Gwent League External Results
Brecon
12 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:18Richard GardinerV35M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
2 32:29Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
3133:11Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
4 33:44James MillsU23M Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
5 34:02Luke WatsonU23M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
6 34:15Chris CarpaniniU20M James ThieNewport
7 34:24Andrew FriendSENM James ThieCardiff
8 34:33Jack BancroftU23M  Wells City/Exeter Uni
9234:36David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
10134:42Jon JamesV45M  Wells City/Yeovil
11334:49Christopher WilliamsV40M  Neath
12 35:04Simon EveringtonV35M  Dacorum & Tring/Westbury
13435:15Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
14 35:22Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
15 35:39Greg WardSENM  Westbury
16 35:45Jonathan GillingV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
17 35:54Alex WiltshireU20M  Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students
18 35:55Mark PalserSENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
19 35:56Daniel BodmanU20M Sean PricePontypridd (Roadents)
20235:56Peter ColesV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
21 35:59Lee LaddU23M  Carmarthen
22535:59Paul TalbotV40M  Neath
23 36:05Adam RobertsU23M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
24636:08Paul GriffithsV40M  Neath
25 36:10Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
26 36:17Jeroen BromilowU20M  Cardiff Uni
27 36:20Stuart CreesSENM Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
28 36:25Craig J HudsonU23M  Newport
29 36:32B FanshaweU23M  University of Bath
30736:32Stefan SimmsV40M  Griffithstown
31 36:32Matthew RichardsU20M  Pembrokeshire
32 36:35Rob WhithamU23M Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
33 36:43E Ibrahim (Ind)SENM  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
34 36:44Abdi TuluSENM  Newport
35 36:45John TerrySENM  Yate/Westbury
36 36:48Matthew LewisSENM  Wells City
37136:49Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
38836:50Stuart PennyV45M  Harrow/Chepstow H
39 37:00Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
40 37:21Jonathan WilliamsSENM  Llanelli/Swansea
41937:24Andrew DeamerV40M  Wells City
42 37:28John MorrisSENM  Amman Valley
43 37:38James KingV35M  Caerleon
44337:46Royston WhitehouseV45M  Neath
451037:55Richard SelfV45M  Les Croupiers
46 38:03Anthony PowellV40M Anthony PowellNeath/Porthcawl Runners
47138:17Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
48438:22Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
49 38:25Adnan HaqU23M  Cardiff Uni
50238:30Brian RichardsonV50M  Les Croupiers
511138:36Phil KendrickV45M  Brecon/Spa Tans
52 38:37Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
53 38:42Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
54 38:49Ben MoonSENM  Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
551238:51Michael HavardV40M  San Domenico
561338:52Jeff ThomasV50M  Bridgend
571438:53Lee SandhamV40M  Neath
58 38:53Robert CookU20M  City of Stoke/Bath Uni
591538:56Steffen ScholzV40M  Les Croupiers
601638:56Andrew MaggsV45M  Team Bath
61 38:57Richard MulvanyV35M  Abingdon/Neath
621739:03Kevin GriffithsV45M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
63539:07Simon LewisV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
641839:10Pete SowerbyV45M  Brecon
65 39:11Stefan TrommlerSENM  Cardiff Uni
661939:12Peter KellamV45M  Les Croupiers
67339:19Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
682039:24C FlowerV40M  Brecon Athletic Club
692139:28J GoddenV40M  Thornbury Running Club
70439:31Gary IrvingV50M Kevin CorcoranSwansea/Civil Service
71639:33Glyn SansomV45M  San Domenico
72 39:41Richard WilderV35M  San Domenico
732239:42Brian LovettV40M  San Domenico
74239:43Elio LeporeV55M  Les Croupiers
75739:49I RobertsV45M  Stroud & District Athletic Club
76839:55Andrew BakerV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
77 40:02Matthew ParkesSENM Ridley GriffithBridgend
78 40:12Rhodri EvansSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
792340:18Philip ChanV40M  Great Western
80940:24Steve HarrhyV45M  Lliswerry
81 40:25Gary W BrownSENM  Penarth & Dinas
822440:29Simon PriorV40M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
83 40:32David BowkettU23M  3M Gorseinon
842540:33Matthew LawsonV40M  Chepstow H
85540:34Peter OsborneV50M  Swansea
862640:35Richard SamuelV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
87 40:37Martin DaviesSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
88 40:38Johnny LamV35M  San Domenico
892740:39James PottsV40M  San Domenico
902840:46Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
91640:48Steve WadleyV50M  Newport/Welsh Masters
922940:50David GriffithsV40M  Newport
93740:56Martin V DaviesV50M  Lliswerry
943040:58Simon MerrickV40M  Swansea
95 41:00Alun ReesV35M  Neath
96841:02Dean HardieV50M  3M Gorseinon
971041:04Paul ReesV45M  3M Gorseinon
983141:05Mike LewisV45M Mike LewisCwmbran
99 41:06T HesslenbergU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
100941:07Phil BristowV50M  San Domenico
101 41:11Vaughan EdwardsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
1021041:15John AggletonV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
1033241:17Alistair WoodV40M  San Domenico
104 41:18Alun JonesV35M  Les Croupiers
105141:22Ron MorrisV60M  San Domenico
1061141:27Gerard CrispieV45M  Les Croupiers/Ireland
107341:31Mike MurphyV55M  Les Croupiers
108441:32Phil MilesV55M  Parc Bryn Bach
1091241:33Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
110241:34David SmoutV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
111 41:45Lee RichardsSENM  Swansea
1121141:50Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
113 41:54Matthew HooperU20M  Cardiff
1141242:07Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
1151342:10Andrew BlairV45M  Les Croupiers
116542:11Howard CarpenterV55M  Neath
1173342:19Geraint TorringtonV40M  Westbury
1181342:20Pete HawkinsV50M  Great Western
1191442:25R WilliamsV45M  Westbury Harriers
1203442:42Alan WaltonV40M  San Domenico
121 42:44Aled AndersonU23M  3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni
1221442:45Christopher NellinsV55M  Headington/Penarth & Dinas
1231542:46Dave StanfieldV45M  Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
124642:50Howard KentV55M  Les Croupiers
1251542:51Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
126142:58Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
1273543:01S ArnoldV40M  Wells and Yeovil
1281643:04Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
1291743:07Peter WaltersV50M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
130 43:09Stephen ShieldsSENM  San Domenico
1311643:12Michael David HopkinsV45M  Westbury
1321743:13Ian McDonaldV45M  San Domenico
1331843:15Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
134743:23Nick LangridgeV55M  Thornbury
135343:32Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
1363643:35Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithBridgend
1371843:43Andrew StottV50M  Chepstow H
1383743:52John DiffeyV45M  Les Croupiers/Police
139843:54James DelaneyV55M  San Domenico
1401943:58Neil GrantV55M  Chepstow H
141944:05John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
1422044:12Gareth JohnV55M  Les Croupiers
143 44:13Robert TaylorSENM Richard FinchChepstow H
144444:21Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
145 44:25Lee DaviesV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1461044:32David ProffittV55M Stuart PearceNewport/Welsh Masters
1472144:34R WhitcombeV50M  Wells and Yeovil
148 44:38Paul EvansV35M Derek OsborneBrecon
149 44:44Chris HerdmanV35M  Penarth & Dinas
150 44:53L Mcgeoch-WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers Running Club
151 45:02Alexander UlyetU20M  Cardiff Uni
1523845:03Stephen DaviesV40M  Port Talbot
153 45:08John MageeV35M  Les Croupiers
1543945:14Derek OsborneV45M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
1554045:21Rob WilcoxV45M  Penarth & Dinas
156545:28David DaviesV60M David DaviesNeath
157 45:31Jonathan BarnesU20M Victor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley
158645:38Cyril WaltersV60M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
159 45:47Ceri DaviesSENM  San Domenico
1601146:00Uku KumariV55M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
161746:08Michael H DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
1621946:22Dewi WestV45M  3M Gorseinon
163 46:32Stuart PearceSENM  Newport
1642046:34Stewart ThomsonV45M  Griffithstown
1652146:38Sean DaveyV45M  Caerleon
166846:41Roland HobbsV60M  Dursley
167946:52Malcolm BradleyV60M  Penarth & Dinas
168 47:01Richard PhillipsSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1691047:08Martin BennettV60M  Great Western
1702247:19D WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1712247:22Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
172 47:26Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
1732347:52Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
1741147:59Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
1752448:21Gerry AshtonV55M  Chepstow H
1761248:26Anthony HollingV55M  Port Talbot
1772548:28Peter RobertsV50M  Griffithstown
1782348:41Andrew DunscombeV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
179 48:43D JamesSENM  Brecon Athletic Club
1802448:49Gary BodmanV45M  Les Croupiers
181 49:00Michael HalsallV35M  Llanelli
1821249:03Jeff AstonV60M  Les Croupiers
1832649:16Hugh EvansV50M  Llanelli
1842749:23Brian MogfordV50M  Amman Valley
1851349:48Peter MainstoneV55M  Thornbury
1864150:05R EvansV40M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
1874250:17Dave HughesV40M  Bridgend
188250:24Mel JamesV65M Mel JamesPort Talbot/Les Croupiers
1892850:30J HurfordV50M  Great Western Runners
1901450:37Chris BennettV55M  Great Western
1912950:41Garry JonesV50M Garry JonesBridgend
1923051:12Andrew TaylorV50M  Caerleon
193352:36Ralph DaveyV65M  Les Croupiers
1941353:59John DaviesV60M  Port Talbot
1953154:29Neil ChipperV50M  Lliswerry
1963254:33Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
1974359:39S SelwynV40M  Thornbury Running Club
1981467:06Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:51Nick WoodU20M3James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
2 19:52Iestyn HarrettU20M1 Celtic Tri
3 23:58Craig SprodU20M3Sean PriceAberdare Valley
4 25:01James HanrahanU17M-1 Cwmbran
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:27Lloyd HecklerU17M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
2 20:45Michael WardU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
3 21:29Ronan LlyrU17M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
4 21:45Sean WhiteU17M2 Swansea
5 22:01Tomos AdlerU17M1 Aberdare Valley
6 22:08Paul TobinU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
7 22:09Evan WynneU17M1 Newport
8 22:12Matthew AntoniazziU17M1James ThieCwmbran
9 22:42Sam HardingU17M1 Wells City/Yeovil
10 23:38Todd WatsonU17M1 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11 25:26Nathan RichardsU17M1 Carmarthen
12 28:35Douglas HopkinsU17M2 Westbury
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:50Miles BurtonU15M2 Team Bath
2 12:02Jonathan TobinU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
3 12:08Owen DaviesU15M2Dave LewisCwmbran
4 12:14Jack GoochU15M2Paul DarneyCardiff
5 12:28Christian LovattU15M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
6 12:36Ciaran LewisU15M1Lee McLarenCardiff
7 12:46Deri StewartU15M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
8 12:48Ben JonesU15M2Benytta DomanCwmbran
9 12:49Aaron TurleyU15M2 Cwmbran
10 12:56Lewis PreeceU15M2Edward ThompsonSwansea
11 13:04Liam BradleyU15M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
12 13:06Matthew TuckerU15M2 Brecon
13 13:08Tom EdmundsU15M1 Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
14 13:12Alex McDowellU15M1 Cwmbran
15 13:16Ashley HopkinsU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
16 13:24Morgan GoochonU15M  Pontyclun A C
17 13:25Daniel HallU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
18 13:55Ben DunsterU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
19 13:57Liam CornockU15M  Blainau Gwent
20 14:00Jack ReesU15M1 Pembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs
21 14:04Harri Hooper-LewisU15M1 Swansea
22 17:02Rhodri DaviesU15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley
23 17:13Ben HopkinsU15M1 Yate
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:46Hayden BurtonU13M2 Team Bath
2 9:53Tyler PritchardU13M3Dave LewisCwmbran
3 10:00Rhys GoochU13M2Tim FryCardiff
4 10:11Nikita NearyU13M3Steffan HughesCarmarthen
5 10:18Jake BevanU13M3 Yate/Westbury
6 10:23Alex PriceU13M3Sean PriceAberdare Valley
7 10:25Matthew GranthamU13M3Matthew GranthamCwmbran
8 10:28Luke PriorU13M3Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
9 10:37Corey WilliamsU13M3 North Somerset
10 10:47Danny MorganU13M3David NortonCwmbran
11 10:49Jordan RichardsU13M3 Carmarthen
12 10:53William BinningtonU13M2Chris MillardNorth Somerset
13 10:54Sam CurwenU13M2Tim FryCardiff
Page: 1 2 3