English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-2 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.94George DugganPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:47.77
24:13.17Gus CocklePBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.173:51.81
34:14.13Paulos Surafel U15MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:11.983:51.73
44:14.27Robin O'Connor U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:12.354:11.57
54:15.61Patrick DeverPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston4:12.033:48.19
64:18.26Thomas CoynePBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:18.264:18.26
74:18.55Ned OliverPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:18.554:14.44
84:19.75Liam Burthem U15MLiam BurthemWarrington AC4:19.113:54.35
94:20.14Jamie Finnigan U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.653:58.87
104:20.26Andrew KershawPBU15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.52
114:24.36Jake Alger U15MAndy PayneEastbourne4:19.233:54.98
124:26.13Joseph Brennan U15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:21.34:07.38
134:26.16Sebastian Anthony U15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:23.84:02.59
144:31.75Luke Jones U15M Tamworth4:14.913:59.17
1500 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.86Jack Crabtree U15MNeil CanhamTrafford4:00.133:44.52
24:12.45Tom HoldenPBU15MMark HookwaySouth London4:09.833:46.30
34:12.62Thomas NewnhamPBU15MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:12.624:10.64
44:12.71Dominic BillPBU15MTony BillHalesowen4:12.454:12.45
54:12.88Andrew SmithPBU15MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:12.884:10.28
64:14.81Billy KelseyPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:01.08
74:14.82Cameron McKiePBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:14.824:05.66
84:18.00Jamie DeePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:18.003:54.57
94:19.27James Hatton U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:19.174:11.97
104:19.78Joshua SchofieldPBU15M City of York4:19.783:57.36
114:20.27Alex BurrowsPBU15M Telford AC4:20.273:51.91
124:22.53James Blackford U15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:20.804:11.93
134:25.43Liam EmmettPBU15MJames DixonSouth Shields4:25.434:08.9
144:26.61Harry Mahoney U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:21.104:13.26
1500 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.71William Paulson U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:55.403:43.81
24:04.10Dominic Brown U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:03.903:46.76
34:04.12James Lamswood U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.44
44:04.38Michael McKeownSBU17MJohn McKeownCoventry3:54.623:54.62
54:04.67David SheldonPBU17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92
64:06.46Liam Dee U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:00.173:42.86
74:06.85Michael Bleasby U17M Shildon4:02.03:59.5
84:07.19Ben Alcock U17M Bedford & County4:06.223:49.53
94:09.02Jack Robertson U17MDarren MiddletonScarborough4:05.143:52.80
104:10.70Niall Cullen U17MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:06.304:06.30
114:11.23Sam Redding U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.324:08.32
124:12.43Alex Burchill U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:09.354:02.22
134:12.82Joe Morris U17M Oswestry4:09.074:04.93
144:14.90Charles Pasco U17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:07.73:55.3
154:25.26Andrew Revell U17MStephen BensonIpswich4:08.664:00.40
1500 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.59Tom Hook U17MTim AshCity of Norwich3:53.793:45.86
24:04.92Peter Chambers U17MMike FleetCroydon4:04.563:59.70
34:05.40Ryan Moore U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:03.323:53.95
44:05.42Tom Richardson U17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock3:55.713:49.46
54:06.01Callum JonesPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall4:04.013:52.37
64:07.52Michael Harrison U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:05.343:52.23
74:08.44Ben Sutherland U17MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:05.103:54.73
84:08.57Paddy ClarkPBU17MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:08.573:53.78
94:09.63Bertie Houghton U17MBarry BarnesDoncaster4:08.53:51.85
104:10.90Tom Bains U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:04.743:55.46
114:11.80Harvey Brown U17MChris ClearyHalesowen4:07.94:07.21
124:12.60Patrick Taylor U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:05.443:56.33
134:13.78Stefan Ashman U17M Leicester4:09.764:09.76
144:22.47Josh Knight U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.68
1500 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.12Charlie Grice U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.863:33.60
23:56.62Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
33:57.16Max Kaye U20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:53.613:53.61
43:57.20Richard Charles U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.533:49.09
53:57.96Philip SesemannSBU20MKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley3:57.963:43.34
63:58.01Liam White U20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
73:58.34Tom Purnell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.543:47.99
83:59.34John Ashcroft U20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:52.933:44.93
94:00.62Jordan Maurice U20MJohn BicourtHerne Hill3:56.923:56.92
104:01.77Chris Perrin U20MRobert AshwoodCannock & Stafford3:58.193:55.22
114:10.23Ryan Buck U20MRichard BrownCity of York3:58.283:52.32
124:10.40Ben Marriott U20MSimon FieldingBingley3:59.843:59.84
1500 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.13Tom Curr U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.633:42.79
23:56.39Matthew Fayers U20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:50.103:43.71
33:56.49Toby Loveridge U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.743:49.68
43:56.54Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:44.31
53:56.82Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99
63:57.04Matthew Grieve U20M Border/Northern Reivers3:56.253:52.64
73:58.24Max PickardPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.243:49.65
83:58.32Michael Wood U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:54.973:54.97
94:00.71Tadhg Grant U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.333:54.33
104:01.10Callum Greenwood U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:57.513:56.20
114:09.35James Perrin U20M Cannock & Stafford3:59.493:59.49
 DNFJames Gilbert U20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:57.623:57.62
1500 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.12Sian RainsleyPBU15WNorma PughCoventry4:35.024:35.0
24:42.59Elisabeth Hood U15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:39.844:33.48
34:42.66Katie RowePBU15WAlan RoweGuernsey4:42.664:34.92
44:42.74Rebecca Croft U15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:35.594:24.59
54:43.33Isabel BradleyPBU15WColin LancasterTelford AC4:42.184:38.8
64:43.52Natalie ConnorPBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:43.524:41.07
74:44.91Rebecca Killip U15WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.824:33.96
84:50.42Georgia Tuckfield U15WJane FarrierOrion4:44.034:31.18
94:50.67Gemma Keir U15WAaron ThomasLeeds City4:49.14:49.1
104:51.20Sophie TarverPBU15WBill FosterWirral4:51.204:28.64
114:51.82Emily Reeves U15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.384:47.38
124:52.22Leah Harris U15WLeah HarrisWorthing4:48.884:42.02
134:54.71Mollie WilliamsPBU15WDavid TurnbullStockport4:54.714:35.43
144:59.69Leah Peploe U15W Bolton4:59.624:54.69
 DNSLydia Turner U15WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:43.04:23.58
1500 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.49Katherine Shiel-Rankin U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.3
24:44.53Grace Cook U15W Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.334:36.33
34:44.62Hollie Parker U15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:26.92
44:44.79Hannah Knapton U15WDavid VosserWinchester4:44.24:44.2
54:44.95Bronwen Owen U15WAndrew HendersonScarborough4:38.464:31.83
64:48.99Siannah Rayment U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:43.14:43.1
74:49.27Isobel GlaisherPBU15WClive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City4:49.274:35.53
84:51.31Natasha SinhaPBU15WMark NewellCambridge H4:51.314:48.83
94:51.32Katie Gerrard U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.754:26.24
104:53.01Josie Savill U15WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:49.174:38.85
114:57.48Lucy Holt U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:54.14:42.6
124:58.88Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern4:49.584:39.76
135:00.32Harriet Knowles-Jones U15WRussell TartWarrington AC4:45.24:15.49
145:03.58Amelia Wood U15WDon LennonRibble Valley4:49.594:41.38
1500 h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.25Jennifer NesbittPBU17WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
24:39.61Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:09.56
34:41.80Elizabeth Bird U17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:33.314:25.52
44:43.11Poppy Disley-May U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.204:39.20
54:43.52Grace HowieSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.31
64:44.60Ruth Bourne U17W Tonbridge4:36.304:36.30
74:47.22Nastassja Potgieter U17W City of Norwich4:45.444:45.44
84:56.03Shannon Johnson U17WJoe GalvinLeigh4:47.944:47.94
94:57.60Jade Leggett U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:50.004:50.00
1500 h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.84Revee Walcott-Nolan U17WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:29.834:17.05
24:40.93Abbie Hetherington U17WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:26.07
34:41.34Becky StrawPBU17WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
44:42.24Jasmine Finlay U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
54:42.40Danielle Wallis U17WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:36.924:36.92
64:44.91Lucy CampbellPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:41.754:41.75
74:47.93Alex Clay U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:44.474:31.86
84:58.85Bethany Jones U17WJoe GalvinLeigh4:48.204:43.20