Brooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
5 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:06Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
2 29:22Michael WilsmoreSENM Graeme RileyBristol & West/Royal Navy/Plymouth Uni/Tamar
3 29:34James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
4 29:36Harry WiltshireSENM  Tavistock
5 29:37Ashley HumphreysSENM  Exeter
6 30:11Jack BancroftU23M  Wells City/Exeter Uni
7130:15Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
8 30:23Daniel PriceU23M  Bournemouth/Exeter Uni
9 30:32Oliver BerryU23M Charlotte FisherExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton
10 30:36Josh TrigwellU20M Brian O'HareExeter
11 30:37Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
12130:40Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
13 30:40Adam HollandSENM Adam TofieldTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team
14230:40Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
15230:58Chris SabineV40M Graeme RileyPlymouth H
17331:06David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
18 31:08Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
19 31:13Jake WaldronU23M Craig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR
20 31:17Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
22431:30Neil HolmesV45M  Erme Valley
24 31:45John CooperSENM  Plymouth H
26331:52Peter StockmanV40M  Exeter
27132:00Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
28432:05Adrian BallV40M  Cornwall
29532:11Martin ColwillV40M  Bideford
30532:15Tony SymonsV45M  Tavistock
31 32:22L StubbingtonSENM  Exeter University
32 32:27Martin BreslanSENM  Torbay/Newton Abbot
33632:28Andrew PerryV40M  Erme Valley
34732:29Mike FeighanV45M  Bideford/Exeter
35 32:30A StubbsSENM  Exeter Harriers
36232:36Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
37 32:38Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
39132:45Steve GroombridgeV55M  Tavistock/Exmouth
40 32:53Lloyd ColemanSENM  Exeter
41 33:08Howard BaileyU23M  Exeter
42 33:10Adam MillerSENM  Exmouth
43633:14Tim ViallsV45M  South West RR
44 33:15S BonoSENM  Exeter University
45833:16Steve BabbV40M  Launceston/Newquay & Par
46 33:29Paul MiddletonU20M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
47 33:32Allister BristowV35M  Erme Valley
48 33:39Mark BudgeU20M  East Cornwall
49733:44John DixonV45M  Erme Valley
50833:57Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
51 34:04S TurnerSENM  RNAC
52 34:08D MilfieldSENM  Teignbridge Trotters
53 34:18Lee SalterSENM  Exeter
54 34:20James MeadowsU23M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
55 34:49Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
56935:02Andrew HaydonV45M  South West RR
571035:05Mark PayneV45M  South West RR
58 35:08Jack OliverU20M  Bideford
59 35:10B StevensonSENM  Exeter University
60 35:33Simon BoobyerSENM  Teignbridge
61335:41Mike HansenV50M  Erme Valley
62935:46Chris StoneV40M  Bideford
631035:54Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
64 36:11Reuben GriceU20M  Tavistock
651136:11Steve RosserV40M  South West RR
66 36:24Ian LittlewoodSENM  East Cornwall
67 36:28Alan WilliamsSENM  Tamar
68 36:29Lee BurrowsSENM  Cornwall
69436:29Alec McLarenV50M  Bideford
70236:37David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
711136:42Russell MogridgeV45M  Erme Valley
72136:46Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington
731236:52J MeekV45M  Tavistock AC
74 37:04Simon HowardV35M John ScottNewquay & Par
751337:08John CrockerV45M  Teignbridge
76 37:12Mike RobertsSENM  Teignbridge
77537:26Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
781237:32A WoolacottV40M  North Devon Road Runners
791337:34Jason ShiptonV40M Jason ShiptonTamar
80637:53James ZapleV50M  Herne Hill
81338:02Richard LukeV55M  Tamar
82 38:13Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
83738:17P BazeleyV50M  Tavistock AC
84438:32Stephen RestallV55M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
851438:43Richard AysonV40M  Erme Valley
86 38:44Tom CawseyU20M  Bideford
87 38:45Lewis JonesV60M  South West RR
88 38:53George HolmanSENM  South Devon
891539:02Matt WalshV40M  Instinctive Sports
911639:17Mark BramleyV40M Simon AndersonErme Valley
921439:31John KavanaghV45M  South West RR
93540:03Walter LakeV55M  Tavistock
94240:19Robin MusgraveV60M  Tavistock/Bere Alston
95840:30Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
96 40:41Robert MillwardV60M  South West RR
97 41:11Gavin ReevesSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
98341:21Mike ErithV60M  Tavistock
991741:44Paul KennellyV40M  Instinctive Sports
1001842:27Gary ChaterV40M  Tavistock
101442:41Ray FrithV60M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1031943:42Neil WilliamsV40M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
104 44:08Dan MarksV35M  Erme Valley
105644:35Mike CarpenterV55M  Launceston RR/Tavistock
106745:47Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
107545:55Roger LockV60M  Cornwall/South West Vets
1081546:11Nigel BowersV45M  East Cornwall
109846:20Dave EveleighV55M  Exmouth
110946:50Mark HolmanV50M  South Devon
1111647:40Simon BarrettV45M  Instinctive Sports
112647:47Jim WyattV65M  Exmouth
113748:12Bill ValentineV60M  Torbay/South West Vets
114850:30Alan SmithV70M  East Cornwall
115954:19Mike LeeV65M  Erme Valley
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:30Conor RobinsonU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
2 16:08Dan NashU17M2Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
3 16:24Tom StockleyU17M2 South Devon/Newton Abbot
4 16:34George SpeakU17M2 Tavistock
5 16:36Samuel JacksonU17M1 Exeter/Devon Schs
6 16:45Sam ChamberlainU17M2 Exeter
7 17:09J RobertsU17M  Cornwall AC
8 17:15Adam CaunterU17M2 Newton Abbot
9 17:32Kit GriersonU17M1 Exeter
10 17:43Josh CarnellU17M1 East Cornwall
11 17:45Blake BlackwoodU17M1 Exeter
12 17:54Steven SimsU17M2 East Cornwall
13 18:00Miles WoolnoughU17M2 South West RR
14 18:02Christian BrownU17M2 Tavistock
15 18:13Samuel FiceU17M2 Newton Abbot
16 19:35Robert GladingU17M1 Cornwall
17 19:53Iain TinklerU17M2 Newton Abbot/Unattached
18 20:04Josh StevenU17M1 Newquay & Par/Tavistock
19 20:31Zak FrancisU17M1 Sidmouth
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:13David WeirU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 13:40Sam Heslop-GeorgeU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
3 13:52James BlackfordU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
4 14:00Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs
5 14:16Kieran JewellU15M2 Bideford
6 14:22Kieran RoweU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
7 14:33Harrison BakerU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
8 14:47James BestU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock
9 14:52James CraddockU15M2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
10 15:18Sam UrquhartU15M2 Tavistock
11 15:24Laurence EdgeleyU15M1 Exeter
12 15:26Graeme TinklerU15M2 Newton Abbot
13 15:43Matthew Neyle-OpieU15M1 City of Plymouth
14 15:45Grey GriersonU15M1 Sidmouth
15 16:07Matthew RobinsonU15M1 Cornwall
16 16:17R Heeler FroodU15M  Honiton RC
17 17:04R WhitbyU15M  Cornwall AC
18 17:46J HarveyU15M  Honiton RC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:05Jordan ChannonU13M2Jordan ChannonTavistock
2 10:24Patrick LivingstoneU13M3Brian O'HareExeter
3 10:37Sam ParhamU13M1 East Cornwall
4 10:41William BattershillU13M2 Erme Valley
5 10:47Frankie AldredU13M2 City of Plymouth/Armada
6 10:48Travis BramleyU13M1Travis BramleyErme Valley
7 10:54Joe ChamberlainU13M2Brian O'HareExeter
8 10:55Harry DunlopU13M2 Tavistock
9 11:01Josh BoonU13M3 Tavistock
10 11:08Scott BrauntonU13M2 Bideford
11 11:11Kyle HartnellU13M1 Exeter
12 11:13Matthew PenneyU13M3Neil ParsleyExeter/Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley
13 11:15Daniel SmithU13M2 Erme Valley
14 11:16Sam DoveU13M1Godfrey FryExeter
15 11:18Cameron TappU13M2Brian O'HareTiverton
16 11:42Tom BlackfordU13M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
17 11:53Jordan WalklettU13M2John MitchellCornwall
18 11:58Oakley CarnellU13M2 East Cornwall
19 12:05Dan WoodleyU13M1 East Cornwall
20 12:07Ollie LordU13M1 East Cornwall
21 12:23Nathan BrownU13M1Graeme RileyErme Valley
22 12:38I RossU13M  Honiton RC
23 12:39Ben HargetU13M1 Exeter
24 12:40H WhitleyU13M  Honiton RC
25 12:59J UrquartU13M  Honiton RC
26 13:00Charlie ShiptonU13M1Caroline LawsonTamar
27 13:15H BoswellU13M  Honiton RC
28 14:41C MorrisU13M  City of Plymouth AC
29 16:37Euan DunbarU13M2 Cornwall
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:57Craig PettittU11M11David VarneyNewquay & Par
2 5:58Amelia VanceU11W11Charlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs/Tiverton
3 5:58Jasmine GrayU11W11 East Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
4 6:13Charles SquireU11M11 Tiverton
5 6:13Jack HawtinU11M11 Newton Abbot
6 6:29Devon Thelanderson-SmithU11M11George EcclesExeter
7 6:31Lee DartU11M9 Tiverton
8 6:32Alice GrayU11W  East Cornwall
9 6:46S RamseyU11W  Newquay/Par AC
10 6:48Jenny MilburnU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock
11 6:49Tommy D'CruzU11M11Janice HindleTorbay
12 6:52Dominic WalkerU11M11 Exeter
13 6:52Joseph PerryU11M10Keith ReedErme Valley
14 6:53Holly KinseyU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
15 7:09Hannah Lane De CourtinU11W11 City of Plymouth
16 7:16Jed DoveU11M10 Exeter
17 7:31M BowskillU11M  Axe Valley Runners
18 8:22Lee ShiptonU11M9Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
19 8:29Sophie BurdenU11W10Brian O'HareExeter
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:39Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
2 17:51Jo MeekSENW  Tavistock
3 17:56Heather FellSENW  Tavistock
4 18:05Lucy CommanderSENW  South West RR
5118:18Rosie ChamberlainU17W Brian O'HareExeter
6 18:18Anna RustU20W Brian O'HareExeter
7218:33Jessica HarveyU17W Paul BattenErme Valley
8 18:38Lucy RogersU23W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni
9 18:46Charlotte DaviesU23W Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni
10 18:47Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
11 18:49Julie StroudSENW  Royal Navy
12118:52Revis CrowleV45W  East Cornwall
13 18:59Alison McEwingU23W Paul BattenErme Valley
14219:03Caroline HewittV45W  Tiverton
15319:03Sharon CoyneV45W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
16319:07Frederica RichardsU17W  City of Plymouth
17119:16Caroline StevenV40W Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR
18219:19Sharon DawV45W  East Cornwall/Tavistock
19 19:19Bethany CampU20W  Exeter
20419:33Amy SweetU17W David VarneyNewquay & Par
21119:35Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington
22 19:37C BurgessSENW  Cornwall AC
23219:45Karen CookV50W  South West RR
25520:02Katie BurnsU17W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
24120:08Rebecca Exley-DeaneV35W  Tavistock
26 20:16Jane AllisonV35W  Plymouth H
27220:16Mandy WheelerV35W  South West RR
28620:17Rebecca RogersU17W  City of Plymouth
29 20:33Ria MugglestoneSENW  Tamar/Royal Navy
30 20:46Helen SmithU17W  Exeter
31 20:57L DaviesSENW  Exeter University
32320:58Sue OgilvieV50W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
33721:00Laurie DugdaleU17W Brian O'HareExeter
34821:06Josephine GilbertU17W David VarneyNewquay & Par/St. Austell
35321:08Jinny StreetV35W  Torrington/Unattached
36421:09Jill AndersonV45W  Plymouth H
37321:12Stephanie OlliffeV40W  Torrington
38 21:18Katie HainesU23W  Plymstock RR
39 21:19E SidebottomSENW  Teignbridge Trotters
40521:38Jenny NashV45W  East Cornwall
41 21:43Hannah VosserU20W David VosserWinchester/Exeter Uni
42921:53J BehennaU17W  East Cornwall Harriers
43421:54Lesley RichardsonV50W  Newquay RR
44422:10Fiona PhelpsV40W  Tamar
45 22:13A DobsonSENW  Exeter University
46 22:17Jemma NeateU20W Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni
47 22:18Olivia BallardU20W Peter MeredithCornwall
48522:36C GentryV40W  South West Road Runners
49522:48Anne DarbyV55W  Newton Abbot/South West Vets
50 22:52Helen RoperV35W  Tamar
51622:54Barbara LockV55W  Cornwall/South West Vets
52622:58Claire GillardV50W  Newton Abbot
53723:02Jayne ReedV50W  Erme Valley
54 23:03J GrahamSENW  Exeter University
55823:10K RogersV50W  Tavistock AC
56623:17Louise EnglandV40W  East Cornwall
57923:26Sharon TerryV50W  Erme Valley
Page: 1 2