SEAA Veterans' Championships External Results
Biggleswade
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC M40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:06Ben PocheeV40M1 Highgate
2 32:33Tony JacksonV40M4 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 32:53David BentonV40M5Allison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh
4 32:57Robert PalmerV40M1 Luton/Eastern Masters
5 33:05Chris DettmarV40M1 Headington
6133:18Ben ReynoldsV45M7 Thames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge
7233:29Julian CritchlowV45M10 Harrow
8 33:33Chris BeechamV40M2 Highgate
9 33:40Spencer HempstedV40M1 Ilford
10 33:46Ian HarknessV40M3 Harrow/Thames Hare & Hounds
11334:00Stephen LaidlerV45M8Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army
12 34:11Allen SmallsV40M3Peter WestColchester H
13 34:13Martin PotterV40M4 London Heathside
14434:20Tad DickerV45M6Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
15 34:21Matt MolloyV40M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
16 34:23Frank FulcherV40M3Frank FulcherHandy Cross
17534:27Paul SpowageV45M8Peter WestColchester H/Eastern Masters
18 34:31Tim KimberV40M1John SheltonCrawley/Reigate Priory
19634:37Richard McCormickV45M8 Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
20734:57Adrian MasonV45M8 Barnet
21835:01John MooresV45M8 Crawley
22935:04Viesturs DudeV45M9 Crawley
23 35:10Adrian HainesV40M4John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Veterans
24 35:14Stuart StillV40M3Gordon AddisonLuton
251035:26Terry FowlerV45M9 Garden City Runners/Police/Herts Phoenix
261135:36Chris BaileyV45M9 Highgate
27 35:46Ian DayV40M2 Ely
28 35:56Andrew RoltV40M4Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
29 36:00Adam TribeV40M3Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
301236:11Paul LemmonV45M9Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
311336:13John McCawleyV45M10 Camberley
321436:25Sean BeardV45M6 Nene Valley
331536:29Jon ArmstrongV45M6 Bexley
341636:40James RatcliffeV45M6Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
35 37:00Steven BarnesV40M1 Newbury
36 37:02Steve NorrisV40M3 Thames Valley
371737:05Steve HironsV45M8 Hillingdon
381837:27Andy CunninghamV45M10 Barnet
391937:36Andy PhelpsV45M9 Headington
402037:47Steve RobertsV45M7 Handy Cross
41 38:33Karl HinerV40M5 Riverside
422138:37David SmithV45M7 Hillingdon
432238:42Simon MitchellV45M10 Fleet & Crookham
44 38:56Paul RidleyV40M4 Riverside
452339:14Lance BirkbyV45M9Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve
462439:17Tim ButlerV45M8 Barnet
472539:29Henry Edwardes-EvansV45M6 Vale of Aylesbury
482639:46John O'SheaV45M9 Highgate/Civil Service
492739:47Errol RamnathV45M9 Hillingdon
502839:56David NewmanV45M10 Hillingdon
51 40:06Richard BellV40M5 Thames Valley
52 40:12Kevin HicklingV40M2 Riverside
532940:20Paul CarterV45M8Des MichaelBarnet
543040:47Andrew AngusV45M10 Queens Park
553140:57David BirksV45M6 Trent Park
563241:00John RoseV45M6 Trent Park
573341:01Bertie MillerV45M8 Queens Park
583441:03Alan RobertsV45M7 Vale of Aylesbury
59 41:07Robert WestawayV40M2 Serpentine/New Zealand
60 41:24Alex MalzerV40M2 Serpentine
613541:42Sean BowenV45M7 Garden City Runners
62 41:53Martin HillV40M5 Queens Park
63 42:30Kevin DraperV40M4Kevin DraperHarrow
64 42:32John SpinksV40M5 North Herts
65 44:12Richard HardimanV40M2 Serpentine
663644:28Alan ButlerV45M7 Hillingdon
673744:32David WaltonV45M10 London Heathside
683844:36Ray PowellV45M9 Shaftesbury Barnet
69 44:37John MurphyV40M2 Barnet
703945:22Nick ScotcherV45M7 Riverside
714046:23Mick GreenV45M7 Trent Park
724147:50Nigel OwenV45M6 Riverside
73 48:32Ian HarpurV40M4 Garden City Runners
ZXC M50
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:50Iain CampbellV50M1 Met Police/Ilford/Cambuslang
2 35:02Chris FinillV50M2Chris FinillHarrow
3 35:06Tom MuntV50M1 Team Kennet/Reading AC
4 35:13Michael BridgelandV50M3 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
5 36:17Richard HollandV50M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel
6 36:24Paul StoodleyV50M1Alan CoveneyWinchester
7 36:32Mark GregoryV50M3 South London
8 36:46Crispin HetheringtonV50M1 Headington
9 37:15Keith DonkinV50M4 Aldershot, Farnham & District
10 37:25John FossV50M3 South London
11 37:26Richard JenkinV50M2Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
12 37:30Franklyn YoungV50M1 Winchester/South West Vets
13 37:39Richard FrancisV50M1 Harrow/Metros
14137:41Norman MorrisonV60M11 Herts Phoenix
15 37:45Andy FayV50M5 Dorking & Mole Valley
16 37:47Bob CreedV50M2 Crawley/Herne Hill
17 37:49Mike StapletonV50M2 Barnet
18 37:57Pete WarburtonV50M1 Hillingdon
19138:04Andy MilesV55M7 Hillingdon
20238:31David WilcockV55M8Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets
21 38:44Pete CrockfordV50M3 London Heathside/Civil Service
22 38:46Simon ClaridgeV50M2 Hillingdon
23 38:50Lee BenjaminV50M3 Thames Valley
24339:12Barry AttwellV55M7 South London
25239:15Peter WitcombV60M12 Brighton & Hove
26 39:28Mike BaronV50M2 Swanley/Veterans/Harrow
27439:41John QuirkeV55M7 Thames Valley
28339:55Des MichaelV60M11Des MichaelBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police
29539:57Ian BirchV55M7 Ealing Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes
30440:09Geoff AndersonV60M12 Newbury
31 40:10Keith McLellanV50M5Tony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners
32540:12Peter BinnsV60M14 Southend
33140:12Geoff NewtonV65M16 Tadworth
34640:14Laurie HurmanV55M7 Headington
35 40:16John GriffithsV50M3 Headington
36640:19Clifford ComberV60M11 Haywards Heath
37 40:28Robin TremaineV50M5Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
38740:36Steve PlestedV55M10 Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
39841:09Mel DaviesV55M8 Barnet
40 41:20Mick LaneV50M  Metropolitan Police
41941:23Frank NolanV55M8 Queens Park/New Zealand
42742:15Ian SnowV60M11Mark BraceTorrington
43 42:19Patrick BirdV50M2 Garden City Runners
44842:24Alan LewisV60M11 Poole Runners
451042:28Robert PickV55M7 Shaftesbury Barnet
46942:35Richard MelvernV60M14 Herts Phoenix
47 43:11Peter SimpsonV50M1 Vegan
481043:28John HallV60M12 Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service
49 43:40David CookV50M4 Crawley
50 43:41Terry ScottV50M2 Trent Park
511143:43John BignellV55M9 Hillingdon
521244:06Simon MaddisonV60M12 Thames Valley
53244:21Graham TaylorV65M16 Dorking & Mole Valley
54344:35Geoffrey ScottV65M16 Poole Runners
55444:36Stuart MannV65M17 Herts Phoenix
561344:48Maurice HemingwayV55M6 Riverside
571144:50Chas TaylorV60M14 Trent Park
581444:52Malcolm AllenV55M10 Trent Park
591544:54Martyn WestV55M9 Southampton/Winchester
60545:10Richard BloomV65M16 Herts Phoenix
611245:26Ted HamiltonV60M12 Hillingdon/Royal Air Force
621345:32John MyallV60M11 Hillingdon
63 45:47Lars OlsenV50M1 Serpentine/Denmark
641446:50Alwyn DomineyV60M14 Poole Runners
651647:01David HindsV55M10Chris HusbandsSerpentine
66 47:19Michael MoraleeV50M3 North Herts
671747:30Chris PriestleyV55M9 North Herts
68647:35John FullerV65M16 Barnet
69 47:38Nick KennettV50M1 Serpentine
701547:54John ShirleyV60M14 Barnet
711848:57Derek MyallV55M  North Herts Road Runners
72 49:05Peter GoldfinchV50M5 Trent Park
731949:31John ClarkeV55M10 Barnet
742050:05Russell DevittV60M12 Shaftesbury Barnet
75 50:09Stevan DokicV50M4 Hillingdon
76 50:47Chris TogwellV50M5 Ilford
771651:08Vin PatelV60M14 Trent Park
78751:45Bill (W) O'ConnorV65M16 Queens Park
791752:01Brian FeldmanV60M14 Hillingdon
80852:12John TurnerV65M16 Ely
811854:10David ArnoldV60M15 Trent Park
82 54:14Christopher ThompsonV50M3 Trent Park
831957:10Tim RyanV60M12 Trent Park
84 61:23Trevor DukeV50M1 Trent Park
85 64:32Alex BrodieV50M4 Queens Park
ZXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:11Lisa ElmoreV40W6Lisa ElmoreTrent Park
2 23:33Juliette MinterV35W3 Olney
3223:36Karen HazlittV40W9 Winchester
4323:46Gill FullenV45W12 Bedford H
5424:23Anna CritchlowV40W9 West 4/London Heathside
6 24:24Jane FanningV35W2 Serpentine
7 24:29Sharon McHughV35W1 Met Police
8 24:33Katherine ReevesV35W3 Tonbridge/Met Police
9124:35Marina Stedman (was Samy)V50W16 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10524:42Clare KnaptonV40W10 Winchester
11624:46Nicola FroudV40W10Des MichaelBarnet
12 24:51Renee AllenV35W1 Bedford H
13224:52Fiona KennedyV50W19John FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
14 24:57Wendy KingV35W5 Chelmsford
15124:58Gail DuckworthV55W21Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters
16125:13Caroline WoodV45W13 Arena 80
17 25:16Teresa Gaillard de LaubenqueV35W4 Serpentine/Dulwich
18 25:22Carla FisherV35W2 Bedford H
19725:25Michaela McCallumV40W10 Winchester
20325:27Marilyn BlairV50W17 Torrington
21 25:34Molly McKayV35W5 West Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters
22 25:47Denise BarnettV35W5Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds
23826:00Tanya TaylorV40W6 Nene Valley
24226:02Louise Le RayV45W13 London Heathside
25926:06Alison BrownhillV45W13 West 4
26326:07Jackie WastellV45W15 London Heathside
271026:10Vikki FilsellV40W9Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
28226:12Anna GarnierV55W22Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
29426:15Pam IannellaV50W18 South London
30 26:19Philippa MayV35W3 Fleet & Crookham/Hart/Farnham TC
311126:20Cath HollowayV40W9 Chiltern
32426:21Zoe LoweV45W11 St. Albans Striders
331226:22Yvonne ScarrottV40W10David TuneNene Valley
34526:22Theresa BradyV50W16 Serpentine
35526:25Catkin ShelleyV45W12 Serpentine
361326:29Kate SymonsV40W6 Thames Hare & Hounds
37 26:32Louise IonascuV35W5 Dorking & Mole Valley
38 26:38Adrienne HopkinsV35W3 Headington/Abingdon
39626:40Patricia ThomasV45W12 Ealing Southall & Middx
401426:41Sally CartwrightV40W9 Bedford H
41626:43Christine NaylorV55W22 Arena 80
421526:58Judith OrrV45W11 Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall &
43727:09Christine AnthonyV45W13Gordon PalmerSt. Edmunds Pacers
441627:21Rosemary J LewisV40W10 West 4
451727:25Tracy BezanceV45W12Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets
46 27:31Jinny StreetV35W5 Torrington/Unattached
47727:35Caroline WhiteV50W19 London Heathside
48 27:37Heather DawsonV35W3 Barnet
49827:48Tamar ColemanV50W16 Arena 80
50927:53Clare AquilinaV50W16 Arena 80
511028:01Ruth MillerV50W17 London Heathside
52828:06Ellen FulcherV45W11 Handy Cross
53 28:07Joanna ConnV35W5 Serpentine
54 28:08Joanna SmithV35W  Trent Park RC
55 28:12Cheryl SacksV35W5 Serpentine
561828:26Heather StevensV40W9 Chiltern
57928:33Janis RigdenV45W12 Winchester
581128:34Elisabeth BattyV50W20 Invicta East Kent
591928:49Ruth WigginsV40W9 Dunstable
601228:51Janet LeggettV50W16 Fleet & Crookham
611028:54Valerie MetcalfV45W12 Serpentine
621129:06Alison FenwickV45W13 Winchester
631329:08Madeline VosserV50W17 Winchester
642029:10Charon BaggaleyV40W10 City of Portsmouth
651429:13Liz WallsV50W19 St. Albans Striders
662129:20Sarah CaulfieldV40W10 Chiltern
671229:22Maureen NoelV45W13 Belgrave/Civil Service/Veterans
681329:29Mandy J AttreeV45W11 St. Albans Striders
69329:37Joy RadfordV55W23Alan CoveneyWinchester
70429:41Diana BravermanV55W25 Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket
712229:45Lisa PettitV40W8 Serpentine
72529:49Lynn TannerV55W24 Springfield/Eastern Masters
73629:59Celia PardoeV55W21 Garden City Runners
742330:23Helen TurleyV55W22 Headington
751530:31Kirsty JohnstoneV50W16 Barnet
76130:55Roy CnuddeV70M37 Hillingdon
772431:03Jayne AnscombeV40W9 City of Portsmouth/Veterans
78131:06John SteedV75M41 Herts Phoenix
791631:09Lorraine DaglishV50W20 Luton/Eastern Masters
801431:18Amanda RochesterV45W13 Barnet/Highgate/Loughton
812531:18Lucy BoothbyV40W10 Riverside
82231:31Tony HamiltonV70M36 Barnet
831531:32Barbara JonesV45W11 Barnet
84731:37Shirley Dyson-LaurieV55W25Alan CoveneyWinchester
85831:52Hazel PatersonV55W21 Serpentine/Unattached
86331:58Ted KimberV70M36 Barnet
87132:01Sue LambertV65W35 Serpentine
882632:20Joanne OwenV40W7 Riverside
891632:22Carole JackV45W11 St. Albans Striders
901732:23Theodosia GreenV45W14 Trent Park
91432:25Douglas MilsomV70M37 Hillingdon
921832:48Sarah RobertsV45W13 Handy Cross
Page: 1 2