English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-2 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.46George DugganPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:47.77
24:09.86Jack Crabtree U15MNeil CanhamTrafford4:00.133:44.52
34:12.24Paulos Surafel U15MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:11.983:51.73
44:12.35Robin O'ConnorPBU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:12.354:11.57
54:15.46Tom Holden U15MMark HookwaySouth London4:09.833:46.30
64:15.91Thomas Newnham U15MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:12.624:10.64
74:16.81Dominic Bill U15MTony BillHalesowen4:12.454:12.45
84:16.83Gus Cockle U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.173:51.81
94:17.46Patrick Dever U15MAndy BibbyPreston4:12.033:48.19
104:22.51Andrew Smith U15MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:12.884:10.28
114:23.13Billy Kelsey U15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:13.674:01.08
124:25.78Cameron McKie U15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:14.824:05.66
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.94William Paulson U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:55.403:43.81
24:04.26James Lamswood U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.44
34:05.25Michael Bleasby U17M Shildon4:02.03:59.5
44:06.37Dominic Brown U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:03.903:46.76
54:06.59Tom Richardson U17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock3:55.713:49.46
64:08.47Tom Hook U17MTim AshCity of Norwich3:53.793:45.86
74:08.80David Sheldon U17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92
84:10.08Peter Chambers U17MMike FleetCroydon4:04.563:59.70
94:10.59Liam Dee U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:00.173:42.57
104:10.72Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry3:54.623:54.62
114:11.35Callum Jones U17MPeter MeredithCornwall4:04.013:52.37
124:12.92Ryan Moore U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:03.323:53.95
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.70Charlie Grice U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:42.863:33.60
23:54.32Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
33:54.53Richard CharlesPBU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.533:49.09
43:56.46Tom Curr U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.633:42.79
53:57.09Max Kaye U20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:53.613:53.61
63:58.28Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:52.363:45.99
73:59.02Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:44.31
83:59.55Matthew Grieve U20M Border/Northern Reivers3:56.253:52.64
94:00.12Toby Loveridge U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.743:49.68
104:02.40Matthew Fayers U20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:50.103:43.71
114:04.12Philip Sesemann U20MKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley3:57.963:43.34
124:10.07Liam White U20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.02Sian RainsleyPBU15WNorma PughCoventry4:35.024:35.0
24:37.38Grace Cook U15W Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.334:36.33
34:38.07Hollie ParkerPBU15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:26.92
44:38.46Bronwen OwenPBU15WAndrew HendersonScarborough4:38.464:31.83
54:38.51Rebecca Croft U15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:35.594:24.59
64:39.24Katherine Shiel-RankinPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.3
74:42.18Isabel BradleyPBU15WColin LancasterTelford AC4:42.184:38.8
84:42.53Elisabeth Hood U15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:39.844:33.48
94:43.54Katie Rowe U15WAlan RoweGuernsey4:42.664:34.92
104:45.80Rebecca Killip U15WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.824:33.96
114:46.73Hannah Knapton U15WDavid VosserWinchester4:44.24:44.2
124:51.19Natalie Connor U15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:43.524:41.07
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.15Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:09.56
24:27.48Abbie Hetherington U17WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:26.07
34:29.83Revee Walcott-NolanPBU17WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:29.834:15.02
44:30.44Jennifer NesbittPBU17WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
54:37.40Elizabeth Bird U17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:33.314:25.52
64:40.12Ruth Bourne U17W Tonbridge4:36.304:36.30
74:41.75Lucy CampbellPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:41.754:41.75
84:42.12Grace HowieSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.31
94:42.68Becky Straw U17WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
104:42.74Poppy Disley-May U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.204:39.20
114:43.52Danielle Wallis U17WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:36.924:36.92
124:44.64Jasmine Finlay U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
1500 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.10Sophie Connor U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:22.134:13.74
24:29.21Hanna TarverPBU20WDavid JeffsWirral4:28.894:16.9
34:30.51Olivia Sadler U20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:18.36
44:30.98Kate HoltSBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:27.64:14.36
54:34.84Chloe Richardson U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:32.374:25.66
64:37.19Amy Mellor U20W Buxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.63
74:37.41Laura Farrar U20WGary AndersonSt. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts4:34.974:34.97
84:40.16Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:07.55
94:43.97Rebecca Weston U20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:37.504:24.04
104:58.62Elle Roche U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:30.77
 DNSAbigail Howarth U20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Wigan & District4:43.04:29.76