Ampthill Trophy External Results
Ampthill Park
17 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  27:41Andrew InskipSENM Bedford & County
2  28:08Steven RobinsonSENM Bedford & County/Royal Air Force
3 128:22John HerbertV40M Werrington/Peterborough
4  28:53Matt LeachU17MMatt LeachNorth Herts
5  29:00Michael SaltV35M Cambridge & Coleridge
6  29:01Phil HollandSENM Ampthill & Flitwick/Olney
7  30:15Daniel PoultonSENM Stevenage & North Herts
8  31:02Giles ShorleyV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
9  31:05Gareth EdwardsV35MCatrina LewisLuton
10 231:14Andy PaceyV40MAndy PaceySilson
11 131:20Nick PaceyV45M Silson
12  31:27Chris PalfreemanU20M Wellingborough School
13  31:27Gary CroneV35M Fire Service
14  31:31Adrian CoppV35M Stopsley
151 31:34Philippa TaylorV40WKeith DonkinNene Valley
16  31:36Lee BerrillSENM Wootton RR
17  31:43Simon FawcettV35MGraham BuftonBedford H
18  31:50Andy BiertonV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
19  31:57Alex PattonSENM Mornington Chasers
20  32:25Craig PalmerSENM Bedford & County
21 332:36Paul DouglasV40M Leighton Fun Runners
22 432:40Paul HalfordV40M Boxfit Tri
23 532:42Robin DowswellV40M Marshall Milton Keynes
24 633:13Richard Keith HarrisonV40M Royston
25 233:25Dave CoardV45M Boxfit Tri
26 733:30Karl HinerV40M Riverside
27  33:45Robert MorganSENM Biggleswade
28 133:48Peter TullettV50M Chelmsford
29 833:49Stephen PennyV40M Cambridge & Coleridge
30  34:11Peter HolleyU20M Wellingborough School
31  34:16Simon HuntV35M Yaxley
32  34:20Jeremy EaglesV35M Unattached
33 934:26Paul RidleyV40M Riverside
34 334:32Robert HemmingV45MJohn HainesBiggleswade
35 1034:35Stephen Paul MoralesV40M Ampthill & Flitwick
36 1134:39Steven ChurchV40M Unattached
37 234:42Andrew HoughtonV50M Unattached
38  34:46Craig LambertU20M Wellingborough School
39 435:03Rick FrolichV45M Riverside
40  35:05John MitcalfV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
412 35:07Carla FisherV35W Bedford H
42  35:14Stuart HarriesV35M Stopsley
43 335:14Mike BurlingV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes
44 535:18Godfrey ToftsV45M Royston
453 35:19Clare StevinsonV35W Bristol & West/Wilmslow
   35:21An OtherSENM Unattached
47  35:33Matt RushtonSENM Boxfit-Tri
48  35:40James HandleySENM Unattached
49 135:42Kelvin SmithV60MDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
50 635:47Duncan ParkV45M Dunstable
51  35:49Matthew TilleyU20M Luton
52 1235:51Graham HollowellV40M Wootton RR
534 35:55Sally CartwrightV40W Bedford H
54 136:09Richard HoarV55M Boxfit-Tri
55  36:12Alan HumphriesV35MJim LawrenceMarshall Milton Keynes/Redway Runners
56 736:16Noel KeenanV45M Boxfit Tri
57 436:23Martin McPheatV50M Marshall Milton Keynes
58 836:28John R RussellV45M North Herts
59 536:29Paul GreenV50M Royston
60 1336:30David SabeyV40M Ampthill & Flitwick/Biggleswade
61  36:43Jon BalaamV35M Biggleswade
62 936:45Chris BurwoodV45M Road Runners Club
63  37:05Robert HallSENM Yaxley
64 1437:11Philip DevereauxV40M Wellingborough
65 237:21Peter HarrisV60M Ely
665 37:22Fiona WyndeV35WFiona WyndeBiggleswade
67  37:35Gerry EllinghamSENM Dunstable
68 637:35Mark EllinghamV50M Dunstable
69 737:41Andrew HarrisonV50M Marshall Milton Keynes
70 837:47Martin GodinV50M Ampthill & Flitwick
71 1037:51Paul PhillipsV45M Unattached
72 337:58Alan WebbV60M Midland Masters
73 1138:03Peter KeaneV45M Luton
74 1238:07Philip FarleyV45M Wellingborough
75  38:10Giles HamiltonU20M Unattached
76 1338:19Martyn AnnettsV45M North Herts
77 1538:20Christian TrenkelV40M Unattached
78 1438:25Andy AthertonV45M Ampthill & Flitwick
796 38:31Nicky MorganV40WMichael ProsserNene Valley
80 1638:33John SpinksV40M North Herts
81  38:41Simon LeistenU20M Unattached
82 938:46Stephen HoweV50M Marshall Milton Keynes
83  38:49Charles RolfeU20M Unattached
84 238:58Graham BuschV55M Stopsley Striders Jogging Club
85 339:04Paul FirmageV55M Royston Runners
86 1539:14Geoff NewV45M Marshall Milton Keynes
87  39:15Kyle BallantyneSENM Yaxley
88 1039:17Gerald MeahV50M Cambridge & Coleridge
89  39:17Ian VallanceV35M Yaxley
90  39:24Jeremy ReadV35M UltraMarathon RC
917 39:29Bridget Marie WatersSENW Unattached
92 439:36John BrophyV55M Dunstable
93 1739:43Jeremy LewisV40M Ampthill & Flitwick
94  39:52Damien PittsSENM Biggleswade
95  39:54Gareth HallSENM Unattached
96 1640:23Richard HollingsworthV45M Ampthill & Flitwick
97  40:28Mark FinnSENM Unattached
98 1840:38Jim DouglasV40M Unattached
998 40:38Emma MaggottSENW Boxfit Tri
100 1140:51Ray DowseV50M Biggleswade
101 1241:05Peter JohnsonV50M Fell Runners Association
102 1341:13Graham TaylorV50M Bearbrook
103  41:23Pierre LandelV35M Unattached
104 141:24Ian JonesV65M Bedford & County
105  41:41David Pena_HidalgoV35M Unattached
1069 41:47Lorraine DaglishV50W Luton/Eastern Masters
10710 41:53Natalie Jane MorganSENW Biggleswade
108 542:00Mervyn GilhamV55M Herts Phoenix
109 1742:02Mick SmythV45M Boxfit-Tri
110 1442:09Phil SandallV50M Wellingborough School
11111 42:19Diana BravermanV55W Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket
112 242:34Don HutchinsonV65M Cambridge TC
113 142:49Giorgio GarofaloV70M Bedford & County
114 1842:52Mike HurleyV45M Unattached
11512 42:55Hannah TattersallSENW Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
116  43:04Paul WardSENM Unattached
11713 43:10Di BaldwinV50WDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
118 343:17John TurnerV65M Eye Community Runners
11914 43:26Caroline AshV35W Unattached
12015 43:28Sarah DixSENW Unattached
121 1943:47Nick WebbV45M Unattached
12216 43:52Maria CalleiaV35WDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
12317 43:57Stephanie CooperSENW Ampthill & Flitwick
124 1944:21Simon AshV40M Unattached
125  44:29Fabian FrostSENM Unattached
126 1544:40Dave ThompsonV50M Stopsley
127 644:55Steve WilliamsonV55M Bedford H
128 2045:16Paul BrooksV45MJennifer O'SheaLuton
12918 45:17Margaret ChewV60W Stopsley/Luton
130 2045:30Nicholas HolmesV40M Unattached
13119 45:42Erica DarbyV45W Dunstable
13220 45:44Julie TraceyV40W Unattached
133 2145:44Phil TraceyV40M Unattached
134 2245:50Adrian BladonV40M Ampthill & Flitwick
13521 46:00Ingrid BaconV50W Boxfit-Tri
136 446:01Colin HarriesV60M Biggleswade
137  46:08Mike GabbitassSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
13822 46:12Greer KidneyV40W Boxfit-Tri
13923 46:22Ursula GhalebV55W Marshall Milton Keynes
140  46:29Kevin EvansSENM Unattached
141 446:46Mike GallagherV65M Unattached
14224 46:59Sandra SmythV50W Boxfit-Tri
143  47:17Luke MitchellSENM Unattached
144 247:25William BillingtonV70M Bedford H/Stopsley
145 2147:26Stephen CloughV45M Unattached
146 547:56Terry BravermanV65M Haverhill RC
147 1648:28John SheehanV50M Unattached
14825 48:41Sarah JohnsonV35W Unattached
149 1748:50David CrawleyV50M Leighton Buzzard
150  49:04Dean LangtonSENM Unattached
15126 49:11Geraldine DaleV50W Unattached
15227 49:15Debbie PhillipsV45W Unattached
15328 49:18Debbie ScottV45W Unattached
154 2249:21Andy ButlerV45M Bearbrook
15529 49:41Sarah AllonbyV35W Ampthill & Flitwick
15630 50:02Liz HinerV35W Riverside
15731 50:13Helen BriddonSENW Unattached
15832 50:18Laura JohnstonV40W Ampthill & Flitwick
159 650:40Alan TaylorV65M Stopsley
160  50:55Paul AtherfoldV35M Yaxley
16133 50:57Jacqueline MaycockV45W Marshall Milton Keynes/Team Milton Keynes
162 751:30John AdamV65M Leighton Buzzard
16334 52:54Lesley PymmV55W Bournville Harriers
16435 53:10Livia HarrisonSENW Unattached
16536 53:59Helen HopwoodV45W Unattached
166  54:23Malcolm McewenSENM Bedford H
167  54:55Martin FishV35M Unattached
168 355:19Roger SewellV70M Bedford H
16937 55:42Sarah SmithV45W Huntingdonshire
17038 55:59Sharmilla PillayU20W Unattached
17139 58:09Keren IrvingV40W Northampton RR
17240 58:10Vicky HarrisSENW Unattached
173 158:25Ken MayV75M Unattached
17441 59:02Carol DebneyV65W Silson
175 1859:03Gary WheatleyV50M Unattached
176 463:17Leslie Walter BrownV70M Veterans
17742 66:22Sara SawyerSENW Unattached
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:46Finn BarnesU13M Cambridge TC/Cambridge & Coleridge
2 27:53Joseph WillmottU13M Cambridge & Coleridge
3 17:59Amalia EdwardsU13WCatrina LewisLuton
4 28:03Amy DowsettU13WAlan JonesGreat Yarmouth
5 18:13Cameron RobertsU11MMichael LewisRugby & Northampton
6 38:14Adeya EdwardsU13WCatrina LewisLuton
7 38:14Alex KerrU13M Unattached
8 48:22Cameron DuffU13M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
9 48:55Polly SmithU13WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire
10 28:56Joshua RogersU11M Bedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
11 58:58Patrick ClayU13M Leighton Buzzard
12 59:03Jessica BadgeryU13W Bedford & County
13 39:13Ewan FrolichU11MMark VileRiverside
14 19:14Kathryn CanhamU11WCatrina LewisLuton/Hertfordshire Schs
15 69:21Jack UrwinU13M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
16 49:27Owen WathenU11M Biggleswade
17 59:28James DukesU11M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
18  9:49An OtherSENM Unattached
19 210:19Louise MaddockU11W Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
20 610:21Alexander KnowlingU11M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
21 310:25Marthe LandelU11W Unattached
22 410:47Sorcha BarnesU11W Unattached
23 710:48Daniel RidleyU11M Riverside
24 811:03Martin AthertonU11M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
25 911:26Jack BiertonU11M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
26 1011:36William JohnsonU11M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
27 511:54Laura BrysonU11W Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
28 611:55Izzy GoodeU11W Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
29 613:18Kaylee DentonU13W Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
30 713:19Charlotte CostinU13W Unattached
31 713:40Peter BrownU13M Unattached
32 113:58Guy MarshmanU17M Rugby & Northampton
33 114:15Patrick TaylorU15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
34 214:58Luke ScottU17M Huntingdonshire
35 215:09James DowningU15MJames DowningHuntingdonshire
36 815:37Hannah WheatleyU13W Unattached
37 715:40Nicolle BrownU11W Unattached
38 315:50Max BillsonU17M Wellingborough School
39 115:55Reeve Walcott-NolanU17W Luton AC
40 315:55Harry WhiteU15M Wellingborough School
41 416:14Jordan ClayU15MNick ClayLeighton Buzzard
42 516:37Joseph McGarryU15M Leighton Buzzard
43 416:47Ryan FaulknerU17M Herts Phoenix
44 616:56James BrackenburyU15M Wellingborough School
45 216:59Eleanor SmithU17WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire
46 517:19Marcus LuggU17M Unattached
47 117:25Katie ScholeyU15WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire
48 318:29Hannah WilliamsU17W Bedford & County
49 218:38Faye McLellanU15W Huntingdonshire
50 718:41Jake IrvineU15M Leighton Buzzard
51 818:45Christian WhiteU15M Wellingborough School
52 619:37Tony CostinU17M Unattached
53 420:18Grace KeaneU17W Luton
54 522:15Charlotte KerrU17W Unattached
55 323:43Frances Lousie BrownU15W Ampthill & Flitwick