Gwent League External Results
Bristol
4 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 35:52Ieuan ThomasU23M2117.07.89James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 36:01Phil MatthewsSENM3116.05.79 Swansea
3 36:11Daniel WoolfordU23M2118.12.88 Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
4 36:23Nathaniel LaneSENM3410.04.76 Cardiff
5 36:27Michael JohnsonSENM3119.02.79 Bristol & West
6 36:52Stephen FrancisU23M2128.08.89Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
7 37:00Eliot HaimesSENM3304.02.77 Wells City/Yeovil
8 37:19Matt EllisSENM3207.04.78Robyn GoldingWestbury
9 37:20Emrys PennyU20M1711.06.93Michael AdamsNewport
10 37:22Wynne EvansSENM2423.11.86 Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
11 37:24M PetersSENM   Bristol and West Athletic Club
12 37:30Chris DiscombeSENM3024.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia
13 37:33Peter RyderSENM2931.10.81 Cardiff
14137:55J JamesV40M   Wells and Yeovil
15 37:56Andrew FriendSENM2302.08.87James ThieCardiff
16 37:58Christopher DoddU23M2107.11.89Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne
17 38:21James MillsU23M2323.11.87Arwyn DaviesCardiff
18 38:22Jonathan PetersU23M2007.06.90 Cardiff
19238:40Phil CookV40M4107.05.69Phil CookLes Croupiers
20 38:46John CollierU23M2202.01.88John CollierWestbury
21 38:50Matthew HarveySENM3007.08.80 Neath
22 39:11Jack BancroftU23M2225.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni
23 39:13Chris MooreU23M2119.07.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
24 39:15Mark PalserSENM2624.07.84 Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
25 39:20Simon EveringtonV35M3707.09.73 Dacorum & Tring/Westbury
26 39:27Abdi TuluSENM2902.12.81 Newport
27339:28Christopher WilliamsV40M4101.10.69 Neath
28439:37Peter ColesV45M4826.05.62 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
29 39:49Lewys Winfield YoungU23M   Cardiff
30539:52Paul TalbotV40M4329.03.67 Neath
31 39:53Lu ke WatsonU23M   Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
32 39:54Chris ProtheroU23M2110.09.89James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
33 40:05Adam RobertsU23M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
34 40:05Tim HawkinsV35M3906.06.71 Wells City
35 40:13Jason ScanlonV35M3907.11.71 Pontypridd (Roadents)
36640:14S PennyV40M   Chepstow Harriers
37 40:24Daniel JonesSENM2513.10.85 Team Bath
38 40:30Daniel BodmanU20M2018.09.90Sean PricePontypridd (Roadents)
39140:32David Wilson-EvansV50M5301.03.57 Swansea
40 40:35Rob WhithamU23M2113.11.89Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
41 40:38John TerrySENM   Yate/Westbury
42 40:43Jonathan GillingV35M3716.12.72 Wells City/Yeovil
43 40:44Jeroen BromilowU20M1908.04.91 Cardiff Uni
44 40:50Stephen ShieldsSENM   San Domenico
45 40:56Edward DonovanSENM3110.04.79 Les Croupiers
46 41:00Gareth Michael GreenSENM   San Domenico
47241:13Adrian WoodsV50M5012.10.60 Griffithstown/Mynydd Du
48 41:17Robert SageSENM3420.08.76 Les Croupiers
49 41:23Anthony GloverV35M3608.11.74Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
50 41:27B SaundersSENM   Bristol University
51341:28Richard BullenV50M   Les Croupiers
52141:35Royston WhitehouseV45M4729.12.62 Neath
53241:50Kevin GriffithsV45M4726.09.63 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
54 41:51James KingV35M3622.08.74 Caerleon
55 41:54Tom BloodworthU23M2223.07.88 Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni
56 41:57Fergus PateSENM   Wells City
57 41:58Stuart PriceU20M1922.10.91 Macclesfield
58 42:03R CookU23M   University of Bath
59742:10R SelfV40M   Les Croupiers Running Club
60 42:14Martin GreenSENM   Thornbury
61342:15Pete SowerbyV45M   Brecon
62142:18Mick McGeochV55M5515.08.55 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
63842:22Martin WilliamsV45M   Les Croupiers
64 42:26J TaylorSENM   Thornbury Running Club
65 42:36Lee LaddU23M2219.07.88 Carmarthen
66 42:39Steven C HarrisSENM   Chepstow H
67 42:40George RobinsonSENM3027.06.80 Stroud
68942:43Lee SandhamV40M   Neath
69 42:44B FanshaweU23M   University of Bath
70442:46I RobertsV45M   Stroud & District Athletic Club
71 42:56C DunnSENM   Westbury Harriers
721043:08Chris HarrhyV40M4401.10.66 Lliswerry
731143:10Steffen ScholzV40M   Les Croupiers
74443:12D WintleV50M   Great Western Runners
75 43:16Chris StockdaleSENW3119.07.79 Maryhill Harriers/Great Western
761243:21Anthony PowellV40M4117.02.69Anthony PowellNeath/Porthcawl Runners
77 43:23Ben MoonSENM   Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
78 43:26Robin PhillipsV35M   Westbury
79543:28Dimitri VorresV45M4831.05.62 Griffithstown
80643:31Richard ThompsonV45M   Pembrokeshire
81 43:35Matthew ParkesSENM   Bridgend
821343:36Jon ThravesV40M4317.11.67 Great Western
83243:39Elio LeporeV55M5601.05.54 Les Croupiers
84 43:43T HoneU23M   University of Bath
85543:45Kevin TaylorV50M5012.08.60 Amman Valley
861443:56S HancockV40M   Clevedon Athletic Club
871543:58Simon PriorV40M4109.05.69 Wells City/Yeovil
881643:59Paul LewisV45M4501.08.65 3M Gorseinon
89744:04Glyn SansomV45M   San Domenico
90844:05Alan PittV45M4828.09.62 Stroud
911744:08Garry SlaterV40M   Thornbury
92 44:12Mark HarveySENM2315.04.87 Chepstow H
93 44:15Rhodri EvansSENM   Pontypridd (Roadents)
941844:17Brian LovettV40M   San Domenico
95944:20Colin JohnsonV45M4515.04.65 Westbury
96 44:21J Bailey-Gard (Jun)SENM   Westbury Harriers
97644:31David ColesV50M5111.10.59 Les Croupiers
981944:42Peter KellamV45M4811.08.62 Les Croupiers
991044:48Kevin LewisV45M4909.04.61 Neath
100 44:52David BowkettU23M2224.06.88 3M Gorseinon
101744:59Phil ManningV50M5116.08.59 Stroud
102 45:06James BruceV35M   Pegasus RC
1031145:13Jim GoddenV45M4813.07.62 Thornbury
104845:17Kevin JacksonV50M   Dursley
1052045:21Simon MerrickV40M   Swansea
106145:24Ron MorrisV60M6127.10.49 San Domenico
107 45:25Richard KnightSENM   Chepstow H
1082145:28S HarrhyV40M   Lliswerry Runners
109945:29Steve WadleyV50M5005.09.60 Newport/Welsh Masters
1101045:39Nigel ClementV50M5112.07.59 Penarth & Dinas
111 45:47Richard SamuelV35M   Cardiff Harlequins
112 45:54A N. UnknownSENM   Anonymous Athletic Club
1132245:55H MasonV40M   Caerleon Running Club
1142346:02David GriffithsV40M4402.05.66 Newport
1151246:05Chris Unsworth-whiteV45M4528.03.65 Team Bath
116 46:07Johnny LamV35M   San Domenico
1172446:09P ReesV40M   3M Gorseinon Road Runners
118 46:17Adam J SmithV35M   Cardiff Harlequins
1191346:18Ben FaragV45M   Les Croupiers
1202546:20N CharmanV40M   Clevedon Athletic Club
1212646:24A SmithV40M   Great Western Runners
1221146:25P MurphyV50M   Great Western Runners
123 46:27Aled AndersonU23M   3M Gorseinon/Cardiff Uni
1242746:33Je ff ThomasV40M   Bridgend Athletic Club
1252846:41Evatt CummingsV40M  Ridley GriffithBridgend
1261246:42Clive AttwoodV50M5131.07.59 Westbury
1272946:43Philip ChanV40M   Great Western
128 46:44Charles WalshV35M   Neath
129146:45Richard BowenV65M6521.06.45 Neath
130 46:47Vaughan EdwardsSENM   Cardiff Harlequins
1311346:51Phil BristowV50M   San Domenico
1321446:52Michael David HopkinsV45M   Westbury
1331546:53Peter BurtonV45M   Great Western
1341646:54Dominic ShieldsV45M4509.02.65 San Domenico
135 46:55T De CampigneullesU23M   Cardiff University Harriers
136346:56Mike MurphyV55M   Les Croupiers
1371746:58Dave StanfieldV45M4816.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
138 47:06Martin DaviesSENM   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
139247:08David SmoutV60M6107.04.49 Parc Bryn Bach
1403047:10Alistair WoodV40M   San Domenico
1411447:16Terry CaveneyV50M   Les Croupiers
142247:27Tony JefferiesV65M6623.03.44 Yate/Westbury
143 47:29Kevin CapleV35M   Great Western
1443147:30Simon ArnoldV40M   Yeovil
145 47:32Lee RichardsSENM2711.08.83 Newport
1461847:34Peter JonesV45M   Westbury
1471947:38Gerard CrispieV45M   Les Croupiers/Ireland
1481547:39Darryn McAteeV50M5025.10.60 Newport/Welsh Masters
1491647:41Martin V DaviesV50M   Lliswerry
1501747:43Dean HardieV50M   3M Gorseinon
151 47:44Alun JonesV35M3922.10.71 Les Croupiers
152 48:03Alexander UlyetU20M1921.05.91 Cardiff Uni
153 48:11Thomas HesslenbergU20M   Eastbourne/Cardiff
1541848:21Alan MasonV50M   Les Croupiers
1551948:22R WhitcombeV50M   Wells and Yeovil
1562048:26Paul ChadwickV50M   Wells City
157448:31Jullian Bailey-GardV55M5922.07.51 Westbury
158 48:33A N. UnknownSENM   Anonymous Athletic Club
1592048:34Le s WatsonV45M   Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
160548:35Chris AshworthV55M5610.07.54 Dursley
161 48:36Ian HoskinsV35M   3M Gorseinon
162348:36Eric DaveyV60M   Llanelli
1632148:40Ian McDonaldV45M   San Domenico
164 48:41A N. UnknownSENM   Anonymous Athletic Club
1652148:42Clive OsmondV50M   Les Croupiers
166648:49David ProffittV55M5727.07.53Stuart PearceNewport
167 48:56Mark WindsorSENM   San Domenico
168449:00Leslie ChapmanV60M6201.10.48 Amman Valley
1692249:07Derek OsborneV45M4704.05.63 Brecon/Welsh Masters
1702249:15N GrantV50M   Chepstow Harriers
171 49:26Moses TutesigensiU23M2121.09.89Derek WilliamsPortsmouth JC/Cardiff Uni
172749:28John HargreavesV55M5713.02.53 Great Western
173 49:33Mark GoodgerSENM3117.12.78 Newport/Bath Uni
1743249:36Stephen DaviesV40M   Port Talbot
1752349:40Peter ClutterbuckV45M   Dursley
1762349:43C NellinsV50M   Penarth and Dinas Runners
1772449:47Steven ThornV45M4828.10.62 Thornbury
1782449:50Philip HolderV50M   Cardiff Harlequins
179 49:54Robert HopkinsV35M   Thornbury
1803349:56Geoff ColeV40M4020.10.70 Yeovil/Wells City
181 49:59L McGeoch-WilliamsSENM   Les Croupiers Running Club
182 50:14Daniel HarrisSENM   Les Croupiers
1833450:24Jason TuckV40M   Wells City
184850:33Nick LangridgeV55M   Thornbury
1852550:34Brian PhillipsV45M   Parc Bryn Bach
186 50:34James HornerSENM   Les Croupiers
1872550:54Brian MogfordV50M   Amman Valley
188 50:59Paul EvansV35M3518.09.75Derek OsborneBrecon
189 51:04Glyn Thomas WiseSENM   Cardiff Uni
190951:06James DelaneyV55M   San Domenico
191551:13Roland HobbsV60M   Dursley
192651:20Michael H DaviesV60M6013.02.50 Les Croupiers
1933551:27Mike RuscaV45M   Wells City
1941051:35Uku KumariV55M  Kevin CorcoranSwansea
195 52:10Stephen FowleySENM   Westbury
196752:23Geoffrey TruemanV60M6026.11.50 Stroud/Midland Masters
197 52:26Gary W BrownSENM   Penarth & Dinas
198852:33Pete WrightV60M   Wells City
1992652:40Tim O'SullivanV50M   Les Croupiers
2003652:53Andrew DunscombeV45M   Pontypridd (Roadents)
201952:58Martin BennettV60M   Great Western
2023753:10Barry HallV40M   Weston
2033853:18A BridgeV40M   Wells and Yeovil
2042753:55P MorfeyV50M   Cardiff Harlequins
2051154:26Graeme DonnanV55M5702.08.53 Les Croupiers
2062854:37Peter RobertsV50M   Griffithstown
207 54:58Philip HughesSENM   San Domenico
2083955:04S HillV40M   Penarth and Dinas Runners
2092955:07Nick PringleV50M   Lliswerry
2101055:36Jeff AstonV60M6312.05.47 Les Croupiers
2111255:43Chris BennettV55M   Great Western
2123055:54Chris BourneV50M   Stroud
213 55:56Michael HalsallV35M3711.05.73 Llanelli
2143156:00Andrew TaylorV50M   Caerleon
2151156:15Jeremy ClothierV60M   Thornbury
2162656:38D E. WilliamsV45M   Les Croupiers Running Club
2171256:43D FinchV60M   Chepstow Harriers
218357:05Ralph DaveyV65M   Les Croupiers
219 57:16D JamesSENM   Brecon Athletic Club
2204057:25Dave HughesV40M   Bridgend
2212757:32Gary BodmanV45M   Les Croupiers
222 58:24Jason ImpeyV35M   San Domenico
2231359:27Peter MainstoneV55M   Thornbury
2241460:00Tony HollingV55M   Port Talbot
2254161:54S SelwynV40M   Thornbury Running Club
2261362:28John DaviesV60M6202.09.48 Port Talbot
2271464:56Ian SwansonV60M   Port Talbot
2282864:58C LovettV45M   Guest
2291566:28Desmond DaviesV60M   Les Croupiers
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:26Gregg HalliwellU20M   Stroud & District A C
2 21:59Nick WoodU20M1910.04.91James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
3 22:13Alex EdwardsU20M1720.01.93Dave LewisCwmbran
4 22:19Johnathan MorganU20M2017.11.90James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
5 23:36Matthew RichardsU20M1711.12.92 Pembrokeshire
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:38Blair BrownU17M1711.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton
2 21:46Rhys ParkU17M1618.03.94 Bristol & West
3 22:00Zak TobiasU17M1613.09.94 Bristol & West
4 22:12Alexander HillU17M1618.08.94 Team Bath
5 22:22Sam BedwellU17M1607.01.94David BedwellBristol & West
6 22:42Lloyd HecklerU17M1615.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 22:59Rowan PreeceU17M1508.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton
8 23:08Kieran YoungU17M1521.02.95 Bristol & West/Mendip
9 23:32Chris HineU17M1703.09.93 Team Bath
10 23:34Alex JonesU17M   Team Bath
11 23:59George HarrisU17M1603.03.94 Yeovil/Wells City
12 23:59Luke ClementsU17M1627.12.93Kevin TobinSwansea
13 24:24Ben McKweanU17M   Newport Harriers A C
14 24:46Isaac TaschimowiteU17M   Taunton A C
15 25:01Connor BanksU17M1502.03.95Charlotte FisherTaunton
16 25:02Tyrone FowlerU17M1606.01.94 Newport
Page: 1 2 3