Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow
30 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 30:29James DouglasSENM2518.06.85 Border/Loughborough Students
2 30:51Tom AddisonU23M2002.12.89 Helm Hill
3 31:01Steve HebblethwaiteSENM2701.11.82Duncan OvertonKeswick
4131:17Peter HarrisonU20M1721.07.93 Border
5 31:18Iain QuinnSENM2718.04.83 Barrow & Furness
6 31:29Richard ShearerV40M4012.07.70 Southport Waterloo
7 31:42Jed BartlettU23M2228.09.88Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness
8132:00Bob AtkinsonV50M5203.02.58 Barrow & Furness
9 32:05Nathan RidingU23M2123.03.89Don LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R
10 32:11Ben AbdelnoorSENM3015.08.80 Ambleside
11 32:18Garry DixonV35M3920.02.71 Barrow & Furness
12 32:25Alastair MurrayV35M3519.02.75 Horwich
13 32:31Gareth BoothV35M3909.10.71 Horwich
14 32:37James TarttSENM2602.04.84Richard ShearerSouthport Waterloo
15 32:56Hugh O'DonnellSENM   Ambleside
16232:58Joseph VisU20M1908.10.91Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
17333:04Jonathan BensonU20M1717.03.93Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
18433:17Harry StaintonU20M2029.10.90Harry StaintonHoad Hill
19 33:23John MasonSENM2629.03.84 Border
20533:25Luke BerryU20M1925.09.91 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
21 33:27Philip WaiteSENM2323.08.87Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
22633:30Harry EarlU20M1710.11.92David HoweBorder
23 33:33Ben HarrisonSENM3015.12.79 Morpeth
24 33:34Nick HindleSENM2508.05.85 Border
25133:55David HamiltonV40M4302.09.67 Southport Waterloo
26234:04John WrightV45M4524.11.64 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
27 34:06Ben ProctorSENM   Helmhillrunners
28 34:07Adam McLeanU23M2119.01.89 Keighley & Craven/Nottingham Uni
29 34:10Keith JohnstonSENM3108.04.79 Chorley Harriers (defunct)
30 34:24Daniel MillerU20M1920.01.91 Wigan & District/Wigan Phoenix
31 34:29Grant CunliffeU23M2026.04.90 Rossendale
32 34:32Shaun LiveseyV35M3617.01.74 Accrington
33334:40Jeffrey ChadwickV40M4227.08.68Jeffrey ChadwickHoad Hill/Helm Hill
34434:43David BiddulphV40M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
35 34:46Jon GreenV35M3507.12.74 Preston
36 34:51Steven WilkinsonV35M3707.09.73 Southport Waterloo
37135:09Gregory SeddonV45M4601.11.63 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
38535:10Steve WaterhouseV40M   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
39 35:15Kevin BellU23M2129.06.89John ClementsonBorder
40235:16Kevin HeskethV55M5605.04.54 Preston
41635:18Ian GreenwoodV45M4929.05.61 Clayton le Moors
42735:19Jeremy GoldV40M4224.08.68 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
43 35:22Christopher BarnesSENM  George DaviesAccrington
44835:25Mark LeeV45M4628.03.64 Preston
45335:29Andy LoweV50M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
46 35:35Simon FordV35M3614.04.74 Astley & Tyldesley
47935:36Christopher HowieV40M4226.01.68 Hoad Hill
48 35:37Simon ParkinsonV35M3905.01.71 Horwich
491035:43Graham MorrisV45M   Accrington
50 35:45Richard WalkerV35M3620.06.74 Barrow & Furness
51 35:52Christopher NeilSENM2813.02.82 Cumberland AC/Border
52336:07Steve McLeanV50M5013.10.60 Southport Waterloo
53436:27Neil HoldingV50M5114.04.59 West Pennine
541236:27Simon StanwayV40M4223.10.68 Barrow & Furness
55536:28John HoughtonV50M   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
56636:29John CollierV55M5721.10.53 Wesham
57 36:30Ian DaviesSENM3216.08.78Duncan OvertonKeswick
58736:32John RocheV50M5230.08.58 Clayton le Moors
59836:35Jack HusbandV50M5331.07.57Billy GardnerLancaster & Morecambe
60 36:37Steve HallasV35M3708.02.73 Preston/Civil Service
61 36:39Alex CranV35M3921.06.71 Clayton le Moors
62 36:43Brian ThompsonV45M4830.08.62 Cumberland Fell Runners
63936:44Shaun AddisonV50M   Helm Hill
64 36:47Adam CritchleyV35M3712.10.73 Chorley Harriers (defunct)
651336:48David WatsonV40M4205.12.67 Preston
661436:51Peter TwiggV40M   Lancaster & Morecambe
67 36:53Tim RoeSENM   Horwich
681536:54Glen GoodwinV45M   Accrington
69 36:55Andrew DraperSENM   Lytham St. Annes
70 36:58Perry MannSENM2615.07.84 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
711637:05Graham TaggV40M4314.03.67 Garstang
721737:08Troy ToppingV45M4815.05.62 Astley & Tyldesley
731837:12Richard MarchantV45M  Richard MarchantPendle
74 37:12Philip IddonV35M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
751037:13Brian HorrocksV50M5221.09.58 Clayton le Moors
76 37:15Liam CraineSENM   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
771937:21Andy TownsendV45M4629.04.64 Horwich
78 37:30Thomas HowarthSENM   Lytham St. Annes
79737:31Andrew WarrenU20M   Cumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe
80137:37Pete BoothV60M6001.07.50 Clayton le Moors
811137:40Gary JohnstonV50M5406.07.56 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
822037:42Daniel IbbotsonV40M   Border
83 37:47Steve MyerscoughV35M3730.10.73 Wesham
84 37:56Tom PeacockV40M4124.10.69 Southport Waterloo
852137:59Kevin HullV45M   Border
862238:05Malc ChristieV45M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
871238:07Shaun MoranV50M5123.06.59 Astley & Tyldesley
881338:11Peter WillacyV50M5209.12.57 Barrow & Furness
89 38:18Joe DuckworthV35M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
901438:19Alan MarshallV50M5309.06.57 Eden Runners
912338:23Barry BrockV40M4317.12.66 Clayton le Moors
92238:31Peter HallV65M6916.02.41 Barrow & Furness
931538:32Graham WebsterV55M5802.04.52 Lytham St. Annes
941638:35Gary MasonV50M   Barrow & Furness
95 38:37Graham SilburnSENM   Border
96 38:37Steve LewisV35M   Southport Waterloo
972438:38Philip ButlerV45M   Red Rose
981738:49Chris WarrenV50M   Lancaster & Morecambe
99338:51Alan ApplebyV60M6316.06.47 Preston
1002538:52Erik C HamptonV40M   Hoad Hill
1012638:52Paul WareingV45M   Chorley AC (defunct)
1022738:55Andrew CloughV45M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
1032839:00Stuart WilliamsV45M4511.05.65 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
104 39:02Gordon BayliffV35M   Hoad Hill
1052939:04Gary William DoverV45M   Hoad Hill
1061839:06Terry HellingsV55M5607.11.53 Lytham St. Annes
1071939:07Gary MooreV50M   Wesham
108 39:12Martin QuinnV35M   Wirral
1092039:24John SingletonV55M5626.12.53 Clayton le Moors
1102139:29Peter BroomeV55M5502.01.55 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1112239:30Tony CroftV50M5113.04.59 Lytham St. Annes
1122339:32John BertenshawV50M5409.05.56 Wesham
1132439:33Alan GlasgowV55M5608.01.54 Wesham
114 39:34Colin JenningsV35M   Garstang
115 39:41Antony MckennaSENM   Horwich Rmi
116 39:48James HarringtonSENM   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
117 39:48Stephen MortV35M   Preston
118 39:50Matthew GoddardSENM  Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
1192539:52Graham PinderV50M5216.02.58 Hoad Hill
1203039:56Michael TomsV45M   Clayton le Moors
1213139:58Simon TownsendV45M   Chorley AC (defunct)
1222640:00Peter SingletonV50M   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1233240:03Dave WilliamsV45M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
1243340:03Terry GardinerV45M4711.08.63 Astley & Tyldesley
1252740:07Gordon EverardV55M5515.10.55 Lancaster & Morecambe
1262840:08Tony PritchardV55M5810.08.52 Garstang
127840:17Thomas BelcherU20M   Chorley Har
1283440:22Peter AclandV45M   Kendal
1293540:31Ian CrabtreeV40M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)
1303640:42David TaylorV45M4605.04.64 Chorley AC (defunct)
131240:47John BridgeV45M   Eden Runners
1323740:51Paul GardnerV40M   Lancaster & Morecambe
133940:55Jason ConchieU20M1821.03.92 Hyndburn
1343841:01Russell MabbettV45M4607.07.64 Wesham/Northern Vets
1353941:07Andrew HowarthV45M   Leigh
136 41:13Paul RodgerSENM   Glaxo Hoad H
1374041:16Terry HughesV45M   Astley & Tyldesley
1382941:21Billy GardnerV50M5207.08.58 Lancaster & Morecambe
1394141:32Gareth WilliamsV50M   Southport Waterloo
1403041:37Mike PeatV50M   Lancaster & Morecambe
1413141:42Geoff LyonsV50M   Garstang
1424241:55Gary W HeyworthV45M   Garstang
1433242:00Ian WalkerV50M   Chorley AC (defunct)
1443342:03James HickieV50M   Clayton le Moors
1453442:10Steven TurnerV50M5123.09.59 Kendal
1463542:11John QuineV50M   Kendal
147 42:13Tom SouthwardSENM   Hoad Hill
148342:16Kevin ScottV45M   Eden Runners
1493642:21David WorthingtonV55M   Lancaster & Morecambe
150442:22Patrick ThomasV60M6125.06.49 Hoad Hill
1514342:25William RichmondV45M   Lytham St. Annes
1524442:37Richard TaylorV45M  Richard TaylorBlackburn
1533742:40Michael McLoughlinV55M   Preston
1544542:44Steve FosterV45M   Astley & Tyldesley
1554642:47Shaun GrahamSENM   Eden Runners
1564742:50Shane CliffeV45M   Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Red Rose
157 42:52Colin NelsonV35M   Lytham St. Annes
1584842:57Andrew BennettV40M   Helm Hill
159 43:07Philip DunnSENM   Accrington
1603843:28Philip DeanV50M   Red Rose
1614943:33Roy UptonV40M   Lytham St. Annes
162543:52Steve JamesV70M7210.03.38 Southport Waterloo/Northern Vets
1633943:55Steven L JacksonV50M   Preston
1644044:13David DysonV55M   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1655044:15Simon ColeV40M   Lytham St. Annes
166644:20Peter BartlettV60M   Wesham
167744:24Barry ChesterV60M   Chorley AC (defunct)
1684144:32Pete WaringV50M   Accrington
1694244:44Adrian NewnhamV55M   Hoad Hill
1704344:47John RogersonV55M   Red Rose
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:16Alastair WeymouthU17M1510.12.94 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
2 18:19Adam BatesonU17M1726.09.93Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
3 18:23Alistair NelsonU17M1503.07.95John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 18:32Alan McKeownU17M1725.09.93Arthur AlmondBlackburn
5 18:42Luke BettsU17M1614.11.93Stuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)
6 18:49Beau SmithU17M1625.12.93Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
7 18:52Nathan ThompsonU17M1616.05.94 Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton
8 18:56Warren TurnerU17M1611.10.94 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
9 19:16Hakan MccrackenU17M   Barrow & Furness Striders
10 19:20Daniel QuarmbyU17M1515.03.95Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
11 19:31Michael HoyleU17M1608.12.93John PriestleyKendal
12 19:35Zac HoweU17M1628.04.94Stuart SwannHorwich
13 19:38Reece ClarkU17M1604.10.94Don LennonRibble Valley
14 19:39James WhitakerU17M1514.12.94Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
15 19:45Adam HowarthU17M1516.02.95Joe GalvinLeigh
16 19:55Adam SciaccaU17M1505.04.95 Chorley AC (defunct)
17 20:01Ryan SciaccaU17M1505.04.95Stuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)
18 20:02George CurranU17M1617.09.94 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
19 20:04Alex BrownU17M   Helm Hill
20 20:25Sam StoreyU17M1619.10.94Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
21 20:28Tobias BoltonU17M1614.09.94 Ribble Valley
22 20:28Sam ButtersU17M1502.04.95Don LennonRibble Valley
23 20:46Robbie InghamU17M1523.12.94John PriestleyKendal
24 21:13David ReeceU17M   Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
25 21:16Tom HartleyU17M1531.03.95John PriestleyKendal
26 22:57Aiden SmithU17M   Blackburn Harriers
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:54James KnoxU15M1404.11.95 Helm Hill/Kendal
2 13:00James GrundyU15M1504.09.95John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
3 13:12Ben EversonU15M1414.06.96Neil CanhamTrafford
4 13:18Darius BoardmanU15M1314.01.97 Pendle
5 13:37Kristian QuirkU15M  Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H
6 13:41Ross CampbellU15M1404.01.96 Barrow & Furness
7 13:50Jonathan FosterU15M1418.05.96 Southport Waterloo
8 13:57James LoftusU15M   Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
9 13:58Sam NicholsonU15M1330.08.97Terry HughesBarrow & Furness
10 13:59Luke TysonU15M1317.12.96Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo
11 13:59Matthew DuttonU15M1406.09.96 Pendle
12 14:10Greg HallU15M  Derek HurtonEden Runners
13 14:12Andrew KershawU15M1415.10.96Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo
14 14:14Isaac ScottU15M1402.11.95Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
15 14:14Mark SullivanU15M1307.02.97 Kendal
16 14:39Joe OldfieldU15M1428.08.96Don LennonRibble Valley
17 14:52Jordan HullU15M1324.04.97 Border
18 14:54An OtherU15M   Unattached
19 15:17Owen WilliamsU15M1516.09.95 Southport Waterloo
20 15:20Joseph HoweU15M1414.10.96 Horwich
21 15:29Jack HindleU15M1318.01.97 Blackburn
22 15:36Jacob BoyleU15M1410.08.96 Hyndburn
23 16:33Jonathon BrideU15M  John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
24 17:15Rafi ScottU15M1312.06.97 Lancaster & Morecambe
25 17:30An OtherU15M   Unattached
26 19:20Curtis JacksonU15M   Glaxo Hoad H
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:30Christopher RichardsU13M1219.05.98 Helm Hill
2 11:37James CurtisU13M1316.10.97 Barrow & Furness
3 11:42Marcus PreedyU13M   Rossendale
4 11:45Jack CrookU13M1107.06.99John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 12:00Nathan TownsendU13M1222.05.98Neil CanhamHorwich
6 12:02Liam BibbyU13M  John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
7 12:13James MarchantU13M1213.12.97Edmund FinucanePendle
8 12:29Aidan RushtonU13M   Blackburn Harriers
9 12:32Tiarnan CrorkenU13M1113.06.99Edmund FinucanePendle
10 12:34Gregor GordonU13M   Southport Waterloo
11 12:43Connor RichardsonU13M1229.01.98Michael SolomonRossendale
12 12:44Adam GilmoreU13M   Southport Waterloo
13 12:46Chris FallonU13M1219.06.98 Southport Waterloo
14 12:48Dominic HowarthU13M1202.04.98 Leigh
15 12:51Jonathan PowisU13M   Horwich
16 13:01Joseph IbbotsonU13M1208.09.98 Carlisle Aspatria
17 13:04Robert WebbU13M1111.12.98 Lytham St. Annes
18 13:06Callum RossU13M  Don LennonHyndburn
19 13:08Harry PeacockU13M1221.10.98 Southport Waterloo
20 13:08Thomas MarchantU13M1130.01.99Edmund FinucanePendle
21 13:28Kyle RitchieU13M1207.09.98 Barrow & Furness
22 13:36K Armour-HamillU13M   Blackburn Harriers
23 13:47Will TownsendU13M   Horwich
24 13:47Ben HedleyU13M1202.07.98 Hyndburn
25 13:48George TostevinU13M   Lancaster & Morecambe
26 13:53Nathan ChadwickU13M  Jeffrey ChadwickHelm Hill
27 14:03Niall GrahamU13M1204.09.98Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
28 14:04Jake BroughtonU13M   Ribble Valley Ac
Page: 1 2