandro PoggiSENM  Serpentine/Italy
219 35:19David MossSENM  London FrontRunners
220 35:20Tim RenshawSENM  Serpentine/United States
2211535:20Stephen LivingstoneV50M  Garden City Runners
222 35:24Stephen BrownV35M  Serpentine/Runnymede
2233135:25Robert ShulmanV40M  London Heathside
2241635:25Stephen MurrayV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
225335:26Andy MilesV55M  Hillingdon
226 35:34Marc LowersV35M  Harlow RC
2271735:45Patrick BirdV50M  Garden City Runners
2281835:45Alistair HolfordV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2291935:46Michael StaintonV50M  Serpentine
2302135:47Neville PorteousV45M  Garden City Runners
2313235:51Martin MackV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
232 35:55George MargessonSENM  London Heathside
233 35:55Jonathan MoscropV35M Helen Smethurst 
234435:56John Patrick LynchV55M  Mornington Chasers
2353335:56Julian WilliamsV40M  London FrontRunners
2363436:00Howard GoldV40M  London Heathside
237 36:12Stephane SchneiderSENM  Serpentine/France
238 36:16Alex SweetSENM  London Heathside
239536:19Rob HowellsV55M  Ealing Southall & Middx
240 36:20Paul FrommeV35M  Serpentine/Germany
2412236:21Robert CrangleV45M  Serpentine/Vegan
242 36:22Fraser JohnsonV35M  Serpentine
243 36:26Marcus TillotsonV35M  Bournville Harriers/London Heathside
244 36:28Darren OverV35M  Serpentine
2452036:35Paul StockingsV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
2462336:38Richard HooleyV45M  Thames Valley
2473536:40Dick JacksonV40M  Met Police
2483636:43Mark GeorgeV40M  London Heathside
2493736:44Stephen SimmonsV40M  London FrontRunners
2503836:50James Martin FelsteadV40M  London Heathside
Page: 1 2 3