Ampthill Trophy External Results
Ampthill Park
17 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  27:41Andrew InskipSENM2302.02.87 Bedford & County
2  28:08Steven RobinsonSENM2731.03.83Daniel GrantBedford & County/Royal Air Force
3 128:22John HerbertV40M4006.12.69 Werrington/Peterborough
4  28:53Matt LeachU17M  Matt LeachNorth Herts
5  29:00Michael SaltV35M3902.07.71 Cambridge & Coleridge
6  29:01Phil HollandSENM3310.06.77 Ampthill & Flitwick/Olney
7  30:15Daniel PoultonSENM2318.05.87 Stevenage & North Herts
8  31:02Giles ShorleyV35M   Ampthill & Flitwick
9  31:05Gareth EdwardsV35M3904.01.71Catrina LewisLuton
10 231:14Andy PaceyV40M4215.04.68Andy PaceySilson
11 131:20Nick PaceyV45M4711.11.62 Silson
12  31:27Chris PalfreemanU20M   Wellingborough School
13  31:27Gary CroneV35M3917.03.71 Fire Service
14  31:31Adrian CoppV35M3824.11.71 Stopsley
151 31:34Philippa TaylorV40W4319.06.67Keith DonkinNene Valley
16  31:36Lee BerrillSENM   Wootton RR
17  31:43Simon FawcettV35M3929.12.70Graham BuftonBedford H
18  31:50Andy BiertonV35M3722.04.73 Ampthill & Flitwick
19  31:57Alex PattonSENM   Mornington Chasers
20  32:25Craig PalmerSENM2502.05.85 Bedford & County
21 332:36Paul DouglasV40M4127.01.69 Leighton Fun Runners
22 432:40Paul HalfordV40M4326.05.67 Boxfit Tri
23 532:42Robin DowswellV40M4426.11.65 Marshall Milton Keynes
24 633:13Richard Keith HarrisonV40M4122.12.68 Royston
25 233:25Dave CoardV45M   Boxfit-Tri
26 733:30Karl HinerV40M   Riverside
27  33:45Robert MorganSENM   Biggleswade
28 133:48Peter TullettV50M5127.07.59 Chelmsford
29 833:49Stephen PennyV40M   Cambridge & Coleridge
30  34:11Peter HolleyU20M   Wellingborough School
31  34:16Simon HuntV35M3920.01.71 Yaxley
32  34:20Jeremy EaglesV35M   Unattached
33 934:26Paul RidleyV40M   Riverside
34 334:32Robert HemmingV45M  John HainesBiggleswade
35 1034:35Stephen Paul MoralesV40M   Ampthill & Flitwick
36 1134:39Steven ChurchV40M   Unattached
37 234:42Andrew HoughtonV50M   Unattached
38  34:46Craig LambertU20M   Wellingborough School
39 435:03Rick FrolichV45M   Riverside
40  35:05John MitcalfV35M3618.03.74 Ampthill & Flitwick
412 35:07Carla FisherV35W3629.07.74 Bedford H
42  35:14Stuart HarriesV35M   Stopsley
43 335:14Mike BurlingV50M5327.08.57Jack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes
44 535:18Godfrey ToftsV45M   Royston
453 35:19Clare StevinsonV35W   Bristol & West/Wilmslow
   35:21An OtherSENM   Unattached
47  35:33Matt RushtonSENM   Boxfit-Tri
48  35:40James HandleySENM   Unattached
49 135:42Kelvin SmithV60M6110.04.49Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
50 635:47Duncan ParkV45M   Dunstable
51  35:49Matthew TilleyU20M   Luton
52 1235:51Graham HollowellV40M   Wootton RR
534 35:55Sally CartwrightV40W   Bedford H
54 136:09Richard HoarV55M   Boxfit-Tri
55  36:12Alan HumphriesV35M3824.05.72Jim LawrenceMarshall Milton Keynes
56 736:16Noel KeenanV45M4711.12.62 Boxfit Tri
57 436:23Martin McPheatV50M5023.10.59 Marshall Milton Keynes
58 836:28John R RussellV45M4819.02.62 North Herts
59 536:29Paul GreenV50M   Royston
60 1336:30David SabeyV40M   Ampthill & Flitwick/Biggleswade
61  36:43Jon BalaamV35M   Biggleswade
62 936:45Chris BurwoodV45M   Road Runners Club
63  37:05Robert HallSENM3429.02.76 Yaxley
64 1437:11Philip DevereauxV40M   Wellingborough
65 237:21Peter HarrisV60M6020.04.50 Ely
665 37:22Fiona WyndeV35W3617.05.74Fiona WyndeBiggleswade
67  37:35Gerry EllinghamSENM   Dunstable
68 637:35Mark EllinghamV50M5306.07.57 Dunstable
69 737:41Andrew HarrisonV50M5414.09.56 Marshall Milton Keynes
70 837:47Martin GodinV50M   Ampthill & Flitwick
71 1037:51Paul PhillipsV45M   Unattached
72 337:58Alan WebbV60M6124.09.49 Midland Masters
73 1138:03Peter KeaneV45M   Luton
74 1238:07Philip FarleyV45M   Wellingborough
75  38:10Giles HamiltonU20M   Unattached
76 1338:19Martyn AnnettsV45M   North Herts
77 1538:20Christian TrenkelV40M   Unattached
78 1438:25Andy AthertonV45M   Ampthill & Flitwick
796 38:31Nicky MorganV40W4007.02.70Michael ProsserNene Valley
80 1638:33John SpinksV40M   North Herts
81  38:41Simon LeistenU20M   Unattached
82 938:46Stephen HoweV50M   Marshall Milton Keynes
83  38:49Charles RolfeU20M   Unattached
84 238:58Graham BuschV55M   Stopsley Striders Jogging Club
85 339:04Paul FirmageV55M   Royston Runners
86 1539:14Geoff NewV45M4505.03.65 Marshall Milton Keynes
87  39:15Kyle BallantyneSENM2905.04.81 Yaxley
88 1039:17Gerald MeahV50M   Cambridge & Coleridge
89  39:17Ian VallanceV35M3611.02.74 Yaxley
90  39:24Jeremy ReadV35M   UltraMarathon RC
917 39:29Bridget Marie WatersSENW   Unattached
92 439:36John BrophyV55M   Dunstable
93 1739:43Jeremy LewisV40M   Ampthill & Flitwick
94  39:52Damien PittsSENM   Biggleswade
95  39:54Gareth HallSENM   Unattached
96 1640:23Richard HollingsworthV45M   Ampthill & Flitwick
97  40:28Mark FinnSENM   Unattached
98 1840:38Jim DouglasV40M   Unattached
998 40:38Emma MaggottSENW   Boxfit Tri
100 1140:51Ray DowseV50M   Biggleswade
101 1241:05Peter JohnsonV50M   Fell Runners Association
102 1341:13Graham TaylorV50M   Bearbrook
103  41:23Pierre LandelV35M   Unattached
104 141:24Ian JonesV65M   Bedford & County
105  41:41David Pena_HidalgoV35M   Unattached
1069 41:47Lorraine DaglishV50W5331.10.56 Luton/Eastern Vets
10710 41:53Natalie Jane MorganSENW   Biggleswade
108 542:00Mervyn GilhamV55M   Herts Phoenix
109 1742:02Mick SmythV45M   Boxfit-Tri
110 1442:09Phil SandallV50M   Wellingborough School
11111 42:19Diana BravermanV55W5917.08.51 Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket
112 242:34Don HutchinsonV65M   Cambridge TC
113 142:49Giorgio GarofaloV70M7008.10.40 Bedford & County
114 1842:52Mike HurleyV45M   Unattached
11512 42:55Hannah TattersallSENW   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
116  43:04Paul WardSENM   Unattached
11713 43:10Di BaldwinV50W5327.03.57Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
118 343:17John TurnerV65M   Eye Community Runners
11914 43:26Caroline AshV35W   Unattached
12015 43:28Sarah DixSENW   Unattached
121 1943:47Nick WebbV45M   Unattached
12216 43:52Maria CalleiaV35W3816.04.72Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
12317 43:57Stephanie CooperSENW3217.06.78 Ampthill & Flitwick
124 1944:21Simon AshV40M   Unattached
125  44:29Fabian FrostSENM   Unattached
126 1544:40Dave ThompsonV50M   Stopsley
127 644:55Steve WilliamsonV55M   Bedford H
128 2045:16Paul BrooksV45M  Jennifer O'SheaLuton
12918 45:17Margaret ChewV60W6323.01.47 Stopsley/Luton
130 2045:30Nicholas HolmesV40M   Unattached
13119 45:42Erica DarbyV45W   Dunstable
13220 45:44Julie TraceyV40W   Unattached
133 2145:44Phil TraceyV40M   Unattached
134 2245:50Adrian BladonV40M   Ampthill & Flitwick
13521 46:00Ingrid BaconV50W   Boxfit-Tri
136 446:01Colin HarriesV60M   Biggleswade
137  46:08Mike GabbitassSENM   Ampthill & Flitwick
13822 46:12Greer KidneyV40W   Boxfit-Tri
13923 46:22Ursula GhalebV55W5712.06.53 Marshall Milton Keynes
140  46:29Kevin EvansSENM   Unattached
141 446:46Mike GallagherV65M   Unattached
14224 46:59Sandra SmythV50W   Boxfit-Tri
143  47:17Luke MitchellSENM   Unattached
144 247:25William BillingtonV70M   Bedford H/Stopsley
145 2147:26Stephen CloughV45M   Unattached
146 547:56Terry BravermanV65M6612.10.44 Haverhill RC
147 1648:28John SheehanV50M   Unattached
14825 48:41Sarah JohnsonV35W   Unattached
149 1748:50David CrawleyV50M   Leighton Buzzard
150  49:04Dean LangtonSENM   Unattached
15126 49:11Geraldine DaleV50W   Unattached
15227 49:15Debbie PhillipsV45W   Unattached
15328 49:18Debbie ScottV45W   Unattached
154 2249:21Andy ButlerV45M   Bearbrook
15529 49:41Sarah AllonbyV35W   Ampthill & Flitwick
15630 50:02Liz HinerV35W   Riverside
15731 50:13Helen BriddonSENW   Unattached
15832 50:18Laura JohnstonV40W   Ampthill & Flitwick
159 650:40Alan TaylorV65M   Stopsley
160  50:55Paul AtherfoldV35M3920.09.71 Yaxley
16133 50:57Jacqueline MaycockV45W4816.10.62 Marshall Milton Keynes
162 751:30John AdamV65M   Leighton Buzzard
16334 52:54Lesley PymmV55W   Bournville Harriers
16435 53:10Livia HarrisonSENW   Unattached
16536 53:59Helen HopwoodV45W   Unattached
166  54:23Malcolm McewenSENM   Bedford H
167  54:55Martin FishV35M   Unattached
168 355:19Roger SewellV70M7329.09.37 Bedford H
16937 55:42Sarah SmithV45W   Huntingdonshire
17038 55:59Sharmilla PillayU20W   Unattached
17139 58:09Keren IrvingV40W   Northampton RR
17240 58:10Vicky HarrisSENW   Unattached
173 158:25Ken MayV75M   Unattached
17441 59:02Carol DebneyV65W   Silson
175 1859:03Gary WheatleyV50M   Unattached
176 463:17Leslie Walter BrownV70M7429.11.35 Veterans
17742 66:22Sara SawyerSENW   Unattached
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 17:46Finn BarnesU13M   Cambridge & Coleridge
2 27:53Joseph WillmottU13M1114.03.99 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 17:59Amalia EdwardsU13W1221.04.98Catrina LewisLuton
4 28:03Amy DowsettU13W1124.01.99Alan JonesGreat Yarmouth
5 18:13Cameron RobertsU11M1017.05.00 Rugby & Northampton
6 38:14Adeya EdwardsU13W1221.04.98Catrina LewisLuton
7 38:14Alex KerrU13M   Unattached
8 48:22Cameron DuffU13M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
9 48:55Polly SmithU13W  Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
10 28:56Joshua RogersU11M1009.08.00 Bedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
11 58:58Patrick ClayU13M   Leighton Buzzard
12 59:03Jessica BadgeryU13W1129.01.99 Bedford & County
13 39:13Ewan FrolichU11M  Mark VileRiverside
14 19:14Kathryn CanhamU11W1004.07.00Catrina LewisLuton
15 69:21Jack UrwinU13M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
16 49:27Owen WathenU11M906.04.01 Biggleswade
17 59:28James DukesU11M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
18  9:49An OtherSENM   Unattached
19 210:19Louise MaddockU11W   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
20 610:21Alexander KnowlingU11M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
21 310:25Marthe LandelU11W   Unattached
22 410:47Sorcha BarnesU11W   Unattached
23 710:48Daniel RidleyU11M   Riverside
24 811:03Martin AthertonU11M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
25 911:26Jack BiertonU11M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
26 1011:36William JohnsonU11M   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
27 511:54Laura BrysonU11W   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
28 611:55Izzy GoodeU11W   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
29 613:18Kaylee DentonU13W   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
30 713:19Charlotte CostinU13W   Unattached
31 713:40Peter BrownU13M   Unattached
32 113:58Guy MarshmanU17M1630.08.94 Rugby & Northampton
33 114:15Patrick TaylorU15M1406.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
34 214:58Luke ScottU17M1616.09.94 Huntingdonshire
35 215:09James DowningU15M1412.03.96James DowningHuntingdonshire
36 815:37Hannah WheatleyU13W   Unattached
37 715:40Nicolle BrownU11W   Unattached
38 315:50Max BillsonU17M   Wellingborough School
39 115:55Reeve Walcott-NolanU17W   Luton AC
40 315:55Harry WhiteU15M   Wellingborough School
41 416:14Jordan ClayU15M  Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard
42 516:37Joseph McGarryU15M1404.10.96 Leighton Buzzard
43 416:47Ryan FaulknerU17M   Herts Phoenix
44 616:56James BrackenburyU15M   Wellingborough School
45 216:59Eleanor SmithU17W1509.04.95Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
46 517:19Marcus LuggU17M   Unattached
47 117:25Katie ScholeyU15W1314.01.97Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
48 318:29Hannah WilliamsU17W   Bedford & County
49 218:38Faye McLellanU15W1506.09.95 Huntingdonshire
50 718:41Jake IrvineU15M   Leighton Buzzard
51 818:45Christian WhiteU15M   Wellingborough School
52 619:37Tony CostinU17M   Unattached
53 420:18Grace KeaneU17W1512.12.94 Luton
54 522:15Charlotte KerrU17W   Unattached
55 323:43Frances Lousie BrownU15W   Ampthill & Flitwick