Gwent League External Results
Bristol
4 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:52Ieuan ThomasU23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 36:01Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
3 36:11Daniel WoolfordU23M  Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
4 36:23Nathaniel LaneSENM  Cardiff
5 36:27Michael JohnsonSENM  Bristol & West
6 36:52Stephen FrancisU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
7 37:00Eliot HaimesSENM  Wells City/Yeovil
8 37:19Matt EllisSENM Robyn GoldingWestbury
9 37:20Emrys PennyU20M Michael AdamsNewport
10 37:22Wynne EvansSENM  Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
11 37:24M PetersSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
12 37:30Chris DiscombeSENM James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia
13 37:33Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
14137:55J JamesV40M  Wells and Yeovil
15 37:56Andrew FriendSENM James ThieCardiff
16 37:58Christopher DoddU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne
17 38:21James MillsU23M Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
18 38:22Jonathan PetersU23M  Cardiff
19238:40Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
20 38:46John CollierU23M John CollierWestbury
21 38:50Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
22 39:11Jack BancroftU23M  Wells City/Exeter Uni
23 39:13Chris MooreU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
24 39:15Mark PalserSENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
25 39:20Simon EveringtonV35M  Dacorum & Tring/Westbury
26 39:27Abdi TuluSENM  Newport
27339:28Christopher WilliamsV40M  Neath
28439:37Peter ColesV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
29 39:49Lewys Winfield YoungU23M  Cardiff
30539:52Paul TalbotV40M  Neath
31 39:53Lu ke WatsonU23M  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
32 39:54Chris ProtheroU23M James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
33 40:05Adam RobertsU23M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
34 40:05Tim HawkinsV35M  Wells City
35 40:13Jason ScanlonV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
36640:14S PennyV40M  Chepstow Harriers
37 40:24Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
38 40:30Daniel BodmanU20M Sean PricePontypridd (Roadents)
39140:32David Wilson-EvansV50M  Swansea
40 40:35Rob WhithamU23M Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
41 40:38John TerrySENM  Yate/Westbury
42 40:43Jonathan GillingV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
43 40:44Jeroen BromilowU20M  Cardiff Uni
44 40:50Stephen ShieldsSENM  San Domenico
45 40:56Edward DonovanSENM  Les Croupiers
46 41:00Gareth Michael GreenSENM  San Domenico
47241:13Adrian WoodsV50M  Griffithstown/Mynydd Du
48 41:17Robert SageSENM  Les Croupiers
49 41:23Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
50 41:27B SaundersSENM  Bristol University
51341:28Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
52141:35Royston WhitehouseV45M  Neath
53241:50Kevin GriffithsV45M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
54 41:51James KingV35M  Caerleon
55 41:54Tom BloodworthU23M  Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni
56 41:57Fergus PateSENM  Wells City
57 41:58Stuart PriceU20M  Macclesfield
58 42:03R CookU23M  University of Bath
59742:10R SelfV40M  Les Croupiers Running Club
60 42:14Martin GreenSENM  Thornbury
61342:15Pete SowerbyV45M  Brecon
62142:18Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
63842:22Martin WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers
64 42:26J TaylorSENM  Thornbury Running Club
65 42:36Lee LaddU23M  Carmarthen
66 42:39Steven C HarrisSENM  Chepstow H
67 42:40George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
68942:43Lee SandhamV40M  Neath
69 42:44B FanshaweU23M  University of Bath
70442:46I RobertsV45M  Stroud & District Athletic Club
71 42:56C DunnSENM  Westbury Harriers
721043:08Chris HarrhyV40M  Lliswerry
731143:10Steffen ScholzV40M  Les Croupiers
74443:12D WintleV50M  Great Western Runners
75 43:16Chris StockdaleSENM  Great Western
761243:21Anthony PowellV40M Anthony PowellNeath/Porthcawl Runners
77 43:23Ben MoonSENM  Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
78 43:26Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
79543:28Dimitri VorresV45M  Griffithstown
80643:31Richard ThompsonV45M  Pembrokeshire
81 43:35Matthew ParkesSENM Ridley GriffithBridgend
821343:36Jon ThravesV40M  Great Western
83243:39Elio LeporeV55M  Les Croupiers
84 43:43T HoneU23M  University of Bath
85543:45Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
861443:56Stuart HancockV45M Steve HollierClevedon
871543:58Simon PriorV40M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
881643:59Paul LewisV45M  3M Gorseinon
89744:04Glyn SansomV45M  San Domenico
90844:05Alan PittV45M  Stroud
911744:08Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
92 44:12Mark HarveySENM  Chepstow H
93 44:15Rhodri EvansSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
941844:17Brian LovettV40M  San Domenico
95944:20Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
96 44:21J Bailey-Gard (Jun)SENM  Westbury Harriers
97644:31David ColesV50M  Les Croupiers
981944:42Peter KellamV45M  Les Croupiers
991044:48Kevin LewisV45M  Neath
100 44:52David BowkettU23M  3M Gorseinon
101744:59Phil ManningV50M  Stroud
102 45:06James BruceV35M  Pegasus RC
1031145:13Jim GoddenV45M  Thornbury
104845:17Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
1052045:21Simon MerrickV40M  Swansea
106145:24Ron MorrisV60M  San Domenico
107 45:25Richard KnightSENM  Chepstow H
1082145:28S HarrhyV40M  Lliswerry Runners
109945:29Steve WadleyV50M  Newport/Welsh Masters
1101045:39Nigel ClementV50M  Penarth & Dinas
111 45:47Richard SamuelV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
112 45:54A N. UnknownSENM  Anonymous Athletic Club
1132245:55H MasonV40M  Caerleon Running Club
1142346:02David GriffithsV40M  Newport
1151246:05Chris Unsworth-whiteV45M  Team Bath
116 46:07Johnny LamV35M  San Domenico
1172446:09P ReesV40M  3M Gorseinon Road Runners
118 46:17Adam J SmithV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
1191346:18Ben FaragV45M  Les Croupiers
1202546:20N CharmanV40M  Clevedon Athletic Club
1212646:24A SmithV40M  Great Western Runners
1221146:25P MurphyV50M  Great Western Runners
123 46:27Aled AndersonU23M  3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni
1242746:33Je ff ThomasV40M  Bridgend Athletic Club
1252846:41Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithBridgend
1261246:42Clive AttwoodV50M  Westbury
1272946:43Philip ChanV40M  Great Western
128 46:44Charles WalshV35M  Neath
129146:45Richard BowenV65M  Neath
130 46:47Vaughan EdwardsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
1311346:51Phil BristowV50M  San Domenico
1321446:52Michael David HopkinsV45M  Westbury
1331546:53Peter BurtonV45M  Great Western
1341646:54Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
135 46:55T De CampigneullesU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
136346:56Mike MurphyV55M  Les Croupiers
1371746:58Dave StanfieldV45M  Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
138 47:06Martin DaviesSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
139247:08David SmoutV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
1403047:10Alistair WoodV40M  San Domenico
1411447:16Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
142247:27Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
143 47:29Kevin CapleV35M  Great Western
1443147:30Simon ArnoldV40M  Yeovil
145 47:32Lee RichardsSENM  Swansea
1461847:34Peter JonesV45M  Westbury
1471947:38Gerard CrispieV45M  Les Croupiers/Ireland
1481547:39Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
1491647:41Martin V DaviesV50M  Lliswerry
1501747:43Dean HardieV50M  3M Gorseinon
151 47:44Alun JonesV35M  Les Croupiers
152 48:03Alexander UlyetU20M  Cardiff Uni
153 48:11Thomas HesslenbergU20M  Eastbourne/Cardiff
1541848:21Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
1551948:22R WhitcombeV50M  Wells and Yeovil
1562048:26Paul ChadwickV50M  Wells City
157448:31Jullian Bailey-GardV55M  Westbury
158 48:33A N. UnknownSENM  Anonymous Athletic Club
1592048:34Le s WatsonV45M  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
160548:35Chris AshworthV55M  Dursley
161 48:36Ian HoskinsV35M  3M Gorseinon
162348:36Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
1632148:40Ian McDonaldV45M  San Domenico
164 48:41A N. UnknownSENM  Anonymous Athletic Club
1652148:42Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
166648:49David ProffittV55M Stuart PearceNewport
167 48:56Mark WindsorSENM  San Domenico
168449:00Leslie ChapmanV60M  Amman Valley
1692249:07Derek OsborneV45M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
1702249:15N GrantV50M  Chepstow Harriers
171 49:26Moses TutesigensiU23M Derek WilliamsPortsmouth JC/Cardiff Uni
172749:28John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
173 49:33Mark GoodgerSENM  Newport/Bath Uni
1743249:36Stephen DaviesV40M  Port Talbot
1752349:40Peter ClutterbuckV45M  Dursley
1762349:43C NellinsV50M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
1772449:47Steven ThornV45M  Thornbury
1782449:50Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
179 49:54Robert HopkinsV35M  Thornbury
1803349:56Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
181 49:59L McGeoch-WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers Running Club
182 50:14Daniel HarrisSENM  Les Croupiers
1833450:24Jason TuckV40M  Wells City
184850:33Nick LangridgeV55M  Thornbury
1852550:34Brian PhillipsV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
186 50:34James HornerSENM  Les Croupiers
1872550:54Brian MogfordV50M  Amman Valley
188 50:59Paul EvansV35M Derek OsborneBrecon
189 51:04Glyn Thomas WiseU23M  Cardiff Uni
190951:06James DelaneyV55M  San Domenico
191551:13Roland HobbsV60M  Dursley
192651:20Michael H DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
1933551:27Mike RuscaV45M  Wells City
1941051:35Uku KumariV55M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
195 52:10Stephen FowleySENM  Westbury
196752:23Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
197 52:26Gary W BrownSENM  Penarth & Dinas
198852:33Pete WrightV60M  Wells City
1992652:40Tim O'SullivanV50M  Les Croupiers
2003652:53Andrew DunscombeV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
201952:58Martin BennettV60M  Great Western
2023753:10Barry HallV40M  Weston
2033853:18A BridgeV40M  Wells and Yeovil
2042753:55P MorfeyV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
2051154:26Graeme DonnanV55M  Les Croupiers
2062854:37Peter RobertsV50M  Griffithstown
207 54:58Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
2083955:04S HillV40M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
2092955:07Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
2101055:36Jeff AstonV60M  Les Croupiers
2111255:43Chris BennettV55M  Great Western
2123055:54Chris BourneV50M  Stroud
213 55:56Michael HalsallV35M  Llanelli
2143156:00Andrew TaylorV50M  Caerleon
2151156:15Jeremy ClothierV60M  Thornbury
2162656:38D E. WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers Running Club
2171256:43D FinchV60M  Chepstow Harriers
218357:05Ralph DaveyV65M  Les Croupiers
219 57:16D JamesSENM  Brecon Athletic Club
2204057:25Dave HughesV40M  Bridgend
2212757:32Gary BodmanV45M  Les Croupiers
222 58:24Jason ImpeyV35M  Cardiff Triathletes
2231359:27Peter MainstoneV55M  Thornbury
2241460:00Tony HollingV55M  Port Talbot
2254161:54S SelwynV40M  Thornbury Running Club
2261362:28John DaviesV60M  Port Talbot
2271464:56Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
2282864:58C LovettV45M  Guest
2291566:28Desmond DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:26Gregg HalliwellU20M  Stroud & District A C
2 21:59Nick WoodU20M3James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
3 22:13Alex EdwardsU20M1Dave LewisCwmbran
4 22:19Johnathan MorganU20M3James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
5 23:36Matthew RichardsU20M1 Pembrokeshire
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:38Blair BrownU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
2 21:46Rhys ParkU17M2David NewportBristol & West
3 22:00Zak TobiasU17M1 Bristol & West
4 22:12Alexander HillU17M2 Team Bath
5 22:22Sam BedwellU17M2David BedwellBristol & West
6 22:42Lloyd HecklerU17M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 22:59Rowan PreeceU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
8 23:08Kieran YoungU17M1Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
9 23:32Chris HineU17M2 Team Bath
10 23:34Alex JonesU17M  Team Bath
11 23:59George HarrisU17M2 Yeovil/Wells City
12 23:59Luke ClementsU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
13 24:24Ben McKweanU17M  Newport Harriers A C
14 24:46Isaac TaschimowiteU17M  Taunton A C
15 25:01Connor BanksU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
16 25:02Tyrone FowlerU17M2Stuart PearceNewport
Page: 1 2 3