English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-2 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.46George DugganPBU15M1401.09.96Peter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:50.40
24:09.86Jack Crabtree U15M1413.09.96Neil CanhamTrafford4:00.133:44.52
34:12.24Paulos Asgodom U15M1412.01.97Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey4:11.983:55.24
44:12.35Robin O'ConnorPBU15M1404.10.96Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:12.354:11.57
54:15.46Tom Holden U15M1421.03.97 South London4:09.833:51.72
64:15.91Thomas Newnham U15M  Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:12.624:10.64
74:16.81Dominic Bill U15M1331.08.97Tony BillHalesowen4:12.454:12.45
84:16.83Gus Cockle U15M1407.03.97Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.173:51.81
94:17.46Patrick Dever U15M  Andy BibbyPreston4:12.033:54.52
104:22.51Andrew Smith U15M1425.04.97Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:12.884:10.28
114:23.13Billy Kelsey U15M1404.11.96Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:04.34
124:25.78Cameron McKie U15M1409.12.96Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:14.824:05.66
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.94William Paulson U17M1617.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud3:55.403:43.81
24:04.26James Lamswood U17M1624.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.44
34:05.25Michael Bleasby U17M1614.12.94 Shildon4:02.03:59.5
44:06.37Dominic Brown U17M1608.10.94Mark HookwayTonbridge4:03.903:51.26
54:06.59Tom Richardson U17M1625.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock3:55.713:51.48
64:08.47Tom Hook U17M1606.06.95Tim AshCity of Norwich3:53.793:46.03
74:08.80David Sheldon U17M1619.06.95George CooperCity of Stoke4:00.693:57.72
84:10.08Peter Chambers U17M1608.05.95Mike FleetCroydon4:04.563:59.70
94:10.59Liam Dee U17M1523.05.96Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:00.173:45.87
104:10.72Michael McKeown U17M1616.12.94John McKeownCoventry3:54.623:54.62
114:11.35Callum Jones U17M1616.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:04.013:54.1
124:12.92Ryan Moore U17M1605.10.94Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:03.323:53.95
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.70Charlie Grice U20M1707.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.863:35.59
23:54.32Cameron Boyek U20M1709.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:47.463:41.13
33:54.53Richard CharlesPBU20M1731.05.94Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.533:49.09
43:56.46Tom Curr U20M1806.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.633:42.79
53:57.09Max Kaye U20M1726.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:53.613:53.61
63:58.28Kieran Reilly U20M1718.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99
73:59.02Harvey Dixon U20M1702.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:44.67
83:59.55Matthew Grieve U20M1818.04.93 Border/Northern Reivers3:56.253:53.68
94:00.12Toby Loveridge U20M1816.09.92John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.743:49.68
104:02.40Matthew Fayers U20M1605.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon3:50.103:43.96
114:04.12Phillip Sesemann U20M1803.10.92Norman PooleBlackheath & Bromley3:57.963:51.89
124:10.07Liam White U20M1811.10.92Mick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.02Sian RainsleyPBU15W1419.04.97Norma PughCoventry4:35.024:35.0
24:37.38Grace Cook U15W1308.06.98 Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.334:36.33
34:38.07Hollie ParkerPBU15W1420.12.96Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:30.98
44:38.46Bronwen OwenPBU15W1421.01.97Andrew HendersonScarborough4:38.464:32.87
54:38.51Rebecca Croft U15W1427.05.97Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:35.594:29.48
64:39.24Katherine Shiel-RankinPBU15W1230.07.98Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.3
74:42.18Isabel BradleyPBU15W1423.11.96Colin LancasterTelford AC4:42.184:38.8
84:42.53Elisabeth Hood U15W1317.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC4:39.844:33.48
94:43.54Katie Rowe U15W1323.11.97Alan RoweGuernsey4:42.664:34.92
104:45.80Rebecca Killip U15W1311.08.97Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.824:33.96
114:46.73Hannah Knapton U15W1309.01.98David VosserWinchester4:44.24:44.2
124:51.19Natalie Connor U15W1412.02.97 Shaftesbury Barnet4:43.524:41.07
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.15Jessica Judd U17W1607.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:09.93
24:27.48Abbie Hetherington U17W1502.10.95Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:26.07
34:29.83Revee Walcott-NolanPBU17W1606.03.95Gordon AddisonLuton4:29.834:29.83
44:30.44Jennifer NesbittPBU17W1624.01.95David WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
54:37.40Elizabeth Bird U17W1604.10.94Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:33.314:25.52
64:40.12Ruth Bourne U17W1526.01.96 Tonbridge4:36.304:36.30
74:41.75Lucy CampbellPBU17W1622.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon4:41.754:41.75
84:42.12Grace HowieSBU17W1508.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.31
94:42.68Becky Straw U17W1626.04.95Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
104:42.74Poppy Disley-May U17W1621.05.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.204:39.20
114:43.52Danielle Wallis U17W1610.03.95Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:36.924:36.92
124:44.64Jasmine Finlay U17W1522.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.10Sophie Connor U20W1821.05.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:22.134:21.06
24:29.21Hanna TarverPBU20W1722.10.93David JeffsWirral4:28.894:16.9
34:30.51Olivia Sadler U20W1701.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:22.55
44:30.98Kate HoltSBU20W1807.09.92Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:27.64:20.82
54:34.84Chloe Richardson U20W1704.12.93Peter StewartBirchfield H4:32.374:25.66
64:37.19Amy Mellor U20W1606.07.94 Buxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.63
74:37.41Laura Farrar U20W1706.04.94Gary AndersonSt. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts4:34.974:34.97
84:40.16Melissa Courtney U20W1730.08.93Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:11.41
94:43.97Rebecca Weston U20W1629.07.94James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:37.504:24.04
104:58.62Elle Roche U20W1719.03.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:38.56
 DNSAbigail Howarth U20W1808.10.92Joe GalvinLeigh/Wigan & District4:43.04:33.30